Midland Counties Relay Championships External Results
West Bromwich
5 Oct 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:03   Osmana Omer SENMBirchfield H/Sudan19.8 
219:12   Daniel Hallam U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-4.1 
319:46   Richard Taylor V35MCoventry26.8 
419:50   Luke Vine U20MTipton4.8 
520:00   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield14.5 
620:08   Marc Hartley SENMCity of Stoke-0.8 
720:10   Ashley Hurdman SENMHatton Darts RC/Burton1.7 
820:13   Ben Topley U20MBirchfield H3.2 
920:18   Steven Abrahams SENMTipton14.2 
1020:50   Marc Turner V40MHalesowen/Coventry Uni0.1 
1120:58   Myles Barrett SENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Loughborough Students21.4 
1221:21   Gareth Cadd SENMBournville Harriers27.4 
1321:30   James Jefferson SENMWest Bromwich0.2 
1421:44   James Parrott SENMCoventry17.8 
1521:53   Mitchell Blundell SENMCannock & Stafford12.1 
1621:54   Brian Wright SENMWolverhampton & Bilston25.0 
1721:59   Joseph Phillips SENMHalesowen2.0 
1822:08   Ashley Palmer U20MOwls Leicester-0.9 
1922:19   Richard Gray V50MBRAT7.2 
2022:29   Kyza Derby SENMSphinx21.6 
2122:31   David Smithers SENMBRAT13.1 
2222:34   Mick O'Shea V50MNorthbrook26.3 
2322:40   Richard Carpenter SENMWolverhampton & Bilston-0.8 
2422:50   David Oxland V60MNotts/Midland Masters4.9 
2523:14   Mark Rickards SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield4.6 
2623:28   Matthew Wagstaffe V40MBurton27.1 
2723:55   Michael Robert Burke SENMHarborough36.0 
2823:59   Nathan Smith SENMRugby & Northampton31.7 
2924:04   Paul Webster V35MSparkhill5.2 
3024:11   Peter Walters V35MStourbridge5.2 
3124:24   Matthew Slater V40MBournville Harriers4.4 
3224:30   Ross Edgley SENMWolverhampton & Bilston29.6 
3324:35   Paul Stead V40MNorthbrook9.0 
3424:45   Andrew Merrell V40MHalesowen31.2 
3525:41   Ben Beaumont SENMBRAT4.1 
3625:50   Adam Guy V35MWolverhampton & Bilston5.7 
3725:52   Jim Greenwood SENMWest Bromwich22.8 
3827:13   Spencer Davies V40MNorthbrook7.9 
3929:24   Errol Cumberbatch V45MStourbridge17.5 
4030:46   Geoff Card V65MAldridge20.4 
4130:57   Adrian Lloyd V65MCenturion/Midland Masters16.7 
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:02   Chris Perrin U23MCannock & Stafford-2.6 
219:44   Tom Mahon SENMOwls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &-2.7 
319:52   Alistair Smith SENMCoventry-2.5 
420:02   Philip Wilson U23MTipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall AC-3.0 
520:06   Oliver Langford SENMCity of Stoke/Oxford Uni0.8 
620:41   Paul Giles V35MStourbridge23.7 
720:49   Cory Parker U20MBurton6.3 
820:54   Richard White SENMHalesowen-1.4 
921:02   Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston2.2 
1021:04   Robert Smith U23MNotts/Nottingham Uni-1.4 
1121:26   Theo Blundell U20MBirchfield H7.2 
1221:52   Adam Brearley V35MStaffordshire Moorlands16.6 
1322:03   Nick Hardy U23MBirchfield H/York Uni/City of York-2.3 
1422:16   Peter CarringtonSENMRugby & Northampton Ac A  
1522:32   David Long SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield2.4 
1622:32   James Collins SENMBournville Harriers25.6 
1722:54   John Wilson V40MNorthbrook4.5 
1823:16   Dorsen FarmerSENMWolverhampton & Bilston B  
1923:31   Oliver Kirkland V40MBournville Harriers7.4 
2023:43   Richard Hodge V40MNorthbrook6.3 
2123:43   Russell Shute SENMOwls Leicester35.4 
2223:51   Martin Cleaver SENMBRAT11.3 
2323:57   Simon RalfsSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield B  
2423:57   Mark Pearce SENMSparkhill21.5 
2524:36   Rob SkipSENMBrats B  
2624:41   Lee Harris V35MWest Bromwich4.3 
2725:01   Duncan Davies V50MWolverhampton & Bilston14.7 
2825:09   Alex Morgan V45MHalesowen7.9 
2925:58   Wayne Michael Broadbent SENMSphinx7.8 
3026:20   Peter Banks V60MCoventry/Midland Masters14.8 
3126:24   Gary Clifton V45MWest Bromwich10.2 
3226:42   Ben Loach V35MStourbridge27.8 
3327:39   Eamon O'Hanlon V45MBurton17.2 
3428:03   Lee Abrahams V40MTipton29.3 
3528:25   Martin Hughes V50MHarborough20.8 
3628:46   John Ellis U23MWolverhampton & Bilston35.7 
3729:00   David Cooper V45MNorthbrook28.1 
3829:44   Michael Deakin V50MHalesowen33.2 
3930:05   Richard Booth V40MCenturion25.3 
 TBC   Martin Wall SENMAldridge12.4 
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:25   Phil Nicholls SENMTipton5.1 
219:35   Ross Jones SENMWolverhampton & Bilston8.1 
319:50   William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-1.2 
420:05   Jake Boat U23MOwls Leicester26.0 
520:10   James Perrin U23MCannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni1.2 
620:22   Scott Hazell SENMCoventry1.3 
720:58   James Trollope SENMBirchfield H/Coventry Uni21.5 
820:58   Christopher Royal SENMHalesowen34.8 
921:23   Usef Al Al LathaSENMBirchfield B  
1021:34   Joe Donkin U20MHalesowen5.9 
1122:07   Gordon Smith V40MBurton/Midland Masters0.8 
1222:26   Simon Corker V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4.5 
1322:29   Sam Lucking SENMStaffordshire Moorlands18.9 
1422:38   John Muddeman SENMLeamington/Notts-0.8 
1522:46   David McNeil V45MBRAT23.7 
1622:50   John Mckeon V35MBournville Harriers4.4 
1722:50   Chris McmillianSENMOwls Ac B  
1822:53   Tom Fisher SENMWolverhampton & Bilston29.6 
1923:06   Andy KenchintonSENMBrats B  
2023:19   Steve Turvey SENMNorthbrook2.2 
2123:45   Jack Roberts SENMBournville Harriers16.5 
2224:13   John Fletcher V50MRoyal Sutton Coldfield24.5 
2324:28   Greg Aagaard SENMSparkhill20.4 
2424:43   Robert Barry V45MNorthbrook6.7 
2524:48   Peter Thomas V50MRugby & Northampton15.7 
2625:12   Nicks Lalli SENMTipton19.7 
2725:46   David Jones V55MWest Bromwich24.0 
2826:10   Adam Crompton U15MStourbridge7.4 
2926:21   Timothy Durham V35MHarborough36.0 
3026:27   Luke Makins SENMSphinx23.9 
3126:29   Kevin Stackhouse V45MBurton12.3 
3226:37   Damian Pharoah V35MNorthbrook5.6 
3327:03   Paul Tabor V40MWolverhampton & Bilston8.8 
3427:32   Paul Allen V65MHalesowen/Welsh Masters12.8 
3528:09   Lloyd Mardenborough V45MAldridge25.7 
3629:16   Neil Grey V55MWolverhampton & Bilston32.4 
3729:54   Chris Thompson V40MWest Bromwich19.1 
3830:34   Stuart Floyd V40MStourbridge31.0 
ZXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:29   Edward Highton SENMOwls Leicester-1.2 
220:23   Alex Benfield U20MBurton10.0 
320:31   Harvey Speed SENMCoventry-0.5 
420:54   Callum Dillon SENMCity of Stoke7.6 
521:00   Rory Grant U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni-1.8 
621:06   Daniel Cleary U23MHalesowen4.4 
721:14   Craig Pearson SENMCannock & Stafford1.0 
821:30   Jason Burgess V35MStaffordshire Moorlands1.3 
921:30   Andy Norton SENMNotts/Civil Service1.1 
1022:05   James Toddington V35MWolverhampton & Bilston8.8 
1122:09   Peter Dimbleby V35MBirchfield H2.2 
1222:25   Simon Cooper V35MTipton9.6 
1322:44   Martin James Winch V35MNorthbrook8.8 
1423:13   Mark Moore SENMWolverhampton & Bilston9.1 
1523:53   Bill Nock V50MHalesowen3.6 
1624:03   Martin Ludford V55MBRAT8.9 
1724:08   Abayomi Adedimeji SENMBRAT0.4 
1824:13   Chris Harlan-Marks SENMBournville Harriers26.7 
1924:15   Colin Piper SENMSphinx6.1 
2024:35   Paul Gorman V35MBournville Harriers19.4 
2124:43   Stuart Mc'CawSENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield A  
2224:57   Frans Frison V40MLichfield17.4 
2324:57   Richard Deeley V35MAldridge11.7 
2425:10   Tahir Akhtar V55MSparkhill9.2 
2525:32   Richard Lewis V45MRoyal Sutton Coldfield26.9 
2625:51   Robert Weaver V40MHalesowen10.8 
2726:19   Tony Hughes V55MNorthbrook10.0 
2826:46   Dominic Ashton V40MWest Bromwich8.5 
2926:51   Kenny Anderson V35MHarborough11.2 
3027:09   Carl Morgan V45MWolverhampton & Bilston24.8 
3127:12   Bryan Mills V45MTipton19.5 
3228:22   David Bratby SENMWest Bromwich18.0 
3328:39   Kevin Coughlan V50MNorthbrook12.4 
3428:52   Steven Burch SENMStourbridge10.8 
3531:14   Andy Bernasconi V50MStourbridge31.4 
ZXCL M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:42   Gordon Lee V45MLeicester/Midland Masters-1.0 
220:36   Dean Parker V40MBournville Harriers5.6 
321:03   Ashley Miles V40MSphinx13.4 
421:46   Dean Hill V40MTipton2.5 
522:33   William Clapp V45MHarborough7.8 
622:35   Paul Thacker V45MWolverhampton & Bilston6.7 
722:59   Vince Carroll V40MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters4.1 
823:41   Nick Stringer V50MSparkhill5.5 
924:20   Carson Tweedie V40MCobra/Midland Masters/Northern Ireland Masters6.4 
1025:15   Wayne Muddiman V40MCenturion10.8 
1125:27   Adam Harris V40MStourbridge/Royal Air Force11.5 
1226:16   Antony Stewart V45MBournville Harriers/Unattached8.5 
1326:43   Barry O'Neill V45MSparkhill11.1 
1426:52   Dominic Kemp V45MWolverhampton & Bilston14.1 
1527:40   Andrew Mcintosh V40MSphinx7.7 
ZXCL M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:56   Chris Southam V45MLeicester2.0 
220:58   Paul Thompson V40MBournville Harriers/Midland Masters0.4 
321:29   John Gercs V40MRugby & Northampton3.1 
422:19   Steve Cunningham V50MWolverhampton & Bilston6.2 
522:49   Mark DuudicanV40MBourneville Harriers M B  
623:18   Laurence Heathcock V40MTipton6.2 
723:29   Pete Hall V40MSphinx34.6 
823:47   Stuart Underwood V45MSparkhill7.9 
924:09   Darren Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston6.3 
1024:15   Gavin Davies V50MCenturion6.8 
1124:21   Andy Aston V40MUnattached35.7 
1225:33   Steve Costall V45MHarborough28.1 
1325:49   Kevin Naughton V55MSphinx9.3 
1426:11   Glen Hooper V40MCobra36.0 
1529:56   Craig Hinks V50MSparkhill18.0 
ZXCL M40 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:44   Rob Sheen V50MLeicester/Welsh Masters6.2 
221:44   Phil Clamp V40MTipton/Birmingham Uni1.5 
321:49   Sean Rose V40MBournville Harriers4.2 
422:31   Martin Gore V45MHarborough5.1 
522:51   Darren Riley V50MSparkhill/Police3.2 
623:33   Nicholas Gilkes V40MSphinx13.2 
723:36   Ian Pincher V45MWolverhampton & Bilston11.3 
823:37   Thomas Healy V50MCenturion5.4 
924:26   Steve HighwayV40MRugby & Northampton Ac M A  
1025:45   Ben Orme V55MSphinx31.9 
1126:08   Matt Sutton V40MStourbridge27.4 
1226:43   Paul Dugmore V50MBournville Harriers14.5 
1327:06   Neil Hale V55MCobra9.8 
1427:32   Ian Harris V45MWolverhampton & Bilston18.8 
ZXCL M40 L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:06   Gareth Deacon V45MLeicester4.6 
222:32   Stuart Pearson V40MBournville Harriers4.3 
323:43   Terry Egan V50MRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters8.9 
423:59   Patrick Finnegan V50MSparkhill10.5 
524:45   Robert Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston9.4 
625:44   Graeme Scott Rolfe V45MHarborough9.1 
726:18   Bernard Blundell V40MSphinx12.9 
826:34   Andy Rea V50MCenturion11.6 
926:55   Terry Doherty V55MBournville Harriers19.9 
1027:02   Trevor Clark V50MSphinx10.8 
1128:16   Alan Grice V60MTipton21.9 
1228:26   Andrew Moorhouse V40MWolverhampton & Bilston35.7 
1331:26   Paul Bradley V55MStourbridge17.6 
1432:24   Michael Elwell V60MCobra/Midland Masters25.4 
ZXCL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:05   Juliet Potter SENWCharnwood0.4 
222:51   Emily Waugh U23WRugby & Northampton0.9 
324:28   Cally Read U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni24.1 
424:39   Caroline Harlan-Marks SENWBournville Harriers20.0 
525:02   Katie Lomas SENWCharnwood/Loughborough Students5.4 
625:12   Helen Kemp SENWWolverhampton & Bilston34.4 
725:31   Jane Pidgeon V45WNotts/Midland Masters7.8 
826:21   Cat PhillipsSENWBrats A  
926:53   Lyndsey HarperSENWNotts Ac B  
1027:03   Sharon DaviesSENWCenturion A  
1127:15   Hayley Richards U23WWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni11.6 
1227:38   Loise DavidsonSENWBirchfield D  
1327:48   Sarah Hopcroft U23WBirchfield H32.8 
1428:00   Carrie Creamer V55WWolverhampton & Bilston17.3 
1528:06   Sarah McnaraySENWNorthbrook Ac A  
1628:15   Joan Clarke V55WStourbridge13.7 
1728:50   Lyndsey Scragg SENWWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
1828:56   Becky Hampson SENWBournville Harriers36.0 
1930:06   Jude Glynn V50WBournville Harriers14.2 
2030:32   Jacqueline Timms V45WSphinx17.8 
2130:49   Sarah Capewell SENWBirchfield H22.5 
2230:57   Megan Miller SENWSphinx31.3 
2333:26   Laura Timmins SENWWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
2433:34   Beverley Ward V50WWest Bromwich18.5 
2533:36   Louise Booker V35WAldridge9.6 
2634:14   Catherine McNicholl V35WBRAT22.5 
2734:49   Manisha PalmerSENWSparkhill Harriers A  
2839:24   Megan. Jeavons V50WWest Bromwich34.2 
ZXCL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:24   Nicola Sykes SENWBournville Harriers1.9 
223:54   Audrey Wilson V40WWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters10.6 
324:23   Jenny Coxon SENWBRAT19.9 
424:47   Claire Smith V35WCharnwood/Hatton Darts RC/Midland Masters7.8 
525:10   Leila Armoush SENWCharnwood/Sheffield Uni4.0 
625:55   Hannah Robinson U20WNotts5.4 
726:08   Val Carter V45WBirchfield H13.0 
826:24   Deborah Blakeman V35WWolverhampton & Bilston16.5 
927:02   Gill Brook V45WBRAT22.2 
1027:07   Laura Gale V35WBournville Harriers11.3 
Page: 1 2