Mid Lancs League External Results
Barrow-in-Furness
11 Jan 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:06   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.1 
230:36   Tom Addison SENMHelm Hill21.0 
330:44   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-2.1 
430:46   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich0.6 
531:25   Joe Mercer SENMHorwich4.7 
631:50   Daniel Bebbington U20MPreston-3.7 
731:58   Matt Nuttall V45MBlackburn0.2 
831:59   Bob Atkinson V55MBarrow & Furness5.3 
932:03   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo6.2 
1032:14   Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness-0.1 
1132:16   Paul Guinan V40MBlackburn2.8 
1232:19   Steve Worthington SENMLancaster & Morecambe/Leeds Beckett Uni7.2 
1332:23   Andy Kaufman SENMWigan & District4.4 
1432:27   John Mason SENMBorder-0.1 
1532:45   Mark Chippendale V45MBowland25.7 
1632:46   Nick Treitl SENMBarlick FR9.1 
1733:03   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside2.6 
1833:05   Thomas Blaney SENMBlackburn0.1 
1933:12   Daniel Taylor SENMWigan Phoenix29.1 
2033:19   Chris Jones SENMSouthport Waterloo33.2 
2133:21   David Jackson V40MHorwich4.7 
2233:23   Alastair Murray V35MHorwich4.3 
2333:23   Jonathan Bruton SENMHorwich5.0 
2433:25   Shaun Livesey V35MBlackburn0.4 
2533:29   Gethin Butler V45MPreston4.0 
2633:36   Malcolm Eadie V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde22.2 
2733:41   Christopher Davies V35MBlackburn-0.7 
2833:42   Will NicolsonSENMBorder Harriers & Ac  
2933:47   John Morrissey V35MWigan Phoenix10.0 
3033:55   Mike McIver SENMBlack Combe20.4 
3133:56   Phil Robertson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Lancaster Uni-3.1 
3234:07   David Fulford SENMHoad Hill0.1 
3334:08   Mark Rogers V45MWigan & District20.7 
3434:32   Ray Jones V55MBarrow & Furness9.3 
3534:36   Christopher Tully V35MPreston1.2 
3634:36   Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes1.1 
3734:56   Christopher Barnes V35MBlackburn1.8 
3834:57   Gary Fitzpatrick SENMWigan & District/Police2.2 
3935:09   Luke Parker SENMSouthport Waterloo21.4 
4035:14   Mark Saunders SENMHoad Hill26.6 
4135:18   Jason Holmes V40MCarlisle Tri13.0 
4235:23   Rob Weir SENMBarlick FR  
4335:28   Will Rigg U20MBlack Combe/Barrow & Furness13.5 
4435:32   Chris Burgess SENMWigan & District21.5 
4535:39   Tim Campbell V40MAstley & Tyldesley0.7 
4635:44   Stephen Potter SENMKendal16.5 
4735:54   Alex DaviesV40MTeam North Cumbria  
4836:05   Ryan Stevenson U23MLincoln Wellington/Lancaster Uni2.6 
4936:24   Andy Townsend V45MHorwich21.0 
5036:33   Paul Neild V40MBowland9.0 
5136:36   Mike Harris V40MWigan & District4.5 
5236:37   Lee Parrington SENMLancaster & Morecambe-0.5 
5336:39   Gary DoerV40MGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
5436:47   Daniel TaylorSENMBarlick Fr  
5536:52   Simon Ford V35MAstley & Tyldesley8.0 
5636:56   James Unsworth SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.1 
5737:02   Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo16.1 
5837:07   Kevin Hesketh V55MPreston7.3 
5937:10   Sean Dixon V45MHoad Hill15.4 
6037:16   Thomas Howarth SENMLytham St. Annes2.8 
6137:16   Mike Walsh V65MKendal9.5 
6237:22   Robert Johnson V55MSouthport Waterloo6.9 
6337:24   Chris Wales V40MLancashire Fire & Rescue Service3.9 
6437:24   Neil HughesSENMAstley & Tyldesley RR  
6537:25   Kevin Wilson V40MLancaster & Morecambe4.0 
6637:27   Stephen Young V35MHoad Hill24.2 
6737:29   Christopher Howie V45MHoad Hill11.8 
6837:29   Ben Donoghue V35MRed Rose7.7 
6937:31   Mark Riches V50MAstley & Tyldesley6.8 
7037:35   Tom NicolsonSENMBorder Harriers & Ac  
7137:35   Richard Smith SENMPreston-0.2 
7237:43   Andrew Heys SENMBlackburn2.5 
7337:44   Alex Cran V40MClayton le Moors8.1 
7437:47   Joe Swarbrick V55MRed Rose5.0 
7537:48   Mark Wightman V50MClayton le Moors15.4 
7637:52   Kevin DaiesV50MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
7738:01   Ken Addison V55MRed Rose6.5 
7838:13   Jeffrey Chadwick V45MHoad Hill/Helm Hill4.0 
7938:15   Gareth PreschSENMBorder Harriers & Ac  
8038:21   Andrew Grimshaw SENMPreston6.0 
8138:22   Trevor Uttley V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.0 
8238:25   Danny Gilbody SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton6.4 
8338:28   Doug Fleming V50MHorwich11.2 
8438:29   John Collier V60MWesham9.1 
8538:35   Shaun Moran V50MAstley & Tyldesley8.4 
8638:42   Danny BoufflerSENMBarrow & Furness Striders  
8738:47   Gary Johnston V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde35.3 
8838:59   Matt HamerSENMLancaster University  
8939:03   James Jordan SENMBarrow & Furness2.4 
9039:09   Derek Walkden V45MBarlick FR9.0 
9139:17   Richard Noone V40MWigan & District28.4 
9239:29   Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes/Northern Masters8.0 
9339:38   Graham Tagg V45MGarstang29.1 
9439:40   Ian Newcombe V50MAstley & Tyldesley27.1 
9539:41   Philip Butler V50MRed Rose11.8 
9639:54   Terry Hellings V60MLytham St. Annes9.4 
9740:03   Alan Appleby V65MPreston10.6 
9840:15   Paul Wareing V50MChorley ATC8.4 
10040:29   Tom Southward SENMHoad Hill6.1 
9940:29   Michael Hogan V45MClayton le Moors7.1 
10140:33   Cian NuttSENMGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
10240:34   Stu CannV40MRed Rose Road Runners  
10340:43   Neil McDonald V45MPreston3.9 
10440:46   Barry Abram V50MWigan & District12.9 
10540:53   Ian Sadler V45MBarrow & Furness3.9 
10640:55   Jonathon Burgess V40MChorley ATC23.2 
10740:58   Erik C Hampton V40MHoad Hill15.8 
10841:06   Kevin Ashworth V40MLytham St. Annes12.0 
10941:08   William Richmond V50MLytham St. Annes27.4 
11041:27   Graham Pinder V55MHoad Hill13.8 
11141:37   Dave Maudsley V45MRed Rose15.0 
11241:49   Neil Tate SENMLytham St. Annes3.3 
11341:58   Allan Hartley V35MBlackburn11.5 
11442:01   James Fent SENMBarlick FR22.2 
11542:04   Andrew Jackson V40MHoad Hill5.4 
11642:07   Pat ThomasV60MGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
11742:10   Graham Millington V40MWigan & District27.6 
11842:13   David Moynihan V45MHyndburn8.5 
11942:29   John Bertenshaw V55MWesham7.9 
12042:32   Tony Pritchard V60MGarstang24.8 
12142:38   Dean Atherton SENMWigan & District6.3 
12242:42   David Cutts SENMSouthport Waterloo30.1 
12342:54   Andy Eccles V50MWigan & District27.4 
12442:55   John Jones V50MKendal/Northern Masters7.3 
12543:03   Frank Nightingale V45MRed Rose6.5 
12643:07   Peter Browning V55MClayton le Moors21.3 
12743:08   Adrian Newnham V60MHoad Hill12.5 
12843:17   Christopher Airey SENMGarstang22.3 
12943:20   Scott Baistow U20MWharfedale/Barlick FR34.2 
13043:25   Stephen Roberts V40MKendal9.6 
13143:40   Daniel PrestonU20MLancaster University  
13243:47   Peter Acland V50MKendal17.7 
13343:55   Nicholas Barton U23MStowmarket/Lancaster Uni8.4 
13443:59   Benjamen Seed SENMGarstang23.0 
13544:08   Mark Walker V50MKendal10.6 
13644:10   Scott Priestley SENMAstley & Tyldesley11.1 
13744:11   David Scott V70MClayton le Moors14.0 
13844:12   Alan Glasgow V60MWesham13.3 
13944:27   Barry Chester V65MChorley ATC36.0 
14045:02   Mike Peat V50MLancaster & Morecambe36.0 
14145:13   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn16.2 
14245:25   Melvyn Thistlethwaite V60MClayton le Moors36.0 
14345:41   Paul PercivalSmithV50MKendal AAC  
14446:07   Pete BlandV60MHorwich R M I Harriers  
14546:17   Graham Schofield V60MChorley ATC27.7 
14646:18   Ian Clarkson V45MBlackburn10.4 
14746:21   Jonathan EvansV40MRed Rose Road Runners  
14847:14   Alan Wilson V45MHoad Hill11.0 
14947:40   Gordon Stone V55MHorwich13.9 
15047:50   John Vis V50MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
15148:12   David Worthington V60MLancaster & Morecambe36.0 
15248:27   Steve James V75MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters19.3 
15348:31   Peter Bartlett V65MWesham20.0 
15448:41   Albert Douglas V60MEden Runners29.8 
15548:46   Christopher Moss V45MWesham17.0 
15648:47   Roy Hart V70MWigan Phoenix34.7 
15749:18   Rob Mather V40MRed Rose12.0 
15849:24   Peter James Campbell V50MBorder/Eden Runners12.5 
15949:30   Charles Satterly V45MLancaster & Morecambe14.8 
16049:32   Jamie BaronV40MBarrow & Furness Striders  
16149:44   Phil Mccullaugh V50MChorley ATC31.9 
16249:58   George Parrington V65MLancaster & Morecambe17.9 
16350:03   Alan Wilkinson V65MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18.5 
16450:04   Peter Gibson V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.9 
16550:18   Ken D Lamb V50MHoad Hill/Unattached12.5 
16650:23   Greg Oulton V45MLytham St. Annes18.1 
16751:00   Andrew FieldSENMBorder Harriers & Ac  
16851:12   John Barstow V60MHoad Hill24.6 
16951:23   Robert Hirst V60MClayton le Moors27.7 
17051:34   David Jones V50MHoad Hill35.8 
17151:37   John Parker V70MHorwich26.9 
17253:33   Gavin Beetham V50MRed Rose36.0 
17354:37   Karl FurseyV40MGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
17455:58   John Winters V75MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde26.8 
17556:31   Cormac Murray SENMHoad Hill/Unattached27.5 
17658:13   Luke Bosman V40MRed Rose35.4 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:44   Ciaran Campbell U17MBorder17.1 
216:52   Christopher Richards U17MHelm Hill-2.0 
317:09   James Marchant U17MPendle1.8 
417:28   Matthew Dutton U17MPendle20.2 
517:40   Matthew SU17MHelm Hill  
618:12   Matthew DoryU17MKendal AAC  
718:19   Mark SullianU17MKendal AAC  
818:42   Ryan Everett U17MBarrow & Furness-0.5 
919:08   Callum Ross U17MHyndburn9.0 
1020:22   Jordan DonoghueU17MRed Rose Road Runners  
1121:21   Ethan Hodgkinson U17MRed Rose24.0 
1223:00   Curtis Jackson U17MHoad Hill19.5 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:14   Matthew Barnes U15MPendle8.7 
212:33   Thomas Marchant U15MPendle0.8 
313:00   Tiarnan Crorken U15MPendle-4.3 
413:09   Samuel Matthews U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde22.2 
513:14   Thomas Matthews U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde23.1 
613:23   Connor Finlayson U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.6 
713:41   Jacob Aubrey U15MKendal/Helm Hill5.1 
813:53   Jordan Isherwood U15MPendle7.0 
914:06   Jonty Dacre U15MBarrow & Furness28.0 
1014:28   Gregan Baker U15MPendle21.5 
1115:24   Harry Schofield U15MPendle34.1 
1215:25   Thomas Edmonds U15MBarrow & Furness29.0 
1315:49   Alexander Hamilton U15MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde30.7 
1416:32   Simon Wilshaw U15MClayton le Moors8.1 
1520:20   Aaron Campbell U15MBorder36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:23   Kai Atkins U13MPendle8.4 
210:31   Jack Dee-Ingham U13MWigan & District-1.9 
311:29   Jake Cooper U13MBarrow & Furness7.9 
411:34   George Robinson U13MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde8.6 
511:57   Timothy Barnes U13MPendle20.3 
611:59   Joseph Wane U13MLeigh-2.5 
712:05   Luke Parker U13MPreston31.4 
812:19   Ben Hughes U13MChorley ATC7.6 
912:28   Dylan Ross U13MHyndburn22.1 
1013:02   Brennan Molyneux U13MBarrow & Furness31.7 
1113:03   Euan Marsden U13MPreston5.1 
1213:27   Conner O'HaraU13MGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
1314:56   Joey UmplebyU13MKendal AAC  
1415:21   Ewan Heneghan U13MRossendale34.1 
1515:29   Alistair Howie U13MHoad Hill  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:41   George Owen U11MHyndburn13.9 
26:49   James Smith U11MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1.8 
36:57   Kyle Alan Jones U13MLeigh27.4 
46:59   Gregor Anderson U11MLytham St. Annes13.4 
57:00   Jamie Teare U13MBlackburn4.7 
67:08   Timothy Woodman U11MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde22.6 
77:17   Thomas Durney U11MPreston3.8 
87:23   Louis EunsonU11MLytham St Annes Rr Club  
97:23   Sam Coupland U11MSouthport Waterloo6.1 
107:24   Daniel Lilley U11MChorley ATC3.2 
117:25   Jack Hughes U11MChorley ATC2.1 
127:34   Farron O'Higgins U13MLytham St. Annes36.0 
137:36   Simon Holt U11MLytham St. Annes20.9 
147:45   Harvey Cooper U11MBarrow & Furness12.7 
157:46   Josh Roelants U13MKendal/Helm Hill3.9 
167:47   Cade Anderson U11MLytham St. Annes  
177:58   Ryan Heneghan U11MRossendale1.9 
188:06   Edward Lee U11MBlackburn26.3 
198:07   Harry Booth U11MLytham St. Annes28.9 
208:10   Thomas Dowthwaite U11MLancaster & Morecambe21.2 
218:16   Jacob NelsonU11MBarrow & Furness Striders  
228:17   Rory Teare U11MBlackburn10.4 
238:21   Thomas PerksU11MChorley  
248:29   Toby UmplebyU11MKendal AAC  
258:39   Lewis McMahon U11MSouthport Waterloo9.9 
268:39   Lewis TrowseU11MUnattached  
279:08   Tobias RogersonU11MLytham St Annes Rr Club  
289:38   Aaron Halliday U11MPreston22.5 
299:53   Lewis CrossU11MUnattached  
3010:50   Jacob PrestonU11MLancaster & Morecambe Ac  
3111:39   Harvey Halliday U11MPreston36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:06   Kirsty Longley V35WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton0.8 
Page: 1 2