Essex County Championships External Results
Colchester
4 Jan 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:56   Alex Short U20MChelmsford/Cambridge Uni4.5 
240:26   David Fewell SENMChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni18.9 
340:39   Grant Twist U23MChelmsford/Canterbury Christ Church-2.9 
441:19   Frankie Conway U23MOrion/Birmingham Uni-2.0 
541:32   Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.7 
641:56   Stephen Woodford U20MChelmsford4.0 
742:13   Crispian Bloomfield V35MBillericay/Thurrock-2.3 
842:16   Mark Sanford V35MChelmsford15.3 
942:30   Malcolm Muir V35MIlford0.3 
1042:48   Nick Shasha V35MOrion/Eastern Masters0.0 
1142:49   Mark Woodley SENMChelmsford-0.8 
1242:50   Dale King-Clutterbuck U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni-2.0 
1342:54   Donatas Tumaitis SENMEton Manor/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lithuania10.4 
1442:57   Kevin Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmund Pacers4.4 
1543:15   Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford1.4 
1643:22   Grant Webb U23MBasildon/Oaklands Col8.0 
1743:37   Chris Sellens SENMColchester H0.5 
1843:40   Tom Cammack SENMSpringfield3.3 
1943:53   Brian Jenkins SENMOrion1.0 
2044:04   Allen Smalls V45MColchester H1.2 
2144:10   Graeme Knott SENMHarwich2.4 
2244:21   Gavin ChattertonSENMChelmsford AC  
2344:26   John Fryer SENMColchester H5.5 
2444:29   Colin Read V45MOrion1.0 
2544:32   Edd Charlton-Weedy SENMSpringfield/Army1.3 
2644:36   Chris Burgoyne SENMSpringfield-1.8 
2744:37   Ian Anthony V35MHavering6.5 
2844:37   Peter Hawkings U23MChelmsford-0.1 
2944:37   Gareth Cavell V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans8.9 
3044:42   Gary Chandler V45MSpringfield/Ilford3.0 
3144:54   Jim Roche V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies11.6 
3245:03   David Allworthy V35MColchester H/Eastern Masters4.0 
3345:25   Colin Ridley V50MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers/Eastern Masters2.7 
3445:26   Simon Bent SENMColchester H34.5 
3545:28   Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies0.5 
3645:28   Barnaby Foot V40MOrion2.0 
3745:31   Ben Hall SENMOrion9.2 
3845:33   David Butler V60MBillericay/Eastern Masters4.3 
3945:40   Alexander Houghton SENMThurrock/Warwick Uni11.6 
4045:43   Tom Beedell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Chiltern-2.4 
4145:45   Sebastian Cirillo U23MBasildon/Essex Uni/Italy0.0 
4245:53   Ian Clark SENMOrion0.5 
4345:58   Matthew Bland V45MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club2.4 
4446:00   Neil Swift V45MOrion3.3 
4546:01   Patrick Brown SENMEast London/Orion-1.0 
4646:03   Stephen Philcox V45MIlford2.5 
4746:05   Sam Clayton U23MColchester & Tendring20.3 
4846:11   Joe Everitt V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies2.9 
4946:14   Lee Taylor V35MSouthend-0.7 
5046:20   Ken Hoye V35MChelmsford2.8 
5146:39   Andy Summers SENMOxford Uni Cross Country Club1.4 
5246:47   Scott Rice V40MThurrock2.9 
5347:04   Robbie Cox SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1.7 
5447:07   Neil McGoun SENMOrion/Eton Manor2.0 
5547:16   Paul Anderson V35MSpringfield3.4 
5647:20   Kevin Newell V35MIlford/Veterans/Orion24.6 
5747:29   Stuart Raven V35MSpringfield2.5 
5847:31   Jonathan Nears V35MColchester H2.9 
5947:39   Rob Gibby V40MColchester H/Fire Service9.5 
6047:47   David Girt V45MSouthend17.8 
6147:48   Dennis Cross U20MBasildon21.4 
6247:53   Anthony Barraclough SENMColchester H2.4 
6348:00   Mark Lloyd V40MHarwich3.6 
6448:04   Mark Harrod V35MColchester H8.4 
6548:19   Michael Bridgeland V55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London4.0 
6648:24   Paul Boddey V35MEton Manor0.8 
6748:34   George Banbury V40MOrion27.7 
6848:35   Leo Cole V45MWitham (Essex)3.6 
6948:40   CJ Shepherd V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies23.5 
7048:52   Simon Le Mare V50MSouthend/Leigh on Sea4.6 
7148:54   Paul Jeggo V50MSpringfield5.0 
7248:57   Paul Holloway V45MIlford6.6 
7349:08   Tim Ballard V35MColchester H4.4 
7449:20   Paul Cates V50MEton Manor3.9 
7549:32   James Marshall V35MBrentwood Running Club7.7 
7649:33   Terence Spooner V40MBenfleet1.5 
7749:57   Anthony Tobin SENMThurrock8.0 
7849:58   James Williams SENMChelmsford31.4 
7949:59   Sam Rahman SENMIlford2.5 
8050:15   Alec Kyriakides V45MSouthend8.7 
8150:16   Tony Hyde V45MIlford4.9 
8250:18   Neil Crisp V50MIlford7.9 
8350:38   Julian RussellSENMWoodford Green with Essex Ladies  
8451:07   Chris Manby V35MColchester H6.2 
8551:09   Alan Clark V45MBenfleet5.4 
8651:14   Steven Lambert V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies28.2 
8751:18   Adam Baker V40MOrion0.8 
8851:28   Keith MarleySENMColchester Harriers  
8951:31   Benjamin Ficken SENMGreat Bentley6.6 
9051:33   David Lee Goldsmith V40MGreat Bentley10.4 
9151:35   Glenn Gosling V40MOrion6.1 
9251:43   Mike Bumstead V60MThurrock12.1 
9351:46   Russell Price SENMEast London2.1 
9451:49   Jon Byford V40MSpringfield5.3 
9551:58   Alan Monte V40MSouthend13.7 
9652:00   Robert Smith SENMColchester H/Essex Uni2.9 
9752:02   Martin Mack V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Thurrock11.7 
9852:07   Michael Simmons V45MGreat Bentley16.6 
9952:17   Daniel Augustin SENMMid Essex28.5 
10052:19   Darran McGill SENMColchester H22.8 
10152:22   Gary Riches V45MColchester & Tendring26.5 
10252:23   Andrew Doig V35MPitsea RC3.9 
10352:25   Kevin Stevens V35MGreat Bentley15.6 
10452:28   Stuart Colley V35MOrion10.4 
10552:31   Steve NorrisSENMWitham Running Club  
10652:39   Simon Morgan V45MTiptree8.2 
10752:40   Paul Thompson V45MEast London10.5 
10852:48   Darren Bottrill V35MIlford/Brentwood Running Club36.0 
10952:53   Ian Lambert V55MEton Manor12.2 
11052:59   Anthony Marsh V35MSpringfield15.6 
11153:02   Jason Bilton V40MColchester H21.5 
11253:05   Adrian Frost V55MEton Manor9.2 
11353:12   Richard Newman V45MHarwich10.6 
11453:24   Kenneth Hands V45MSpringfield/Unattached16.5 
11553:43   Mark Buckley V35MSpringfield15.2 
11653:44   David Gayer SENMColchester H13.2 
11753:47   Jon Whitehouse V40MLoughton4.1 
11853:52   Nicholas Knight V35MBrentwood Running Club17.0 
11954:20   Dave Daugirda V50MEton Manor7.3 
12054:24   Rob Sommerville V45MEton Manor6.5 
12154:30   James Waterson V40MColchester H6.1 
12254:39   Dan Quartly SENMBrentwood Running Club9.2 
12354:40   Philip Watts V40MSpringfield12.0 
12454:54   Andrew Raynor V45MColchester H4.6 
12555:00   Richard Flutter V45MHarwich3.5 
12655:05   Barry Ward V45MHavering16.8 
12755:14   Simon Deville V45MEton Manor27.0 
12855:26   Bill Bennett V55MOrion10.5 
12955:49   Andrew Thomas V40MSpringfield/Eastern Masters/Chelmsford23.7 
13055:56   Dave CampbellSENMEton Manor AC   
13156:02   Tom Fowler V40MGreat Bentley9.8 
13256:10   Graham Hall V45MOrion18.4 
13356:17   Richard Hogg V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies30.1 
13456:18   Lee Wollaston V40MEast London20.4 
13556:20   John Booty V40MGreat Bentley11.7 
13656:24   Mark Cable V40MThurrock36.0 
13756:32   Patrick Marsh V45MColchester H13.5 
13856:36   Keith Thornton V45MBrentwood Running Club9.5 
13956:38   Malcolm Jarvis V50MGreat Bentley8.6 
14056:46   David Gibbon SENMSouthend/Essex Uni24.5 
14156:55   Alistair Holford V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9.1 
14257:16   Nigel Instance V45MThurrock21.9 
14357:25   Julian Catmull V45MSpringfield11.0 
14457:26   Gary Joslin V45MSpringfield7.0 
14557:27   Arthur Whiston V60MColchester H8.6 
14657:32   Mark Ross V50MGreat Bentley19.1 
14757:39   Carl EastonSENMPhoenix Striders  
14857:48   Bernard Johnson V55MThurrock13.2 
14957:54   Myles Coulson V40MBraintree11.8 
15057:59   Edward Skinner V55MTiptree/Ilford13.7 
15158:02   Michael Cerny SENMBenfleet25.5 
15258:05   Paul Carlisle V50MGreat Bentley13.6 
15358:17   Daniel Foster V45MGreat Bentley6.0 
15458:21   Steve Adams V45MEton Manor14.7 
15558:54   Martin Hockey V45MEton Manor7.0 
15659:26   Marc Underdown V35MWitham (Essex)13.2 
15759:28   Stephen Harris V35MPhoenix Striders36.0 
15859:32   Chris Footer SENMPhoenix Striders26.3 
15959:54   John Dixon SENMGreat Bentley  
16060:11   Stephen Middleton V50MSouthend36.0 
16160:25   Lemuel English SENMEton Manor33.7 
16260:42   Tony Collins T20/F20 V35MHavering7.9 
16361:05   Chris Martin SENMWitham (Essex)3.2 
16461:38   Boguslaw Mikolajczyk SENMEton Manor34.2 
16561:56   Paul Kerrison V45MHarwich33.5 
16662:20   Stuart Mills V35MWitham (Essex)11.5 
16762:29   James Russell V55MPitsea RC22.2 
16862:37   Neil CoombsSENMBasildon AC   
16963:03   Shawn Leek V35MGreat Bentley29.9 
17063:59   Ryan HoldenSENMBasildon AC   
17164:13   Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex18.7 
17264:56   Julian Holder V45MPitsea RC22.0 
17366:50   Leighton Williams V35MMid Essex29.1 
17467:37   Daniel Cogan V40MIlford35.5 
17568:34   John Tracey V45MPitsea RC17.5 
17668:47   David Game V60MMid Essex20.7 
17770:04   David Mills V50MPhoenix Striders27.8 
17873:11   Matt Doran V40MHarwich14.8 
17975:02   Terry Alabaster V45MWitham (Essex)16.3 
18078:01   Ernie Easterby V70MBillericay32.3 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:42   Tom Richardson U20MBasildon-2.4 
229:03   James Stockings U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies-2.4 
329:31   Oliver Kyriakides U20MSouthend/Sheffield Uni-0.4 
429:45   Stephen Strange U20MBasildon-2.5 
530:15   Rhys Gillard U20MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni-0.8 
630:23   Ashley Capel U20MSouthend19.3 
730:40   Alec Finch U20MThurrock/Loughborough Students-1.2 
831:33   Darren Blackwell U20MChelmsford-0.3 
931:54   Jonathan Burton U20MBasildon14.6 
1032:19   Steven Hancock U20MSouthend21.8 
1133:47   Massi Dendani U20MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni6.8 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:13   Jordan Rowe U17MColchester H-4.3 
219:17   George Elliott U17MChelmsford6.0 
319:23   Laurence Willmore U17MSouthend/Leigh on Sea/Basildon22.5 
419:31   Callum Charleston U17MChelmsford-3.8 
519:33   Adam Houchell U17MBasildon0.8 
620:02   Christian Gray U17MBasildon8.6 
720:03   James Nadin U17MChelmsford22.2 
820:38   Joseph Nourse U17MBraintree10.3 
920:40   Abdul Mohamed U17MHavering22.0 
1020:41   Adam Jordan U17MSouthend18.4 
1120:53   Joseph Ray U17MSouthend-0.4 
1220:56   Daniel Ashley U17MBasildon3.1 
1321:07   Robin O'Connor U17MChelmsford33.0 
1421:08   Matthew Braybrook U17MHavering19.3 
1521:10   Dominic Le Mare U17MSouthend0.8 
1621:11   Adam Foster U17MBenfleet35.0 
1721:22   Henry Snell U17MSouthend21.9 
1821:31   Gary Cahill U17MThurrock20.0 
1921:42   Eddy Cooper U17MBenfleet6.0 
2022:12   Kieran Feltham U17MBenfleet3.1 
2122:13   Jack Maher U17MIlford11.7 
2222:34   Ryan Creasey U17MBenfleet29.7 
2322:35   Bradley West U17MHavering22.5 
2523:01   Euan Harlow U17MHavering4.0 
2623:10   Robert Woodgate U17MHavering23.7 
2723:11   Thomas Young U17MOrion12.7 
2823:36   James Hiscock U17MBenfleet3.0 
2923:46   Jak BushU17MColchester Harriers  
2423:56   Michael Feltham U17MBenfleet2.6 
3024:20   Michael Williams U17MBenfleet19.4 
3125:04   Donald Campbell U17MHarlow AC5.0 
3225:23   Jamie Rush U17MColchester & Tendring  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:14   Canaan Solomon U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies-3.4 
216:28   Joseph Patterson U15MColchester & Tendring2.7 
316:49   Usamah Patel U15MIlford15.3 
417:09   Jody Meredith U15MThurrock7.1 
517:13   Gus Withers U15MBasildon-0.4 
617:20   George Day U15MOrion-1.0 
717:28   Max Jones U15MBasildon-2.2 
817:33   Brandon Thorpe U15MBasildon3.7 
917:37   Daniel Richards U15MOrion-3.4 
1017:43   Benjamin Haynes U15MBasildon30.7 
1117:56   Harry Sloman U15MOrion2.4 
1218:04   Samuel Smith U15MThurrock10.7 
1318:08   Mosope Oyelola U15MNewham & Essex Beagles10.6 
1418:08   Benjamin Miller U15MColchester & Tendring2.8 
1518:12   Adam Harley U15MEast Essex TC7.0 
1618:14   James Wakefield U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies21.8 
1718:28   Owen Armstrong U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies17.5 
1818:31   Joshua Iton U15MOrion7.6 
1918:33   Stephen Kirsh U15MEast Essex TC3.8 
2018:41   Jake Young U15MColchester H9.7 
2118:49   Harry Cavell U15MWoodford Green Essex Ladies22.4 
2218:50   William Slaughter U15MThurrock28.6 
2318:53   Oliver Morter U15MHavering15.1 
2418:54   Jake Offiler U15MOrion31.2 
2519:09   Lewis Debenham U15MHavering4.8 
2619:20   Tommy Sheldrick U15MHavering30.0 
2719:23   Jamie Rushworth U15MHarlow AC36.0 
Page: 1 2 3