Merseyside County Championships External Results
Knowsley
4 Jan 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
137:46   Richard Burney V35MLiverpool H-2.0 
238:40   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-1.8 
339:20   James Riley SENMLiverpool H6.2 
439:22   Ash Chambers U23MLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni5.2 
539:25   Jordan Donnelly SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies-2.2 
639:49   John McCole SENMLiverpool H23.3 
739:51   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-1.5 
840:12   Hywel Care SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies21.2 
940:21   Joseph Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-0.2 
1040:25   Mark Keeley V40MLiverpool H18.7 
1140:50   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo11.4 
1240:59   James McNally SENMLiverpool H3.3 
1341:00   James Toohey U23MLiverpool RC0.1 
1441:12   David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo1.4 
1541:29   Patrick Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni-0.2 
1641:32   Xavier Desse V40MWirral/France4.4 
1741:53   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Lancaster Uni-3.4 
1842:11   Carl Mountain SENMLiverpool H21.0 
1942:25   Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H1.2 
2042:31   Lee Midghall V35MLiverpool H16.0 
2143:26   Steven Wilkinson V40MSouthport Waterloo6.5 
2243:33   Greg Jones SENMWallasey1.3 
2343:34   Connor McArdle U23MWallasey/Loughborough Students1.2 
2443:51   John Hunt V45MDark Peak/Wirral7.0 
2543:52   Rob Williams V35MKnowsley15.5 
2644:02   Peter Brame V45MLiverpool H17.0 
2744:09   Ian Palin V40MLiverpool RC12.9 
2844:16   Kevin Buxton V55MWirral17.9 
3044:24   M GreenV40MWallsy  
2944:31   Paul Quine V50MLiverpool H25.5 
3144:45   Robert Kelly SENMKnowsley/Liverpool John Moores Uni7.1 
3244:47   Matthew Hughes SENMLiverpool H1.3 
3344:54   John Armstrong V45MWallasey4.6 
3444:59   Richard Davies SENMWirral4.4 
3545:17   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral3.2 
3645:21   Adam Clansey SENMSouthport Waterloo/Ulster Uni/St. Malachy's26.8 
3745:25   Neil Bullock SENMPenny Lane7.0 
3845:30   Lawrence Eccles SENMPenny Lane1.8 
3945:37   Neil Kelly V40MPenny Lane26.4 
4045:42   John Greenall V50MSt. Helens Sutton3.7 
4145:49   Gareth Howell SENMLiverpool H13.7 
4245:53   Simon Rogers V50MPensby5.5 
4345:55   Colin Potts V40MLiverpool H2.0 
4445:58   Barry Graney V45MSt. Helens Sutton6.9 
4546:00   Simon Fox V45MWirral6.4 
4646:16   Phil Cuthbert V40MWallasey9.7 
4746:26   Alex Waddelove U23MSouthport Waterloo/Central Lancashire Uni1.8 
4946:53   Andrew Wilson V40MSt. Helens Sutton2.2 
5046:55   Steve McLean V50MSouthport Waterloo7.1 
4846:56   Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo21.3 
5147:03   Neil Adshead V50MSouthport Waterloo10.1 
5247:07   Robert Johnson V55MSouthport Waterloo6.6 
5347:23   Bernie Murphy V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3.0 
5447:24   Gary Thornton-Allen V35MPensby23.6 
5547:25   John Cross V45MWirral19.5 
5647:37   Graham Cairns V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton7.4 
5747:43   Danny Gilbody SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5.1 
5847:45   Colin Dobbs V35MPenny Lane5.0 
5947:52   William Ferguson SENMWirral/Unattached4.8 
6047:55   Simon Tobin V45MSouthport Waterloo10.0 
6148:12   Nick Wilson V40MWirral6.5 
6248:18   J FairhurstV40MPensby  
6348:22   Carl Murphy SENMLiverpool RC3.5 
6448:27   James Warburton SENMKnowsley13.6 
6548:31   S RickettsV45MPLS  
6648:33   Greg Callaghan V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3.3 
6748:38   Geoff Rudd V50MLiverpool RC17.1 
6848:39   M McMannimanSENMLRC  
6948:43   Karl Bryers V45MWirral30.2 
7048:48   Peter Roome V45MSouthport Waterloo6.9 
7148:55   Gary English V50MLiverpool RC4.2 
7249:01   Steve Lewis V35MSouthport Waterloo10.9 
7349:21   P BelcherSENMRMRC  
7449:32   Mark Hughes SENMWirral13.7 
7549:33   George Pierce V45MLiverpool RC14.6 
7649:35   Paul Gray V45MLiverpool H11.8 
7749:57   Christopher Burrows V35MKnowsley/Liverpool RC34.3 
7850:02   Keith Simpson V45MWallasey13.6 
7950:07   Ian Russell V45MPenny Lane10.9 
8050:24   Lee Ward V40MLiverpool RC10.8 
8150:34   Mitchell Hawkins SENMPenny Lane8.6 
8251:06   Richard Bowker V50MSouthport Waterloo35.4 
8351:12   Chris Pedder V55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Northern Masters6.8 
8451:20   Martin Sutton V35MSouthport Waterloo11.6 
8551:45   Mike Gall SENMKnowsley3.0 
8651:54   Joe Grundy U23MKnowsley19.8 
8752:18   Edward Berry V35MWallasey34.1 
8852:31   Matthew Nelson V50MSouthport Waterloo14.6 
8952:42   Andrew Glen V50MKnowsley7.2 
9052:43   David James Owen V35MLiverpool RC36.0 
9153:00   Peter Fraser SENMWirral5.7 
9253:12   Billy Merritt V50MKnowsley20.0 
9353:27   D RobertsSENMPensby  
9453:31   Michael Connor V50MKnowsley7.9 
9553:40   Lee Hampton SENMKnowsley36.0 
9653:52   Tommy Rutherford V50MPensby26.5 
9754:02   Richard Saunders V50MWallasey14.4 
9854:08   Jeff Adams V55MPensby9.5 
9954:31   Chris Bowers V35MWallasey9.4 
10054:42   Tony Man V45MPenny Lane12.6 
10155:16   Derek McArdle V50MWallasey13.5 
10255:39   David Walton V55MWallasey36.0 
10355:51   John Dobie V65MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton15.2 
10455:58   Alan R Mcnally V50MSt. Helens Sutton12.5 
10556:19   Gary Oldham V40MSt. Helens Sutton31.4 
10657:10   Nigel Howard V50MPensby20.7 
10757:27   Andrew Webster V50MKnowsley28.9 
10857:29   Dave McAlister V50MWallasey10.0 
10957:31   M GriffithsV55MWallsy  
11057:47   B McLoughlinSENMLRC  
11157:54   Gordon Scholefield V60MPensby15.3 
11258:25   C LamphreyV50MPensby  
11358:39   J GreenV45MWallsy  
11459:17   Phil Aldag V60MPensby33.3 
11559:36   Steven Armstrong V40MWallasey15.1 
11660:22   Mick Charman V60MSpectrum16.9 
11766:23   Nigel Crompton V50MPensby12.4 
11869:38   Steve Girling V60MPensby36.0 
11970:05   Dean Wilson V35MLiverpool RC7.0 
12078:26   Graham Stewart V45MLiverpool RC18.3 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:05   Daniel Jarvis U20MLiverpool H-4.2 
228:27   Matthew Shirling U20MLiverpool H6.5 
328:42   Richard Evans U20MLiverpool H10.0 
428:48   Warren Turner U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton25.8 
531:34   Kieran Morgan U20MWirral11.9 
631:43   Jamie White U20MSt. Helens Sutton/Nottingham Uni21.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:43   Abdulqani Sharif U17MLiverpool H-4.1 
218:05   Andrew Kershaw U17MSouthport Waterloo0.2 
318:55   William Patterson U17MWirral12.1 
419:19   Elliot Colman U17MLiverpool H24.5 
519:25   Tom Clarke U17MLiverpool H0.6 
619:37   Lee Dobson U17MLiverpool H32.2 
719:44   Guy Reeve U17MWirral30.7 
819:47   Jonathon Bride U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.7 
920:09   S SeymourU17MWirral  
1020:47   Charlie Quinn U17MWirral23.9 
1121:56   Matthew Green U17MWirral6.7 
1222:59   Matthew Tobin U17MSouthport Waterloo28.9 
1325:36   John Halliday U17MLiverpool H30.4 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:49   Daniel Slater U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-0.5 
213:57   Joseph Ford U15MLiverpool H-0.7 
314:09   Thomas Rogerson U15MLiverpool H-2.5 
414:29   Ryan Doubtfire U15MLiverpool H26.1 
515:02   Matthew Richardson U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton14.7 
615:08   Michael Rooke U15MWirral7.8 
715:22   Christian Woods U15MLiverpool H1.4 
815:48   Patrick Farnell U15MSouthport Waterloo26.2 
915:53   Joe Gordon U15MSouthport Waterloo10.6 
1015:57   George Patterson U15MWirral8.3 
1116:03   Ieuan Kearney U15MWirral9.8 
1216:06   Joe Wigfield U15MWirral-2.6 
1316:08   Tom Rogers U15MWirral25.2 
1416:25   David Jamieson U15MWirral29.6 
1516:29   V KieranU15MSouthport Waterloo AC  
1616:51   James Tarver U15MWirral34.7 
1717:04   Patrick Delaney U15MWirral36.0 
1817:13   O JonesU15MWirral  
1917:33   Duncan MacDonald U15MWirral28.5 
2017:35   Joe Martin U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19.5 
2118:16   Harry Das U15MWirral22.1 
2218:59   Samuel Thomson U15MSt. Helens Sutton29.5 
2319:14   Curtis Adamson U15MSt. Helens Sutton  
2419:23   Benjamin Sara-Kelly U15MWirral25.7 
2521:12   Joseph Woods U15MSt. Helens Sutton36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:31   Kyle Robinson-Murray U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton34.5 
211:55   Arran Kearney U13MWirral1.4 
311:56   Samuel Cross U13MWirral13.9 
412:00   Matthew Arnold U13MWirral14.1 
512:02   Daniel Preston U13MLiverpool H-3.2 
612:08   Jake Quarmby U13MWirral12.7 
712:14   Jonathan Head U13MWirral9.0 
812:17   Jacob Brophy U13MWirral3.3 
912:18   Andrew Grant U13MLiverpool H12.3 
1012:27   Tom Spence U13MWirral0.4 
1112:32   Max Brame U13MLiverpool H-1.5 
1212:36   Samuel Tempest U13MWirral9.1 
1313:24   Joshua Pieles U13MSouthport Waterloo28.2 
1413:26    HoughtonU13MStHSut  
1513:53   Michael Jennings U13MWirral36.0 
1614:21   A NortonU13MWirral  
1714:25   S FlahertyU13MLiverpool Harriers  
1814:47   Thomas Clark U13MWirral20.3 
1914:50   Matthew Slater U13MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton34.3 
2015:19   Max Davies U13MSouthport Waterloo23.7 
2116:48   Ethan Flaherty U13MLiverpool H19.7 
2217:28   Scott Burke U13MLiverpool H30.1 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:00   Joseph Fountain U11MWirral13.7 
26:01   Noah Taiwo U11MSouthport Waterloo  
36:05   Charlie Roberts U11MSt. Helens Sutton0.3 
46:06   J PerryU11MLiverpool Harriers  
56:13   Joe Spence U11MWirral24.0 
66:25   Sam Coupland U11MSouthport Waterloo4.4 
76:35   Michael Brussels U11MSt. Helens Sutton6.3 
86:37   Michael Sword-Gargan U11MLiverpool H25.1 
96:39   Rhys Davies U11MSouthport Waterloo14.7 
106:47   L GibsonU11MWirral  
116:48   Joshua Stammers U11MSouthport Waterloo  
126:54   Joseph Sutton U11MSouthport Waterloo17.9 
137:04   M BagnallU11MLiverpool Harriers  
147:13   J ClinchU11MLiverpool Harriers  
157:16   O CodyU11MLiverpool Harriers  
167:37   Lewis McMahon U11MSouthport Waterloo15.1 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:43   Kirsty Longley V35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.2 
232:11   Maria Barrett SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni10.0 
333:15   Sarah Kearney V35WWirral5.5 
433:47   Sarah Howard SENWLiverpool H6.8 
534:10   Alex O'Brien SENWLiverpool RC6.6 
634:48   Clare Constable V40WSouthport Waterloo6.4 
734:49   Catherine Howard SENWKnowsley10.0 
835:27   Jennifer Pybis SENWLiverpool H27.2 
935:41   Kim Marie Mceneany SENWWallasey27.0 
1036:23   Natalie Palin V35WLiverpool RC17.5 
1136:43   Cristina Puccini V45WPenny Lane15.1 
1236:52   Sharon Samson SENWKnowsley9.6 
1337:05   Lisa Gawthorne SENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.3 
1437:11   Vicky Gilbody SENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton7.5 
1537:29   Michelle Murphy V45WLiverpool H13.6 
1637:39   Sharon James V40WLiverpool RC26.5 
1738:37   Sallie Holt V35WWallasey9.7 
1839:03   Hannah Hughes SENWLiverpool H8.6 
1939:16   Tracey Allan SENWSouthport Waterloo6.9 
2040:28   Michelle Spencer V35WSouthport Waterloo13.7 
2140:40   Gill Darby V50WPenny Lane26.4 
2240:50   S Auge-LoachV35WPensby  
2340:59   Sarah Grayson SENWSouthport Waterloo30.3 
2441:01   Julia Shuker V40WSt. Helens Sutton14.6 
2541:10   Abigail Willmitt SENWLiverpool RC14.0 
2641:19   Caroline Brophy V45WWirral16.3 
2741:24   S BartonSENWLPS  
2841:30   Kirsty MacKenzie SENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton13.8 
2941:53   Myka Heard V45WPenny Lane19.1 
3042:00   Debbie Rutherford V50WPensby17.2 
3142:17   Kathryn Lland SENWLiverpool H29.2 
3242:29   Ali Lewis V40WWirral25.3 
3342:50   Lynsey Unsworth SENWLiverpool RC18.8 
3443:41   Vicky Kehoe V40WWallasey11.3 
3544:03   M LeeV40WKnowH  
3644:05   Sharon Lamont V45WWallasey17.2 
3744:06   Julie Barbat V50WWallasey15.5 
3844:13   S CooperV55WSouthport Waterloo  
3944:21   Rachel Bainbridge V45WWirral29.4 
4044:56   Sarah Roberts SENWPensby7.7 
4147:21   Chrissie Stewart V45WLiverpool RC36.0 
4248:08   E RobertsV45WSpctrm  
4351:17   M McGonigleV45WPensby  
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:36   Rosie Johnson U17WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.1 
220:13   Rebecca Donohue U20WLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni19.9 
320:24   Sophia Brennan U17WLiverpool H25.6 
420:40   Sophie Tarver U17WWirral3.4 
520:50   Emily Kearney U20WWirral0.6 
Page: 1 2