Brooks Westward League (inc Cornwall County Championships) External Results
Newquay
10 Nov 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:45   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West/Exmouth-5.2 
233:50   Tony Brewer SENMMile High-1.7 
334:26   Peter Le Grice SENMMounts Bay-5.5 
434:42   Allister Bristow V40MErme Valley2.6 
534:43   Shaun Antell SENMBideford/North Devon RR-4.1 
634:50   Callum Jones U20MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni-4.1 
734:56   Steve Gallienne SENMBideford/St. Mary's Uni-3.4 
834:59   Dan Rodgers SENMLaunceston RR/Cornwall AC4.6 
935:03   A ChambersSENMGuests  
1035:11   Philip Wilson U23MTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC-1.1 
1135:22   Michael Robinson SENMTamar/Exeter Uni4.9 
1235:27   Mark Jenkin V35MBideford-3.3 
1335:28   Colin Snook V35MCornwall AC-1.7 
1435:37   Ollie Garrod U23MEpsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni-3.2 
1535:44   Michael Birchmore SENMNewquay RR18.4 
1635:53   Ronnie Richmond SENMBideford-4.2 
1736:11   Justin Thomas V40MCornwall AC/South West Vets0.9 
1836:36   David Weir U20MCity of Plymouth3.6 
1936:45   Ian Gooding V40MBideford1.4 
2036:48   Dave Stone V40MExmouth3.0 
2136:49   Tony Dunn V45MCornwall AC/Royal Navy/South West Vets1.2 
2236:50   Anthony Hatchard V35MExmouth1.0 
2336:51   Noel Kindon SENMCarn Runners of Holman/Cornwall AC1.5 
2436:58   John Terry V35MExeter6.3 
2537:12   James Best U20MTavistock4.9 
2637:13   Martin Breslan V35MTorbay/Newton Abbot5.0 
2737:18   Michael Parsons SENMNewquay RR25.8 
2837:33   David Bartlett SENMNewquay RR/Gyllyngvase0.3 
2937:38   John Porter V40MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets3.0 
3037:39   Paul Whear V45MCarn Runners of Holman0.2 
3137:42   Adam Miller V35MExmouth3.4 
3237:51   Andrew Ingle SENMBideford2.1 
3337:53   Andrew Martin SENMMile High-0.1 
3437:54   Dave Buzza V50MCornwall AC7.4 
3537:57   Luke Honey U20MCity of Plymouth/Armada34.4 
3637:58   Will Massey U23MYate/Westbury/Plymouth Uni30.1 
3738:16   Ross Farrer SENMPlymouth H16.8 
3838:17   S ParkerSENMCity of Plymouth AC  
3938:17   Jack Bourne U23MSouth London/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth4.8 
4038:21   Mitchell Weegan SENMMile High/United States34.4 
4138:25   James McLaren SENMExeter28.6 
4238:27   Kevin Digby SENMPlymouth H13.6 
4338:34   Chris Aldridge V35MPlymouth H17.7 
4438:41   Chris McQuillen-Wright V40MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR35.8 
4538:42   Ceri Whitmore V35MCornwall AC6.1 
4638:44   Ashley Smith U23MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers9.8 
4738:47   Russell Quew V40MPlymouth H19.0 
4838:56   Martin Colwill V45MBideford4.3 
4938:57   O AndrewsSENMExeter University  
5038:58   Mike Dowrick V40MHayle7.3 
5139:00   Jamie Pearson U23MExmouth36.0 
5239:00   Richard Drage V50MTavistock/South West Vets9.3 
5339:01   Kieran Rowe U20MNewquay & Par20.7 
5439:06   Phillip Benson U23MHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth18.5 
5539:09   Stephen Burns V45MCity of Plymouth3.8 
5639:16   Jordan Blair U20MTorrington13.5 
5739:19   Darren Orchard V40MNewquay RR7.8 
5839:25   John Shapland V60MBideford/South West Vets5.2 
5939:29   Callum Roberts U23MNewquay RR35.5 
6039:32   Howard Bailey SENMExeter3.3 
6139:34   Dave Angell SENMMile High3.1 
6239:36   Steven Wherry V45MCornwall AC2.8 
6339:43   Alex Peyton-Jones SENMPlymouth H0.5 
6439:50   Jonas Gummesson SENMNewquay RR15.2 
6539:50   Thomas Wood U20MMounts Bay36.0 
6639:54   Jason Webb V40MCornwall AC15.2 
6739:54   Dale Triggs U20MCornwall AC27.1 
6839:54   An UnknownSENMCornwall AC  
6939:56   Aaron Benney SENMMile High0.6 
7040:01   Josh Carnell U20MEast Cornwall28.1 
7140:06   Hobie Martin U20MBristol & West/Newquay & Par28.1 
7240:08   Simon Anderson V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada3.4 
7340:10   Marc Cox SENMExmouth14.7 
7440:17   Thomas Humphrey SENMPlymouth TC/Hayle/Plymouth H2.7 
7540:18   Adam Stobbs V40MExeter7.9 
7640:32   Christopher Brown U20MPlymouth Musketeers36.0 
7740:40   Josh Eve U20MExeter Uni19.5 
7840:40   Andrew Renfree V35MCornwall AC/Phoenix Racers36.0 
7940:44   Adrian Ball V45MCornwall AC4.5 
8040:48   Andrew Reed U23MErme Valley4.8 
8140:52   Andrew Eddison V45MCornwall AC10.1 
8241:06   Mark Davidson V45MEast Cornwall5.7 
8341:12   Daniel Bagnall U20MBristol & West/Exeter Uni35.7 
8441:24   Matthew Bradley SENMCity of Plymouth1.5 
8541:25   Jack Gavin U20MWinchester/Exeter Uni8.3 
8641:28   Chris Stone V45MBideford23.5 
8741:40   Sam Heslop-George U20MCornwall AC25.8 
8841:41   Chris Powell V40MSouth West RR19.8 
8941:50   Tim Exley SENMTavistock36.0 
9041:51   Martin French V35MPlymouth Musketeers4.6 
9141:55   S WatsonSENMTavistock AC  
9242:02   Philip J Bolt V45MCornwall AC11.3 
9342:12   Jake Thorn SENMTorbay32.1 
9442:13   Brian Andrew SENMBideford13.9 
9542:15   S JuhaszSENMCity of Plymouth AC  
9642:19   Michael Chapman V45MMile High8.5 
9742:44   Alasdair Carpenter SENMCity of Plymouth23.5 
9843:16   Matt Day V40MTorbay10.6 
9943:17   Paul Wright V65MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR28.8 
10043:35   Stephen Lofthouse V45MTorbay14.0 
10143:40   Peter Chamberlain V50MExeter14.2 
10243:43   Matt Carey SENMPlymouth H23.0 
10343:52   David Beckenkrager V40MPlymouth H2.0 
10443:55   S CarthewSENMSt Petrocs Dragons  
10543:56   Paul Wilsmore V60MTamar33.8 
10644:39   Kyle Chapman U20MNewquay & Par1.8 
10744:43   Kurt Hartless SENMMounts Bay36.0 
10844:50   Justin Smith SENMPlymouth H6.1 
10944:50   WAyne Glanville SENMNewquay RR13.6 
11045:02   David Mathias V50MPlymouth Musketeers34.2 
11145:13   James Gill U23MPlymouth Uni28.1 
11245:18   Lee Channon V35MCornwall AC10.0 
11345:19   R Copeland SmithSENMPlymouth Harriers  
11445:20   Jason Hingley V35MTamar27.7 
11545:33   David Wooldridge V50MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR29.8 
11645:34   Steve Mace V45MPlymouth Musketeers9.9 
11745:41   Richard Best V50MTavistock9.6 
11845:43   Ian Wright V55MCornwall AC9.8 
11945:47   David Phillips V60MSouth West RR22.9 
12045:52   Adam Lock U23MEast Cornwall  
12145:56   Terry Leech V55MEast Cornwall20.8 
12246:05   Lee Burrows V35MCornwall AC10.7 
12346:08   Matthew Golding V35MCity of Plymouth11.5 
12446:10   Ken Summers V60MErme Valley12.0 
12546:10   Andrew Meredith U23MPlymouth Uni2.2 
12646:16   Jason Shipton V40MTavistock11.2 
12746:21   Jack Wightman U20MNewquay & Par18.4 
12846:24   Scott WoodV50MNewquay/Par AC  
12946:25   Ryan Platten-Higgins SENMPlymouth Musketeers29.6 
13046:25   Darren Squire V40MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par11.6 
13146:30   Vivian Bray V45MCornwall AC9.3 
13246:42   K MasselinkV45MTavistock AC  
13346:50   Richard Luke V60MTamar25.1 
13446:52   Mike Saunders SENMPlymouth Musketeers11.6 
13546:53   Mike Baker V45MTavistock/Okehampton15.7 
13647:04   Stuart Sweatman V40MTorbay15.9 
13747:15   Nigel Trevena V45MCornwall AC10.9 
13847:42   Bob Chapman V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy14.6 
13947:46   Chris Phillips SENMNewquay RR  
14047:48   Nik Sheppard V40MErme Valley36.0 
14148:07   Gary Chater V45MTavistock33.5 
14248:12   Rob Ireland V40MCornwall AC36.0 
14348:27   Peter Uren V65MMounts Bay16.4 
14448:27   John Kavanagh V50MSouth West RR18.0 
14549:23   John Horton V65MNewquay & Par/South West Vets/Newquay RR11.9 
14649:43   Stephen Blackford V50MCity of Plymouth/Armada14.4 
14749:59   Shaun Scrace V40MSt. Austell/Newquay & Par13.9 
14849:59   Stuart Ross V35MTavistock35.6 
14950:43   Ashley Lenczuk SENMPlymouth Musketeers35.8 
15050:45   Jay Hill U23MNewquay & Par34.9 
15150:59   Ross Mccartney V50MNewquay & Par36.0 
15251:01   E SaundersSENMCity of Plymouth AC  
15351:02   Mark Pearson V40MPlymouth Musketeers33.1 
15451:47   Tony Rowell V50MTri Logic Cornwall34.8 
15551:58   C KellyV45MPlymouth Harriers  
15652:05   Kevin Burnett V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR22.7 
15752:58   M GreenwoodSENMSt Petrocs Dragons  
15855:48   John Drennan V55MSouth Devon24.4 
15958:37   Alexander Wilkins SENMMile High  
16059:00   Jim Wyatt V70MExmouth35.4 
16160:03   Terry Bromfield V60MMounts Bay18.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:30   Matthew Dowell U17MExeter21.0 
222:50   Shaun Johnson U17MExeter20.6 
322:58   Samuel Lane de Courtin U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs4.9 
423:10   James Blackford U17MCity of Plymouth/Armada12.4 
523:40   Thomas McShane U17MExeter36.0 
623:57   Matthew Penney U17MExeter23.6 
724:09   Edward Laslett U17MTruro School31.5 
824:42   Jacob Wood U17MMounts Bay19.0 
925:11   William Dax U17MTavistock1.0 
1025:31   Joshua Blake U17MTavistock17.9 
1125:39   Ben Rogers U17MCornwall AC29.5 
1228:32   Joshua Taphouse U17MSt Petroc's Dragons/Newquay & Par10.1 
1328:47   Adam Hughes U17MTruro School36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:03   Frankie Aldred U15MEast Cornwall26.3 
216:59   Tom Slattery U15MCornwall AC0.2 
317:27   Nathan Brown U15MErme Valley0.6 
417:36   Felix Sethi U15MExeter36.0 
517:56   Finn Burford U15MMounts Bay35.7 
618:12   James Williams U15MCornwall AC3.9 
718:13   Isaac Parker U15MNewquay & Par17.0 
818:13   Owen Coldwell U15MExeter13.3 
918:27   Archie Vingoe U13MMounts Bay10.1 
1019:28   Peter Holmes U15MCornwall AC36.0 
1119:47   Sam Bray U15MNewquay & Par22.3 
1220:34   George SpencerU15MBOD  
1321:54   Charlie Shipton U15MTavistock32.1 
1422:51   Ollie Lord U15MEast Cornwall33.4 
1523:12   Liam Hallows U15MErme Valley0.5 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:44   Finn Birnie U13MNewquay & Par/Truro School-2.5 
212:06   James Greenwood U13MNewquay & Par15.5 
312:26   Thomas Fisher U13MCornwall AC36.0 
412:39   Joshua Broome U13MCornwall AC34.5 
512:41   Elliot Mier U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School18.1 
612:43   Harris Mier U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall AC-2.3 
712:48   Lee Dart U13MTiverton12.7 
812:52   Tom Randles U13MNewquay & Par35.1 
912:56   Ben Norton U13MTruro School33.4 
1013:05   Kai Croft U13MCity of Plymouth35.2 
1113:07   Joseph Perry U13MErme Valley13.3 
1213:13   Alexander McCartney U13MNewquay & Par/Truro School-0.7 
1313:21   Charlie Parker U13MNewquay & Par25.7 
1413:21   Abhik Gupta U13MCornwall AC1.2 
1513:28   Jacob Milligan U13MCornwall AC9.8 
1613:39   William Lethbridge U13MEast Cornwall36.0 
1713:50   Eddie Pearce U13MNewquay & Par33.2 
1813:54   Sam Goodchild U13MCornwall AC-2.4 
1913:56   George Law U13MCornwall AC36.0 
2014:03   Jude White U13MTavistock33.6 
2114:09   Finley Mann U13MNewquay & Par33.4 
2214:13   Jordan Opie U13MCornwall AC36.0 
2314:18   William Wright U13MNewquay & Par3.3 
2414:20   Morgan Squire U13MNewquay & Par7.7 
2514:30   Thomas Davies U13MTiverton9.5 
2614:31   E GravenorU13MEast Cornwall Harriers  
2714:40   Hosking TaylorU13MCornwall AC  
2814:51   Carl Buzza U13MCornwall AC36.0 
2915:11   Josh May U13MMounts Bay  
3015:19   Callum Aldridge U13MEast Cornwall  
3115:26   Reef SlackU13MMounts Bay Harriers  
3215:29   Jack MorganU13MTR  
3315:38   Drew ClarkU13MEast Cornwall Harriers  
3415:42   Devon Graham U13MErme Valley36.0 
3516:39   Ellis RichardsU13MCHT  
3618:17   Morford JoshU13MSPT  
3718:19   Lee Shipton U13MTavistock/Cornwall Schs30.9 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:50   Si-am Juntakereket U11MNewquay & Par/St Petroc's Dragons16.7 
27:57   Sam NortonU11MTS  
38:01   Benjy McCartney U13MCornwall Schs1.1 
48:03   Samuel KnoblochU11MCHT  
58:07   James Walker U11MEast Cornwall  
68:17   JamesĀ  HirstU11MStP  
78:25   H Gravenor U11MEast Cornwall  
88:37   Joe Dix U11MTavistock6.2 
98:38   Leighton Howe U11MTavistock33.7 
108:40   Oliver Hardiman U11MCity of Plymouth36.0 
118:52   Jowan RawsonU11MStP  
129:01   Zac HancockU11MStP  
139:06   Sean BlackbeardU11MCHT  
149:11   Jake RowellU11MGOD  
159:12   Oscar Acraman U11MNewquay & Par25.4 
169:25   Jasper Johnson U11MCity of Plymouth36.0 
179:34   Isaac JamesU11MStP  
189:52   J BaxterU11M   
1910:02   James SalterU11MGOD  
2010:03   Isaac Ketterer U11MNewquay & Par6.6 
2110:35   Matthew WilliamsU11MCornwall AC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:15   Miranda Heathcote V40WNewquay & Par/Newquay RR/South West Vets27.7 
224:16   Steph McCall U20WSouth London/Exeter Uni1.6 
324:53   Ami Yetton SENWPlymouth H6.5 
Page: 1 2