Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Oadby
4 Jan 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:43   Sam Stabler U23MOwls Leicester/Lamar Uni-4.6 
236:27   Alastair Watson V35MNotts/Hermitage-4.7 
336:46   Paul Richardson SENMOwls Leicester22.4 
436:56   Edward Highton SENMOwls Leicester-0.9 
537:02   Daniel Hallam U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.9 
637:49   Tim Hartley V45MNotts/Barrow Runners-1.8 
738:21   Josh Norman U23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni4.7 
838:33   Will ClarkeSENMBarrow Runners  
938:42   Paddy Radley U23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni18.5 
1038:49   Tom Lupton SENMCharnwood/Barrow Runners8.7 
1138:54   Stuart Spencer SENMNotts/Barrow Runners-4.4 
1239:07   Tom Bell SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &2.3 
1339:13   Gary Burnett V45MCharnwood/Midland Masters2.3 
1439:21   Thomas Meakin SENMOwls Leicester6.2 
1539:31   Lewis Smart U23MOwls Leicester21.0 
1639:33   Tom Whitmore SENMCharnwood0.8 
1739:44   Simon Allen SENMOwls Leicester-1.2 
1840:17   Matty Adcock V35MHermitage2.2 
1940:49   Carl Sommer SENMHuncote3.3 
2041:05   Lawrence FanousSENMBarrow Runners  
2141:17   Harry Thompson U20MLeicester/Vegan31.4 
2241:22   James Teagle U20MLeicester Tri8.4 
2341:25   David Pearce V45MLeicester1.5 
2441:28   Jack Hall U20MRugby & Northampton36.0 
2541:40   Matthew Hallam SENMKippax/Abbey Runners Leeds-1.8 
2641:51   Jamie Short U20MLeicester/East Anglia Uni-0.7 
2742:02   Scott Green V35MOwls Leicester1.0 
2842:04   Chris McMillan U20MOwls Leicester0.3 
2942:07   Andy Peet V45MWigston3.3 
3042:08   Ashley Palmer U20MOwls Leicester3.8 
3142:27   William Kirk U20MCharnwood/Cambridge Uni-0.2 
3242:31   Kristian Edwards U20MLeicester2.2 
3342:32   Ludovic Renou V35MRoadhoggs/France-1.6 
3442:35   Samuel Lister U20MCharnwood29.2 
3542:39   Shaun ColtonV40MHermitage Harriers  
3642:40   Jonathan Burch V45MWigston26.3 
3742:56   Dean Hickin V45MHermitage29.7 
3843:08   Ian Murdey V40MBeaumont1.9 
3943:09   David Egginton V45MHuncote28.5 
4043:10   Harry Short U20MLeicester23.3 
4143:17   Karl BeardallV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
4243:19   Ian Cox SENMBarrow Runners7.7 
4343:41   Chris Langham V45MHinckley6.0 
4443:50   Gavin McDermott V40MHermitage-0.6 
4543:52   Craig Hinds V40MHermitage5.5 
4643:56   Rupert SimmsV40MLeicester Tri Club  
4743:59   Nick Cobley SENMRoadhoggs22.3 
4844:00   Peter Bentley V40MLeicester Tri32.8 
4944:03   Adam Lockton V35MShepshed6.6 
5044:10   Euan West SENMHuncote34.8 
5144:11   Mark Gregory V35MHuncote7.9 
5244:15   Darren Weston V35MHermitage10.6 
5344:23   Luke Ingram U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Trent Uni-0.4 
5444:26   Will Goodbourn U20MWreake Runners/Loughborough Students15.4 
5544:34   Matthew Law SENMCharnwood27.7 
5644:39   Rob Pullen V35MWigston4.1 
5744:48   Rowan Thompson U20MWreake & Soar Valley27.2 
5845:13   James Dunham SENMRoadhoggs11.1 
5945:43   Bruno Nikoloff V45MWreake Runners4.3 
6046:00   Richard Bettsworth V45MWreake Runners7.8 
6146:05   Chris Limmer SENMHinckley1.7 
6246:20   Gavin Poynton V35MWreake Runners14.3 
6346:20   Darren Valentine V35MHuncote30.4 
6446:26   Steven Gibson SENMBeaumont5.2 
6546:31   Ryan Pegg SENMDesford4.1 
6646:35   Andy Machin V45MBeaumont25.2 
6746:44   Steve SalterV40MLeicester Tri Club  
6846:49   Luke NealeSENMWigston Phoenix RC  
6946:56   Phil Hands V55MLeicester  
7046:57   Kingsley Cook V45MHuncote7.7 
7146:58   Nick Bott V35MOwls Leicester6.3 
7247:00   Brian Madden SENMCharnwood12.7 
7347:04   Graeme Slight V55MHuncote10.1 
7447:17   Ross Tyrrell U23MBeaumont1.3 
7547:30   Adrian Stewart V40MLeicester Tri10.6 
7647:33   Stephen Jelley SENMLeicester Tri13.7 
7747:34   David Rose SENMWreake Runners13.2 
7847:35   Andy BallV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
7947:37   Kevin Lomas V55MCharnwood9.4 
8047:39   Colin Baxter V40MWigston7.0 
8147:45   Jake Smith V35MCharnwood6.7 
8247:54   Sam Jolly SENMRoadhoggs5.1 
8348:05   Robert Jinks SENMBeaumont3.5 
8448:07   Chris Sherwood V45MLeicester Tri9.0 
8548:10   Ash PayneSENMDesford Striders  
8648:15   Lea Tatton SENMHinckley9.8 
8748:38   Keith Chambers V55MHuncote11.6 
8848:58   Tom ListerSENMFleckney & Kibworth AC  
8948:58   Nick Strange V40MHuncote5.5 
9049:09   Jit SinghV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
9149:22   Graham J Hobbs V50MDesford4.8 
9249:31   Mark Whitmore V55MCharnwood10.0 
9350:11   Chris Dawkins V40MBarrow Runners12.9 
9450:19   Nigel Ayres V45MWigston8.9 
9550:25   Steve Costall V45MHarborough30.0 
9650:29   Neill TalbotV40MOWLS AC  
9750:32   Andy WilfordV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
9850:35   Kevin Higham SENMHinckley13.2 
9950:49   Adrian Moran V50MHinckley26.8 
10050:52   Robert Gregory V45MWigston9.1 
10151:05   Ian SmithV40MHermitage Harriers  
10251:10   John Hallissey SENMRoadhoggs36.0 
10351:22   Duncan Percy V50MDesford12.3 
10451:25   Clive Jones V45MWigston6.4 
10551:26   Jonathan Strong SENMHinckley11.9 
10651:31   Dale Jenkins V50MRoadhoggs9.2 
10752:02   Paul Ashby V35MHinckley17.2 
10852:06   Joshua White SENMDesford17.5 
10952:07   Chris Peach V50MRoadhoggs18.8 
11052:15   Ian Thompson V45MHuncote7.3 
11152:18   Mike TurnerV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
11252:30   Steve BrocklebankV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
11352:44   Danny KenchV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
11452:53   Craig Baker V50MWigston14.5 
11553:00   Stephen Doores V40MLeicester Tri7.6 
11653:00   Ian Coleman V40MLeicester Tri31.3 
11753:08   Rob TateV40MHuncote Harriers AC  
11853:19   Nigel Scoggins V40MCharnwood23.2 
11953:26   Les Chesterton V60MWigston20.1 
12053:30   Steven Wheeler V45MRoadhoggs11.1 
12153:31   Chris Unwin V35MHuncote12.6 
12253:43   Dean Hassall V45MWigston13.3 
12353:45   David Robson V45MBarrow Runners14.9 
12453:51   Kevin Dinsdale V45MHarborough14.9 
12553:59   Andrew Harris V45MNuneaton10.2 
12654:10   Kieron Ford SENMLeicester Tri18.1 
12754:22   Matthew MooreSENMHermitage Harriers  
12854:28   Shawn Wilebore V45MHinckley16.8 
12955:11   Seth Lewis V40MHinckley36.0 
13055:15   Sam Pole SENMFleckney & Kibworth3.2 
13155:22   Dale Cave V35MOwls Leicester20.4 
13255:39   Sean Tebbutt V45MDesford24.2 
13357:09   Frank Lusk V50MBeaumont19.2 
13457:35   Alex Bogges V35MLeicester Tri  
13557:45   Christopher Smith V40MLeicester Tri15.6 
13658:35   Chaz HardingSENMDesford Striders  
13758:42   Paul Nealon V45MHuncote27.1 
13858:42   Fraser Danvers V40MFleckney & Kibworth36.0 
13959:01   John HartV40MWigston Phoenix RC  
14059:01   Paul Carnegie V50MDesford34.1 
14160:04   James RushtonV40MDesford Striders  
14260:28   John RedfearnV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
14360:48   James M Morrison V60MCharnwood26.3 
14461:26   Gareth Tomlinson V40MWreake Runners11.2 
14561:46   Stuart Hale SENMHuncote16.1 
14661:56   Alan GibsonV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
14763:00   Francis Breen V60MDesford35.0 
14863:37   Terry Withington V40MLeicester Tri17.5 
14964:10   Clint Carnegie-Dean SENMDesford36.0 
15068:06   Raymond DraycottV40MShepshed RC  
15168:27   Ian Abson V35MLeicester Tri20.8 
15271:20   Andy KempV40MFleckney&Kib AC  
15388:31   Steve Morris V60MDesford23.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:01   Euan Makepeace U17MCharnwood-5.2 
223:21   James Hatton U17MLeicester14.5 
323:47   Tom Loring U17MLeicester16.7 
423:57   Ollie SpencerU17MCharnwood AC  
524:26   Greg Jones U17MNuneaton8.6 
624:32   Amrik Gill U17MLeicester-1.1 
725:00   AN Other      
825:07   Luke Jane U17MStilton24.9 
925:55   Cameron Hart U17MLeicester27.2 
1026:47   Luke Beeby U17MLeicester32.6 
1127:30   Zachary Meakin U17MCharnwood33.4 
1228:31   Finn Miskin-Young U17MWreake & Soar Valley12.7 
1330:37   Alex Percy U17MWreake Runners1.8 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:22   Ben Dijkstra U15MLeicester/Beacon Hill1.9 
214:32   Alfie Thompson U15MLeicester12.1 
315:01   Archie Banks U15MCharnwood0.8 
415:10   Joseph Pollard U15MCharnwood-0.1 
515:14   Thomas Gostelow U15MCharnwood-2.8 
615:18   George Burnett U15MCharnwood6.4 
715:25   Tom Corby U15MOwls Leicester0.6 
815:27   Samuel Gartside U15MCharnwood27.3 
915:41   Marcus Rowland U15MStilton35.9 
1015:55   Thomas DryellU15MStilton Striders  
1116:15   Pascal Bouttier-Butler U15MLeicester3.6 
1216:33   Finn Antony Lydon U15MCharnwood-1.6 
1317:04   Oliver Freer U15MLeicester-2.1 
1418:06   Euan Bell U15MCharnwood35.6 
1518:28   Alistair Finlay U15MLeicester3.3 
1620:42   Charlie Blencowe U15MHarborough25.1 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:57   Ben Rouse U13MCharnwood7.6 
213:05   Oliver Rouse U13MCharnwood1.7 
313:23   Chris Nealon U13MWreake & Soar Valley3.7 
413:29   Jack Douglas U13MCharnwood0.3 
513:31   Morgan Enoux U13MWreake & Soar Valley26.2 
613:55   Ethan O'Shea U13MCharnwood-2.7 
714:01   Luke Nuttall U13MCharnwood0.0 
814:10   Roman Watson-Quilter U11MWreake & Soar Valley2.3 
914:10   Lucca Watson-Quilter U11MWreake & Soar Valley6.0 
1014:34   Adam Bowley U13MCharnwood14.0 
1114:40   George Robinson U13MWreake & Soar Valley29.1 
1214:43   Hayden Greaves U13M4Life Tri10.2 
1314:44   Jack Partridge-ShephardU13MOWLS AC  
1414:49   Edward Birch U13MStilton  
1515:11   Taylor JordanU13MStilton Stiders  
1615:29   Oliver Bell U13MCharnwood35.9 
1715:54   Michael WynneU13MHinckley Running Club  
1816:09   Thomas Pollard U13MCharnwood19.3 
1916:22   Charlie Sloan U13MCharnwood36.0 
2016:41   Jonathan Harrison U13MIvanhoe Robins32.0 
2117:09   William Peet U13MLeicestershire Schs30.1 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:33   Amy Griffiths U20WAldershot, Farnham & District-0.9 
226:24   Nicola Roder V35WLeicester Tri/Royal Navy18.0 
326:35   Nicki Nealon V45WHuncote/Midland Masters5.4 
426:40   Mel Evans SENWHuncote23.7 
527:07   Amber Magee SENWCharnwood/Manchester Metropolitan Uni34.8 
627:08   Claire Shea-Simonds V35WLeicester Tri8.8 
728:41   Julie Lamb V45WHuncote35.6 
828:57   Kathryn Lovelock SENWFleckney & Kibworth10.5 
929:06   Natasha Cuthbert SENWBarrow Runners15.3 
1029:08   Louisa Buttanshaw U23WDurham/Leicester36.0 
1129:32   Jacquie Hanmer V45WHarborough9.1 
1229:39   April Beeby U20WLeicester36.0 
1329:58   Rebecca Randell SENWShepshed12.6 
1429:59   Hollie Elliott SENWCharnwood9.8 
1530:18   Kristie Matthiae SENWBarrow Runners6.9 
1630:31   Lorna Muskett SENWFleckney & Kibworth18.9 
1730:48   Laura Davison V35WWest End8.0 
1830:49   Joanne Matthews V40WHermitage11.0 
1930:58   Jasmin Southam U20WLeicester29.7 
2031:04   Tara Tomson SENWOwls Leicester15.4 
2131:23   Manjula Moon V35WLeicester22.2 
2231:27   Kate Dormer V40WFleckney & Kibworth33.9 
2331:49   Victoria Sutton SENWRoadhoggs35.2 
2431:55   Trudi Unwin V35WHuncote9.5 
2532:44   Catherine Tinker V35WLeicester Tri11.5 
2632:44   Vicky Salt V45WRoadhoggs36.0 
2732:53   Jackie Brown V45WRoadhoggs12.1 
2833:07   Katy Grainger V35WHinckley16.9 
2933:09   Emma Arrowsmith U23WOwls Leicester36.0 
3033:13   Julie West V40WHuncote17.1 
3133:22   Wendy Thompson V40WHuncote11.5 
3233:24   Lesley BoothV35WWest End Runners  
3333:33   Claire Beach V40WFleckney & Kibworth28.4 
3433:40   Sarah Smith V45WDesford35.9 
3533:51   Lisa Stone V40WFleckney & Kibworth17.9 
3633:53   Emma PrusekSENWWigston Phoenix RC  
3733:56   Gillian M Mcgarry V45WHinckley32.6 
3833:58   Cheryl Wright V40WDesford17.5 
3934:07   Sarah Garford SENWHinckley21.6 
4034:12   Bernadette Owen V55WFleckney & Kibworth11.7 
4134:20   Donna Welsh V45WWigston/Desford25.3 
4234:38   Karen Selby V40WHuncote16.0 
4334:41   Jules Oliver V40WWest End14.5 
4434:41   Cat PerkinsSENWDesford Striders  
4534:46   Elizabeth Goodbourn V45WWreake Runners17.3 
4634:50   Katherine Dean V35WHuncote16.0 
4735:01   Katie Wright SENWHermitage25.8 
Page: 1 2