Mid Lancs League External Results
Kendal
1 Mar 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:10   Chris Livesey SENMPreston-3.8 
229:37   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich10.9 
330:19   Joseph Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-2.0 
430:37   Patrick Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni0.0 
530:38   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo16.4 
631:15   Nick Treitl SENMBarlick FR1.3 
731:18   Martyn Bell V45MHorwich18.9 
831:23   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside7.0 
931:27   David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo0.5 
1031:36   Alastair Murray V35MHorwich0.5 
1131:44   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness10.2 
1231:51   Bob Atkinson V55MBarrow & Furness0.9 
1331:52   Matt Nuttall V45MBlackburn2.5 
1431:56   ?Rob DansonSENMWesham Road Runners  
1532:02   Dave MillikanV40MHorwich R M I Harriers  
1632:12   Andy Kaufman SENMWigan & District6.1 
1732:12   James Craig SENMBarlick FR14.3 
1832:17   David Fulford SENMHoad Hill-0.8 
1932:18   Christopher Tully V35MPreston1.1 
2032:46   Breton Holdsworth V35MClayton le Moors11.8 
2132:59   Christopher Davies V35MBlackburn-1.5 
2233:06   Andrew Lloyd V40MHorwich4.6 
2333:13   Daniel Gray SENMWigan & District/Army-0.2 
2433:14   Pat MillerV40MBarrow & Furness Striders  
2533:16   Allister Goulding V40MLeigh5.0 
2633:22   Ray Jones V55MBarrow & Furness8.3 
2733:25   Ben Johnson SENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students-4.8 
2833:29   Mark Rogers V45MWigan & District30.8 
2933:42   Andy Townsend V45MHorwich31.2 
3033:44   David Jackson V40MHorwich5.8 
3133:46   Steve Angus V40MBorder18.7 
3233:47   Gary Fitzpatrick SENMWigan & District/Police8.6 
3333:57   Ben Donoghue V35MRed Rose14.0 
3434:00   Lee Barlow V40MWesham4.4 
3534:01   Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes2.1 
3634:02   Mark Saunders SENMHoad Hill20.8 
3734:11   Stephen Potter SENMKendal26.6 
3834:30   James Unsworth SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.9 
3934:30   Alex Waddelove U23MSouthport Waterloo/Central Lancashire Uni5.2 
4034:36   Mohammed Manir-Jolley V40MWigan Phoenix4.9 
4134:39   Mick GreenV40MHorwich R M I Harriers  
4234:47   David Watson V45MPreston6.5 
4334:51   Malcolm Eadie V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde32.4 
4434:58   Paul Lightfoot SENMPreston7.4 
4534:59   Neil Holding V50MWest Pennine10.2 
4635:03   Craig Burrow V40MHelm Hill10.6 
4735:07   Christopher Howie V45MHoad Hill20.8 
4835:10   Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo26.5 
4935:15   Graham Morris V45MAccrington2.5 
5035:16   Mark Holgate V40MLancaster & Morecambe1.4 
5135:18   Neil McDonald V45MPreston5.9 
5235:26   Jason Holmes V40MCarlisle Tri4.4 
5335:28   Chris Walton SENMAccrington1.8 
5435:29   Chris Wales V40MLancashire Fire & Rescue Service3.8 
5535:32   Shaun Addison V50MHelm Hill11.3 
5635:35   Stephen NichollsSENMWigan & District H & Ac  
5735:43   Chris Burgess SENMWigan & District22.6 
5835:44   Daniel Taylor SENMWigan Phoenix36.0 
5935:47   Simon Ford V35MAstley & Tyldesley7.8 
6035:47   Andrew Berry V35MBarlick FR3.7 
6135:54   Richard Smith SENMPreston1.2 
6235:56   Thomas Howarth SENMLytham St. Annes3.0 
6335:57   Mark Wightman V50MClayton le Moors25.5 
6435:58   Neil Adshead V50MSouthport Waterloo8.1 
6535:59   Gary Chadderton V50MHorwich8.5 
6635:59   Shaun Moran V50MAstley & Tyldesley9.4 
6736:02   Steve Myerscough V40MWesham6.2 
6836:04   Andrew Heys SENMBlackburn10.6 
6936:05   Jeffrey Chadwick V45MHoad Hill/Helm Hill6.0 
7036:08   Sean Dixon V45MHoad Hill7.6 
7136:11   John Collier V60MWesham10.4 
7236:14   Andrew Draper SENMLytham St. Annes2.8 
7336:22   David Collins V50MWigan & District13.9 
7436:25   Tom NicolsonSENMBorder Harriers & Ac  
7536:33   Ken Addison V55MRed Rose10.7 
7636:36   Gordon Bayliff V40MHoad Hill20.9 
7736:43   Kevin Hunt V40MPreston8.0 
7836:56   Stu CannV40MRed Rose Road Runners  
7936:59   David Biddulph V40MChorley ATC30.3 
8037:00   Colin Jennings V40MGarstang33.6 
8137:03   Andrew FairbainSENMThornton  
8237:05   Stephen Young V35MHoad Hill34.2 
8337:09   Doug Fleming V50MHorwich8.9 
8437:17   John Sprackland V50MSouthport Waterloo4.6 
8537:19   Joe Swarbrick V55MRed Rose5.8 
8637:22   Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters10.7 
8737:24   Stuart Bryan V40MBarlick FR36.0 
8837:27   Allan Hartley V35MBlackburn16.6 
8937:29   Kevin Edwards V45MAstley & Tyldesley/Wigan & District14.7 
9037:31   Danny BoufflerSENMBarrow & Furness Striders  
9137:32   William Johnstone V50MPreston5.7 
9237:32   Neil Hughes V35MAstley & Tyldesley11.2 
9337:35   Richard Noone V40MWigan & District35.4 
9437:37   Jamie BaronV40MBarrow & Furness Striders  
9537:37   Philip Iddon V40MChorley ATC9.5 
9637:39   Fred Lynch V55MRed Rose13.2 
9737:41   Robert Johnson V55MSouthport Waterloo6.5 
9837:46   Colin McEoySENMWigan & District H & Ac  
10037:56   Ian Sadler V45MBarrow & Furness3.6 
9937:56   Richard Jones V35MGarstang4.1 
10138:06   Mike Walsh V65MKendal17.3 
10238:09   Barry Abram V50MWigan & District13.4 
10338:15   Gary Johnston V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
10438:17   Paul Wareing V50MChorley ATC9.0 
10538:20   Martin Boswell V35MThornton Cleveleys RC22.0 
10638:24   Mike Harris V40MWigan & District5.0 
10738:24   Christopher Snell SENMKendal22.6 
10838:31   Andrew Jackson V40MHoad Hill8.2 
10938:37   Cian NuttSENMGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
11038:40   Philip Butler V50MRed Rose10.1 
11138:47   Ian Newcombe V50MAstley & Tyldesley13.5 
11238:51   Erik C Hampton V40MHoad Hill18.6 
11338:54   Gary Wane SENMWigan & District17.5 
11438:58   Graham Millington V40MWigan & District36.0 
11539:00   Andy Eccles V50MWigan & District34.9 
11639:19   Alan Appleby V65MPreston13.5 
11739:20   John Jones V50MKendal/Northern Masters15.9 
11839:29   Dave Maudsley V45MRed Rose14.9 
11939:36   James Fent SENMBarlick FR29.2 
12039:38   Kevin Ashworth V40MLytham St. Annes7.3 
12139:41   Graham Tagg V45MGarstang33.7 
12239:47   William Richmond V50MLytham St. Annes35.7 
12339:49   Andy Quinn V40MClayton le Moors10.3 
12439:51   John Cookson V40MBlackburn6.7 
12539:51   Paul Bryers V35MWigan & District7.7 
12639:53   Neil Silcock V40MSouthport Waterloo13.8 
12740:04   Simon Gora SENMGarstang5.9 
12840:11   Alan Davis SENMBarlick FR  
12940:13   Tony Pritchard V60MGarstang34.8 
13040:16   David Cutts SENMSouthport Waterloo35.6 
13140:21   Pat ThomasV60MGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
13240:22   Dean Atherton SENMWigan & District6.7 
13340:25   Graham Dacre V45MBarrow & Furness10.3 
13440:28   Phill Cornall SENMGarstang36.0 
13540:49   Scott Priestley SENMAstley & Tyldesley6.6 
13640:52   Adrian Newnham V60MHoad Hill16.6 
13740:55   John Bertenshaw V55MWesham10.9 
13841:21   Stephen Roberts V40MKendal11.2 
13941:31   Peter Singleton V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10.9 
14041:33   Gareth Williams V50MSouthport Waterloo20.7 
14141:35   Alan Glasgow V60MWesham23.6 
14241:36   ?Rob DansonSENMWesham Road Runners  
14341:37   Michael Brown V55MPreston14.7 
14441:44   Frank Nightingale V50MRed Rose6.8 
14541:45   Ken D Lamb V50MHoad Hill/Unattached14.6 
14641:55   Peter Browning V55MClayton le Moors16.7 
14742:10   Benjamen Seed SENMGarstang21.8 
14842:17   Phil DeanV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
14942:24   David Moynihan V45MHyndburn15.2 
15042:30   Mark Walker V50MKendal11.3 
15142:33   Ian Clarkson V45MBlackburn12.0 
15242:41   Russell Mabbett V45MWesham/Northern Masters22.2 
15342:46   Peter Ramsdale V55MHorwich27.0 
15442:47   Steven HartleSENMParkside Panthers  
15542:59   David Scott V70MClayton le Moors16.5 
15643:10   Chris CrampV40MGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
15743:19   Philip Leaver V60MWesham18.8 
15843:27   Andy Binstead V45MRed Rose36.0 
15943:33   Nigel Shepherd V55MWesham7.4 
16043:36   Gordon Stone V55MHorwich18.4 
16143:39   Simon Townsend V50MChorley ATC19.7 
16243:46   Peter Bartlett V65MWesham20.2 
16343:58   John Van Geffen V45MPendle22.0 
16444:12   David Crowe V50MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
16544:21   John Wiseman V45MRed Rose13.6 
16644:54   David Randall V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
16745:11   Peter AcklandV50MKendal AAC  
16845:32   Alan Wilson V45MHoad Hill8.5 
16945:38   Melvyn Thistlethwaite V60MClayton le Moors36.0 
17045:42   Mike Peat V50MLancaster & Morecambe36.0 
17145:49   Christopher Moss V45MWesham27.1 
17245:55   Pete Davison V45MHoad Hill11.4 
17346:26   Nigel Simpkin V55MLytham St. Annes28.7 
17446:30   Peter Gibson V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.6 
17546:37   Greg Oulton V45MLytham St. Annes19.8 
17646:56   Ted Orrell V70MClayton le Moors36.0 
17746:58   Rob Mather V40MRed Rose12.1 
17847:01   John Vis V50MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
17947:08   John Plowman V50MRed Rose23.9 
18047:14   Phil Lakeland V55MPreston21.2 
18147:18   George Parrington V65MLancaster & Morecambe18.7 
18247:26   An OtherSENM   
18347:27   Phil Mccullaugh V50MChorley ATC36.0 
18447:31   Jeffery Wright V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde27.0 
18547:32   Richard XLodgeV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
18647:34   John Barstow V60MHoad Hill34.6 
18747:36   Ian Conway V60MHoad Hill36.0 
18847:44   Richard Lawson V70MClayton le Moors17.2 
18948:45   Robert Massey V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde21.4 
19049:10   Lee Coupland V35MSouthport Waterloo20.1 
19149:25   Andy Speer V45MRed Rose18.7 
19249:48   Robert Hirst V60MClayton le Moors28.0 
19350:00   Robin SharpSENMLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
19450:07   John Winters V75MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde28.6 
19551:36   Gavin Beetham V50MRed Rose36.0 
19652:17   Bernard Singleton V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde24.8 
19752:48   Martin Simpson SENMRed Rose25.8 
19860:18   Leslie Paul V65MChorley ATC27.6 
19965:03   Chris GuestV40MParkside Panthers  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:11   Neil Orr U17MBorder9.8 
218:14   Ciaran Campbell U17MBorder27.3 
318:32   Matthew SU17MHelm Hill  
418:48   Chris Richards U17MHelm Hill-3.3 
519:35   Nathan Townsend U17MHorwich10.9 
619:41   Robert Bryning U17MPreston23.7 
719:55   Mark SullianU17MKendal AAC  
820:12   Jordan DonoghueU17MRed Rose Road Runners  
920:50   Ryan Everett U17MBarrow & Furness3.1 
1021:18   Callum Ross U17MHyndburn6.0 
1122:40   Ethan Hodgkinson U17MRed Rose16.7 
1223:31   Curtis Jackson U17MHoad Hill29.7 
1325:21   Coner MullU17MBlackpool Wyre & Fylde Ac  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:23   Elliot MatierU15MTeam North Cumbria  
213:25   Connor Finlayson U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde25.9 
313:27   Alexander Birkett U15MKendal-3.0 
413:37   Matthew Thompson U15MPendle20.1 
513:42   Luke Thompson U15MPendle/North Yorkshire Schs20.0 
614:11   Thomas Matthews U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde33.2 
714:14   George TosteinU15MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
814:20   Joe Birtwhistle U15MLancaster & Morecambe35.1 
914:21   Christopher Rimmer U15MSouthport Waterloo30.2 
1014:25   Thomas Mason U15MWigan & District35.6 
1114:55   Jonty Dacre U15MBarrow & Furness35.5 
1215:08   Alexander Hamilton U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
1315:09   Ben DowsingU15MBlackburn Harriers & Ac  
1415:13   Curtis Holt U15MClayton le Moors17.3 
1515:20   Jamie HardyU15MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
1615:32   Gregan Baker U15MPendle31.4 
1716:17   Jacob Van_GeffenU15MPendle Athletic Club  
1816:57   Brandon BrookesU15MHelm Hill  
1921:31   Aaron Campbell U15MBorder36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:12   Jack Dee-Ingham U13MWigan & District-3.0 
210:36   James Salt U13MBorder10.8 
310:37   Benjamin Preddy U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde-1.2 
410:53   Kristian Wade U13MLeigh2.0 
510:58   George Robinson U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde6.5 
611:03   Shea Hannam U13MLancaster & Morecambe21.7 
711:05   Kieron Blackburn U13MLancaster & Morecambe35.7 
811:05   George Scarborough U13MWigan & District23.3 
911:11   Joseph Wane U13MLeigh-1.4 
1011:18   Ben McLaughlin U13MLeigh2.6 
1111:25   Matthew Lynch U13MWigan & District36.0 
1211:27   James Stanley U13MLancaster & Morecambe12.1 
1311:32   Joshua Pieles U13MSouthport Waterloo33.2 
1411:38   Billy Joe Blain U13MLeigh35.7 
1511:40   Ben Hughes U13MChorley ATC12.7 
1611:41   Luke Parker U13MPreston36.0 
1711:51   Thomas Bradley U13MClayton le Moors30.0 
1811:55   Jake Cooper U13MBarrow & Furness9.1 
1911:56   Robert Askew U13MHelm Hill13.6 
Page: 1 2 3