Delamere parkrun # 26 External Results
Delamere
31 Aug 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:22   Graham Houghton PBV35MSpectrum17:2217:2213.9 
217:55   Guy Roberts SBS25MMossley Hill17:5517:132.9 
317:59   Colin Bishop  V50MHelsby RC17:4717:140.8 
418:37   Tom Armstrong  V35MVale Royal18:1418:144.0 
518:45   Robert Little PBV35MWest Cheshire18:4417:502.8 
618:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
719:03   Robbie Collins  S25MLiverpool H/Mersey Tri17:3517:355.6 
819:06   Karl Gordon  V35MLincoln & District/Deestriders RC18:3418:3410.5 
919:11   Scott Bamber  V45MVale Royal19:0619:068.5 
1019:24   Mark Walker  V40MWarrington TC19:1119:116.8 
1119:40   David Millington SBV40MWrexham19:4019:366.6 
1219:42   Ian Brough  V40MVale Royal18:5518:5415.5 
1319:51   Andrew Williams PBS25MSerpentine19:4219:2610.2 
1419:55   Tony Archer  V55MVale Royal19:4519:4513.0 
1520:11   Gareth John Boyd  V40MHelsby RC19:0819:087.5 
1620:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1720:20   Phill Edwards SENMUnattached    
1820:23   Gareth Buckley PBS25MEryri19:5919:5926.4 
1920:31   Alan Purcell  V45MUnattached20:1420:108.3 
2020:45   Craig Prandle  V40MWrexham20:0519:5415.9 
2120:49   Bernard Riley  V60MSpectrum20:0620:0614.7 
2220:53   Stephen Parker V50MUnattached    
2321:01   Russ Platt SBV45MWarrington RR21:0119:566.5 
2421:02   Daniel Lynch V35MUnattached    
2521:07   Andy Garnett PBV55MSpectrum21:0721:0710.4 
2621:07   Helen Smith  V40WVale Royal20:3220:329.3 
2721:17   David Ellis V35MWeaverham Shadows    
2821:22   Kevan Underhill  V55MCheshire Hash House Harriers21:0421:0419.9 
2921:32   Stephen Jolley  V45MUnattached21:1319:274.7 
3021:36   Anthony Dunn SBV40MUnattached21:2219:205.7 
3121:49   Ray Tran  V45MChester TC21:2620:5013.4 
3222:00   Paul Baines V35MUnattached    
3322:03   Billy Obrien V55MWarrington RRC    
3422:19   Stewart Rickels SENMUnattached    
3522:22   Geoffrey Pennington V60MUnattached    
3622:29   Andy Wallace V50MUnattached    
3722:30   David Feakes  V50MHelsby RC21:3721:3713.6 
3822:39   Mark Parry  S25MChester RR22:0021:5314.6 
3922:41   Ben Gregory  V55MSouth Cheshire22:0519:4319.8 
4022:43   Mary Tavener  V50WVale Royal22:3922:3912.8 
4122:44   Steven Savage V35MUnattached    
4222:46   Janet Robertson  V45WHelsby RC22:3622:3614.0 
4322:47   Paul Spare  V65MNorthern Masters22:0820:5515.5 
4422:55   Richard Westwood PBV35MUnattached22:2922:0210.8 
4523:00   Matt Whyatt SENMUnattached    
4623:01   Ben Whyatt SENMUnattached    
4723:03   Stephen Wiggins  S20MHelsby RC21:5821:5814.8 
4823:05   Steve Collier  V50MVale Royal22:2521:5912.1 
4923:08   Brad Ehlen  V40MSpectrum21:4120:4414.4 
5023:11   Anthony Bell  V50MNorth Shields Poly/Northern Masters/Lancashire WC22:0221:5213.1 
5123:17   Mike Perchard  V60MWest Cheshire/Northwich23:1023:1019.0 
5223:27   Michael Reynolds SENMUnattached    
5323:44   Martin Catterall SBV35MWarrington RR23:4421:1314.7 
5423:48   Jill Turner SENWUnattached    
5523:52   Debbie Read  V55WSpectrum23:0022:5814.6 
5624:00   Jason Shingler V40MUnattached    
5724:07   Tim Palmer PBV45MHelsby RC24:0720:0612.9 
5824:12   Carl Ashcroft V45MUnattached    
5924:14   Paul Millett V40MUnattached    
6024:16   Steve Guinness V35MUnattached    
6124:17   Richard Andrew Nelson V50MUnattached    
6224:18   Nigel Haynes PBV45MSouth Cheshire23:3523:3536.0 
6324:25   Jacob Scobbie U15MUnattached    
6424:27   Matthew Kenny V40MUnattached    
6524:29   Andy King V45MUnattached    
6624:30   Chris Metcalfe PBV50MRazzer's Runners24:3024:3019.8 
6724:32   Richard Wilson V45MUnattached    
6824:32   Lesley Feakes  V45WHelsby RC24:1524:1519.9 
6924:34   Rory Willson  U15MWest Cheshire22:1318:394.4 
7024:40   Benjamin Williams  V35MHelsby RC22:4421:2313.0 
7124:52   David Shaw  V50MDelamere Spartans23:5623:5633.5 
7224:53   John Brimelow V45MUnattached    
7324:59   David Bish PBV70MWest Cheshire24:5923:2917.1 
7425:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7525:11   Kate Mann PBS20WHelsby RC24:1524:1512.7 
7625:12   Louise Mceveley  V45WHelsby RC23:4922:3423.9 
7725:20   Jonathan Collins U15MUnattached    
7825:27   Geoff Collins  V55MHelsby RC23:3122:0313.0 
7925:33   Kieran Morrin SENMUnattached    
8025:41   Alison Meakin  V55WHelsby RC25:3425:3436.0 
8125:54   Carol Donelon V40WUnattached    
8225:54   Betty Grieve PBV50WHelsby RC25:5425:5435.0 
8325:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8425:58   David Gill V40MUnattached    
8526:07   Sam Dean SENMUnattached    
8626:08   Flynn Loftus U15MUnattached    
8726:09   Carl Loftus V40MUnattached    
8826:10   Michael Williams  S30MHelsby RC24:0020:5813.6 
8926:14   Naralie Smith SENWUnattached    
9026:24   Alexander Garrs V35MUnattached    
9126:30   Morgan Fawkes SBU11MVale Royal26:3023:1122.8 
9226:31   Geoff Fawkes  V40MVale Royal23:0121:008.3 
9326:35   Louise Worthington V45WUnattached    
9426:39   Zachary Maddocks U15MUnattached    
9526:40   Neil Maddocks V40MUnattached    
9626:58   Rob Pullen  V45MWrecsam TC24:3422:5513.9 
9727:15   Mike Geary  V50MRazzer's Runners27:0023:2816.6 
9827:18   Ann Collier  V50WVale Royal26:5226:4120.2 
9927:19   Sarah Wallace V45WUnattached    
10027:26   Karen Boyd PBV40WLittlewoods27:2626:3220.1 
10127:28   Nick Blackburn  V40MUnattached24:0724:0726.7 
10227:30   Susie Skinner  S20WUnattached27:0026:3636.0 
10327:31   Patrick Kavanagh PBU15MEllesmere Port25:4921:2911.6 
10427:33   Paul Lovick SBSENMUnattached25:5822:4834.8 
10527:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10627:50   David McMahon SENMUnattached    
10728:04   Ivor Johnstone PBV45MHelsby RC28:0428:0436.0 
10828:04   Grace L Hart  V40WTattenhall26:1324:1614.7 
10928:13   Sarah Garner V35WUnattached    
11028:14   Anne Green V60WUnattached    
11128:14   Susan Haslam V55WUnattached    
11228:16   Helen Howard  V45WUnattached27:4126:0927.8 
11329:04   Peter Oughtibridge SENMUnattached    
11429:05   Jessica Messenger  S30WNorthwich28:3026:4421.8 
11529:11   Shelley Walsh  V55WBedford & County/North Shields Poly/Eastern Masters28:0426:4726.5 
11629:17   Fiona Gordon PBV35WDeestriders RC26:3426:3430.4 
11729:19   Andy Roberts V35MMersey-Tri    
11829:20   Vicki Collins  S25WLiverpool RC24:2524:2221.8 
11929:22   Geraldine Garrs V40WUnattached    
12029:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12129:51   Jill Bowden SENWUnattached    
12230:00   Harry Scobbie U15MUnattached    
12330:04   Amanda Palmer V35WUnattached    
12430:42   Kevin Smallwood  V40MHelsby RC23:3923:3936.0 
12530:45   Andrew Collin V60MUnattached    
12630:47   Lucy Greenwood U15WCity of Chester Triathlon Club    
12730:49   Clare Greenwood V45WUnattached    
12830:51   Martyn Scobbie V40MUnattached    
12930:57   Sophie Carter  U15WWest Cheshire29:5724:1536.0 
13030:58   Neil Carter  V50MWest Cheshire21:0420:3315.9 
13131:12   Cathy A George V45WUnattached    
13231:15   Caroline Reynolds SENWUnattached    
13331:23   Siobhan Henn  SENWUnattached29:3626:3121.1 
13431:24   John Jones  V45MUnattached23:0621:1012.1 
13531:24   Anna Geary SENWRazzers Runners    
13631:28   Louis Swift U15MUnattached    
13731:30   Pete Swift  V40MDelamere Spartans21:3921:3936.0 
13831:32   Sam Mason U15MUnattached    
13931:33   Mike Mason V45MUnattached    
14031:46   Daniel Simpson U15MUnattached    
14131:47   Lisa Scobbie V40WUnattached    
14231:51   Sarah Murray-Smyth V35WUnattached    
14331:52   Lisa West V35WUnattached    
14431:57   Isabel Hill U15WDeeside Orienteering Club    
14531:58   Richard Hill V45MDeeside Orienteering Club    
14632:03   Jane Campbell V55WDeeside Orienteering Club    
14732:06   Oliver Matthews U15MUnattached    
14832:10   Charlie Ashbrook PBU11MHalton & Frodsham32:0923:2519.1 
14932:10   Jane Ashbrook  V35WHelsby RC21:5320:5510.4 
15032:16   Sue Holmes V35WUnattached    
15132:17   Rebecca Hodson SENWUnattached    
15232:17   Richard Hodson SENMUnattached    
15332:18   Rob Allen V45MUnattached    
15432:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15532:27   Lynsey Bore SENWUnattached    
15632:28   Lee Bore SENMUnattached    
15732:28   Ros Stubbings V40WUnattached    
15832:41   John Evans V75MDeeside Orienteering Club    
15932:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16033:02   Harriet Lever U15WUnattached    
16133:04   Alex Lever V40MUnattached    
16233:05   Peter Greenwood U15MCity of Chester Triathlon Club    
16333:16   Simon Greenwood  V45MChester TC32:3420:017.9 
16433:16   Angela O'grady PBV60WChester TC33:1633:1530.3 
16533:25   Katie Walsh SENWUnattached    
16633:47   Lynda M Bish PBV60WWest Cheshire33:4333:4332.1 
16734:20   Lauren West SENWUnattached    
16834:27   Ben Grantham SBU11MWirral34:2718:534.2 
16935:00   Liz Rankin PBV40WWhitchurch33:4724:3617.9 
17035:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17135:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17236:10   Gareth Roberts U15MUnattached    
17336:12   Mario Banos-Vizcaino SENMUnattached    
17436:14   Owain Roberts U15MUnattached    
17536:14   Wendy Roberts V40WUnattached    
17636:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17737:00   Heather Burnage V35WUnattached    
17837:39   Catherine Dowsett SENWUnattached    
17938:05   Annabelle Matthews U15WUnattached    
18038:06   Robert Matthews V45MUnattached    
18139:02   Katie Jones  S25WChester RR35:0435:0435.3 
18239:43   Maphefo Mokae U20WUnattached    
18339:43   Khumo Mokae U15WUnattached    
18439:44   Tanya Samuels V45WUnattached    
18539:44   Nicola Samuels V50WUnattached