Mid Lancs League External Results
Blackburn
8 Feb 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:34James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.5 
232:54Chris Farrell SENMHorwich15.6 
334:16Joe Mercer SENMHorwich-3.5 
434:26Spencer Riley V35MClayton le Moors3.0 
534:55Ross Landon U23MBorder/Teesdale2.6 
635:11Malcolm Eadie V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde37.3 
735:15Steve Worthington SENMLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Beckett Uni22.3 
835:18?Garry ChaddertonV50MHorwich R M I Harriers  
935:22An OtherSENM   
1035:24Nick Treitl SENMBarlick FR3.8 
1135:26Bob Atkinson V55MBarrow & Furness2.1 
1235:28John Mason SENMBorder4.3 
1335:36Matt Nuttall V45MBlackburn0.6 
1435:42Andy Kaufman SENMWigan & District2.7 
1535:43Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness6.7 
1635:45Christopher Holdsworth U23MClayton le Moors-2.2 
1735:47Ashley Holt V35MRossendale5.1 
1835:48Bob Hodgson SENMCarlisle Tri1.8 
1935:51Alastair Murray V35MHorwich1.5 
2035:53David Jackson V40MHorwich10.0 
2135:55An OtherSENM   
2236:00Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Lancaster Uni-3.0 
2336:08Chris Singleton SENMTrawden12.7 
2436:12Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside11.8 
2536:22Christopher Davies V35MBlackburn0.7 
2636:37An UnknownSENMSalford Harriers  
2736:37Dave MillikanV40MHorwich R M I Harriers  
2836:39Andrew Lloyd V40MHorwich7.5 
2936:49Christopher Tully V35MPreston-0.4 
3036:58Alex Foster SENMAstley & Tyldesley39.4 
3137:00Breton Holdsworth V35MClayton le Moors15.5 
3237:16Mark Rogers V45MWigan & District23.5 
3337:23Tony LieseySENMPreston Harriers & Ac  
3437:30Ray Jones V55MBarrow & Furness12.5 
3537:35Ryan Stevenson U23MLincoln Wellington/Lancaster Uni0.6 
3637:38Tim Campbell V40MAstley & Tyldesley2.0 
3737:56Lucas Payne V45MBarlick FR7.4 
3837:58David Parkington V50MPreston26.4 
3938:07Duncan Anderson V35MRed Rose11.7 
4038:12Jacob Boyle U20MClayton le Moors16.3 
4138:13Peter Twigg V45MLancaster & Morecambe34.3 
4238:20Nick Gaskell V40MClayton le Moors-0.2 
4338:22Mark Holgate V40MLancaster & Morecambe4.2 
4438:28Terry Hughes V50MAstley & Tyldesley49.0 
4538:36Simon Ford V35MAstley & Tyldesley6.3 
4638:46Jason Holmes V40MCarlisle Tri9.3 
4739:06David Motley SENMClayton le Moors6.1 
4839:10Lee Barlow V40MWesham4.5 
4939:11Mohammed Manir-Jolley V40MWigan Phoenix6.8 
5039:24Andy Townsend V45MHorwich36.1 
5139:29Daniel TaylorSENMBarlick Fr  
5239:33David Potter V35MTrawden25.5 
5339:42Graham Morris V45MAccrington2.4 
5439:44An OtherSENM   
5539:44Andrew Berry V35MBarlick FR4.5 
5639:46Chris Burgess SENMWigan & District24.2 
5739:50David Watson V45MPreston5.0 
5839:52Christopher Howie V45MHoad Hill25.6 
5939:54Andrew Orr V40MClayton le Moors6.1 
6039:56Mick GreenV40MHorwich R M I Harriers  
6139:57Mark Riches V50MAstley & Tyldesley9.0 
6240:08Mike McIver SENMBlack Combe35.7 
6340:15Craig Burrow V40MHelm Hill8.9 
6440:18Andrew FairbainSENMThornton  
6540:20Shaun Chew SENMBarlick FR20.3 
6640:21Christopher Essex-Crosby V35MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.1 
6740:22Phil Waterworth V35MWigan Phoenix18.9 
6840:28Mark IrvineSENMBlackburn Harriers & Ac  
6940:30Mark Ellithorn V45MChorley ATC19.8 
7040:33Chris BaldersonV40MBlackburn Harriers & Ac  
7140:36David Collins V50MWigan & District12.1 
7240:50Mark Leadbeatter SENMLancaster & Morecambe0.2 
7340:58Stephen Young V35MHoad Hill34.6 
7441:00Neil McDonald V45MPreston7.0 
7541:02Richard Briscoe V35MClayton le Moors11.1 
7641:05Ken Addison V55MRed Rose12.2 
7741:11Neil Adshead V50MSouthport Waterloo9.2 
7841:22Alan Life V45MClayton le Moors10.9 
7941:23John Rainford V50MPreston7.8 
8041:26Mark Wightman V50MClayton le Moors30.5 
8141:31?Garry ChaddertonV50MHorwich R M I Harriers  
8241:33John Collier V60MWesham11.8 
8341:36Stuart Bryan V40MBarlick FR46.2 
8441:39Jeffrey Chadwick V45MHoad Hill/Helm Hill8.5 
8541:56Andrew Heys SENMBlackburn14.7 
8642:00Shaun Moran V50MAstley & Tyldesley13.2 
8742:03Ben Donoghue V35MRed Rose15.2 
8842:16Kevin Hunt V40MPreston13.8 
8942:23An OtherSENM   
9042:24Chris Wales V40MLancashire Fire & Rescue Service7.3 
9142:29Mike O'DonnellV50MPreston Harriers & Ac  
9242:30Neil Hughes V35MAstley & Tyldesley7.2 
9342:47Joe Swarbrick V55MRed Rose6.7 
9442:48William Johnstone V50MPreston9.4 
9542:50Doug Fleming V50MHorwich8.4 
9642:53Danny BoufflerSENMBarrow & Furness Striders  
9742:54Andrew Carson SENMBarlick FR16.4 
9842:55Gary SteensSENMAstley & Tyldesley RR  
9942:55Stu CannV40MRed Rose Road Runners  
10042:57Ian Newcombe V55MMiddleton17.8 
10142:57Ian Sadler V45MBarrow & Furness5.4 
10242:58Jamie BaronV40MBarrow & Furness Striders  
10343:03Gary Johnston V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde52.8 
10443:05Philip Butler V50MRed Rose11.1 
10543:19Richard Jones V35MGarstang5.2 
10643:26Allan Hartley V35MBlackburn10.9 
10743:41Fred Lynch V55MRed Rose11.2 
10843:42Paul Wareing V50MChorley ATC6.9 
10943:47An OtherSENM   
11043:52Derek Walkden V45MBarlick FR12.6 
11143:57Adam Shaw SENMClayton le Moors21.3 
11244:15Barry Abram V50MWigan & District12.5 
11344:20Richard Noone V40MWigan & District42.2 
11444:24Tom Southward SENMHoad Hill7.0 
11544:27Gary Wane SENMWigan & District22.2 
11644:31Andrew Stuart Bush V45MAccrington23.3 
11744:38Andrew Jackson V40MHoad Hill9.5 
11844:39Ryan AtkinsV40MTrawden AC  
11944:53Colin McEoySENMWigan & District H & Ac  
12044:57Tony Hesketh V65MHorwich15.2 
12145:02Paul BuyersSENMWigan & District H & Ac  
12245:05Martin Boswell V35MThornton Cleveleys RC25.7 
12345:06Graham Millington V40MWigan & District42.7 
12445:12William Beckett V45MChorley ATC20.8 
12545:21Neil Tate SENMLytham St. Annes7.0 
12645:30John WilcocksV50MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
12745:35Matthew Nelson V50MSouthport Waterloo12.2 
12845:40Stephen Mort V40MPreston8.2 
12945:40Scott Priestley SENMAstley & Tyldesley9.2 
13045:48Paul Archer V45MNotts/Clayton le Moors50.3 
13145:55Dave Maudsley V45MRed Rose20.2 
13245:57John Jones V50MKendal/Northern Masters20.9 
13345:59Andy Quinn V40MClayton le Moors13.0 
13446:06Chris CrampV40MGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
13546:08Dean Atherton SENMWigan & District6.5 
13646:11James Fent SENMBarlick FR33.7 
13746:12Geoff Lyons V50MGarstang16.8 
13846:15Andy Eccles V50MWigan & District42.5 
13946:16Nicholas Barton U23MStowmarket/Lancaster Uni4.9 
14046:23Frank Nightingale V45MRed Rose10.0 
14146:29Peter Browning V55MClayton le Moors16.2 
14246:35Matthew Law SENMClayton le Moors43.1 
14346:51Graham Dacre V45MBarrow & Furness12.2 
14446:51AN Other      
14546:57Neil Silcock V40MSouthport Waterloo16.4 
14647:04Simon Gora SENMGarstang6.7 
14747:06Andrew Howarth V50MClayton le Moors20.0 
14847:09Gareth Williams V50MSouthport Waterloo25.3 
14947:13Peter HollySENMLancaster University  
15047:15Mike Cooper V40MBarrow & Furness21.7 
15147:22Paul Jackson V45MChorley ATC26.4 
15247:33Jonathan EvansV40MRed Rose Road Runners  
15347:45Tony Pritchard V60MGarstang40.0 
15447:52David Scott V70MClayton le Moors17.9 
15547:58Stephen Roberts V40MKendal13.5 
15648:01Adrian Newnham V60MHoad Hill19.7 
15748:13Tony Foster V50MAstley & Tyldesley47.0 
15848:17Mark Walker V50MKendal14.8 
15948:22Michael Leck V60MLancaster & Morecambe45.9 
16048:25Stephen BrowneV40MThornton  
16148:33Simon Townsend V50MChorley ATC19.6 
16248:36Peter AcklandV50MKendal AAC  
16348:41Chris Nightingale V45MWigan Phoenix24.0 
16448:42Phil DeanV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
16548:51Melvyn Thistlethwaite V60MClayton le Moors53.8 
16649:27An OtherSENM   
16749:45John Van Geffen V45MPendle27.6 
16849:49John McGibbon V45MBorder13.3 
16950:07Barry Chester V65MChorley ATC39.6 
17050:40Graham Schofield V60MChorley ATC23.6 
17150:52Philip Leaver V60MWesham22.9 
17251:22Peter Bartlett V65MWesham24.3 
17351:26Bob GrantSENMBarrow & Furness Striders  
17451:38Jeffery Wright V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde29.0 
17552:22Andy Binstead V45MRed Rose42.5 
17652:31George Pierce V45MLiverpool RC15.7 
17753:04John Charles Hickman V50MWesham/Thornton Cleveleys RC8.7 
17853:22Roy Hart V70MWigan Phoenix50.7 
17953:23Paul Wilkinson V40MBlackburn21.2 
18053:26Simon Lister V40MTrawden19.8 
18153:29Phil Mccullaugh V50MChorley ATC46.9 
18253:48Peter Gibson V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde19.7 
18353:58John Plowman V45MRed Rose28.9 
18454:30David Worthington V60MLancaster & Morecambe54.0 
18554:51Alan Wilkinson V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde25.1 
18654:52Andy Speer V45MRed Rose22.0 
18755:00Richard Storey V40MLytham St. Annes19.1 
18855:06Richard XLodgeV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
18955:11Greg Oulton V45MLytham St. Annes18.9 
19055:29Rob Mather V40MRed Rose13.6 
19155:35Nigel Simpkin V55MLytham St. Annes33.3 
19255:38Ted Orrell V70MClayton le Moors43.5 
19356:54Andrew Nightingale V40MWigan Phoenix14.0 
19457:10Richard Lawson V70MClayton le Moors19.5 
19557:19Warren HoyceV40MRed Rose Road Runners  
19658:11Lee Coupland V35MSouthport Waterloo17.6 
19758:17Damian ClaphamSENMRed Rose Road Runners  
19859:41Gavin Beetham V50MRed Rose53.9 
19961:55Cormac Murray SENMHoad Hill16.5 
20062:45Mark Neath SENMThornton Cleveleys RC36.3 
20167:35John Winters V75MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde33.2 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:56Christopher Durney U17MPreston5.7 
217:03Andrew Kershaw U17MSouthport Waterloo0.4 
317:09Jack Hindle U17MBlackburn0.7 
417:15Matthew Dutton U17MPendle35.3 
517:34Jordan McDonald U17MClayton le Moors21.7 
617:46James Marchant U17MPendle9.8 
717:59Morgan Phillips U17MBlackburn29.6 
818:03Thomas Peel U17MHowgill38.1 
918:20Matthew SU17MHelm Hill  
1018:21Joseph Howe U17MBlackburn4.8 
1118:39Robert Bryning U17MPreston28.5 
1218:56Joseph Campbell U17MBlackburn36.3 
1319:02Joshua Ingham U17MPendle16.4 
1419:37Ryan Everett U17MBarrow & Furness7.3 
1519:45Christopher Webber U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton45.3 
1620:23Jordan DonoghueU17MRed Rose Road Runners  
1720:32Joe Chadderton U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton32.7 
1820:47George Pier U17MClayton le Moors20.2 
1922:25Ethan Hodgkinson U17MRed Rose15.8 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
114:24Matthew Barnes U15MPendle23.7 
214:39Daniel Slater U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1.4 
315:25Thomas Marchant U15MPendle4.3 
415:51Adam Roberts U15MPreston10.7 
515:56Matthew Richardson U15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton24.7 
616:00Connor Finlayson U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde30.9 
716:02Matthew Thompson U15MPendle25.1 
816:23George Warburton U15MPreston23.6 
916:27Samuel Matthews U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde37.2 
1016:33Byron Abbott U15MBlackburn35.9 
1116:36Jacob Aubrey U15MKendal/Helm Hill12.5 
1216:40Kenan Eti U15MClayton le Moors42.8 
1317:21Matthew RourkeU15MBarrow & Furness Striders  
1417:23Thomas Matthews U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde38.2 
1517:24Joseph Twigg U15MLancaster & Morecambe-0.4 
1617:25George Ashcroft U15MPreston33.2 
1717:32Tom Holmes U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde54.0 
1817:34Joe Birtwhistle U15MLancaster & Morecambe43.4 
1917:40Ryan Clarke U15MClayton le Moors43.4 
2017:43Christopher Rimmer U15MSouthport Waterloo35.2 
2117:51Curtis Holt U15MClayton le Moors13.7 
2217:55Jonty Dacre U15MBarrow & Furness43.1 
2318:11Ben DowsingU15MBlackburn Harriers & Ac  
2418:22Gregan Baker U15MPendle36.5 
2518:31Jamie HardyU15MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
2618:50Jacob Van Geffen U15MPendle6.4 
2719:28Thomas Edmonds U15MBarrow & Furness44.0 
2823:56Simon Wilshaw U15MClayton le Moors15.9 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
110:36Jack Dee-Ingham U13MWigan & District0.7 
210:42Kai Atkins U13MPendle23.5 
Page: 1 2 3