Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Llandudno
19 Oct 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:22   Russell Bentley SENMKent/Eryri-3.7 
231:36   Nathan Jones U20MEryri1.8 
333:08   Jimmy Kershaw U20MOswestry1.6 
433:11   Liam Renton U20MWarrington AC/Bangor Uni11.7 
533:17   Jordan Evans SENMEryri31.2 
633:22   Daniel Weston SENMWrexham-0.5 
733:32   Daniel Kashi U23MEryri-2.7 
833:54   Wayne Dashper V35MTelford AC/Royal Navy1.9 
933:59   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-1.5 
1034:05   James Wignall U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-1.0 
1134:13   Ifan Richards V35MMeirionnydd29.6 
1234:16   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.7 
1334:27   Callum Rowlinson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.5 
1434:41   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.6 
1534:47   Andrew Walling V40MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai7.5 
1634:49   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.9 
1735:07   David Lemon SENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force5.4 
1835:09   Gary Norgrove V45MWrecsam TC3.6 
1935:10   Andrew Edwards U23MDeestriders RC18.8 
2035:11   Andrew Bromley SENMDeeside AAC-0.4 
2135:19   Alex Lanz U20MMeirionnydd/Eryri-2.0 
2235:23   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC23.2 
2335:24   David Parker V35MMeirionnydd26.1 
2435:25   Rob Hughes V35MTelford AC4.3 
2535:28   Glyn Griffin SENMMeirionnydd35.1 
2635:35   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry7.3 
2735:39   M WalshSENMDeeside  
2835:45   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury34.7 
2936:15   J FordV40MN.W.R.R.C.  
3036:18   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC30.8 
3236:24   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay18.1 
3136:32   Matthew Blackwell U20MDeeside AAC22.5 
3336:32   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.2 
3436:40   Dean Longley SENMPrestatyn0.3 
3536:44   Tom Harding U20MColwyn Bay25.9 
3636:56   Jacob Griffith U20MColwyn Bay30.1 
3737:00   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
3837:03   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.8 
3937:05   Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC35.9 
4037:05   Adrian Williams V40MEryri10.5 
4137:05   Simon Anetts U20MCoventry/Bangor Uni1.5 
4237:11   Edward Davies V45MBuckley RC11.0 
4337:13   John Garmson V50MTelford AC7.1 
4437:14   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire3.3 
4537:29   Matthew Ward V40MEryri35.8 
4637:40   Steve Turk V45MShrewsbury10.9 
4737:48   Nick D Thomas V45MTelford AC9.6 
4837:52   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury7.2 
4937:55   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall8.1 
5037:59   M DaviesSENMN.W.R.R.C.  
5138:02   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.6 
5238:09   David Tatton SENMTelford AC25.7 
5338:13   Sam Green U23MBangor Uni14.0 
5438:15   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury2.1 
5538:29   Irfon Rowlands V45MCybi4.6 
5638:31   Gary Porter-Jones V45MEryri13.4 
5738:47   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh5.9 
5838:55   Mike Robbins V50MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.8 
5938:57   Jonathan Fleming SENMDenbigh24.3 
6039:00   Rob Arden SENMTattenhall11.1 
6139:25   Richard Lee V50MAbergele36.0 
6239:31   A JonesSENMMeirionnydd  
6339:41   Robert Armstrong SENMEryri/Abergele7.2 
6439:53   N JonesSENMC. Bay  
6540:00   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn12.3 
6640:07   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay12.7 
6740:11   Griff Owens V65MPrestatyn36.0 
6840:18   Murray Whitehead U20MDenbigh36.0 
6940:23   Mark Mayers V40MAbergele13.4 
7040:26   Jeff Gifford V45MErewash Valley/Buckley RC11.3 
7140:28   Neil Owen V60MPrestatyn34.3 
7240:30   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd7.1 
7340:32   Ryan Halliwell U17MDeeside AAC30.6 
7440:34   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.8 
7540:42   David Taylor U23MBangor Uni36.0 
7640:45   David Baugh V50MDenbigh6.7 
7740:55   Peter Davies U23MPeterborough/Bangor Uni36.0 
7841:03   Mark Smith V40MTattenhall7.9 
7941:06   Stephen Roberts V55MOswestry8.8 
8041:13   David Baker V45MDenbigh31.6 
8141:30   Haydn Jones V50MShrewsbury6.3 
8241:32   Paul Carter V35MBangor Uni/South Africa13.6 
8341:35   Mark Williams V45MDeestriders RC10.6 
8441:42   A TomlinsonSENMC. Bay  
8541:44   K SlatteryV55MN.W.R.R.C.  
8641:45   Robert I Chambers V35MTattenhall23.9 
8741:46   Merfyn Williams V50MCybi/Eryri32.3 
8841:58   Ian Bayliss V50MBuckley RC15.3 
8942:03   E HughesSENMMeirionnydd  
9042:03   Michael Austin V35MBuckley RC14.1 
9142:12   A JonesV40MN.W.R.R.C.  
9242:19   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC19.3 
9342:44   Kevin Challinor V50MDeeside AAC9.3 
9442:52   Matthew Bicknell SENMColwyn Bay36.0 
9542:55   Tim Charmley V45MTattenhall15.5 
9642:58   Martin Witty V45MDeestriders RC8.7 
9743:03   Michael Bastow V45MOswestry36.0 
9843:12   Matthew Mason U23MHorsham Joggers/Bangor Uni2.6 
9943:14   Paul Brown V45MOswestry36.0 
10043:17   Kean Rowlands V55MEryri36.0 
10143:23   G WiliamsSENMCybi  
10243:31   Andrew Yates V50MTelford AC32.3 
10343:38   I TaylorV45MN.W.R.R.C.  
10443:44   Andrew Parsonage U20MManchester H/Bangor Uni6.3 
10543:44   Vincent Edwards V55MDeestriders RC13.2 
10643:44   Mark Jones V40MColwyn Bay20.6 
10743:51   Kelvin Williams SENMOswestry  
10843:57   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai15.0 
10944:06   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.7 
11044:08   S GavinV40MN.W.R.R.C.  
11144:20   A W JonesV50MPrestatyn  
11244:26   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn22.3 
11344:47   Paul Brandrick V55MPrestatyn21.8 
11444:53   Jeremy Williams V55MEryri36.0 
11544:56   John Evans V65MAberystwyth19.3 
11645:03   E EdwardsV55MEryri  
11745:09   R ScamansV40MN.W.R.R.C.  
11845:13   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh15.1 
11945:15   D HoughV60MW.Cheshire  
12045:18   M WrightV45MClwydian  
12145:29   Duncan Jones V50MDenbigh11.2 
12245:50   Gareth White V40MPrestatyn15.0 
12345:57   Peter English V55MDenbigh35.7 
12446:06   Rob Eaton V45MTattenhall35.8 
12546:19   Geraint Williams V50MCybi34.2 
12646:26   S Thomas-SpiersV45MWrexham  
12746:32   P MitchellV45MTri Club  
12846:35   V DownallV55MAbergele  
12946:39   Anthony Howe V35MAbergele9.7 
13046:47   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC17.0 
13147:23   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury27.8 
13247:25   Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached4.7 
13347:28   A DaviesV55MN.W.R.R.C.  
13447:36   Fred Jones V55MDenbigh13.2 
13547:57   John Morris V65MBuckley RC18.6 
13648:04   David Wilde V50MBridgnorth  
13748:10   Christopher Williams V50MColwyn Bay13.2 
13848:21   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham34.0 
13950:50   David Arwel Edwards V55MAbergele29.3 
14051:16   Stephen Gleave V40MPrestatyn16.1 
14151:49   Michael Norris V50MDeestriders RC18.4 
14251:57   James Rainbow SENMWhitchurch18.6 
14351:59   Alun Rowlands V55MEryri/Cybi30.7 
14452:39   Ken Robbins V60MWhitchurch27.9 
14553:00   Jon Whitehead V40MDenbigh16.2 
14653:06   David Kirkby V45MEryri34.4 
14753:59   David Owen V60MPrestatyn34.1 
14854:35   Sid Bailey V55MDeestriders RC21.7 
14956:27   Alun Jones V55MCybi32.1 
15057:16   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC31.9 
15159:04   Dafydd Jones SENMEryri36.0 
15264:00   Alan Hodgkiss V65MTelford AC35.6 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:13   I HughesU17MTelford  
217:18   Ben Paxton U17MWrexham15.0 
317:39   Tristan Henry U17MDeeside AAC34.0 
417:40   Ashley Williams U17MWrexham27.0 
519:24   Joe Parry U17MColwyn Bay22.9 
621:23   Daniel Cunningham U17MColwyn Bay36.0 
722:30   Benjamin Harrison U17MPrestatyn10.8 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:41   Emyr Davies V70MEryri14.0 
224:29   Don Williams V70MEryri18.9 
325:14   David Hughes V75MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay28.3 
426:15   J J ThomasV70MBuckley  
526:46   Philip Jones V70MPrestatyn34.4 
627:25   M H EdwardsV70MWrexham  
729:52   Peter Norman V75MWrexham29.2 
832:43   Robert Walters V70MBridgnorth  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:06   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
217:29   Georgina Outten U20WColwyn Bay13.7 
318:21   Sarah Caskey SENWPeterborough/Bangor Uni6.0 
418:27   Isabel Redfern V40WColwyn Bay21.2 
518:29   Debbie Williams SENWMenai33.2 
618:31   L SharpU20WEryri  
718:39   Lily Davis U17WDeeside AAC27.4 
819:03   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri5.9 
919:06   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni21.9 
1019:12   Lynne Wright V45WUnattached36.0 
1119:20   Mollie Davies U17WMenai8.5 
1220:09   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.5 
1320:32   Helen MacArthur V45WColwyn Bay13.5 
1420:46   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh23.1 
1520:48   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham23.9 
1620:56   Alice Robinson SENWTattenhall22.0 
1721:00   Sarah Mackness SENWTelford AC/Altrincham3.2 
1821:11   Abigail Backshall U17WColwyn Bay26.1 
1921:12   Michaela Owen SENWCybi12.9 
2021:30   Joanne Moore V40WEryri36.0 
2121:32   Megan Hughes V35WEryri11.6 
2221:33   Ellie New U17WColwyn Bay13.0 
2321:38   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh9.5 
2421:48   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry24.7 
2521:50   L H JonesV45WWrexham  
2621:53   Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC22.0 
2722:28   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry14.2 
2822:33   Sioned Rowlands V35WEryri28.8 
2922:34   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri19.8 
3022:37   P HughesU17WOswestry  
3122:59   Brenda Tiedtke V50WPrestatyn34.9 
3223:07   Sarah Tatton U20WTelford AC35.1 
3323:21   Adele Curran V35WTattenhall34.7 
3423:29   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay18.7 
3523:31   K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
3623:32   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police29.6 
3723:33   Jane Penrhyn-Jones V50WPrestatyn29.9 
3823:34   Rebecca Moorcroft U17WColwyn Bay36.0 
3923:35   Hayley Turner SENWEryri13.0 
4023:36   Sian Ellis SENWCybi12.2 
4123:37   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters16.3 
4223:43   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay16.0 
4323:45   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham21.0 
4423:49   S ClatonV45WTelford  
4523:58   Abbie Cheetham U20WPrestatyn22.3 
4624:00   A RoseU20WBangor U  
4724:02   Alice Williams V40WBuckley RC12.8 
4824:16   Helen Blair V45WEryri12.7 
4924:20   Sarah Greaves V55WOswestry35.5 
5024:21   K HattonV50WN.W.R.R.C.  
5124:23   L BondSENWWrexham  
5224:24   Nina Othen SENWEryri  
5324:25   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry24.1 
5424:38   Lucy Curtis V35WAbergele35.7 
5524:43   Jo Lewis V40WPrestatyn15.9 
5625:05   Jemima Benson U17WDeeside AAC19.0 
5725:07   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn11.4 
5825:08   Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh18.0 
5925:24   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham35.1 
6025:38   Courtney Gates V45WWrexham36.0 
6125:50   Allison Donnelly V45WEryri34.0 
6226:02   Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn36.0 
6326:08   C GadsbySENWPrestayn  
6426:18   L ParkV40WOswestry  
6526:28   Kate Wilson SENWDenbigh28.7 
6626:56   Rebecca Roberts SENWMenai23.6 
6727:04   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri21.6 
6827:05   M EvansV45WB. Dysynni  
6927:10   Viv Edwards V55WMenai22.2 
7027:14   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn28.9 
7127:30   Jennifer Chambers V35WTattenhall20.5 
7227:42   Caroline Parry V40WDenbigh29.7 
7328:15   Gillian Csizmadia V50WWrexham33.8 
7428:17   Dagmar Plamperova SENWAbergele36.0 
7528:22   Sue McIndoe V45WDeestriders RC23.0 
7628:25   L MartinV35WPrestatyn  
7728:29   Julie A Logan V40WPrestatyn29.0 
7828:51   E Dawson-DaviesV40WN.W.R.R.C.  
7929:37   Caroline Jones V45WPrestatyn32.4 
8030:05   Beverley Goodson V40WDeestriders RC24.7 
8131:37   A ByrneV55WShrewsbury  
8231:44   Yolanda Marconi-Nolan V60WBro Dysynni34.6 
8332:19   Susan Williams V45WCybi36.0 
Page: 1 2