Midland Counties Relay Championships External Results
West Bromwich
5 Oct 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:03   Osmana Omer SENMBirchfield H/Sudan21.9 
219:12   Daniel Hallam U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-3.5 
319:46   Richard Taylor V35MCoventry29.0 
419:50   Luke Vine U20MTipton4.7 
520:00   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield16.6 
620:08   Marc Hartley SENMCity of Stoke-0.4 
720:10   Ashley Hurdman SENMHatton Darts RC/Burton3.7 
820:13   Ben Topley U20MBirchfield H5.3 
920:18   Steven Abrahams SENMTipton16.4 
1020:50   Marc Turner V40MHalesowen/Coventry Uni1.3 
1120:58   Myles Barrett SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Loughborough Students23.4 
1221:21   Gareth Cadd SENMBournville Harriers29.6 
1321:30   James Jefferson SENMWest Bromwich1.2 
1421:44   James Parrott SENMCoventry0.0 
1521:53   Mitchell Blundell SENMCannock & Stafford14.1 
1621:54   Brian Wright SENMWolverhampton & Bilston27.2 
1721:59   Joseph Phillips SENMHalesowen2.8 
1822:08   Ashley Palmer U20MOwls Leicester0.8 
1922:19   Richard Gray V50MBRAT9.2 
2022:29   Kyza Derby SENMSphinx23.7 
2122:31   David Smithers SENMBRAT15.2 
2222:34   Mick O'Shea V50MNorthbrook27.8 
2322:40   Richard Carpenter SENMWolverhampton & Bilston-1.4 
2422:50   David Oxland V60MNotts/Midland Masters5.5 
2523:14   Mark Rickards SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield3.5 
2623:28   Matthew Wagstaffe V40MBurton29.2 
2723:55   Michael Robert Burke SENMHarborough36.0 
2823:59   Nathan Smith SENMRugby & Northampton33.8 
2924:04   Paul Webster V35MSparkhill5.8 
3024:11   Peter Walters V35MStourbridge6.7 
3124:24   Matthew Slater V40MBournville Harriers4.9 
3224:30   Ross Edgley SENMWolverhampton & Bilston31.7 
3324:35   Paul Stead V40MNorthbrook7.9 
3424:45   Andrew Merrell V40MHalesowen32.9 
3525:41   Ben Beaumont SENMBRAT3.2 
3625:50   Adam Guy V35MWolverhampton & Bilston2.0 
3725:52   Jim Greenwood SENMWest Bromwich24.9 
3827:13   Spencer Davies V40MNorthbrook7.6 
3929:24   Errol Cumberbatch V45MStourbridge18.9 
4030:46   Geoff Card V65MAldridge19.7 
4130:57   Adrian Lloyd V65MCenturion/Midland Masters17.0 
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:02   Chris Perrin U23MCannock & Stafford-2.5 
219:44   Tom Mahon SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &-2.4 
319:52   Alistair Smith SENMCoventry-2.4 
420:02   Philip Wilson U23MTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC-1.7 
520:06   Oliver Langford SENMCity of Stoke/Oxford Uni2.9 
620:41   Paul Giles V35MStourbridge25.7 
720:49   Cory Parker U20MBurton8.5 
820:54   Richard White SENMHalesowen-1.1 
921:02   Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston1.6 
1021:04   Robert Smith U23MNotts/Nottingham Uni-0.8 
1121:26   Theo Blundell U20MBirchfield H9.2 
1221:52   Adam Brearley V35MStaffordshire Moorlands18.6 
1322:03   Nick Hardy U23MBirchfield H/York Uni/City of York-1.5 
1422:16   Peter CarringtonSENMRugby & Northampton Ac A  
1522:32   David Long SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield3.1 
1622:32   James Collins SENMBournville Harriers27.6 
1722:54   John Wilson V40MNorthbrook4.2 
1823:16   Dorsen FarmerSENMWolverhampton & Bilston B  
1923:31   Oliver Kirkland V40MBournville Harriers7.9 
2023:43   Richard Hodge V40MNorthbrook4.5 
2123:43   Russell Shute SENMOwls Leicester36.0 
2223:51   Martin Cleaver SENMBRAT10.0 
2323:57   Simon RalfsSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield B  
2423:57   Mark Pearce SENMSparkhill23.6 
2524:36   Rob SkipSENMBrats B  
2624:41   Lee Harris V35MWest Bromwich3.3 
2725:01   Duncan Davies V50MWolverhampton & Bilston12.9 
2825:09   Alex Morgan V45MHalesowen8.4 
2925:58   Wayne Michael Broadbent SENMSphinx8.4 
3026:20   Peter Banks V60MCoventry/Midland Masters13.6 
3126:24   Gary Clifton V45MWest Bromwich10.5 
3226:42   Ben Loach V35MStourbridge29.8 
3327:39   Eamon O'Hanlon V45MBurton16.1 
3428:03   Lee Abrahams V40MTipton30.3 
3528:25   Martin Hughes V50MHarborough22.7 
3628:46   John Ellis U23MWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
3729:00   David Cooper V45MNorthbrook21.9 
3829:44   Michael Deakin V50MHalesowen29.8 
3930:05   Richard Booth V40MCenturion27.3 
 TBC   Martin Wall SENMAldridge12.5 
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:25   Phil Nicholls SENMTipton7.1 
219:35   Ross Jones SENMWolverhampton & Bilston10.1 
319:50   William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell0.1 
420:05   Jake Boat U23MOwls Leicester28.1 
520:10   James Perrin U23MCannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni1.8 
620:22   Scott Hazell SENMCoventry-0.6 
720:58   James Trollope SENMBirchfield H/Coventry Uni23.5 
820:58   Christopher Royal SENMHalesowen35.6 
921:23   Usef Al Al LathaSENMBirchfield B  
1021:34   Joe Donkin U20MHalesowen8.0 
1122:07   Gordon Smith V40MBurton/Midland Masters0.7 
1222:26   Simon Corker V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4.7 
1322:29   Sam Lucking SENMStaffordshire Moorlands21.0 
1422:38   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.4 
1522:46   David McNeil V45MBRAT25.8 
1622:50   John Mckeon V35MBournville Harriers4.8 
1722:50   Chris McmillianSENMOwls Ac B  
1822:53   Tom Fisher SENMWolverhampton & Bilston31.6 
1923:06   Andy KenchintonSENMBrats B  
2023:19   Steve Turvey SENMNorthbrook2.4 
2123:45   Jack Roberts SENMBournville Harriers18.6 
2224:13   John Fletcher V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield26.5 
2324:28   Greg Aagaard SENMSparkhill22.5 
2424:43   Robert Barry V45MNorthbrook6.5 
2524:48   Peter Thomas V50MRugby & Northampton17.9 
2625:12   Nicks Lalli SENMTipton21.8 
2725:46   David Jones V55MWest Bromwich25.5 
2826:10   Adam Crompton U15MStourbridge7.5 
2926:21   Timothy Durham V35MHarborough36.0 
3026:27   Luke Makins SENMSphinx22.9 
3126:29   Kevin Stackhouse V45MBurton12.7 
3226:37   Damian Pharoah V35MNorthbrook4.9 
3327:03   Paul Tabor V40MWolverhampton & Bilston9.8 
3427:32   Paul Allen V65MHalesowen/Welsh Masters12.6 
3528:09   Lloyd Mardenborough V45MAldridge27.7 
3629:16   Neil Grey V55MWolverhampton & Bilston33.7 
3729:54   Chris Thompson V40MWest Bromwich21.0 
3830:34   Stuart Floyd V40MStourbridge32.8 
ZXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:29   Edward Highton SENMOwls Leicester-1.3 
220:23   Alex Benfield U20MBurton12.0 
320:31   Harvey Speed SENMCoventry-0.7 
420:54   Callum Dillon SENMCity of Stoke9.6 
521:00   Rory Grant U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni-0.9 
621:06   Daniel Cleary U23MHalesowen4.6 
721:14   Craig Pearson SENMCannock & Stafford1.0 
821:30   Jason Burgess V35MStaffordshire Moorlands1.6 
921:30   Andy Norton SENMNotts/Civil Service0.7 
1022:05   James Toddington V35MWolverhampton & Bilston10.9 
1122:09   Peter Dimbleby V35MBirchfield H3.3 
1222:25   Simon Cooper V35MTipton7.8 
1322:44   Martin James Winch V35MNorthbrook9.0 
1423:13   Mark Moore SENMWolverhampton & Bilston11.1 
1523:53   Bill Nock V50MHalesowen4.6 
1624:03   Martin Ludford V55MBRAT9.4 
1724:08   Abayomi Adedimeji SENMBRAT1.2 
1824:13   Chris Harlan-Marks SENMBournville Harriers28.7 
1924:15   Colin Piper SENMSphinx7.2 
2024:35   Paul Gorman V35MBournville Harriers21.5 
2124:43   Stuart Mc'CawSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield A  
2224:57   Frans Frison V40MLichfield19.1 
2324:57   Richard Deeley V35MAldridge13.5 
2425:10   Tahir Akhtar V55MSparkhill10.3 
2525:32   Richard Lewis V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield28.9 
2625:51   Robert Weaver V40MHalesowen11.9 
2726:19   Tony Hughes V55MNorthbrook9.1 
2826:46   Dominic Ashton V40MWest Bromwich8.3 
2926:51   Kenny Anderson V35MHarborough10.1 
3027:09   Carl Morgan V45MWolverhampton & Bilston26.9 
3127:12   Bryan Mills V45MTipton21.5 
3228:22   David Bratby SENMWest Bromwich18.9 
3328:39   Kevin Coughlan V50MNorthbrook11.9 
3428:52   Steven Burch SENMStourbridge10.0 
3531:14   Andy Bernasconi V50MStourbridge29.4 
ZXCL M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:42   Gordon Lee V45MLeicester/Midland Masters-0.3 
220:36   Dean Parker V40MBournville Harriers7.8 
321:03   Ashley Miles V40MSphinx15.3 
421:46   Dean Hill V40MTipton3.1 
522:33   William Clapp V45MHarborough8.7 
622:35   Paul Thacker V45MWolverhampton & Bilston8.9 
722:59   Vince Carroll V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters4.5 
823:41   Nick Stringer V50MSparkhill6.2 
924:20   Carson Tweedie V40MCobra/Midland Masters/Northern Ireland Masters8.1 
1025:15   Wayne Muddiman V40MCenturion12.8 
1125:27   Adam Harris V40MStourbridge/Royal Air Force13.3 
1226:16   Antony Stewart V45MBournville Harriers/Unattached9.7 
1326:43   Barry O'Neill V45MSparkhill11.5 
1426:52   Dominic Kemp V45MWolverhampton & Bilston14.9 
1527:40   Andrew Mcintosh V40MSphinx7.9 
ZXCL M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:56   Chris Southam V45MLeicester1.3 
220:58   Paul Thompson V40MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters0.2 
321:29   John Gercs V40MRugby & Northampton4.7 
422:19   Steve Cunningham V50MWolverhampton & Bilston8.3 
522:49   Mark DuudicanV40MBourneville Harriers M B  
623:18   Laurence Heathcock V40MTipton5.4 
723:29   Pete Hall V40MSphinx35.5 
823:47   Stuart Underwood V45MSparkhill10.1 
924:09   Darren Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston8.5 
1024:15   Gavin Davies V50MCenturion7.6 
1124:21   Andy Aston V40MUnattached36.0 
1225:33   Steve Costall V45MHarborough29.0 
1325:49   Kevin Naughton V55MSphinx9.7 
1426:11   Glen Hooper V40MCobra36.0 
1529:56   Craig Hinks V50MSparkhill18.0 
ZXCL M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:44   Rob Sheen V50MLeicester/Welsh Masters5.6 
221:44   Phil Clamp V40MTipton/Birmingham Uni1.2 
321:49   Sean Rose V40MBournville Harriers5.2 
422:31   Martin Gore V45MHarborough6.5 
522:51   Darren Riley V50MSparkhill/Police3.9 
623:33   Nicholas Gilkes V40MSphinx13.2 
723:36   Ian Pincher V45MWolverhampton & Bilston13.2 
823:37   Thomas Healy V50MCenturion5.1 
924:26   Steve HighwayV40MRugby & Northampton Ac M A  
1025:45   Ben Orme V55MSphinx34.0 
1126:08   Matt Sutton V40MStourbridge29.4 
1226:43   Paul Dugmore V50MBournville Harriers14.7 
1327:06   Neil Hale V55MCobra9.8 
1427:32   Ian Harris V45MWolverhampton & Bilston20.8 
ZXCL M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:06   Gareth Deacon V45MLeicester6.7 
222:32   Stuart Pearson V40MBournville Harriers3.9 
323:43   Terry Egan V50MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters7.8 
423:59   Patrick Finnegan V50MSparkhill10.4 
524:45   Robert Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston9.1 
625:44   Graeme Scott Rolfe V45MHarborough9.3 
726:18   Bernard Blundell V40MSphinx11.4 
826:34   Andy Rea V50MCenturion12.8 
926:55   Terry Doherty V55MBournville Harriers21.4 
1027:02   Trevor Clark V50MSphinx12.6 
1128:16   Alan Grice V60MTipton23.9 
1228:26   Andrew Moorhouse V40MWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
1331:26   Paul Bradley V55MStourbridge18.4 
1432:24   Michael Elwell V60MCobra/Midland Masters26.9 
ZXCL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:05   Juliet Potter SENWCharnwood1.1 
222:51   Emily Waugh U23WRugby & Northampton2.4 
324:28   Cally Read U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni26.3 
424:39   Caroline Harlan-Marks SENWBournville Harriers22.1 
525:02   Katie Lomas SENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students5.8 
625:12   Helen Kemp SENWWolverhampton & Bilston35.9 
725:31   Jane Pidgeon V45WNotts/Midland Masters7.4 
826:21   Cat PhillipsSENWBrats A  
926:53   Lyndsey HarperSENWNotts Ac B  
1027:03   Sharon DaviesSENWCenturion A  
1127:15   Hayley Richards U23WWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni12.5 
1227:38   Loise DavidsonSENWBirchfield D  
1327:48   Sarah Hopcroft U23WBirchfield H34.8 
1428:00   Carrie Creamer V55WWolverhampton & Bilston19.1 
1528:06   Sarah McnaraySENWNorthbrook Ac A  
1628:15   Joan Clarke V55WStourbridge14.9 
1728:50   Lyndsey Scragg SENWWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
1828:56   Becky Hampson SENWBournville Harriers36.0 
1930:06   Jude Glynn V50WBournville Harriers14.2 
2030:32   Jacqueline Timms V45WSphinx17.5 
2130:49   Sarah Pallett SENWBirchfield H18.8 
2230:57   Megan Miller SENWSphinx26.9 
2333:26   Laura Timmins SENWWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
2433:34   Beverley Ward V50WWest Bromwich19.1 
2533:36   Louise Booker V35WAldridge10.4 
2634:14   Catherine McNicholl V35WBRAT22.4 
2734:49   Manisha PalmerSENWSparkhill Harriers A  
2839:24   Megan. Jeavons V50WWest Bromwich34.4 
ZXCL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:24   Nicola Sykes SENWBournville Harriers1.7 
223:54   Audrey Wilson V40WWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters10.2 
324:23   Jenny Coxon SENWBRAT22.0 
424:47   Claire Smith V35WCharnwood/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters9.3 
525:10   Leila Armoush SENWCharnwood/Sheffield Uni5.0 
625:55   Hannah Robinson U20WNotts5.1 
726:08   Val Carter V45WBirchfield H13.6 
826:24   Deborah Blakeman V35WWolverhampton & Bilston18.5 
927:02   Gill Brook V45WBRAT19.1 
1027:07   Laura Gale V35WBournville Harriers11.3 
Page: 1 2