Midland Men's 12 Stage Relays External Results
Sutton Coldfield
16 Mar 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.08ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:21   Jacob Allen U20MRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni0.9 
225:24   Stephen Emery SENMCoventry26.6 
325:28   Richard Kay SENMTipton10.9 
425:37   Stuart Spencer SENMNotts/Barrow Runners-4.4 
525:46   Steve Mitchell SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC-0.2 
625:48   Stuart King SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.5 
725:50   Daniel Hallam U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.8 
825:52   Gordon Lee V45MLeicester/Midland Masters-0.9 
925:54   Harry Lupton SENMCharnwood-1.6 
1025:56   Andrew Peat SENMBirchfield H-2.9 
1126:42   Daniel Owen U23MCheltenham-3.4 
1226:50   Paul Ward V45MTelford AC/Wrekin0.2 
1326:52   Richard Simkiss SENMKenilworth Runners1.4 
1426:55   Ed Banks SENMBRAT-3.1 
1527:17   Brett Halliwell U23MStroud/Yate6.0 
1627:29   Richard White SENMHalesowen-0.9 
1728:10   Dean Parker V40MBournville Harriers10.8 
1828:12   Callum Dillon SENMCity of Stoke12.6 
1928:13   Thomas Stock U20MWorcester8.8 
2028:16   Joe Read U23MKnowle & Dorridge-1.0 
2128:17   Joe Smith SENMBromsgrove & Redditch-2.7 
2228:17   Carl Allwood V35MSutton-in-Ashfield16.6 
2328:23   Tim Werrett V40MMercia Fell/Wolverhampton & Bilston7.0 
2428:26   Simon Myatt SENMTrentham4.5 
2528:31   Adam Soley U23MTipton-1.7 
2628:51   Bill Speake V40MNotts10.7 
2728:55   David Ratcliffe SENMDudley & Stourbridge2.7 
2828:56   Robert Stewart SENMBristol & West-0.2 
2929:12   Greg Cherry SENMLong Eaton5.2 
3029:15   Nathan Smith SENMGloucester4.3 
3129:25   David Aubrey SENMCheltenham-0.5 
3229:37   Steven Dyer V35MBirchfield H13.7 
3329:43   Gurmel Dehl V40MWest Bromwich19.8 
3429:55   Luke Montgomery SENMCorby-0.8 
3530:38   Simon Corker V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4.0 
3630:44   Trevor Knight SENMNorthbrook13.2 
3731:07   Darren Riley V50MSparkhill/Police5.8 
3831:12   Lee Perkins V35MHeanor27.7 
3931:14   Marc Curtis V45MKenilworth Runners5.2 
4031:16   Anthony Meenaghan U23MHolme Pierrepont/Sheffield Hallam Uni12.0 
4131:18   Robert Ford SENMStratford-upon-Avon5.5 
4231:19   Andrew Sprague V40MTipton/Dudley Kingswinford22.4 
4331:26   Ian Satterthwaite V40MCenturion5.5 
4431:36   Peter BaconSENMSolihull &  
4531:51   Iain Lewis SENMWolverhampton & Bilston6.1 
4632:08   Gary Morley V35MMansfield5.2 
4732:10   Tom Ward SENMHarborough5.8 
4832:40   Harry Redford SENMMassey Ferguson35.9 
4932:47   Andrew Wheeler V45MBournville Harriers6.3 
5034:15   Jimmy Atkins V45MHalesowen21.8 
5134:36   Jared Wilson U23MNuneaton27.8 
5234:43   Ben Clarson SENMBRAT36.0 
5335:30   Leonard Wallace SENMCenturion17.8 
5437:36   Keith Waring V50MNotts29.9 
5540:23   Spencer Davies V40MNorthbrook7.9 
5642:10   Jeff Taylor V65MTipton34.3 
5.08ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:50   Sam Mitchell SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester-2.9 
225:12   Weynay Ghebresilasie U20MBirchfield H/Eritrea-4.6 
325:30   Toby Spencer SENMCoventry-0.3 
426:03   Martin Williams V35MTipton/Police-2.4 
526:04   Graham Rush SENMCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni-5.3 
626:07   Paul Richardson SENMOwls Leicester22.5 
726:11   Garry Hughes SENMStroud17.3 
826:14   Dale Annable SENMHeanor-0.7 
926:47   Daniel Allinson SENMLeicester/Hinckley16.7 
1026:51   Oliver Mott SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni-0.4 
1127:12   Sam Densham U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students10.7 
1227:26   Chris McCarthy SENMKenilworth Runners/Tipton7.2 
1327:31   Oliver Harradence SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield-2.1 
1427:43   Sebastian Duffy SENMCity of Stoke6.3 
1528:39   Dave Nation SENMDudley & Stourbridge0.2 
1628:53   Matthew Smith SENMTipton10.2 
1728:55   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.2 
1829:04   Ryan Heath U20MTelford AC10.9 
1929:08   Lloyd Barton V45MKnowle & Dorridge9.4 
2029:18   Shaun Martin SENMSutton-in-Ashfield8.9 
2129:19   Ian Grindley V45MWolverhampton & Bilston27.2 
2229:28   Matthew Evans U23MCheltenham/Leeds Uni4.6 
2329:28   James Jefferson SENMWest Bromwich2.2 
2429:33   Paul Allcock SENMLong Eaton3.3 
2529:35   Kyza Derby SENMSphinx26.9 
2629:37   Warren Miles V45MWorcester24.4 
2729:39   Mark Appleton SENMBromsgrove & Redditch0.7 
2829:47   Chris Bacon V40MStratford-upon-Avon25.1 
2929:57   Andy Meads SENMHarborough5.2 
3029:58   Daniel Anderton SENMBRAT19.9 
3129:59   Neal Humphreys V35MCorby9.3 
3230:00   Carl Platt SENMTrentham3.4 
3330:12   Jeremy Mower V45MGloucester1.9 
3430:14   Vince Carroll V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters3.7 
3530:21   Matt Allen V35MHalesowen6.2 
3630:56   David Blount V45MMansfield34.0 
3730:59   Phil Lucker V35MBristol & West7.0 
3831:04   Eric Fowler V45MNuneaton3.0 
3931:06   David Conway SENMMassey Ferguson2.4 
4031:38   Selvin Mills V40MBRAT33.7 
4131:59   Andrew Basey SENMHeanor8.1 
4232:01   Howard Partridge V60MHolme Pierrepont8.2 
4332:25   Adam Guy V35MWolverhampton & Bilston0.9 
4432:42   Martin James Winch V35MNorthbrook8.1 
4533:15   Simon Hughes SENMDudley Kingswinford9.8 
4633:38   Patrick Finnegan V50MSparkhill11.3 
4734:08   John Hill V60MHalesowen8.0 
4834:17   Tony F Haden V45MCenturion16.3 
4936:05   Graham Mander SENMSolihull & Small Heath34.2 
5037:57   Lee Abrahams V40MTipton31.6 
5141:31   Gary Turner V55MCenturion20.6 
5242:22   David AlmondSENMNorthbrook B  
5343:23   James Collins SENMBournville Harriers30.8 
5460:10   An OtherSENMBournville A  
5.08ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:02   Jonathan Thewlis SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni-4.4 
225:36   Ian Rawlinson SENMTipton24.2 
325:51   Owain Jones SENMBristol & West-3.3 
425:58   Chris Rainsford SENMHeanor/Loughborough Students/Highgate-4.1 
526:22   Tom Bark SENMCoventry/Corby27.6 
627:08   Matthew Poynton SENMLeicester2.1 
727:10   Tom Bell SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &2.4 
827:13   Daniel Robinson SENMBRAT-2.6 
927:16   Howard Thompson U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students9.2 
1027:32   Yousef Al-Lathaa SENMBirchfield H/Yemen11.3 
1127:37   Oz Ellis SENMTipton/Royal Air Force1.0 
1227:51   Jarlath Mckenna SENMBristol & West-3.7 
1328:05   Matthew Withey U23MStroud/St. Mary's Uni12.7 
1428:08   Anthony Bailey V35MCheltenham12.4 
1528:19   Adam Lloyd V35MBromsgrove & Redditch24.6 
1628:56   Richard Darling V35MNotts1.0 
1729:03   Rory Johnson U23MWorcester/Durham Uni3.8 
1829:24   Andrew Wilson V40MMansfield29.6 
1929:43   Sebastian Palmer SENMRugby & Northampton28.2 
2029:44   Jim Sawle V35MKenilworth Runners11.8 
2129:46   Mark Boot U23MLong Eaton3.6 
2229:49   Nicholas Barber SENMCity of Stoke/Pennine0.7 
2330:00   Josh Coles U20MCorby/Rugby & Northampton10.0 
2430:12   Corin Hughes SENMCheltenham/Loughborough Students8.2 
2530:17   Thomas Halloway U23MTrentham/Sheffield Hallam Uni-0.3 
2630:21   Carl Dunne V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Police/Cannock & Stafford16.5 
2730:22   David Clarke V45MMassey Ferguson5.6 
2830:34   Liam Hodson V35MSutton-in-Ashfield31.5 
2930:50   Mike Mansfield V40MGloucester3.0 
3031:02   Max Parker U20MHalesowen26.8 
3131:04   Paul Coupe V45MTelford AC3.4 
3231:14   Graham Eaton SENMWolverhampton & Bilston33.7 
3331:31   John Wilson V40MNorthbrook5.1 
3431:49   Daniel Taylor U23MHarborough6.0 
3532:08   Graham Taylor V45MStratford-upon-Avon12.2 
3632:31   David Norman V40MDudley Kingswinford4.1 
3732:32   Chris Morgan SENMKnowle & Dorridge0.8 
3832:58   Carl Hughes V35MHeanor5.2 
3933:06   Dan Vaughan SENMWolverhampton & Bilston8.8 
4033:50   Wayne Muddiman V40MCenturion15.1 
4134:04   Neil Sheward V45MKenilworth Runners5.2 
4234:10   Colin Hallam SENMHolme Pierrepont7.8 
4334:16   James Greenwood V35MWest Bromwich28.9 
4434:34   C DavidSENMNuneaton H  
4536:08   Christopher Royal SENMHalesowen36.0 
4636:19   Jordan SmithSENMDudley&S  
4739:54   James Houghton V50MCenturion18.3 
4839:59   Alistair Rutherford U20MSparkhill/Birmingham City Uni-3.1 
4940:40   Christopher Jones V35MNorthbrook17.2 
5046:32   An UnknownSENMBournville B  
5.08ML SM L7
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:14   Josh Lilly SENMTipton/Birmingham Uni22.3 
225:27   Aaron Scott SENMNotts/Nene Valley-3.5 
325:38   James Mee SENMHeanor/American International College/Mansfield13.1 
425:43   Ben Jones SENMCoventry/Wirral10.8 
525:48   Tom Merson SENMBristol & West/Exmouth-4.9 
627:15   Christopher Andrew Ashford SENMBRAT-0.6 
727:24   Paul Andrew SENMKenilworth Runners-0.3 
827:28   John Parker V40MCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni-0.7 
927:36   Steve Millward SENMGloucester-1.7 
1027:42   Paddy Radley U23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni18.6 
1128:11   Sean Fenwick V40MHarborough8.2 
1228:35   Andrew Robinson V35MLeicester13.9 
1328:46   Paul Whittingham V45MSutton-in-Ashfield6.1 
1428:51   Joe Donkin U20MHalesowen11.1 
1528:56   Oliver Teasel SENMBirchfield H7.2 
1628:59   Tom Whitmore SENMCharnwood1.0 
1729:08   Tom Hendricken U20MCity of Stoke0.9 
1829:34   Richard Carpenter SENMWolverhampton & Bilston-2.0 
1929:39   Simon Bentley SENMKnowle & Dorridge3.1 
2029:55   George Robinson SENMStroud9.6 
2129:58   Christopher Fullerton SENMTipton0.0 
2230:15   Jonny Lowe V50MMansfield2.7 
2330:24   Andy Gore V40MCheltenham4.8 
2430:25   John Sanders V45MTelford AC17.2 
2530:30   Simon Lanckham U23MBromsgrove & Redditch/Derby Uni1.6 
2630:43   Doug Jewell V40MBristol & West22.2 
2730:55   Stefan Sternkopf V45MWorcester/Germany3.0 
2831:05   Thomas Chew U23MRoyal Sutton Coldfield11.3 
2931:24   Philip Mainwaring SENMTrentham20.9 
3031:24   Ian Chant V40MLong Eaton4.6 
3131:39   Nick Stringer V50MSparkhill6.1 
3231:49   Matt Blunden SENMNotts/Royal Air Force-1.3 
3332:21   Daniel Mould SENMRugby & Northampton0.2 
3433:05   Jason Nicholson V40MMassey Ferguson5.4 
3533:22   Andrew Bave SENMWolverhampton & Bilston4.6 
3633:34   Paul Stead V40MNorthbrook8.7 
3734:07   Paul Bingham V50MCenturion10.1 
3835:02   Rob Sannwald SENMDudley Kingswinford16.4 
3935:37   James Deacon V40MStratford-upon-Avon17.6 
4036:09   Steve Tupholme V40MHolme Pierrepont9.8 
4136:11   Andrew Harris V45MNuneaton10.2 
4236:33   Paul Winfield V40MHeanor13.7 
4338:48   Karra Herrero V40MKenilworth Runners28.4 
4439:32   Neil Wilkes V45MCenturion15.0 
4544:10   Robert Dimbleby SENMNorthbrook19.7