Cardiff parkrun # 290 External Results
Cardiff
31 Aug 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:47   Tesfaledet Goitom PBS25MLes Croupiers/Unknown Country15:4715:3014.9 
215:49   Matthew Wells PBS25MBridgend15:4915:4914.4 
315:52   Huw Evans PBV40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters15:5215:52-0.2 
415:57   Edward Donovan PBS30MLes Croupiers15:5715:570.1 
516:09   Oliver M Williams PBS25MLes Croupiers15:5815:21-1.9 
616:11   David Coales PBV40MTeam Bath16:1116:111.5 
716:11   Martin Rees PBV60MLes Croupiers16:1116:1117.3 
816:12   Sigmund Frigate PBV35MUnattached16:1216:1223.3 
916:20   Jerome Edwards  V35MLes Croupiers15:4615:38-0.1 
1016:45   Richard Wilder SBV40MSan Domenico16:4516:301.4 
1116:54   Julian Baker SBV40MLes Croupiers16:5415:5525.6 
1216:57   Nick Dukes SBV35MLes Croupiers16:5716:274.0 
1317:03   Stuart Wadlow PBV35MOutdoor Fitness17:0317:0312.7 
1417:08   Christopher Silver PBS20MCardiff Triathletes17:0815:5824.0 
1517:26   Paul Talbot SBV45MNeath17:2616:4217.6 
1617:35   Richard Jackson-Hookins PBS30MPenarth & Dinas17:3515:33-2.7 
1717:53   Ben Moon  S30MCardiff Harlequins/MDC17:3016:508.2 
1817:56   Rich Baker  V35MUnattached17:3316:151.4 
1917:58   Phil Bristow PBV50MSan Domenico17:5817:586.8 
2017:59   Alun Jones  V40MLes Croupiers17:2117:216.5 
2118:01   Wayne Beynon PBSENMUnattached17:5917:405.8 
2218:01   Mark Whittle  V40MSan Domenico18:0017:4525.7 
2318:08   Alex Price  U18MRhondda17:2416:24-0.9 
2418:09   Emyr Roberts SBV35MUnattached18:0917:0815.5 
2518:21   Johnny Lam  V40MSan Domenico18:1617:433.5 
2618:25   David James  V55MLes Croupiers17:5116:543.6 
2718:28   Chris Purdon PBV50M 18:2818:2828.3 
2818:29   Gareth Hurman  U18MSchools Athletes/Cardiff & The Vale Schs18:1816:516.5 
2918:29   Alec Care PBS20MSan Domenico18:2917:355.4 
3018:30   Guto Llewelyn SENMUnattached    
3118:32   Jeffrey Cox SBV50MSan Domenico18:3217:546.7 
3218:32   Gareth Lawrence PBV35MUnattached18:3218:3212.8 
3318:34   Mark Greedy V35MUnattached    
3418:34   Sally Wilder  S30WSan Domenico18:3218:159.6 
3518:35   Elio Lepore SBV55MLes Croupiers18:2618:195.2 
3618:39   Alistair Wood SBV45MSan Domenico18:1118:0425.7 
3718:40   Suzanne Phillips SBS20WCardiff/Croft Ambrey18:4018:387.2 
3818:52   Jamie Fenaroli SBS20MSwansea18:1216:4210.8 
3918:58   James Berrill PBSENMUnattached18:4318:4336.0 
4018:59   Alan Walton SBV40MSan Domenico18:5918:2510.5 
4119:03   David Woodsford V35MUnattached    
4219:10   Matthew Pearce  SENMUnattached18:5218:436.7 
4319:14   Vincent Nazareth  V50MLes Croupiers18:4218:074.4 
4419:17   Darius Gray  S25MUnattached18:5318:4818.9 
4519:27   Lawrence Gruijters  S20MUnattached17:1817:189.5 
4619:28   Cedric M David  V35MVegan18:5818:5036.0 
4719:29   Sean Price  V50MRhondda/Welsh Masters18:2718:184.8 
4819:31   Gareth Phillips PBSENMUnattached19:1518:356.2 
4919:37   David John Williams PBS30MLes Croupiers19:3715:59-1.0 
5019:43   Daniel Thrift SBS20MCaerphilly RC19:4318:012.7 
5119:44   Peter Stunell  V35MUnattached19:3519:3314.4 
5219:46   Jac Smith  U15MAberdare Valley17:5815:54-1.2 
5319:47   Gareth E Griffiths PBV40MUnattached19:2619:119.7 
5419:48   Tessa Loftus  S25WBRAT/Cardiff Uni19:1719:1733.4 
5519:51   Alun Davies  S30MLes Croupiers18:5617:4916.2 
5619:52   Matt Govier  V40MCardiff18:3417:321.7 
5719:55   Steven Smith PBV45MCardiff19:5118:253.3 
5819:55   Matthew Cockrell V35MUnattached    
5919:59   Lloyd Morgan SBV35MSan Domenico19:1719:1735.0 
6020:00   Matthew Christopher Boswell SENMUnattached    
6120:02   Nicola McWilliam  V35WLes Croupiers19:3219:327.5 
6220:06   Nick Jones PBS25MPenarth & Dinas20:0520:0534.8 
6320:09   Gethin Parker PBV35MLes Croupiers20:0919:167.7 
6420:10   Richard Long  V45MCardiff19:4219:4236.0 
6520:11   Mick Learoyd V55MUnattached    
6620:13   Mike Ridd  SENMUnattached19:2918:0211.1 
6720:17   Nikolaos Ravdos  SENMUnattached20:1019:3336.0 
6820:25   Daniel Luffman  V40MLes Croupiers19:4518:275.9 
6920:28   Paul Morris  V50MLes Croupiers19:2719:038.9 
7020:29   Andrew John Frayling  V35MPenarth & Dinas19:2419:0619.7 
7120:32   Kieran Moroney SENMUnattached    
7220:33   Alan Stone SBV45MCardiff Harlequins20:1819:5410.6 
7320:34   James Delaney  V55MSan Domenico20:2019:5218.6 
7420:36   Neil Raymond Baxter V40MUnattached    
7520:36   David Goodall  V60M 20:1019:449.8 
7620:38   John Butler  V40MUnattached19:5719:0913.9 
7720:40   Gray Hill SENMUnattached    
7820:41   James Esbester SENMUnattached    
7920:42   Gavin James SENMUnattached    
8020:44   Laura Edwards  S25WOutdoor Fitness20:1119:5733.6 
8120:45   Clem Clement  V50MPenarth & Dinas19:3618:448.2 
8220:45   Matthew Hooper  S20MLes Croupiers19:5818:3912.3 
8320:46   Ashley Wells SENMUnattached    
8420:47   Dominic Shields  V45MSan Domenico19:4619:3311.3 
8520:49   Simon Cartlidge  V40MSan Domenico20:3019:428.5 
8620:49   Terry Caveney SBV50MLes Croupiers20:4919:3511.9 
8720:54   Trish Chalk PBSENWMonmouth20:5420:5436.0 
8820:56   Stephen J Webb  V35MBelle Vue19:5419:5417.7 
8920:57   Andy Sturrock V40MUnattached    
9020:59   Alexander Capleton  V35MLes Croupiers19:3219:0210.5 
9121:00   Hefin Gruffydd  V50MPontypridd (Roadents)20:1420:1411.5 
9221:03   Lee Gwyn  S30MUnattached19:3918:253.6 
9321:05   Marcia Gouveia  S30WSan Domenico20:3020:3015.4 
9421:05   Luke Merrey SENMUnattached    
9521:07   Rob Griffiths PBSENMUnattached21:0720:5631.3 
9621:08   Phillip Mears SBV40MUnattached21:0320:019.5 
9721:14   Darren Lucas  S30MBBC20:3719:277.3 
9821:15   Ferdi Iannucci V55MUnattached    
9921:15   Rachel Walsh PBV35WSouth Wales Police21:0121:0111.5 
10021:16   Tom Bourton  SENMUnattached19:4319:4315.5 
10121:18   Christopher Chamberlain  SENMUnattached20:3519:5011.6 
10221:20   Stephen O'Donnell  S25MLes Croupiers20:1520:1533.0 
10321:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10421:22   Sarah McCarthy SBV40WLes Croupiers21:2220:5811.5 
10521:23   Ruth Barrett  S25WSan Domenico19:0919:0918.9 
10621:23   Seamus Gallagher  V35MSan Domenico20:0418:1735.9 
10721:24   Lauren Tait PBSENWUnattached21:2421:2436.0 
10821:25   Gareth Ludkin SBSENMUnattached21:2519:5236.0 
10921:25   Joanne Tucker SBV40WLes Croupiers21:2521:1530.8 
11021:28   Gareth Redding  V50MUnattached20:4420:3910.8 
11121:31   Richard MacKin V35MUnattached    
11221:35   Jack Pugsley  S20MUnattached21:1018:444.3 
11321:37   Sean Murphy SENMUnattached    
11421:38   Tom Lines  SENMUnattached20:0319:286.9 
11521:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11621:40   Ben Tidy SENMUnattached    
11721:41   Robert Powell V45MUnattached    
11821:41   Jacob Kane SENMUnattached    
11921:42   Sofia Vella PBU15WCardiff21:3621:3613.9 
12021:44   Tim Green  V45MLes Croupiers20:5220:3513.1 
12121:45   Richard Mordey  V45MSan Domenico20:2920:0612.2 
12221:48   Ross Mcmeeking  S30MUnattached19:1818:0917.2 
12321:49   Gareth Phillips SBV50MUnattached21:1718:4625.1 
12421:51   Gwyn Jones SBV45MUnattached21:5120:5311.1 
12521:53   Helen David  V35WVegan20:4820:4835.9 
12621:56   Benjamin Rees PBS25MWhite Rock20:0019:4511.9 
12721:58   Marc Durkin  S25MPenarth & Dinas21:1320:2019.7 
12822:02   Sarah Withey PBS20WCardiff Triathletes22:0220:4636.0 
12922:02   Steve Tucker V45MUnattached    
13022:04   Leighton Gwyn  V50MUnattached21:3621:0210.6 
13122:05   Chas Ryder V60MBrycheiniog RC    
13222:11   Jonathan Evans SENMUnattached    
13322:13   Matthew Taylor SENMUnattached    
13422:16   Ryan Price PBS25MUnattached21:5821:5117.6 
13522:17   Martin Blake SENMUnattached    
13622:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13722:22   Karen Williams  SENWUnattached22:1922:1936.0 
13822:24   Elaine Wharmby PBV45WNewport22:1521:4112.8 
13922:25   Abyd Quinn Aziz SBV55MPenarth & Dinas22:2519:3826.9 
14022:27   Steve G Lewis  V65MLes Croupiers22:2120:4113.6 
14122:30   Lucy Greedy SENWUnattached    
14222:32   Steve Chadwell  V40MLes Croupiers20:4520:459.7 
14322:35   Klara Andersson SENWUnattached    
14422:37   Jamie Clode  S30MBridgend21:1418:4512.8 
14522:37   Joe Hawkins  S25MCeltic Tri22:0621:1711.7 
14622:42   David Proud  V45MLes Croupiers19:0118:006.5 
14722:43   Amy Sears SENWUnattached    
14822:45   Tony Smith V50MUnattached    
14922:46   Stephen Cale SBV50MUnattached22:4619:2913.0 
15022:47   Hazel Craven  SENWUnattached20:5120:4418.6 
15122:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15222:49   John Poyner V50MUnattached    
15322:52   Emily Lagomarsino  S20WDudley & Stourbridge/Cardiff Uni19:5618:025.6 
15423:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15523:03   Rod Perons  V50MLes Croupiers22:1121:0122.1 
15623:06   John Crossan  V45MUnattached21:2621:2615.1 
15723:14   Luke Cowie SENMUnattached    
15823:15   Stephen Michael Johnson V35MUnattached    
15923:16   Ioan McDougall U15MUnattached    
16023:17   Ceri Davies  V35MSan Domenico18:2918:086.5 
16123:17   Nia Benson SENWUnattached    
16223:17   Ben Frayne SBSENMUnattached23:1721:4426.6 
16323:19   Joshua Stevenson-Hoare U20MUnattached    
16423:34   Ant Pickles SENMUnattached    
16523:37   Tom Mills-Mock SENMUnattached    
16623:38   Allen Bevan PBV55MPontypridd (Roadents)22:3222:3216.3 
16723:39   Maria Ann Campden  V35WUnattached21:5721:3422.9 
16823:41   Derrick Stephenson  V55MUnattached21:3121:0923.3 
16923:42   Kyra Fisher SENWUnattached    
17023:43   Sam Belcher U15MUnattached    
17123:45   Freya Mcdougall  U15WCardiff21:2821:2833.7 
17223:46   Mark Trew SBV45MUnattached23:4023:2421.6 
17323:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17423:53   Paul Whitmarsh  V35MPenarth & Dinas23:2820:0723.8 
17523:54   Gillian Hopkins V35WUnattached    
17624:02   Matthew Daniel SENMUnattached    
17724:03   Manon Williams SENWUnattached    
17824:04   Stephen Robert Quin  V40MLes Croupiers21:2320:4315.6 
17924:06   James Williams SENMUnattached    
18024:06   Joe Twigg U20MUnattached    
18124:06   Emily Dexter SENWUnattached    
18224:09   Richard Owen Davies V40MUnattached    
18324:11   Matthew Crole-Rees  S30MLes Croupiers19:4219:3510.0 
18424:12   Jess Kingston  SENWUnattached22:4722:1017.5 
18524:17   Katherine Hunter  SENWUnattached23:3621:4835.4 
18624:18   Amanda Tyre V40WUnattached    
18724:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18824:24   Lucy Morgan V35WUnattached    
18924:30   Scott Harvey  S30MUnattached22:4122:4123.4 
19024:30   Mithu Rahman  V35MUnattached23:1022:1412.6 
19124:31   Immanuel Feyi-Waboso PBU11MCardiff Archers24:3124:2727.3 
19224:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19324:35   Luke Mcroy-jones PBU15MCaerphilly RC24:3524:0231.1 
19424:36   Dan Peterson V45MUnattached    
19524:39   Bronwen Boyce V35WUnattached    
19624:42   Caroline Dallimore  V55WLes Croupiers24:0122:4620.4 
19724:45   Andrew Richards V35MUnattached    
19824:49   Susan Bowes  V35WLes Croupiers24:0221:4810.4 
19924:56   Michael Usher SBSENMUnattached24:5624:0536.0 
20024:56   Oliver Geen SENMUnattached    
20124:58   Huw Wallace U15MUnattached    
20224:59   Michelle Amblin  V35WLes Croupiers24:1022:5813.7 
20325:00   Dave Roylance  V40MUnattached24:2424:0420.3 
20425:01   Jonathan Cook V50MUnattached    
20525:03   Katie Lowe SENWUnattached    
20625:05   Tony Wakefield V45MUnattached    
20725:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20825:07   Paul Dominic Jones  V35MUnattached23:0623:0616.8 
20925:07   Catrin Rees PBS30WLes Croupiers25:0725:0736.0 
21025:08   Tom Parkinson SENMUnattached    
21125:09   Mark Canham V50MUnattached    
21225:11   Fiona Rutherford  V40WUnattached23:5723:1624.4 
21325:12   Chetan Lakhani SENMUnattached    
21425:12   Theo Oliver SENMUnattached    
21525:13   Janice Clement  V55WPenarth & Dinas24:5923:4017.8 
21625:15   Angelo Montersino U20MUnattached    
21725:17   Oliver Peat SENMUnattached    
21825:18   James Ackland SENMUnattached    
21925:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22025:21   Sara Williams  V35WUnattached23:5322:3511.7 
22125:24   Jessica Grace Element SBSENWUnattached25:2421:3729.8 
22225:24   Paul Warman V40MUnattached    
22325:27   Ben Smith  U15MAberdare Valley20:4317:342.3 
22425:28   Iwan James Smith  U11MAberdare Valley22:4717:571.6 
22525:29   Owain Roberts SENMUnattached    
22625:30   Angharad Price  S20WAberdare Valley22:1721:1911.2 
22725:33   Andrew Herbert  S25MUnattached25:1723:1822.0 
22825:34   Wayne Farrah V50MUnattached    
22925:34   Martha Kane SENWUnattached    
23025:35   Colin Bown  V35MUnattached25:1925:1936.0 
23125:36   Richard Belcher V40MUnattached    
23225:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23325:37   Matthew Jenkins V35MUnattached    
23425:37   Richard Brown PBV60MSheen25:2925:2220.0 
23525:38   Luke Heslop  V35MUnattached23:4623:1315.4 
23625:38   Jo Tidy SENWUnattached    
23725:40   Haydn Evans  V50MUnattached25:2722:4021.8 
23825:41   Dan Smith SENMUnattached    
23925:42   Ffion Powell  U15WNeath24:5124:4227.7 
24025:43   Edward Timson PBV50MUnattached24:1023:2118.5 
24125:44   Duncan Innes V50MUnattached    
24225:45   Stewart Harding  S25MUnattached24:2520:4711.4 
24325:46   Ron Eadington V55MUnattached    
24425:48   Peter Hunt  V40MCaerphilly RC23:3623:2624.7 
24525:49   Nicholas Palmer SENMUnattached    
24625:50   Jack McDougal SENMUnattached    
24725:50   Mike Bush V45MUnattached    
24825:52   Carlos Alfredo Pinatti  V50MUnattached24:4224:4221.8 
24925:54   Patrick Jones U15MUnattached    
25025:54   Lisa Haf Davies SENWUnattached    
Page: 1 2