Roundhay parkrun # 123 External Results
Roundhay
7 Sep 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:05   Michael Vargas  S25MUnattached17:4016:543.1 
218:11   Gavin Brown  V45MUnattached17:4517:364.3 
318:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:46   James Teagle SENMUnattached    
519:05   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:3417:574.2 
619:16   Matthew Sutton  SENMUnattached18:3218:182.9 
719:20   Mick Loftus  V45MValley Striders17:5617:563.5 
819:22   David Allison SBV40MChapel Allerton18:5418:546.4 
919:23   Richard Knell-Moore  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC18:4518:265.3 
1019:28   Alex Pagdin  U15MSkyrac18:0816:230.5 
1119:44   Gary Mann  S30MValley Striders18:1417:592.6 
1220:16   Rav Panesar  S30MValley Striders18:2117:191.4 
1320:39   Nick Darcey SENMUnattached    
1420:53   John Featherstone  V35MUnattached19:3118:306.7 
1520:56   Thomas Bellamy PBS25MUnattached20:2319:2713.9 
1621:00   Tim Straughan  V45MSkyrac18:2817:533.6 
1721:05   Adam Parton  V40MValley Striders19:3918:595.9 
1821:06   Ed Halliday  V40MChapel Allerton20:2518:518.3 
1921:09   Graham Needham  V55MValley Striders19:4619:2810.4 
2021:10   Howie Anthony Stones  U18MUnattached19:3418:526.4 
2121:23   Andy Pagdin  V50MValley Striders21:0320:0913.0 
2221:36   Simon Rowland SENMUnattached    
2321:40   Tim Maddison PBSENMUnattached21:1919:4613.7 
2421:41   William Mccaffrey PBV45MValley Striders20:5820:5820.7 
2521:55   Dave Weight  V45MRoundhay Runners20:2819:399.1 
2622:06   Sean Fitzgerald  S30MValley Striders20:3518:536.9 
2722:07   Max Garrard V35MUnattached    
2822:11   Jonathan Smith PBV40MUnattached22:1120:489.4 
2922:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3022:15   Robert Hugh Utley V45MUnattached    
3122:18   Dan Stevenson  S25MHyde Park Harriers21:4418:2214.1 
3222:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3322:31   Dawn Mankin V35WUnattached    
3422:32   Julia Davies V45WUnattached    
3522:47   Jeremy Richardson  V50MValley Striders21:5621:5615.5 
3622:51   Phil Burton  V45MRoundhay Runners22:3719:527.5 
3722:58   Tod Christopher V40MUnattached    
3823:03   Sam Moore U20MUnattached    
3923:11   Roger Barnett V50MUnattached    
4023:12   Bobby Uttley U20MUnattached    
4123:14   Suzanne Bailey SBS20WRibble Valley/Bristol Uni23:1420:499.7 
4223:23   Quirin Gerstenecker V40MUnattached    
4323:24   Sean Mullany V45MUnattached    
4423:28   Ben Nurse SBU15MAbbey Runners Leeds23:2719:519.6 
4523:30   Sam Orbaum SENMUnattached    
4623:30   Emily Pawley  U18WValley Striders22:4521:4430.9 
4723:40   Lisa Rudkin  V40WAbbey Runners Leeds23:2022:2314.6 
4823:41   Max Henry Barraclough V35MUnattached    
4923:54   Jimmy Sheldon SBS20MHyde Park Harriers23:4318:084.8 
5024:03   Andrew Walton SENMUnattached    
5124:08   Matt Burrow  SENMUnattached23:3821:3813.3 
5224:11   David Beston  V55MAbbey Runners Leeds23:4920:0222.7 
5324:13   Andrew P Plews  V45MRoundhay Runners21:5721:5722.5 
5424:16   Max Rostron  SENMUnattached21:4518:526.9 
5524:21   Aileen Loftus  U15WValley Striders22:0121:5413.1 
5624:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5724:24   Anthony Gatewood  SENMUnattached23:0121:0220.9 
5824:27   Elijah Gatewood U15MUnattached    
5924:28   Matthew Ward SENMUnattached    
6024:32   Graham Breeze SBV65MWharfedale24:3222:4825.5 
6124:33   David Clough  V40MUnattached22:5521:5315.7 
6224:36   Thomas John Woodhead  SENMUnattached24:0924:0621.8 
6324:39   Nick Jaques  V45MUnattached23:3323:0418.2 
6424:43   Peter Marrington V50MUnattached    
6524:47   Alun Davies  V50MValley Striders23:5323:5336.0 
6624:48   Chris Griffin  V55MUnattached23:2421:5612.1 
6724:50   Madeleine Watson  V50WThames Hare & Hounds/Wharfedale22:2720:5915.3 
6824:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6924:59   Dennis Farrar V55MUnattached    
7024:59   Chris Duley V45MUnattached    
7125:01   Jon Pickett V35MUnattached    
7225:03   Dave McConnell SENMUnattached    
7325:11   Steve Edwards SBV55MUnattached25:1123:3536.0 
7425:12   Graham Ford  V50MValley Striders24:1023:3125.2 
7525:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7625:39   Gillian Felton SBV45WValley Striders24:4624:4634.5 
7725:46   David Breen  V40MUnattached23:5123:1722.2 
7825:46   Sorin Cazan V35MUnattached    
7925:47   Paul Hudson V40MUnattached    
8025:49   Barney Smedley  SENMUnattached23:0322:2218.8 
8125:52   Rebecca Fishburn  S25WLeeds & Bradford TC22:1419:5211.1 
8225:56   Steve Grant V50MUnattached    
8325:56   David Bowers  V35MUnattached25:1424:3625.4 
8425:57   Sarah Pagdin V45WUnattached    
8526:04   Eleanor Parker PBS25WRoundhay Runners25:3925:0830.8 
8626:07   Caitlin Buckley U15WUnattached    
8726:13   Alex Kerry SENMUnattached    
8826:17   Caroline Tolan  V40WValley Striders25:2125:2123.3 
8926:30   Christy Bolton  U15MAbbey Runners Leeds25:0323:1935.9 
9026:32   Ryan Mansfield  U18MUnattached23:1521:0628.1 
9126:36   Jonathan Taylor SENMUnattached    
9226:39   James Balkwill  V40MAbbey Runners Leeds24:5722:4813.2 
9326:43   Ella Mccaffrey PBU18WUnattached25:0724:2236.0 
9426:52   Yan Stevenson V60MUnattached    
9526:55   Jonah Thorpe  U18MUnattached24:0223:5436.0 
9626:59   Steve Burrow SBV45MUnattached26:2724:3826.8 
9727:01   Noah Coltman U20MUnattached    
9827:05   Dawn Parton  V35WUnattached23:5023:2715.5 
10027:12   Howard Smith  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:1023:1020.7 
9927:12   David Martin Stephen Orbaum  V55MUnattached25:4825:2621.6 
10127:15   Roy Starling  V55MUnattached25:4824:3016.6 
10227:26   Margaret Cook  V60WRoundhay Runners26:3326:0618.0 
10327:28   Emma-jane Banister  V40WUnattached27:2026:1819.2 
10427:33   Caroline Allison V50WUnattached    
10527:43   John Ellis SBV55MUnattached26:4926:4926.3 
10627:45   Fiona Margaret Thorne V35WUnattached    
10727:49   Rosie Nurse SBU18WAbbey Runners Leeds27:4922:0823.8 
10827:51   Emily Liversuch SENWUnattached    
10927:54   Holly Hudson U15WUnattached    
11027:55   Tom Wood U20MUnattached    
11128:02   James Marson V35MUnattached    
11228:04   Loukas Hadjigeorgiou SBSENMUnattached25:4224:1527.2 
11328:04   Cliff Russell SBV50MBaildon28:0424:0533.5 
11428:19   Amy Liddy SENWUnattached    
11528:21   Graham Pawley  V45MValley Striders20:3020:1310.0 
11628:22   Peter Goodyear  V45MUnattached27:0227:0134.1 
11728:25   Chris Ramsden V50MUnattached    
11828:31   Charlotte Sutton  V45WUnattached27:2725:5220.1 
11928:34   Mike John Dransfield V55MUnattached    
12028:35   Jane Victoria Ellis PBS20WUnattached26:5723:4614.4 
12128:39   Warren Hendon  V45MUnattached25:3125:3121.9 
12228:41   Ivana Holloway SBV35WUnattached28:4127:1633.7 
12328:46   Emily Uttley U20WUnattached    
12428:50   Anne Worrall  V45WValley Striders20:3420:3418.8 
12528:52   Sarah Brown V40WUnattached    
12628:53   Alice Igoe U20WUnattached    
12728:55   Catherine Emma Core  V40WUnattached28:5228:1836.0 
12829:01   Michael Mansfield  V50MRoundhay Runners22:1221:3813.8 
12929:05   Ruth Spargo SENWUnattached    
13029:14   Emma Jaques  V40WUnattached27:1626:1818.4 
13129:19   Dave Neydorff V50MUnattached    
13229:40   Laura Jane Potts SENWUnattached    
13329:45   Kat Munn  S30WHorsforth Harriers27:5827:3433.5 
13429:46   Penny Hill PBV45WRoundhay Runners27:5525:1527.3 
13529:49   Jude Payne PBV50WRoundhay Runners28:3628:3636.0 
13629:55   Gavin Parkin V35MUnattached    
13730:12   Harriet Carlyle  V45WKirkstall26:0325:2729.4 
13830:17   Claire Senior  V35WValley Striders25:0322:5619.1 
13930:19   Helen Nicholas SENWUnattached    
14030:25   Lesley Snowdon V45WUnattached    
14130:46   John Whitehead  V70MUnattached29:5928:4736.0 
14231:15   Stephanie Gledhill  V35WValley Striders23:0822:1411.9 
14331:19   Robert Bartfield  V60MUnattached28:4728:4725.9 
14431:26   Billy Johnstone U15MUnattached    
14531:28   Daniel Johnstone  U18MUnattached21:0019:119.2 
14631:36   Cassia Copeland U20WUnattached    
14731:41   Megan Bulpitt U15WUnattached    
14831:44   Sue Carr  V45WValley Striders28:4928:3325.7 
14931:53   Alex Hendy U20MUnattached    
15032:04   Kam Urwin V35WUnattached    
15132:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15232:21   Trevor Kerry V50MUnattached    
15332:30   Ellen Goodison V45WUnattached    
15432:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15532:36   Alison Devlin V60WUnattached    
15632:51   Margaret Cliff  V60WUnattached31:4029:0223.7 
15733:01   Charlotte Ness U15WUnattached    
15833:08   Anne Jones  V45WValley Striders29:1327:3422.0 
15933:20   Sheana Dudley V60WUnattached    
16033:25   Rozina Breen V45WUnattached    
16134:03   Amy Parton  U18WUnattached30:1530:1433.5 
16234:26   Eleanor Partington PBU11WValley Striders34:2634:2636.0 
16334:27   Tom Partington  V35MUnattached24:0923:2836.0 
16434:32   Jakey Breen U15MUnattached    
16534:36   Jean Hussey  V60WUnattached32:4630:5827.4 
16634:39   Kris Kerry SENMUnattached    
16734:49   Josie Jaques U15WUnattached    
16834:50   Lucas Johnstone  U18MUnattached25:2623:5926.9 
16935:02   Laura Vogler  U18WUnattached32:0731:2936.0 
17035:02   Justin Vogler  V40MValley Striders20:5020:0636.0 
17135:18   Helen Copeland  V40WUnattached29:4326:3022.1 
17235:47   Chris Wilkinson V50MUnattached    
17336:36   Louise Brown V35WUnattached    
17436:51   Katie Gordon SENWUnattached    
17537:06   Vicki Johnstone  V40WUnattached27:4526:3820.1 
17637:07   Maddie Jaques  U18WUnattached28:4328:4336.0 
17738:07   Roland Smith V50MUnattached    
17838:11   Max Dudley V60MUnattached    
17938:43   Graham James Ness V45MUnattached    
18038:54   Louis Bolton U15MUnattached    
18138:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18238:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18339:49   Hazel Starling  V55WUnattached33:1927:1130.6 
18440:23   Isabella Peter-Liburd V55WUnattached    
18541:27   Helen Watson U20WUnattached    
18641:30   Holly Wilkinson U20WUnattached    
18744:03   Anna Watson U20WUnattached    
18846:09   Tulip Lee U15WUnattached    
18946:18   Lucinda Joy Dransfield V50WUnattached