Lasswade AAC Open External Results
Gorebridge
3 Nov 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:41   Patryk Gierjatowicz SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Poland-1.2 
233:15   Andrew Lawler U20MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni9.1 
333:20   James McLeaySENMEdinburgh Athletic Club  
433:40   Ray Ward V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters1.5 
533:48   Jacob Adkin U20MMoorfoot-2.1 
634:07   Peter Avent SENM -3.5 
734:22   Rowan Marr U20MLasswade27.2 
834:25   Ben Potrykus U20MPitreavie-4.4 
934:51   John McLean U20MMoorfoot30.2 
1034:52   Neil Thin V50MEdinburgh AC8.7 
1135:00   Jamie Doris U23MEdinburgh AC12.3 
1235:05   Will Townsend SENMHunters Bog Trotters5.5 
1335:27   Ruaridh Miller U20MEdinburgh AC4.8 
1435:40   Stuart KerrV40MCumbernauld AAC  
1535:56   Ross Clark SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.2 
1636:07   John Murray V35MLasswade/PACTRAC31.8 
1736:15   Dave Ward SENMHunters Bog Trotters0.6 
1836:19   Lucas Cheskin U20MMoorfoot-1.0 
1936:24   Mike McQuaid V50MFalkirk2.3 
2036:26   David FullertonSENMHunters Bog Trotters  
2136:28   Scott McAlpine U20MPitreavie29.4 
2236:33   Patrick Gillespie U20MPerth Strathtay/Edinburgh Uni27.1 
2336:59   Mark Rhynes SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.7 
2437:10   Paul Benham SENMLasswade23.5 
2537:33   Owain Williams SENMPitreavie4.7 
2637:40   David Millar V35MCarnegie5.4 
2737:56   David HughesSENMUnattached  
2838:00   Alistair Hindle V40MHunters Bog Trotters8.2 
2938:04   Bruce Malcolm V45MCorstorphine4.6 
3038:08   Ade CampbellSENMHunters Bog Trotters  
3138:11   Paul Kieran V35MCarnegie-0.4 
3238:18   Martin Gore SENMLasswade0.8 
3338:19   Callum Clark U20MLasswade10.4 
3438:24   Steven King V40MCarnegie6.4 
3538:52   Kenny Anthony V50MFife20.2 
3639:03   Mark SnodgrassV40MPenicuik Harriers  
3739:09   James Jarvis V40MHunters Bog Trotters6.1 
3839:12   Les CairneyV40MCarnegie Harriers  
3939:37   John Querstret V35MRunnymede/Hercules Wimbledon6.6 
4039:41   Alan Cameron V40MCorstorphine4.6 
4139:53   Paul Bellamy V35MLasswade6.8 
4240:03   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters5.2 
4340:13   Donald Shaw V40MLothian6.2 
4440:33   Bobby Scully V35MHunters Bog Trotters23.2 
4540:39   Barry Davie V35MCarnegie7.0 
4640:41   Rieve Wishart U20MAirdrie Harriers28.4 
4740:41   Malcolm Parry V40MFerranti5.6 
4840:52   Shaun Clark V40MCorstorphine13.9 
4941:47   Scott Dickson V40MLasswade6.2 
5042:07   Kevin Davie SENMCarnegie7.5 
5142:13   John Crookston V55MCarnegie4.5 
5242:21   David Hope-Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters14.1 
5342:26   David Greig V40MCarnegie10.0 
5442:33   Andrew JonesV40MUnattached  
5542:50   Les Turnbull V55MNorham24.8 
5643:07   Richard Shaw V55MAnster Haddies12.2 
5743:16   Steven Honeyman V35MCarnegie9.9 
5843:26   Ian Robert Johnston V55MCarnegie7.4 
5943:26   Steven Perrie-Clyde U20MPitreavie36.0 
6043:32   John Hynd V50MCarnegie7.6 
6144:06   Ryan White U20MLivingston16.3 
6244:16   Ken Stewart V50MCorstorphine14.0 
6344:37   Dave Matthews SENMHunters Bog Trotters16.2 
6444:51   Jack Lawrie U20MPitreavie25.8 
6544:55   Duncan Baker V55MHunters Bog Trotters17.4 
6644:56   Alan BurnsV40MAirdrie Harriers  
6745:20   Alan BranniganV40MCarnegie Harriers  
6845:27   Mike Malcolm-Smith V45MMusselburgh10.5 
6945:31   Iain Chisholm V45MAirdrie Harriers11.3 
7045:51   Roy BaxterV40MLasswade Athletics Club  
7146:01   Peter Gardner SENMHunters Bog Trotters2.2 
7246:25   Stephen Wallace V40MCumbernauld33.1 
7346:34   Alex MacEwen V55MEdinburgh AC16.7 
7446:55   Robert KennedyV40MCumbernauld AAC  
7547:17   Kevin Clark V50MPortobello/Lasswade36.0 
7647:54   Kenny Mearns V50MLothian13.3 
7747:59   Jonathan HensonV40MUnattached  
7848:22   Mark Fandango Warner V40MHunters Bog Trotters26.6 
7949:14   Ian Castro Campbell V40MHunters Bog Trotters15.0 
8049:22   Keith Nicol V50MFerranti33.1 
8149:48   Ian ThomsonV50MCarnegie Harriers  
8250:25   Allan BrownieV40MUnattached  
8352:23   Raymond BuchanV50MUnattached  
8452:51   Paul Hendry V40MCumbernauld31.4 
8554:35   Eddie Mcdonald V60MFerranti24.2 
8655:41   Jonathan MillarSENMCarnegie Harriers  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:51   Michael Swinton U15MEdinburgh AC7.8 
218:11   Tyler White U15MPitreavie-0.6 
318:30   Harry Nimmo U15MGiffnock North3.3 
418:38   Brian BrocklebankU15MFife Athletic Club  
518:41   James Donald U15MDundee Hawkhill-4.2 
619:04   James Adam U15MPitreavie-0.8 
719:11   Cameron StephenU15MLasswade Athletics Club  
819:14   Joe Arthur U15MEdinburgh AC-3.8 
919:27   Mathew Smith U15MLasswade-0.7 
1019:49   Thomas Snodgrass U15MLasswade35.1 
1119:55   William Cain U15MPitreavie23.3 
1219:57   Andrew Mcnair U15MPitreavie11.9 
1320:13   Gregor Chambers U15MHelensburgh35.6 
1420:20   Hamish Coutts U15MCumbernauld5.5 
1520:31   Dylan Thomson U15MPitreavie32.4 
1620:43   Lewis Brown U15MCumbernauld/Cumbernauld8.4 
1720:53   Jamie Darling U15MLasswade6.5 
1820:56   Alex P. Bates U15MEdinburgh AC16.9 
1921:28   Matthew KennedyU15MEdinburgh Athletic Club  
2021:31   Callum Campbell U15MCorstorphine14.4 
2121:38   Robert Ponton U15MNithsdale17.3 
2221:56   Craig Moriarty U15MPitreavie22.1 
2322:12   Connor Richardson U15MCumbernauld34.8 
2422:37   Daniel Winning U15MCumbernauld26.4 
2524:24   Euan MacKayU15MLasswade Athletics Club  
2624:35   Rory GreigU15MPitreavie AAC  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:05   Magnus Tait U13MLasswade-1.9 
212:16   Stephen Addison U13MCorstorphine-1.9 
312:34   Euan Hood U13MMoorfoot-2.9 
412:51   Michael Miller U13MHelensburgh0.3 
513:09   Daniel Martin U13MAyr Seaforth5.5 
613:20   Craig Angus U13MMoorfoot7.8 
713:29   Sam Glen U13MCumbernauld33.6 
813:32   Finlay CollinsU13MMoorfoot Runners  
913:35   Andrew Robertson U13MGiffnock North1.8 
1013:47   Steven Martin U13MAyr Seaforth32.2 
1113:55   Gary McPake U13MAirdrie Harriers3.4 
1213:58   Lawrie Wilson U13MLasswade36.0 
1314:01   Eoghan GrayU13MAirdrie Harriers  
1414:11   Greg Munro U13MAirdrie Harriers36.0 
1514:13   Arran Kennedy U13MCumbernauld29.1 
1614:33   Euan Chalmers U13MGiffnock North32.4 
1714:52   Fergus Campbell U13MCorstorphine16.0 
1814:58   Craig Gallagher U13MLasswade36.0 
1915:08   Conor Allan U13MPitreavie8.9 
2015:15   Ross Mitchell U13MLarkhall30.0 
2115:20   Ryan Donald U13MDundee Hawkhill-0.8 
2215:22   Liam Gillan U13MPitreavie33.3 
2315:25   Liam MurrayU13MPitreavie AAC  
2415:46   John Lees U13MLarkhall30.2 
2515:54   Bryan WattU13MAirdrie Harriers  
2616:17   Matthew DixonU13MGiffnock North AAC  
2716:30   Ciaran MchordU13MCumbernauld AAC  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:09   Lewis Blair U13MPitreavie2.6 
26:12   Corran Carrick-Anderson U13MMoorfoot24.7 
36:15   Fraser Morris U11MLivingston-0.7 
46:15   Ethan Elder U13MMoorfoot10.2 
56:28   Maney FotheringhamU11MGiffnock North AAC  
66:28   Calum Little U13MCumbernauld0.5 
76:30   Keir Lang U11MHelensburgh36.0 
86:30   Murray AikenU11MMoorfoot Runners  
96:39   Charlie Cameron U13MCorstorphine5.5 
106:40   Gregor McPherson U13MPitreavie36.0 
116:40   Sam Whittaker U11MLasswade  
126:43   Blayne Wright U11MVictoria Park City of Glasgow0.8 
136:46   Conor Gourley U11MPitreavie0.8 
146:48   Michael Flynn U13MCumbernauld35.0 
156:52   Calum Pettigrew-Smith U11MCumbernauld34.9 
166:52   Brodie Young U11MAirdrie Harriers13.5 
176:56   Robbie Anderson U11MAirdrie Harriers35.5 
187:02   Scott Hendrie U13MPitreavie  
197:09   Logan Murray U13MCumbernauld  
207:13   Rory FinlaysonU11MCumbernauld AAC  
217:14   Euan Munro U11MAirdrie Harriers36.0 
227:15   Tom HoodieU11MCumbernauld AAC  
237:15   Cameron Dickson U11MLasswade21.6 
247:18   James Malcolm U13MCorstorphine36.0 
257:18   Matthew Cartledge U11MLasswade17.1 
267:21   Keir McCullochU11MCumbernauld AAC  
277:24   Ciaran McMenemy U13MAirdrie Harriers3.8 
287:30   Eoin Morton U13MLasswade34.5 
297:36   Stuart FarmerU11MPitreavie AAC  
307:37   Ethan GordonU11MLasswade Athletics Club  
317:44   Matthew McCullochU11MDunfermline & West Fife AC  
327:44   Lewis Martin U11MAyr Seaforth25.2 
337:44   Alec MillerU11MLasswade Athletics Club  
347:55   Jacob BrownU11MCumbernauld AAC  
357:59   Lewis MoodieU11MCumbernauld AAC  
368:02   Matthew SmithU11MCumbernauld AAC  
378:14   Ewan StirlingU11MCumbernauld AAC  
388:16   Jordan Welsh U13MLivingston36.0 
398:19   Ethan SleighU11MCumbernauld AAC  
408:23   Luke McChordU11MCumbernauld AAC  
418:24   Euan Wilson U11MLarkhall36.0 
428:26   Ben TaitU11MLasswade Athletics Club  
438:59   Kadien BenhamU11MLasswade Athletics Club  
449:05   Ross GouanU11MCumbernauld AAC  
459:14   Anthony YoungU11MCumbernauld AAC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:35   Josh Kerr U17MEdinburgh AC-6.0 
221:54   Aidan ThomsonU17MPitreavie AAC  
323:22   Michel GillespieU17MPitreavie AAC  
423:37   Cameron Richardson U17MCumbernauld4.8 
523:43   Kobe Stevens U17MMoorfoot2.5 
624:09   Nicola Duncan SENWPortobello/Ireland8.0 
724:12   Sam McNeillU17MMoorfoot Runners  
824:33   Jack Stanners U17MMoorfoot35.0 
924:45   Keira Gore (was Murray) SENWLasswade5.2 
1025:11   Finn McDonaldU17MEdinburgh Athletic Club  
1125:12   Andrew Taylor U17MEdinburgh AC0.2 
1225:22   Connor Allan U17MAirdrie Harriers19.0 
1325:27   Benjamin Hindley U17MMoorfoot10.0 
1425:49   Patrick Keith U17MEdinburgh AC27.5 
1526:01   Corey Smith U17MPitreavie13.9 
1626:04   Nikki Gibson SENWEdinburgh AC6.9 
1726:09   Amelia Hope-Jones SENWHunters Bog Trotters14.3 
1826:29   Cristiano Crolla SENMEdinburgh AC34.2 
1926:36   Evan Ross U17MPitreavie1.8 
2027:14   Connor StrawbU17MCumbernauld AAC  
2127:16   Ann Hood SENWUknetrunner/Portobello36.0 
2227:25   Hannah Waugh SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8.6 
2327:58   Scott Burns U17MAirdrie Harriers29.8 
2428:22   Mairead Kelly SENWHunters Bog Trotters19.3 
2528:34   Fabienne Thompson V45WCarnegie10.4 
2628:44   Sinead O'Malley SENWHunters Bog Trotters16.4 
2728:50   Phyllis O'Brien V50WHunters Bog Trotters/Corstorphine12.4 
2828:51   Melanie Sinclair V40WCarnegie13.9 
2928:55   Katherine Golding SENWHunters Bog Trotters6.9 
3028:59   Gail Murdoch V45WCarnegie11.2 
3129:09   Mary Western V50WCarnegie8.2 
3229:28   Claire Gilchrist V45WFerranti11.6 
3329:45   Catherine Dickson V40WLasswade10.7 
3429:50   Kirsten CameronSENWEdinburgh Triathletes  
3529:56   Marie Therese Rodgers V40WAirdrie Harriers11.5 
3630:01   Monica FlannaganV35WPortobello Running Club  
3730:13   Shery Johnston V40WPortobello14.9 
3830:15   Pamela CruikshanksV45WAnster Haddies Running Club  
3930:20   Becky WilsonSENWUnattached  
4030:33   Linden Nicholson V60WLasswade12.8 
4131:01   Carrie Craig SENWHunters Bog Trotters23.7 
4231:36   Kata Tar SENWHunters Bog Trotters21.7 
4331:53   Chistine BowieV45WAnster Haddies Running Club  
4432:11   Christine McMenemy V50WAirdrie Harriers14.8 
4534:19   Emma Main V35WAirdrie Harriers19.2 
4634:22   Lucy HusbandV45WMoorfoot Runners  
4734:56   Betty Gilchrist V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H19.8 
4835:18   Karen ForsythSENWCarnegie Harriers  
4935:29   Maggie Spalding SENWHunters Bog Trotters36.0 
5037:14   Jenny SneddonSENWUnattached  
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:37   Kathryn Gillespie U17WCentral/Team West2.3 
219:36   Hannah Addison U17WCorstorphine3.6 
319:37   Annabel Simpson U17WFife/Kingdom Athletics0.4 
419:52   Amy Frankland U20WLasswade2.4 
520:49   Jennifer Cruickshanks U20WFife/Robert Gordon Uni/Anster Haddies4.5 
620:52   Emily Strathdee U17WEdinburgh AC3.1 
721:07   Sophie Collins U20WMoorfoot7.2 
821:29   Sarah Findlay U17WEdinburgh AC36.0 
921:39   Hannah Cameron U17WEdinburgh AC-0.2 
1022:06   Roisin Smith U17WAirdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire10.6 
1122:21   Rachel Watson U17WEdinburgh AC17.6 
1222:34   Ailsa Cruickshanks U17WAnster Haddies/Fife5.1 
1323:37   Rosie Wilson U17WEdinburgh AC27.8 
1425:30   Billie Armstrong U20WEdinburgh AC33.0 
1526:16   Niamh JarvisU17WEdinburgh Athletic Club  
1627:48   Rebekah DuneseU17WCumbernauld AAC  
Page: 1 2