Yorkshireman Off Road Marathon (26.1M/3281ft) External Results
Haworth
8 Sep 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
13:18:29   Ged Callan SENMBingley8.9 
23:19:23   Shaun Wilkinson V45MKeighley & Craven7.9 
33:24:44   Ian Symington SENMCalder Valley19.7 
43:27:24   Edward Davies SENMOtley30.1 
53:29:00   Steve Lang V40MCheshire Hill Racers35.9 
63:32:49   Adam Worrallo V35MBingley16.9 
73:34:22   Rob Furness SENMHorsforth Harriers4.8 
83:35:27   Gary Chapman V45MKeighley & Craven12.7 
93:38:06   Marc SennettSENMWharfedale Harriers  
103:38:11   William ForemanV50MRipon Runners  
113:45:24   Paul Brown V35MTrawden4.1 
123:45:29   Andrew Orr V40MClayton le Moors10.5 
133:45:35   Peter Stobbs V50MTrawden8.1 
143:45:58   Martin Terry V50MClayton le Moors6.4 
153:46:52   Jonathan Walton V40MLeeds City-2.5 
163:46:55   Kim Spence V35WValley Striders11.9 
173:47:38   Nikki Woodyard V35WSpringfield4.0 
183:49:49   Robert Paradise SENMCalder Valley  
193:52:16   Paul Hesketh V45MClayton le Moors5.9 
203:52:37   Bryan DooleySENM   
213:52:55   Ian WhiteV40M   
223:52:59   Martin ZaleskiSENM   
233:53:12   Neal Edmondson SENMHorsforth Harriers2.1 
243:53:35   Fraser HirstV40M   
253:53:40   Robin HornerSENM   
263:53:48   Chris Campbell V40MTrawden14.2 
273:54:23   Martin WhalleySENM   
283:55:08   Garry TravissV50MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
293:57:39   Nick Keen SENMChapel Allerton6.6 
303:57:54   Chris NormingtonSENM   
313:58:18   Carol Morgan V40WNidd Valley14.1 
323:58:51   Stephen Watson V40MPickering32.0 
334:00:10   Mark WhartonV40MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
344:01:09   Ed RichardsonV40MDark Peak Fell Runners Club  
354:02:25   Colin Earl V50MKimberworth5.4 
364:02:39   Mick Loftus V45MValley Striders4.0 
374:03:18   Richard Wheeler V45MValley Hill15.9 
384:04:17   Paul Walker V45MRipon14.2 
394:04:20   Alistair McInnes SENMIlkley15.4 
404:04:52   Derek Ivens V50MStockport9.0 
414:05:16   Andrew FallsSENM   
424:06:12   Lewis Holloway V40MBeverley1.9 
434:06:13   Hadrian Knight V40MRothwell8.2 
444:06:31   Stuart Walton V40MKeighley & Craven31.2 
454:07:03   Ian Sanderson V40MValley Striders4.6 
464:07:19   Jennie Guard SENWLeeds City9.8 
474:10:09   Carl Heron V50MQueensbury5.3 
484:10:15   Wesley MortSENMRossendale Harriers & AC  
494:12:11   Nick Dewell V40MKeighley & Craven36.0 
504:15:59   Richard SunderlandSENMCalder Valley Fell Runners  
514:16:55   Jonathon DooleySENM   
524:17:00   Joseph SlaterSENMHull University AC  
534:19:59   Colin Shuttleworth V55MClayton le Moors5.7 
544:20:00   Kimberley Cavill SENWPickering14.7 
554:20:03   Matt Haworth SENMTrawden30.5 
564:22:14   Ivan Whigham V50MClayton le Moors11.1 
574:22:27   Karen NashV50WFRA  
584:22:41   Salvatore Petruso V50MKnavesmire36.0 
594:22:42   Michael Dobson V40MClayton le Moors11.6 
604:22:45   John Robinson V35MHolmfirth35.9 
614:24:39   Colin Wood V55MHorwich29.9 
624:28:11   Martin Gabriel V50MRipon15.7 
634:30:35   Richard Stone V45MSaltaire Striders14.9 
644:32:02   Dominic HirstV40M   
654:32:24   Simon Merrin V40MRipon33.4 
664:32:48   Steve Dixon V60MValley Striders14.8 
674:33:24   Anne Middleton V50WDenby Dale16.6 
684:33:32   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen V35WChapel Allerton9.7 
694:33:45   Adrian PhillipsV40MFRA  
704:33:51   Emma David V35WNidd Valley13.9 
714:34:29   Alistair Smyth V55MValley Striders14.0 
724:35:06   Steve Garlick V45MVocaLink Mastercard11.5 
734:35:09   Kerrie-anne Bretherton V35WTrawden15.2 
744:36:07   Aileen Baldwin V60WStainland14.1 
754:36:59   Andrew Gaskell V45MSpectrum9.3 
764:37:37   David Cremins V45M100 Marathon Club14.5 
774:37:39   Jonathan Steele V40MTadcaster13.8 
784:38:28   Kate CheesewrightSENW   
794:38:30   Jon Hairsine V50MCalder Valley36.0 
804:38:39   John McDonald V50MTrawden9.8 
814:39:17   Russell HirstV40M   
824:39:28   Philip Ellis V35MDenby Dale14.2 
834:39:33   Joanne Worboys-Hodgson V40WDenby Dale12.7 
844:40:08   Nick Wagstaff V40MVocaLink Mastercard17.9 
854:41:12   Mark BlySENM   
864:42:01   Simon Atkin V35MAccrington35.7 
874:42:32   Toby SydesV40MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
884:42:50   Adela Reperecki V50WIlkley16.2 
894:43:19   Peter Winter V50MPickering36.0 
904:44:09   Steve GrimleyV40MCalder Valley  
914:44:15   David AllenV40M   
924:44:17   Jane Owen-PamSENW   
934:44:18   Anthony Hall V40MTrawden31.6 
944:45:36   Helen Hudson V45WStainland23.4 
954:46:48   Tracy KempV40W   
964:47:44   Peter ReedV60MNorthumberland Fell Runners  
974:48:49   Bradley WyerSENM   
984:49:57   Brian Cumpsty V45MThornton Cleveleys RC8.3 
994:51:13   Robert SpavinV40M   
1004:51:52   Tim BrooksV40MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
1014:53:08   Ben Wittenberg V35MSouthport Waterloo25.4 
1024:55:25   Paul Conway V55MDewsbury23.6 
1034:55:42   Andrew Thorpe V45MCalder Valley36.0 
1044:58:28   Rachael OliverSENWDavid Lloyd, Leeds  
1054:58:30   Ian GoldthorpV40M   
1064:59:03   Neil Wallace V35MPudsey Pacers8.6 
1074:59:30   Allistair McCawSENM   
1084:59:33   Daniel Chadwick V35MSpectrum9.2 
1094:59:38   Stephen HolmesSENM   
1105:02:48   Anna Smith V50WQueensbury/Baildon16.6 
1115:03:35   Sandy Gee V50MStainland17.2 
1125:03:37   Angelika CornerV40W   
1135:05:00   Mark MaloneSENM   
1145:07:33   Jonathan DanielsSENMTodmorden Harriers & AC  
1155:08:56   Sarah Louise Smith V45WValley Striders20.5 
1165:09:33   Rob LowenV40M   
1175:10:11   Tony StewardV60MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
1185:11:12   Michael WhickerV50M   
1195:11:24   Hugh Anthony Pearson V50MOtley20.3 
1205:12:02   John Sinclair V55MRetford17.1 
1215:12:05   Martin BrockettV40M   
1225:12:16   Richard Hindle V60MKeighley & Craven31.5 
1235:12:37   Ross TurnerSENMKeighley & Craven AC  
1245:12:38   Tina Kelly V35WKeighley & Craven29.9 
1255:12:40   John Nunn V50MCalder Valley20.6 
1265:19:44   Tizz/Elisha Woffenden V40WKeighley & Craven18.4 
1275:20:01   Paul MaysonV40M   
1285:20:39   Mark StonemanSENM   
1295:20:42   Tom O'ConnelV60M   
1305:21:08   Hilary OrchardV40W   
1315:21:10   Andrew Eyles V45MKeighley & Craven32.0 
1325:23:29   Peter KiddV50M   
1335:23:31   Sheena Jackson V35WNidd Valley24.5 
1345:24:14   Michael DooleyV50M   
1355:24:41   Sally VarrieV40W   
1365:27:06   Jane Stedman V50WCorby14.6 
1375:27:17   Peter Kenny V45MDark Peak36.0 
1385:27:40   Dave CulpanV50MCalder Valley Fell Runners  
1395:28:58   David Sagar V40MAccrington16.6 
1405:29:22   Victor Bamfield V35MKeighley & Craven21.0 
1415:29:24   James Pawson SENMKeighley & Craven18.6 
1425:30:28   Simon Barker V40MValley Striders33.4 
1435:31:27   Michael HarrisonV40M   
1445:31:29   Paul HarrisonV40M   
1455:34:30   Tom DevineSENM   
1465:34:34   Adrian BruceV40M   
1475:36:27   Carl LockwoodV50MKirkstall Harriers  
1485:36:51   Shirley Steele (was Colquhoun) V55WTadcaster28.9 
1495:38:29   James CronieSENM   
1505:38:43   Tony PummellV60M   
1515:43:11   Mark HillV40M   
1525:43:31   Edwin TateSENM   
1535:43:42   Rachel RussellV40W   
1545:43:44   Jo Parden V45WFramlingham16.7 
1555:44:04   Fiona GlennSENWAccrington Road Runners  
1565:44:52   Sarah HughesSENW   
1575:44:54   Nicholas Hodgkinson V55MOtley32.7 
1585:48:55   Ian WhittakerV50M   
1595:49:25   Mark JacksonV40M   
1605:54:17   Matthew WilsonSENMRock Racing Team UK  
1615:56:21   Ben Farrar U15MKeighley & Craven11.9 
1625:56:23   Livi FarrarV40WKeighley & Craven AC  
1635:59:55   Todd HannulaV40M   
1646:00:10   David WhittakerSENM   
1656:01:49   Alan Pepper V45MNorthern Masters36.0 
1666:06:22   Tim Taylor V50MEasingwold36.0 
1676:07:17   Tim AtkinV50MDark Peak Fell Runners Club  
1686:11:25   Caroline BushSENW   
1696:11:44   Martin Draper V50MQuantock/Unattached14.7 
1706:14:29   Gary DrureyV50M   
1716:39:08   Erika Tasker V40WRetford22.0 
1726:53:27   Diane WhiteoakV40WKeighley & Craven AC  
1736:53:32   Koleen Wright V45WKeighley & Craven24.8 
1746:53:32   Katrina Snowden V40WKeighley & Craven36.0 
1756:53:42   Judith EllisV50WKeighley & Craven AC  
1767:05:57   Amanda Parnaby V55WIlkley36.0 
1777:28:45   Jenny Wyles V45WChorley ATC30.7 
1787:56:11   Hilary Wharam V70WHorsforth Harriers31.3