Midland Men's 12 Stage Relays External Results
Sutton Coldfield
16 Mar 14
5.08ML 2.69ML 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.08ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:21   Jacob Allen U20MRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni-1.3 
225:24   Stephen Emery SENMCoventry24.3 
325:28   Richard Kay SENMTipton9.1 
425:37   Stuart Spencer SENMNotts/Barrow Runners-4.0 
525:46   Steve Mitchell SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC-1.7 
625:48   Stuart King SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.0 
725:50   Daniel Hallam U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-3.4 
825:52   Gordon Lee V45MLeicester/Midland Masters0.1 
925:54   Harry Lupton SENMCharnwood-1.9 
1025:56   Andrew Peat SENMBirchfield H-0.6 
1126:42   Daniel Owen U23MCheltenham-2.4 
1226:50   Paul Ward V45MTelford AC/Wrekin0.5 
1326:52   Richard Simkiss SENMKenilworth Runners2.8 
1426:55   Ed Banks SENMBRAT-2.6 
1527:17   Brett Halliwell U23MStroud/Yate4.0 
1627:29   Richard White SENMHalesowen-0.9 
1728:10   Dean Parker V40MBournville Harriers8.8 
1828:12   Callum Dillon SENMCity of Stoke10.6 
1928:13   Thomas Stock U20MWorcester8.9 
2028:16   Joe Read U23MKnowle & Dorridge-1.3 
2128:17   Joe Smith SENMBromsgrove & Redditch-2.6 
2228:17   Carl Allwood V35MSutton-in-Ashfield14.4 
2328:23   Tim Werrett V40MMercia Fell/Wolverhampton & Bilston9.3 
2428:26   Simon Myatt SENMTrentham2.4 
2528:31   Adam Soley U23MTipton-0.4 
2628:51   Bill Speake V40MNotts8.6 
2728:55   David Ratcliffe SENMDudley & Stourbridge3.2 
2828:56   Robert Stewart SENMBristol & West-0.2 
2929:12   Greg Cherry SENMLong Eaton5.9 
3029:15   Nathan Smith SENMGloucester2.9 
3129:25   David Aubrey SENMCheltenham-0.5 
3229:37   Steven Dyer V35MBirchfield H11.8 
3329:43   Gurmel Dehl V40MWest Bromwich17.8 
3429:55   Luke Montgomery SENMCorby-0.7 
3530:38   Simon Corker V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4.9 
3630:44   Trevor Knight SENMNorthbrook11.1 
3731:07   Darren Riley V50MSparkhill/Police4.4 
3831:12   Lee Perkins V35MHeanor25.5 
3931:14   Marc Curtis V45MKenilworth Runners4.5 
4031:16   Anthony Meenaghan U23MHolme Pierrepont/Sheffield Hallam Uni10.0 
4131:18   Robert Ford SENMStratford-upon-Avon4.4 
4231:19   Andrew Sprague V40MTipton/Dudley Kingswinford20.2 
4331:26   Ian Satterthwaite V40MCenturion4.7 
4431:36   Peter BaconSENMSolihull &  
4531:51   Iain Lewis SENMWolverhampton & Bilston3.9 
4632:08   Gary Morley V35MMansfield4.8 
4732:10   Tom Ward SENMHarborough4.7 
4832:40   Harry Redford SENMMassey Ferguson35.1 
4932:47   Andrew Wheeler V45MBournville Harriers6.0 
5034:15   Jimmy Atkins V45MHalesowen19.7 
5134:36   Jared Wilson U23MNuneaton30.7 
5234:43   Ben Clarson SENMBRAT35.0 
5335:30   Leonard Wallace SENMCenturion15.9 
5437:36   Keith Waring V50MNotts27.7 
5540:23   Spencer Davies V40MNorthbrook7.7 
5642:10   Jeff Taylor V65MTipton33.2 
 
2.69ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:03   Christopher Bannon SENMCoventry/Imperial18.1 
213:28   Stephen Mears SENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students-1.7 
313:33   Rory Grant U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni-0.9 
413:36   Robert Needham U20MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni-1.3 
513:36   Ashley Sabin SENMLeicester15.7 
613:50   Lee Slater SENMDudley & Stourbridge5.4 
713:57   Dan Dalmedo SENMTipton6.3 
814:05   Phil Gould V35MKenilworth Runners/Leamington/Midland Masters-0.1 
914:09   Richard de-Camps SENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni-2.3 
1014:15   Tom MeakinSENMOwls Ac  
1114:24   Alex Bampton U20MCheltenham/Birmingham Uni-3.4 
1214:26   Steven Abrahams SENMTipton17.4 
1314:28   Phil Parry V50MBristol & West/Midland Masters0.2 
1414:33   Osmana Omer SENMBirchfield H/Sudan22.9 
1514:37   Robert Gardner U23MRugby & Northampton25.9 
1614:42   Jordan Frapwell U23MStroud6.5 
1714:54   Martyn Gibbons SENMNotts/Poole AC14.6 
1814:58   Andrew Malloy V40MBristol & West3.6 
1915:05   Kevin Fisher V35MBromsgrove & Redditch3.4 
2015:08   Lee Moreton V40MBlack Country TC/Wolverhampton & Bilston16.4 
2115:09   Mark Lawlor V35MBRAT0.0 
2215:15   Mike Gray SENMCheltenham6.7 
2315:24   Frederic Tremblay V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France1.4 
2415:25   Jake Lacey U20MSutton-in-Ashfield27.3 
2515:34   Michael Stock V45MWorcester23.0 
2615:49   Tim Price V35MKnowle & Dorridge3.2 
2715:51   Tony Weatherson V45MHeanor10.7 
2816:00   Darren Washington V45MCity of Stoke7.9 
2916:01   Ed Wilson SENMTrentham4.2 
3016:26   Mark Boardman V40MLong Eaton8.4 
3116:28   Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC33.8 
3216:29   Simon Brown V35MMassey Ferguson6.6 
3316:35   Richard Steel V50MKenilworth Runners7.9 
3416:37   Ian Pincher V45MWolverhampton & Bilston14.2 
3516:50   Mick O'Shea V50MNorthbrook28.6 
3616:56   Matthew MullinsSENMCenturion A  
3716:58   Gary Whitehouse V40MWest Bromwich-0.2 
3817:00   Andrew Nock V55MHalesowen10.3 
3917:09   Michael Sheppard V45MStratford-upon-Avon11.8 
4017:09   Matt Ruff V40MNuneaton16.4 
4117:28   Tim Robinson V35MHeanor34.7 
4217:45   Mark Homer V50MDudley Kingswinford6.8 
4317:46   Adam Brooks SENMHarborough6.7 
4418:23   Tom Dallamore U20MCorby3.2 
4518:26   Nigel Bennett V45MHolme Pierrepont25.9 
4618:26   Damian Pharoah V35MNorthbrook5.0 
4719:00   Peter Brown V45MBRAT26.8 
4819:16   Ian Sharp V50MSolihull & Small Heath20.8 
4919:25   Clive Trusson V50MNotts26.0 
5019:40   Paul Allen V65MHalesowen/Welsh Masters13.2 
5119:41   Colin Fell V50MMansfield12.5 
5219:44   Eric Robathan V50MCenturion13.5 
5320:20   Barry Crowley V60MSparkhill20.0 
5420:22   Keith Best V60MTipton16.9 
5543:11   Terry Doherty V55MBournville Harriers22.3 
5.08ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:50   Sam Mitchell SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester-3.7 
225:12   Weynay Ghebresilasie U20MBirchfield H/Eritrea0.3 
325:30   Toby Spencer SENMCoventry2.7 
426:03   Martin Williams V35MTipton/Police-2.3 
526:04   Graham Rush SENMCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni-4.5 
626:07   Paul Richardson SENMOwls Leicester20.4 
726:11   Garry Hughes SENMStroud15.2 
826:14   Dale Annable SENMHeanor-1.0 
926:47   Daniel Allinson SENMLeicester/Hinckley14.6 
1026:51   Oliver Mott SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni-1.9 
1127:12   Sam Densham U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students11.1 
1227:26   Chris McCarthy SENMKenilworth Runners/Tipton5.4 
1327:31   Oliver Harradence SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield-1.2 
1427:43   Sebastian Duffy SENMCity of Stoke4.3 
1528:39   Dave Nation SENMDudley & Stourbridge0.1 
1628:53   Matthew Smith SENMTipton8.1 
1728:55   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.3 
1829:04   Ryan Heath U20MTelford AC8.8 
1929:08   Lloyd Barton V45MKnowle & Dorridge8.8 
2029:18   Shaun Martin SENMSutton-in-Ashfield6.9 
2129:19   Ian Grindley V45MWolverhampton & Bilston24.8 
2229:28   Matthew Evans U23MCheltenham/Leeds Uni6.4 
2329:28   James Jefferson SENMWest Bromwich1.0 
2429:33   Paul Allcock SENMLong Eaton2.4 
2529:35   Kyza Derby SENMSphinx24.7 
2629:37   Warren Miles V45MWorcester22.3 
2729:39   Mark Appleton SENMBromsgrove & Redditch1.0 
2829:47   Chris Bacon V40MStratford-upon-Avon23.0 
2929:57   Andy Meads SENMHarborough3.0 
3029:58   Daniel Anderton SENMBRAT17.7 
3129:59   Neal Humphreys V35MCorby8.0 
3230:00   Carl Platt SENMTrentham1.4 
3330:12   Jeremy Mower V45MGloucester2.7 
3430:14   Vince Carroll V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters4.3 
3530:21   Matt Allen V35MHalesowen5.8 
3630:56   David Blount V45MMansfield32.3 
3730:59   Phil Lucker V35MBristol & West10.3 
3831:04   Eric Fowler V45MNuneaton3.4 
3931:06   David Conway SENMMassey Ferguson3.8 
4031:38   Selvin Mills V40MBRAT32.2 
4131:59   Andrew Basey SENMHeanor6.3 
4232:01   Howard Partridge V60MHolme Pierrepont8.8 
4332:25   Adam Guy V35MWolverhampton & Bilston1.1 
4432:42   Martin James Winch V35MNorthbrook9.7 
4533:15   Simon Hughes SENMDudley Kingswinford8.8 
4633:38   Patrick Finnegan V50MSparkhill10.6 
4734:08   John Hill V60MHalesowen9.0 
4834:17   Tony F Haden V45MCenturion14.6 
4936:05   Graham Mander SENMSolihull & Small Heath33.4 
5037:57   Lee Abrahams V40MTipton30.7 
5141:31   Gary Turner V55MCenturion18.8 
5242:22   David AlmondSENMNorthbrook B  
5343:23   James Collins SENMBournville Harriers28.7 
5460:10   An OtherSENMBournville A  
2.69ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:18   Alex George U20MGloucester2.4 
213:40   Alex Brecker U20MCity of Stoke-4.5 
313:41   Ian Williams SENMTipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni-2.9 
413:44   Tom Madden SENMCoventry/Coventry Uni/Wirral19.5 
513:45   Matthew Williams U20MNotts1.2 
613:49   Stephen Francis SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni Cross Country Club19.4 
714:02   Luke Vine U20MTipton5.7 
814:23   Darren Jordan V40MCheltenham5.6 
914:26   David Smith V45MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters3.6 
1014:27   Aaron Phelps U20MStroud/Cardiff Met Uni-2.8 
1114:28   Stuart Hopkins V35MKenilworth Runners3.2 
1214:33   Tom Lupton SENMCharnwood/Barrow Runners6.7 
1314:39   Jonathan Goringe U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering-3.3 
1414:56   Rob Sheen V50MLeicester/Welsh Masters5.1 
1515:00   Ben Radbourne V35MHeanor/Derby30.4 
1615:17   Kevin McMillan V35MBRAT/Royal Air Force3.0 
1715:25   Gavin McCaugherty SENMCheltenham14.0 
1815:29   Ross Grainger SENMBristol & West6.2 
1915:40   Stuart WallaceSENMNotts Ac B  
2015:42   Andrew Freeman V35MBromsgrove & Redditch3.9 
2115:43   Luke Ingram U23MOwls Leicester/Nottingham Trent Uni-0.9 
2215:45   John Garmson V50MTelford AC5.7 
2315:52   Craig Taylor SENMTrentham3.8 
2416:02   Stephen White V50MNuneaton10.6 
2516:19   Chris Allcock V40MMansfield2.6 
2616:30   Nick Hitchings V45MWorcester4.3 
2716:34   Dean England V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield12.8 
2816:37   David E Lewis V45MHalesowen4.0 
2916:43   Matthew Curran SENMSutton-in-Ashfield27.8 
3016:49   Robert Allen V35MLong Eaton29.4 
3117:01   Dean Semple V35MMassey Ferguson12.5 
3217:02   Robert Stewart V40MHolme Pierrepont4.8 
3317:14   Peter Fellows V55MNorthbrook12.8 
3417:23   Christopher Houghton U23MCenturion21.0 
3517:24   Darrell Bodin V40MDudley & Stourbridge4.0 
3617:28   Nathan Smith SENMRugby & Northampton34.9 
3717:32   David Jones V60MWest Bromwich26.5 
3817:33   Chris Murfitt V40MHeanor35.9 
3917:39   Kevin Boake V40MKnowle & Dorridge11.2 
4017:39   Mark Newman V35MStratford-upon-Avon28.8 
4117:52   An OtherSENMSolihull &  
4217:54   Graham Wildgoose V50MDudley Kingswinford10.4 
4318:00   Richard Guest V45MHalesowen14.8 
4418:02   Graeme Scott Rolfe V45MHarborough9.9 
4518:05   Rob Mills V55MSparkhill9.2 
4618:15   Richard Zanetti V45MKenilworth Runners9.9 
4718:56   Mike Dallamore V50MCorby11.3 
4820:41   Richard Booth V40MCenturion28.2 
4922:25   Fraser Barrett V50MNorthbrook21.2 
5029:05   Darren Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston9.5 
5129:53   David Bristoll SENMBournville Harriers12.5 
5.08ML SM L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:02   Jonathan Thewlis SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni-3.8 
225:36   Ian Rawlinson SENMTipton22.0 
325:51   Owain Jones SENMBristol & West-3.8 
425:58   Chris Rainsford SENMHeanor/Loughborough Students/Highgate-4.0 
526:22   Tom Bark SENMCoventry/Corby25.4 
627:08   Matthew Poynton SENMLeicester1.6 
727:10   Tom Bell SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &0.3 
827:13   Daniel Robinson SENMBRAT-2.3 
927:16   Howard Thompson U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students7.2 
1027:32   Yousef Al-Lathaa SENMBirchfield H/Yemen9.2 
1127:37   Oz Ellis SENMTipton/Royal Air Force0.4 
1227:51   Jarlath Mckenna SENMBristol & West/Unattached-3.0 
1328:05   Matthew Withey U23MStroud/St. Mary's Uni10.7 
1428:08   Anthony Bailey V35MCheltenham10.3 
1528:19   Adam Lloyd V35MBromsgrove & Redditch22.5 
1628:56   Richard Darling V35MNotts1.3 
1729:03   Rory Johnson U23MWorcester/Durham Uni10.9 
1829:24   Andrew Wilson V40MMansfield27.5 
1929:43   Sebastian Palmer SENMRugby & Northampton26.2 
2029:44   Jim Sawle V35MKenilworth Runners9.7 
2129:46   Mark Boot U23MLong Eaton3.0 
2229:49   Nicholas Barber SENMCity of Stoke/Pennine0.2 
2330:00   Josh Coles U20MCorby/Rugby & Northampton8.0 
2430:12   Corin Hughes SENMCheltenham/Loughborough Students9.5 
2530:17   Thomas Halloway U23MTrentham/Sheffield Hallam Uni0.1 
2630:21   Carl Dunne V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Police/Cannock & Stafford14.4 
2730:22   David Clarke V45MMassey Ferguson4.6 
2830:34   Liam Hodson V35MSutton-in-Ashfield29.2 
2930:50   Mike Mansfield V40MGloucester3.5 
3031:02   Max Parker U20MHalesowen24.7 
3131:04   Paul Coupe V45MTelford AC3.5 
3231:14   Graham Eaton SENMWolverhampton & Bilston31.4 
3331:31   John Wilson V40MNorthbrook4.6 
3431:49   Daniel Taylor U23MHarborough9.9 
Page: 1 2 3