Leeds Abbey Dash 10K External Results
Leeds
25 Nov 07
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:30    Ian Boneham PBSENMNotts29:3029:306.0 
229:34    Dan Robinson  SENMStroud29:1229:1213.4 
329:55    Matt Janes PBSENMBedford & County/W’minster U29:5529:325.5 
430:24    Richard Gardiner  SENMCardiff30:1230:00-1.1 
530:25    Kevin Skinner PBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Garden City Runners30:2229:5420.8 
630:27    Carl Hardman PBSENMSalford H/Bolton30:2629:46-4.1 
730:29    Richard Hobby PBSENMCourir Pays De Grasse30:2930:127.3 
830:33    Ian Williams PBU23MDerby/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni30:3330:32-2.9 
930:34    Robert Joy PBSENMNotts30:3430:3436.0 
1030:39    Daniel Agustus SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Scarborough/Oxford City30:3929:547.7 
1130:43    James Boxell PBSENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni30:4330:436.2 
1230:45    Adrian Marriott  V35MWells City/Yeovil30:0730:0126.8 
1330:48    Darren Fowlie PBSENMNotts30:4830:4836.0 
1430:55    Chris Sampson PBSENMMorpeth/Gateshead30:5530:2133.0 
1531:00    Owain Matthews PBSENMBedford & County31:0030:2921.6 
1631:09    Neil Addison  SENMShaftesbury Barnet30:1830:1832.3 
1731:13    Adam Elliott SBU23MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students31:1330:5630.1 
1831:16    Lewis Gamble-Thompson PBU20MNew Marske31:1631:16-2.9 
1931:20    Chris Birchall  SENMLeeds City31:1529:5922.5 
2031:34    Phil Parry SBV40MBristol & West/Midland Masters31:3431:042.0 
2231:35    Cameron Brooks PBV35MKnavesmire31:3531:3536.0 
2131:36    Jamil Parapia  SENMOtley31:2631:266.7 
2331:37    Steve Bateson PBSENMEast Hull31:3731:37-2.5 
2431:38    Rod Harris PBV35MLong Eaton31:3831:0621.8 
2531:38    Gwyn Owen  SENMEryri30:5530:5514.7 
2632:00    Tim Crossland SBSENMLeeds City/Willowfield/Army32:0031:322.7 
2732:05    Chris Shelton SBSENMChesterfield/North Derbyshire32:0531:0029.6 
2832:11    Aidan Adams SBSENMLeeds City32:1131:393.7 
2932:14    Robert Keal PBSENMRedhill RR32:1431:221.0 
3032:17    Pumlani Bangani  SENMSalford H/South Africa31:3430:273.7 
3132:17    Paul Marchant PBSENMRothwell32:1731:581.3 
3232:23    Rick Hayman  SENMHorwich31:3131:31  
3332:25    Rob Hand PBV45MDurham32:2532:255.4 
3432:27    Peter Tallents SBV35MRetford32:2731:139.2 
3532:27    Phil Coulson PBSENMChester-le-Street32:2732:2520.4 
3632:32    Darran Bilton  V40MLeeds City/Swaledale30:1730:1711.3 
3732:32    Michael Claff PBSENMKent32:3232:3236.0 
3832:37    John Convery  V45MBingley32:1629:381.1 
3932:41    Robert Hughes PBSENMSalford Met32:4132:410.6 
4032:43    Shaun O'Grady SBSENMNew Marske/Loftus & Whitby32:4332:082.7 
4132:44    Jack Hallas SBU17MWakefield32:4431:24-5.2 
4232:55    Sean Cotter PBV40MLeeds City32:5532:5532.5 
4332:57    Arthur Cooke PBSENMLeeds City32:5732:5736.0 
4433:02    Mark Metcalfe PBSENMYork Acorn33:0232:5726.1 
4533:10    James Wardman PBSENMRichmond & Zetland33:1032:56-1.5 
4633:14    Alex Donald  SENMCardiff32:2032:2015.7 
4733:15    Michael Jefferies PBSENMBillingham/Richmond & Zetland/Sedgefield33:1532:341.7 
4833:17    Steven Crowe  SENMEllesmere Port/West Cheshire33:0333:037.4 
4933:20    David Allinson PBV40MUnattached33:2033:065.3 
5033:21    Tom Straw SBU17MLincoln Wellington33:2131:04-1.1 
5133:31    Andrew Fisher PBSENMRoyal Air Force33:3133:3135.7 
5233:35    Tim Midgley SBSENMBingley33:1532:18-0.8 
5333:42    Greg MacDonald PBV35MWitney/Royal Air Force33:4233:426.0 
5433:43    Alyson Dixon PBSENWChester-le-Street/Sunderland Uni33:4332:17-0.4 
5533:47    Martin Sanders  SENMAckworth/Barnsley AC33:3531:3716.9 
5633:48    Steve O'Neill SBSENMLeeds City33:4833:3236.0 
5733:54    Gregan Clarkson  SENMKingston upon Hull33:2632:38-0.8 
5833:57    Anthony Valentine  SENMBolton33:1931:272.0 
5934:00    Simon Brooksbank  SENMLeeds & Bradford TC33:4433:4436.0 
6034:00    Jeremy Rogers  SENMHighgate/Abbey Runners Leeds33:5533:482.8 
6134:06    Katie Hewison PBU23WHorwich/Loughborough Students/Wigan & District34:0633:174.6 
6234:07    Julian Mawson SBV35MOtley34:0733:0710.7 
6334:11    James Metcalfe  SENMYork Acorn32:4032:40  
6434:12    Dan Garbutt SBU20MDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni34:1229:59-0.6 
6534:18    Philip Townsend SBV40MLeeds City34:1833:5334.9 
6634:21    Nigel Bedell  V40MKeighley & Craven/Police34:1734:1031.6 
6734:21    Nicky Archer PBU23WVale Royal/Birmingham Uni34:2134:1336.0 
6834:23    Malcolm Eustace  V45MTipton/Midland Masters/Cannock & Stafford34:1333:3935.2 
6934:24    Rory McMahon PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Corstorphine34:2433:5636.0 
7034:25    Richard Smith PBU20MHolmfirth34:2532:141.5 
7134:27    Michael Craig Keedy PBV35MSt. Theresa's34:2733:474.1 
7234:28    Zack Whitehead  U23MOtley34:1832:397.9 
7334:32    Rachel Jones PBV35WSalford H34:3234:3211.2 
7434:32    Andrew Guiseley PBSENMDewsbury34:3234:1036.0 
7534:33    Marko Gvero  V35MKeighley & Craven34:2834:0411.6 
7634:34    Richard Barrett PBV40MSkipton34:3434:3436.0 
7734:37    Steven Gascoyne  SENMChesterfield/North Derbyshire34:0533:032.9 
7834:46    Anthony Connally PBU20MEast Cheshire34:4634:4636.0 
7934:52    Mark Byrne SBSENMRoyal Air Force34:5234:218.8 
8034:55    Darren Sharpe PBSENMRoyal Air Force/Caistor RC34:5534:448.7 
8134:58    Chris Needham  SENMLeeds City34:3332:5136.0 
8235:03    Dean Shepherd PBV40MOwls Leicester35:0335:03  
8635:03    Andrew Grenfell SBSENMRossendale35:0333:462.4 
8635:12    Sue Harrison  V35WLeamington34:1333:587.3 
8735:12    Nigel Ramsden SBV40MEasingwold35:1234:5311.0 
9135:16    Tessa Robinson PBSENWSalford H35:1635:053.3 
9235:18    Graham Stephens SBV45MUnattached35:1834:4219.3 
9935:26    Bill Shively SBV45MYork Postal/Knavesmire35:2635:006.7 
10135:30    Paul Hallas PBV45MWakefield35:3034:3634.2 
10235:30    Helen Singleton PBSENWWakefield35:3034:5618.9 
10335:32    Emma Phillips  SENWBirchfield H35:2735:2619.6 
10535:37    Mark Seed PBV40MSalford H35:3735:3710.3 
10835:43    AN Other SENMUnatt    
11035:43    Jonathan Hughes PBV50MLincoln & District/Eastern Masters35:4335:4336.0 
11135:48    Richard Bewell SBV40MWetherby35:4834:438.7 
11235:49    Charles Lines PBV45MAckworth/Unattached35:4935:066.0 
11335:49    Jessica Nixon PBU23WAshford AC/East Anglia Uni35:4935:4915.8 
11535:51    Antony Bradford  V40MSpenborough34:2533:464.2 
11735:53    Clare Martin PBSENWNewport/Wells City35:5335:53  
12135:56    Vicky Whitehead SBSENWValley Striders35:5635:1628.8 
12235:57    Richard Butterfield PBV50MHorsforth Harriers35:3135:3110.9 
12335:59    Simon Forde SBV45MSaltaire Striders35:5934:4732.1 
12636:02    Tracy Millmore PBSENWChester-le-Street36:0235:251.8 
13036:08    Julian Rose PBV45MHolmfirth35:4434:376.8 
13636:17    Mark Crabtree SBV45MHalifax36:1735:376.2 
13736:18    Jonathan Sinclair PBV45MIlkley36:1836:188.2 
13836:19    Martin Hall SBV45MDewsbury/Unattached36:1935:453.8 
14036:22    Lester McCabe SBV40MStyal36:2234:2135.6 
14236:23    Ricky South  V45MHolmfirth34:5634:148.7 
14436:25    Paul Gaile SBV40MPudsey Pacers36:2536:078.4 
14736:36    Harriet Johnson PBSENWLincoln Wellington36:3635:5636.0 
14836:37    Chris Hartley  V45MEasingwold36:1635:5136.0 
14936:40    Christopher Gill SBV60MSt. Theresa's36:4036:3311.0 
15036:40    Emma Crowe PBSENWWrexham36:4036:404.2 
15536:49    Alan Schofield  V45MSt. Theresa's36:1336:1312.9 
15936:54    Peter Johnston SBV55MUnattached36:5436:34  
16437:02    Alastair Byrne  V45MEasingwold36:0736:07  
16737:05    Andrew Moodie PBV45MUnattached37:0537:05  
16837:06    Sian Davies  V45WBristol & West/Midland Masters36:3636:1810.9 
16937:07    Melissa Neal  SENWPeterborough36:2336:236.8 
17737:17    Emma Raven PBSENWChester-le-Street/Durham Uni/Forth Valley/Central37:1734:414.1 
17837:19    Kenneth Frost PBV45MUnattached37:1937:19  
17937:20    Paul Emmett SBV45MWetherby37:2035:5723.2 
18037:23    Andrew Wormald SBV50MAbbey Runners Leeds37:2336:12  
18237:26    Martin Landells SBV45MDragons37:2636:034.3 
19037:30    Marcelus Springer SBV50MHorsforth Harriers37:3036:2436.0 
18937:36    Sarah Graham PBU23WMorpeth/Leeds Uni37:3637:366.7 
20037:50    Rob Kersey  V55MHolmfirth37:0436:3410.3 
20738:03    Dinah Cheverton  V40WTamar37:5435:3936.0 
20838:04    Faye Banks PBSENWAckworth38:0435:363.0 
21438:11    Geoffrey Howard PBV60MIlkley38:1138:119.8 
21738:15    John Philpott SBV50MHolmfirth38:1536:5420.3 
21038:18    Tammy Lewis-Jones  V35WNorth Wales RR37:1437:1411.1 
22138:20    Stephen Beardsell  V55MHolmfirth37:1035:4117.9 
24738:51    Jim Wheldon  V55MPudsey Pacers38:3237:229.9 
21938:52    Daphne Ellmore  V55WWolds Vets38:3837:2736.0 
25338:56    Cheryl Lyons PBV35WKingston upon Hull38:5638:5633.7 
25438:58    Pete Johnson  V55MScarborough/Civil Service36:3436:2324.3 
26139:06    Mike Smith SBV60MBingley/Northern Masters39:0637:2415.6 
26239:06    Keith Pailing  V55MRothwell37:4137:4114.9 
26339:06    Yamuna Thiru PBV40WElswick39:0637:3313.1 
27739:27    Jennie Guard  SENWLeeds City37:2537:258.6 
27839:27    Ken Burgess SBV65MAltrincham39:2739:0518.4 
28239:31    Amanda Oddie SBV35WIlkley39:3138:27  
28739:34    Janine Stones PBV35WMablethorpe39:3438:037.4 
30439:43    Melissa Turner SBSENWChester-le-Street39:4335:2036.0 
30839:47    Donna Edmondson-Booker PBSENWIdle39:4738:1613.9 
31039:49    Jacqui Khoueiry PBSENWHolmfirth39:4939:137.1 
32640:05    Bob Jackson  V55MValley Striders39:3739:1814.5 
33440:14    Fred Gibbs SBV65MBingley/Northern Masters40:1436:4318.8 
33940:18    Jane Saunders (Clarke)  V35WWilmslow39:3838:3936.0 
35340:32    Linda Harris SBV45WAckworth40:3239:4336.0 
37140:48    Alison Varley SBV35WLeeds City40:4840:3920.3 
40841:18    Debby Farrington PBV45WRothwell41:1841:18  
42041:28    Jane Waterhouse PBV50WCentral41:2841:0121.1 
32541:4741:47   Gavin Dodd SBSENMStainland41:4740:1014.9 
44741:49    Brian Allen PBV60MNew Marske41:4941:4916.0 
47242:03    Flora Skidmore SBV45WDewsbury42:0341:2710.4 
52042:28    Harold Dobson  V70MKnavesmire40:0039:3936.0 
52542:34    Peter Shields  V60MIlkley41:5040:5717.7 
53742:42    Ann Francis PBV40WPudsey Pacers42:4241:3031.2 
53842:44    Christine McCarthy  V45WAckworth40:3939:489.9 
55442:53    Linda Noble  V40WDarlington H42:3841:177.3 
58643:17    Carol Davis PBV50WUnattached43:1743:17  
59143:20    Alison Bennett  V45WIlkley42:0439:2718.9 
59343:25    Carole Schofield PBV45WValley Striders43:2542:0230.3 
62543:40    Denise Frost PBV50WIdle43:4043:4036.0 
68443:56    Denise Johnson PBV45WBaildon43:5643:5616.1 
68744:07    Sharon Fern PBV45WUnattached44:0744:07  
69044:10    Linda Crabtree SBV45WHalifax44:1043:0629.7 
71544:26    Janet Beecroft SBV45WRothwell44:2644:2226.0 
76044:51    Jane Patchett PBV45WSpenborough44:5143:17  
105846:0745:17   Alan Jenkinson  V55MStyal44:5544:1624.4 
 46:15    Shirley Steele (was Colquhoun) PBV50WTadcaster46:1546:1528.1 
96646:38    Maddy Collinge SBV55WMansfield46:3844:1716.5 
215450:3850:38   Sunny Cheema SBU23MAbbey Runners Leeds50:3838:215.6 
201559:0450:00   Michael Vinegrad PBSENMChapel Allerton50:0041:538.3