South West Inter-Counties Championships External Results
Killerton House
5 Jan 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:50   Daniel Studley U23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni-5.1 
231:43   Andrew Chambers SENMBristol & West-1.9 
331:58   Dan Nash U20MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par-4.3 
432:00   Joe Walton U20MTaunton0.8 
532:09   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West/Exmouth-4.9 
632:38   Peter Le Grice SENMMounts Bay-5.8 
733:09   Matthew Dickinson U20MWells City/Yeovil3.0 
833:20   Mark Jenkin V35MBideford-3.4 
933:24   Allister Bristow V40MErme Valley2.7 
1033:28   Ben Robinson SENMBristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni0.8 
1133:31   Dan Rodgers SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC3.7 
1233:35   Kieran Young U20MWells City/Mendip13.4 
1333:38   Shaun Antell SENMBideford/North Devon RR-4.5 
1433:43   Aaron Richmond SENMBideford-4.2 
1533:56   Luke Scott SENMTaunton14.9 
1633:58   James Denne SENMExeter-1.8 
1733:59   Callum Jones U20MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni-3.4 
1834:00   Nick Bennett U20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni0.1 
1934:03   Robert Mann U23MCity of Salisbury1.3 
2034:05   Dan EdmondSENMBristol & West AC  
2134:07   Jamie Parkinson U23MDartmoor Runners/Oxford Uni-4.0 
2234:10   William Christofi U20MBristol & West/Oxford Uni-4.5 
2334:20   Anthony Glover V35MWestbury1.0 
2434:27   Nick Weyman SENMBristol & West19.7 
2534:28   David Weir U20MCity of Plymouth2.6 
2634:29   Nicolas Saillard V35MClevedon/North Somerset29.1 
2734:30   Callum Kennedy U20MWimborne18.6 
2834:32   Heath Bampton V45MSwindon/Civil Service/South West Vets1.1 
2934:40   Phil Burden V35MTaunton-1.0 
3034:41   Matt Krelle SENMBristol & West15.7 
3134:44   Ian Gooding V40MBideford0.5 
3234:45   Jarlath Mckenna SENMBristol & West-3.6 
3335:04   Iain Stuart V35MBristol & West28.4 
3435:06   James Best U20MTavistock7.6 
3535:08   Miles Chandler U20MBristol & West/Somerset Schs-1.0 
3635:18   Dave Stone V40MExmouth2.5 
3735:24   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.3 
3835:28   Anthony Hatchard V35MExmouth1.1 
3935:31   Sam Hull SENMChippenham H11.3 
4035:31   Kit Grierson U20MExeter/Bristol Uni-0.3 
4135:42   Stephen Rose V40MTeam Bath3.7 
4235:53   Alexander Hill U20MTeam Bath36.0 
4335:58   Luke Honey U20MCity of Plymouth/Armada34.0 
4436:00   Stephen Goss V45MBristol & West2.2 
4536:04   Michael Parsons SENMNewquay RR24.7 
4636:07   Scott Campbell SENMWestbury1.7 
4736:10   Adam Miller V35MExmouth3.0 
4836:23   Simon Anderson V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada3.7 
4936:24   Scott Watkins SENMBristol & West1.3 
5036:28   Ross Grainger SENMBristol & West8.2 
5136:38   Ben Brewster U23MCity of Salisbury/Police-2.9 
5236:46   Philip Bridge U20MYeovil/Wells City-0.4 
5336:52   Tony Symons V50MTavistock/South West Vets26.2 
5436:55   Andrew Martin SENMMile High0.6 
5536:59   Michal Lesniak SENMSouth West RR/Poland0.1 
5637:06   Stuart Henderson V40MCorsham/Army4.2 
5737:13   Will Russell SENMBristol & West-1.2 
5837:15   John Scott V45MEnfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par/South West Vets12.6 
5937:18   Jonathan Gilling V40MWells City/Yeovil3.1 
6037:19   James Pugsley U23MBideford-0.9 
6137:30   Jordan Blair U20MTorrington12.5 
6237:33   Chris Gill SENMTiverton7.7 
6337:35   Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth4.6 
6437:37   Alex Watkins V35MHaldon28.9 
6537:38   Isaac Taschimowitz U20MTaunton34.3 
6637:55   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets8.2 
6737:58   John Glaisher V45MCrewkerne8.8 
6838:21   Mike Dowrick V40MHayle/Cornwall AC6.4 
6938:35   Sam Heslop - GeorgeU20MCOUNTY ONLY  
7038:42   Tom Dukes V35MWells City/Yeovil0.9 
7138:48   Josh Carnell U20MEast Cornwall27.1 
7238:53   Andrew Cooke SENMBristol & West3.2 
7339:01   Tom Watkins SENMBristol & West9.1 
7439:02   Dave Scrivens V55MPlymouth H32.2 
7539:09   Andrew Deamer V45MWells City24.8 
7639:16   Marc Cox SENMExmouth13.6 
7739:27   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford1.7 
7839:33   James Watson V35MTaunton2.9 
7939:33   Matthew Bradley SENMCity of Plymouth1.3 
8039:38   Joby Hobbs SENMAvon Valley3.8 
8139:58   David Vaudin V55MTeam Bath5.0 
8240:07   Ian Pang V50MSouth West RR7.0 
8340:21   Dale Triggs U20MCornwall AC26.1 
8440:30   Stuart Hancock V45MHermitage8.1 
8540:32   Mark Copeland V45MWimborne9.0 
8640:56   Nick Daniels V40MChard/Taunton5.1 
8741:09   Kerry Roberts V50MTiverton9.0 
8841:21   Neil Biss V40MWells City/Yeovil Town5.5 
8941:31   Peter Mountain V55MBristol & West4.8 
9041:32   Danny Doyle U20MTaunton3.7 
9141:35   Neil Towers SENMOwls Leicester/Chippenham H18.1 
9241:42   Tom Hutchison V60MTeam Bath6.7 
9341:55   Peter Chamberlain V50MExeter13.2 
9442:08   Mark Barnett V35MChippenham H8.9 
9542:11   Iain Donnelly V40MTorbay32.2 
9642:17   Jan Dolezel SENMHaldon/Czech Republic6.7 
9742:23   Adam Gough SENMDorchester5.7 
9842:24   Richard Page SENMChippenham H33.1 
9942:26   Jon Garrity V40MExmouth4.8 
10042:27   Neil Perry SENMChippenham H5.8 
10142:28   Paul King V55MTeam Bath35.9 
10242:31   Benjamin Calascione V40MTaunton36.0 
10342:33   Richard Best V50MTavistock8.8 
10442:46   Mark John Hooper V50MChippenham H22.3 
10543:02   Robin Mark Schols V50MFrome5.7 
10643:17   Carl Ward V45MTaunton8.3 
10743:25   Alec McLaren V55MBideford15.3 
10843:33   Stephen Brian Charters V50MSouth West Vets/Taunton36.0 
10943:40   Ian Lynch V50MHaldon14.3 
11043:53   Clint Cornick V35MDorchester11.4 
11144:10   Simon ArnoldV45MWells City Harriers  
11244:18   Simon PattersonV35MTaunton AC  
11344:20   Chris Dupain SENMExmouth4.8 
11444:36   Paul Allen SENMWells City/Yeovil15.5 
11544:38   Roger Atkinson U15MHaldon20.1 
11645:00   Peter Kingswell-Farr V45MWimborne9.1 
11745:16   Nick Ireland V45MDorchester34.0 
11845:23   Rex Whitcombe V55MWells City35.6 
11945:24   Paul Chadwick V55MWells City10.7 
12045:52   Benjamin Epps V35MHaldon/Torbay27.4 
12145:56   James Craddock U20MNewquay & Par36.0 
12246:18   Michael Bright V35MChippenham H12.6 
12346:22   Keith Paul V45MTaunton2.7 
12446:42   Warren Wade V45MAvon Valley13.9 
12546:57   Ian Pass V40MTeam Bath36.0 
12647:33   Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City9.9 
12747:58   Ian Snow V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon18.0 
12848:07   Mark DeakinV40MTaunton AC  
12948:08   Nigel Furness V50MDorchester26.9 
13049:32   Declan Rogers V45MTaunton32.8 
13149:58   Dave Eveleigh V60MExmouth22.6 
13250:02   Ben Nicholson SENMTamar36.0 
13351:45   Pete Wright V60MWells City28.7 
13453:04   Peter Cornes V45MPoole AC23.7 
13553:40   Hamish ScotfordU20MCounty Only  
13653:54   Brian Mountjoy RoweV70MYeovil Town RRC  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:24   Oliver Fox U17MWells City/Yeovil/King's College Taunton-5.4 
221:12   William Battershill U17MErme Valley-1.7 
321:21   Luke Prior U17MWells City/Yeovil-4.4 
421:36   Jason Drew U17MSidmouth0.5 
521:59   Matthew Dowell U17MExeter19.9 
622:07   Sam Sommerville U17MYeovil/Wells City-1.4 
722:13   Andrew SmithU17M   
822:14   Fergus JohnsonU17M   
922:21   Ryan Walbridge U17MWimborne12.0 
1022:26   Sam LearyU17M   
1122:27   Grey GrearsonU17M   
1222:41   Samuel Lane de Courtin U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs3.8 
1322:49   Jason SoutheranU17M   
1422:50   James Blackford U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada11.4 
1522:55   Mathew PenneyU17M   
1623:14   Patrick Livingstone U17MExeter7.2 
1723:37   Archie Walton U17MTaunton-3.6 
1823:39   Edward LaslettU17M   
1923:46   Shaun Johnson U17MExeter19.6 
2024:02   Thomas McShaneU17M   
2124:28   Joe ChamberlainU17M   
2224:48   Liam AckermanU17M   
2324:51   Ben RogersU17M   
2425:10   Joshua Blake U17MTavistock16.9 
2525:15   Josh DownieU17M   
2625:26   Cormac GodfreyU17M   
2725:28   Samuel Davies U17MSwindon28.3 
2825:56   William Nicolle U17MTaunton-0.2 
2926:29   An OtherU17M   
3026:30   William Dax U17MTavistock0.5 
3126:46   Joshua Taphouse U17MSt Petroc's Dragons/Newquay & Par9.2 
3228:16   Ben BuckleyU17M   
3329:41   Adam SnowU17M   
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:28   Will Stockley U15MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs-3.4 
215:31   Cameron Perkins U15MTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs13.8 
315:54   Piers Copeland U15MWimborne-5.8 
415:57   Tom Slattery U15MCornwall AC0.0 
515:59   Tom Blackford U15MCity of Plymouth/Armada4.4 
616:00   Robert Howorth U15MTeam Bath-1.4 
716:04   John Howorth U15MTeam Bath-3.3 
816:13   James Bridge U15MWells City/Yeovil-0.3 
916:24   Joe Gentry U15MNorth Somerset2.3 
1016:26   Thomas Bourne U15MWimborne8.2 
1116:27   Isaac Parker U15MNewquay & Par16.0 
1216:29   Benjamin Jones U15MTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)8.9 
1316:32   Callum Choules U15MNorth Devon-1.3 
1416:36   Ben Cureton U15MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs27.9 
1516:36   Euan Kernahan U15MNorth Devon/Torrington4.5 
1616:38   Elliot Lassiter U15MMarlborough & District Junior11.6 
1716:39   Ashley Parker U15MPoole AC21.7 
1816:40   Dominic Willmore U15MPoole Runners-0.5 
1916:52   Finley Mclear U15MExeter-4.6 
2016:58   Bradley Seager U15MYeovil/Wells City8.9 
2117:00   Jonathan Wilson U15MTeam Bath17.5 
2217:01   Travis Bramley U15MCity of Plymouth3.2 
2317:04   Oscar Rogers U15MNorth Somerset4.7 
2417:06   Archie Stoneman U15MExeter30.7 
2517:26   Cameron Tapp U15MTiverton28.2 
2617:38   Jamie Price U15MTaunton30.5 
2717:41   Alfie Devine-Wright U15MExeter14.0 
2817:45   Michael Biss U15MWells City/Yeovil0.0 
2917:47   Callum Short U15MMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough22.3 
3017:49   James Williams U15MCornwall AC3.7 
3117:54   Daniel Smith U15MErme Valley  
3218:04   Leon Graham U15MYate/Westbury24.4 
3318:06   Jack DerrickU15MWestbury Harriers  
3418:07   Ellis JohnnyU15MWells City Harriers  
3518:09   Samuel Dangerfield U15MNorth Somerset36.0 
3618:12   Samuel Grimwood U15MWestbury/Yate23.9 
3718:17   Leuan WatkinsU15MWells City Harriers  
3818:26   Andrew Dumbrell U15MDorchester1.6 
3918:32   Liam Wollington U15MTaunton34.5 
4018:45   Matt Hogg U15MNorth Somerset18.1 
4118:54   Bobby Talbot Adams U15MBideford35.7 
4219:01   Nathan Brown U15MErme Valley0.2 
4319:03   Samuel Edwards U15MTaunton-0.2 
4419:05   Otis Harding-Hill U15MBristol & West23.5 
4519:06   Alexander Jeffries U15MPoole AC18.6 
4619:08   George Mallinson U15MYeovil-1.5 
4719:09   Sam Davies U15MWimborne12.4 
4819:13   Toby Morris U15MTaunton33.9 
4919:21   Iain RossU15MHoniton RC  
5019:27   Matthew Yates U15MWimborne12.5 
5119:28   James WelbournU15MCounty only  
5219:29   George SpencerU15MBodmin College  
5319:30   Edward Falkingham U15MTaunton3.9 
5419:36   Hugh Ireland U15MDorchester36.0 
5519:39   Dominic Court U15MTaunton28.3 
5619:57   Gareth Jones U15MWestbury34.9 
5720:03   Sam Bray U15MNewquay & Par21.3 
5820:06   Joseph Battershill U15MErme Valley-0.3 
5923:34   Thomas Boulton U15MWimborne35.6 
6028:58   Liam HallowsU15M   
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:12   Finn Birnie U13MNewquay & Par/Truro School-2.7 
211:33   Hayden Bailey U13MTeam Bath0.8 
311:47   Joel Kirby U13MNorth Devon28.7 
411:51   James Greenwood U13MNewquay & Par14.5 
511:56   Thomas Fisher U13MCornwall AC35.9 
612:05   Sam Gentry U13MNorth Somerset-1.3 
712:06   Harris Mier U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall AC-2.1 
812:07   Miles Rees U13MNorth Devon24.6 
912:09   Rory Howorth U13MTeam Bath-1.7 
1012:14   Aidan Noble U13MYate/Westbury1.3 
1112:17   Archie Vingoe U13MMounts Bay9.1 
1212:19   Niall Caley U13MWells City/Millfield Sch2.0 
1312:20   Sammy Watts U13MNorth Devon22.8 
1412:21   Liam Murphy-Parry U13MWimborne18.8 
1512:22   Charlie MacNiece U13MTaunton/Queens Coll (Taunton)20.4 
1612:23   Tom Brew U13MTavistock2.2 
1712:27   Jed Skilton U13MPoole AC0.8 
1812:28   Lee Dart U13MTiverton11.6 
1912:29   Dylan Dukes U13MWells City/Yeovil2.0 
2012:34   Ben Wedlake U13MPoole Runners33.9 
2112:38   Michael Johnson U13MWimborne2.0 
Page: 1 2 3