Edinburgh parkrun # 199 External Results
Edinburgh
31 Aug 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:18   Ray Ward  V35MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters16:0415:411.5 
216:58   Duncan Saunders PBV35MPortobello16:5816:5815.1 
317:00   Robert Watson PBV45MMusselburgh16:4816:392.4 
417:29   Neil Jack  S25MUnattached16:5116:373.7 
517:32   Kerr Millar  U20MQueens Park16:5116:3511.3 
617:46   Chloe Cox  S25WLothian17:2817:283.1 
717:47   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MUnattached17:1616:473.1 
817:53   Malcolm Lang PBV35MLothian17:0116:33-1.0 
917:53   Mikey Anderson  V40MCorstorphine17:2617:2318.9 
1017:55   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:3617:182.5 
1117:59   Alex Keenan V35MCarnegie Harriers    
1218:04   Callum Clark  U18MLasswade17:2717:2710.4 
1318:05   Douglas Carstairs  S30MPortobello17:2917:292.9 
1418:13   Charlie Foster PBV40MSalford H18:0217:444.1 
1518:15   Ross Millar V35MPentland Triathletes.    
1618:16   David Mccreary  V35MUnattached17:5017:5036.0 
1718:18   Paul Kieran  V35MCarnegie17:4916:30-0.4 
1818:25   Barry Davie SBV35MCarnegie18:2517:467.0 
1918:27   Steven King SBV40MCarnegie18:2717:386.4 
2018:36   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached18:1117:321.7 
2118:41   Neal Herbert SENMUnattached    
2218:45   Darren Blyth  SENMEdinburgh AC18:0617:5417.0 
2318:58   Ross Meldrum V35MWest Lothian Triathlon    
2418:59   Murray Peebles  S30MHarmeny18:1017:473.0 
2519:10   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:4017:506.7 
2619:10   Martin Devine SBV35MPortobello/York Triathlon18:2517:513.8 
2719:12   Daniel Mitchell PBU18MEdinburgh AC18:4818:4835.3 
2819:14   David Worrall  V35MUnattached18:4517:594.3 
2919:16   Andrew James Barrie V40MUnattached    
3019:18   Noel Hutton V40MUnattached    
3119:21   Jim Buick  V45MEdinburgh AC/Unattached18:3018:099.1 
3219:24   Alan Cockburn SBV45MCarnegie19:2418:335.5 
3319:32   Jonathan Tait V40MUnattached    
3419:35   Iain Craven SBS30MUnattached19:1517:292.4 
3519:37   George Duncan V50MCarnegie Harriers    
3619:38   John Hynd PBV50MCarnegie19:3018:397.6 
3719:40   Isobel Burnett PBV55WCarnegie19:4019:4010.8 
3819:55   Euan Mcinnes  V35MLothian18:3418:032.7 
3919:59   Ian Duff  V45MEdinburgh AC18:1618:168.3 
4019:59   Pat Kelly  V40MUnattached19:4819:2028.5 
4120:00   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:5218:458.4 
4220:01   Roland Oertel SENMUnattached    
4320:05   Stevie Ogg  V45MCarnegie19:4717:3030.8 
4420:06   Tim Foreman  S30MKirkstall18:4918:4932.0 
4520:08   Alex Ripley V35MUnattached    
4620:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4720:10   Rona MacNiven SBS30WEdinburgh AC20:1019:3413.2 
4820:11   Victor Jack  V40MCorstorphine19:2718:374.8 
4920:11   Michael Hay  V45MUnattached18:4718:3714.1 
5020:13   Jamie Crawford SENMUnattached    
5120:13   Ian Robert Johnston  V55MCarnegie19:1117:567.4 
5220:13   Gail Murdoch  V45WCarnegie19:5419:2911.2 
5320:15   Jack Green SENMUnattached    
5420:17   Nikki Gibson  S25WCharnwood19:3319:086.9 
5520:17   Mark Mackenzie  V35MUnattached20:1119:2912.0 
5620:20   Jacqueline MacIntyre PBSENWCarnegie20:2019:5418.5 
5720:27   Allan Brannigan SBV40MCarnegie20:2720:2612.0 
5820:27   Emily Ramsay  V40WPortobello20:0719:3510.2 
5920:28   Madeleine Bell  S25WUnattached19:5418:4812.8 
6020:29   John Oconnor PBV55MCarnegie20:2920:2919.4 
6120:30   Richard William Porteous SBV40MUnattached20:2418:087.2 
6220:31   Nick Ruane PBV35Mjogscotland20:1318:556.1 
6320:33   David Hamilton  V55MUnattached20:0119:5427.4 
6420:35   Brian Donaghy  V40MCorstorphine19:4819:0619.0 
6520:38   Richard J Dennis  V45MPortobello19:5618:2423.1 
6620:38   Mark Western  V45MCarnegie20:2019:227.1 
6720:39   Jocelyn Moar  S25WLothian20:1019:185.3 
6820:41   Adam Worsley  SENMUnattached18:3218:326.8 
6920:42   Peter West SBV55MLothian20:4220:3912.4 
7020:43   Danny Stewart PBSENMDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset20:3820:3822.7 
7120:45   David Greig  V40MCarnegie19:3219:3210.0 
7220:48   Steven Blair SBSENMjogscotland20:1019:277.5 
7320:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7420:51   Ally Cameron SENMUnattached    
7520:54   Gavin Smart Brown SBV40MPortobello20:3018:5512.1 
7620:57   Dave Legge V35MUnattached    
7720:59   Ryan Ferguson  S20MLothian20:0319:3811.5 
7821:00   Tatu Ahlberg SENMUnattached    
7921:02   Euan Reid SENMUnattached    
8021:03   Angus Kay  V45MHarmeny18:5218:526.5 
8121:04   Ann Robin PBV35WBellahouston RR21:0418:565.2 
8221:04   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:3818:4912.4 
8321:05   Michael Jeffrey Taylor  V50MUnattached20:3219:4727.5 
8421:05   Brian Stuart Taylor SENMUnattached    
8521:06   Euan Rolland  U15MUnattached20:5818:0210.9 
8621:08   Alan Robertson PBV60MLothian21:0721:0717.5 
8721:09   Allan Gall SBV55MCentral20:5620:5612.7 
8821:10   Stuart Fletcher V35MUnattached    
8921:11   Andy O'Neill PBV50MEdinburgh AC21:0221:0213.6 
9021:13   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:1719:497.9 
9121:14   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland20:5020:3511.7 
9221:15   Gordon Blair  SENMUnattached20:0320:0312.3 
9321:16   Emma Fordyce  V35WUnattached20:4920:1912.0 
9421:17   Gordon Whall SENMGyle Harriers    
9521:17   Qingxu Dou V40MUnattached    
9621:18   Craig Lumsdaine V50MUnattached    
9721:18   Marcus Yang V35MUnattached    
9821:21   Bill Fife PBV50MUnattached20:4920:4533.7 
9921:22   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:2120:1311.6 
10021:24   Ed Kenny  SENMUnattached19:3219:3211.1 
10121:25   Steve Kinghorn PBV35MUnattached20:0720:0721.3 
10221:27   Robert Brown SENMFife AC    
10321:30   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello20:5820:4212.0 
10421:34   Derek Zuckert V50MUnattached    
10521:34   William Morrison V45MPortobello RC    
10621:34   Craig William Lindsay  SENMCarnegie21:0020:0131.4 
10721:37   Melanie Sinclair  V40WCarnegie21:0020:5613.9 
10821:38   Fiona Wright  V40WPortobello21:0620:5312.5 
10921:38   Jessica Craig PBU18WUnattached21:3121:2523.4 
11021:39   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:3720:2310.7 
11121:40   Helen Falconer  S30WUnattached20:0619:5410.7 
11221:43   Philip Merriweather PBV35MUnattached20:3318:227.9 
11321:47   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:1820:0411.2 
11421:49   Matthew Khindria SENMUnattached    
11521:50   Piotr Cieslawski PBSENMUnattached21:5021:5036.0 
11621:52   Robbie Yates  V40MPortobello21:1920:2413.0 
11721:53   Callum Morrison V40MUnattached    
11821:56   Paul Mulhern V50MUnattached    
11921:56   Tom Prew PBS30MUnattached17:4316:565.0 
12021:56   Joey Bingham SENWUnattached    
12121:57   Ian Allan Christie  SENMUnattached20:3120:3124.0 
12222:00   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie20:5120:328.5 
12322:01   Mark Challender SENMUnattached    
12422:02   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:3420:4815.7 
12522:03   Iain Thomson SBV60MCarnegie22:0320:5716.9 
12622:05   Frank Ovens  V55MUnattached21:3420:4412.2 
12722:05   John Mulhern Armstrong  S25MUnattached21:0421:0414.2 
12822:08   Brian Cowan SBV40MUnattached22:0820:5720.3 
12922:09   John Craig V40MUnattached    
13022:09   Fraser Laird V50MUnattached    
13122:10   Gerald Higgins  V45MUnattached21:2620:4810.7 
13222:10   Nigel Bruce V35MUnattached    
13322:11   Stuart McKenzie SENMGyle Harriers    
13422:12   Immy Tricker SENWUnattached    
13522:12   Ritchie Diaper  V45MUnattached21:0920:3811.1 
13622:14   Niall Doherty U20MUnattached    
13722:19   James Harrison  V50MUnattached21:4621:1917.9 
13822:20   Duncan MacNiven V60MUnattached    
13922:20   Robin Miller  V55MUnattached21:5021:4412.9 
14022:21   Graham Fisher  V35MUnattached21:5021:5024.9 
14122:21   Peter Gardner  S25MHunters Bog Trotters21:1417:432.2 
14222:21   Jim Ramsay PBV40MPortobello22:2122:2133.4 
14322:22   Anthony Western PBU20MCarnegie22:0320:0334.6 
14422:24   Michael Ross SENMUnattached    
14522:25   Colin Davidson V40MHarmeny AC    
14622:25   Nicola A Freedman  V40WHarmeny21:3720:5812.4 
14722:27   Stephen Watson PBV55MUnattached22:0822:0815.4 
14822:29   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached20:3120:3110.4 
14922:31   Richard Campbell V35MUnattached    
15022:34   Amy Capper  S25WFulham21:3520:1317.4 
15122:36   Lee Dickson  SENMUnattached20:1719:5318.3 
15222:37   Aileen Ross  V50WPortobello22:0422:0413.9 
15322:41   John Forker  V50MPortobello22:2122:1820.6 
15422:43   Frank Tooley SBV45MHarmeny22:4321:2422.6 
15522:44   Matt Paden V35MPentland Triathletes.    
15622:48   Ainslie Chinembiri SENMUnattached    
15722:51   Jean Jumelle  V60MCarnethy21:4321:3531.5 
15822:57   Shane Boal SENMBritish Military Fitness    
15922:59   Kenny Gunn-Russell  V55MHarmeny22:2222:2218.0 
16023:00   Peter Hampton V35MUnattached    
16123:01   Kieran Morgan  V50MCarnegie20:2719:5011.0 
16223:03   Christopher Bright SENMUnattached    
16323:04   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:3222:2213.1 
16423:05   Claire Dalrymple PBV50WUnattached22:3322:1714.1 
16523:08   Stewart Robinson SENMUnattached    
16623:08   Stag Berridge SENMUnattached    
16723:09   Sean MacDonald SENMUnattached    
16823:11   Abby Aitken U20WUnattached    
16923:11   Jonathan Barclay  V55MUnattached22:3522:2623.8 
17023:12   Andrew Hamer SENMUnattached    
17123:14   David Cormack SENMUnattached    
17223:14   Morna Fleming SBV60WCarnegie22:4121:3816.4 
17323:16   Nicki Ashworth PBV45WWomens Running Network/Haldon/Unattached/South West RR23:1623:1617.6 
17423:17   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:0922:0914.1 
17523:21   Ian James Jackson  V55MCarnethy23:1423:0116.1 
17623:22   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
17723:24   Zoe Benson SENWPortobello RC    
17823:25   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached22:3421:3013.0 
17923:26   Callum Watson U20MUnattached    
18023:27   Keith Copland V45MCorstorphine AAC    
18123:29   Jamie Meldrum U15MUnattached    
18223:29   Alastair Lessells V65MEdinburgh Southern Orienteering Club    
18323:31   Graeme Bowles V40MUnattached    
18423:32   Alan McLeod SBV65MFife22:5922:0019.5 
18523:33   Darren Campbell V35MUnattached    
18623:34   Gregor Clive Rolland U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
18723:34   Kevin Hall  V40MUnattached21:3820:2319.3 
18823:40   Catriona Eunson SENWUnattached    
18923:44   John Hutcheon V45MSweatshop    
19023:44   Andrew George Simpson  V35MPortobello21:3020:2611.4 
19123:45   Ellie Carr  V35WUnattached23:0121:4929.9 
19223:46   Adam Sinclair PBS20MCarnegie23:4623:4636.0 
19323:46   Julian Brown SENMUnattached    
19423:48   Chris Murray V40MUnattached    
19523:54   Cameron Law V55MPortobello RC    
19623:54   Sue Kingston  V55WPortobello23:0622:3517.1 
19723:56   Kris MacDonald SENMUnattached    
19824:00   Stewart Paterson V45MUnattached    
19924:01   Mike Murray SBV65MUnattached23:2523:2520.3 
20024:02   Holly Ennis PBSENWUnattached23:5723:5734.9 
20124:03   George Middlemiss V55MUnattached    
20224:07   Julie Thompson  S30WChapel Allerton23:4123:4132.0 
20324:10   Keith Brodie V45MUnattached    
20424:14   Marte Raymond  V45WUnattached23:1722:3930.9 
20524:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20624:16   June Jobson V50WUnattached    
20724:20   Michael Connelly  V50MCorstorphine22:3821:1210.5 
20824:20   J Keith Driver PBV50MUnattached23:1923:1934.7 
20924:24   Janice Nisbet  V60WUnattached24:0223:2520.3 
21024:27   Scott Arthur V40MUnattached    
21124:28   Neil Gregory V40MUnattached    
21224:29   Mandy Scott V50Wjogscotland    
21324:37   Betty Gilchrist  V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H23:4222:2319.8 
21424:42   Irene Miller PBV50Wjogscotland24:4224:4220.7 
21524:42   Melanie Clarke V35WUnattached    
21624:44   Anne Watson SBV50WUnattached24:4421:3315.9 
21724:44   Rob Gordon V45MUnattached    
21824:45   Andrew Veitch V40MUnattached    
21924:46   David McNee SENMUnattached    
22024:52   Stuart Hutchings  V45MUnattached23:2223:0720.0 
22124:53   Alan Weir  V35Mjogscotland23:4421:3112.7 
22224:53   Graham Barker SENMUnattached    
22324:59   Karen Forsyth PBSENWUnattached24:5924:3516.7 
22424:59   Gareth Poxon V40MUnattached    
22525:01   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
22625:03   Jamie Cherrie  V50MMusselburgh24:1823:1434.8 
22725:04   George Lanigan V50MUnattached    
22825:05   Michael Shaw  U18MUnattached23:2823:2115.4 
22925:07   Gavin Dickson  V35MUnattached23:5921:2324.9 
23025:07   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:3923:2736.0 
23125:08   Mike Tait  V50MUnattached22:5022:5017.2 
23225:10   Alison MacDonald-Ewen V35WUnattached    
23325:11   Dorota Karlowicz V40WUnattached    
23425:13   Sally Henrietta Cross  V50WCarnethy24:1924:0318.5 
23525:14   Mags Mchardy  V35WLonely Goat RC22:5222:5216.4 
23625:15   Lachlan Morrison U15MUnattached    
23725:16   Will Ellis SENMUnattached    
23825:17   Graham Stewart SENMUnattached    
23925:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24025:23   Calum Baird SENMUnattached    
24125:24   John Anthony Downes V40MUnattached    
24225:30   Kate Pontes De Freitas  V40WUnattached23:5322:4832.3 
24325:31   Brian Saunders V45MUnattached    
24425:32   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:4220:257.8 
24525:32   Alan Sinclair  V60MUnattached24:0623:3716.3 
24625:34   Ian Grimwade V45MUnattached    
24725:35   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:2523:0716.1 
24825:37   Jill McGuire SENWUnattached    
24925:38   Iain Douglas Cowieson V35MUnattached    
25025:39   Ian May  V60MHarmeny24:2523:0524.3 
Page: 1 2