Gwent League External Results
Brecon
8 Feb 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
131:34Owain Jones SENMBristol & West-3.7 
233:50Dan Nash U20MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par-5.1 
334:01Alex Donald SENMCardiff30.7 
434:13James Thie V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-1.2 
534:19Chris Hayward SENMBrecon30.9 
634:35Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff14.3 
735:00John Collier SENMWestbury-1.6 
835:10Stephen Paterson V35MLes Croupiers10.7 
935:15Jonathon Pugh SENMRhayader/Builth7.6 
1035:28M FarrhanU23MCardiff Amateur Athletic Club  
1135:31Anthony Glover V35MWestbury0.1 
1235:33Austin Davies V45MBrecon5.4 
1335:46Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-1.2 
1435:48Matthew Symes V35MGriffithstown34.4 
1535:50Dean Johnston V35MNeath22.6 
1636:00Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley5.9 
1736:09Ashleigh Harper U23MCardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley3.4 
1836:20K GreirsonU23MBristol and West Athletic Club  
1936:22Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.0 
2036:24Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-2.5 
2136:24Elliott Hardee U20MNewport H15.6 
2236:39Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers20.4 
2336:46Mike Pfeiffer V45MBrecon/Builth7.2 
2436:54Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea12.1 
2537:00Daryll Barnby SENMFairwater11.8 
2637:08Rob Atkin SENMBridgend3.6 
2737:12Jon James V45MWells City/Yeovil-0.6 
2837:16Richard Matthews V35MChepstow H23.5 
2937:20D RandallSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
3037:31Scott Campbell SENMWestbury2.2 
3137:37Chris Palmer V35MWestbury/Sandhurst0.9 
3237:55Jarlath Mckenna SENMBristol & West-4.1 
3338:02Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers6.1 
3438:04Mark Finlayson SENMLes Croupiers32.9 
3538:11Matthew Jacklin V35MAberdare Valley-0.2 
3638:15Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club29.8 
3738:16Robert Hislop U20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Uni35.9 
3838:17Matt Krelle SENMBristol & West25.3 
3938:23Adam Newton U23MSwansea25.7 
4038:26S LewisV35MAberdare Valley A. A. C.  
4138:28Harry Matthews SENMBrecon/Mynydd Du45.1 
4238:31Matthew Parkes SENMLes Croupiers24.7 
4338:33Mark Emery SENMBridgend2.6 
4438:55Rob Hunt V50MBridgend6.4 
4538:58Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon5.0 
4639:00Gareth Davey V35MNeath1.3 
4739:03Peter Osborne V50MLlanelli8.0 
4839:05Alun Wood V45MBridgend9.5 
4939:08Vaughan Edwards V35MCardiff Harlequins-0.2 
5039:13Peter Woodward SENMForest of Dean AC-0.8 
5139:21Mark Edwards SENMBristol & West/Unattached14.1 
5239:22Andrew Malloy V40MBristol & West6.3 
5339:25Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers2.6 
5439:32Elsidig Ibrahim V40MCardiff26.4 
5539:34Tim Hindle V45MBrecon12.3 
5639:35An OtherSENM   
5739:36Alec Care SENMSan Domenico7.6 
5839:38Tom Dukes V35MWells City/Yeovil3.0 
5939:45Andrew Shaw V40MClevedon13.1 
6039:46Tom Watkins SENMBristol & West5.5 
6139:46Doug Nicholls SENMSan Domenico0.0 
6239:47Chris Beck V40MWestbury21.1 
6339:52James Blore SENMChepstow H1.4 
6439:57Alex Lewis SENMNeath6.9 
6539:58Andrew Deamer V45MWells City13.8 
6639:58Andrew Davies V45MThornbury28.7 
6740:07Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters11.7 
6840:10C PantlanSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
6940:13Mark Burley SENMBristol & West2.2 
7040:15Jay Goulding V35MPontypridd (Roadents)  
7140:18Paul Talbot V45MNeath25.2 
7240:26Richard Lloyd SENMAberdare Valley8.8 
7340:30Glyn Thomas Wise SENMCardiff Uni6.8 
7440:35Dan Bradshaw SENMAberdare Valley34.9 
7540:39Robert Hopkins V40MThornbury21.8 
7640:41Kneath Philippart V55MSwansea14.4 
7740:43Laurence Humphreys SENMFairwater/Royal Air Force/East Wales12.7 
7840:44A HiscockU23MCardiff University Harriers  
7940:49D LambethSENMIslwyn Running Club  
8040:50Simon John SENMNeath28.3 
8140:51R HookingsSENMPenarth and Dinas Runners  
8240:56Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico11.3 
8341:04Martin Jones V35MIslwyn7.7 
8441:07Kevin Lewis V50MNeath42.5 
8541:14Greg Brown SENMCardiff Met Uni46.9 
8641:16D CrowtherSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
8741:27George Robinson SENMStroud18.6 
8841:30Trystan Daniels U23MBristol & West2.2 
8941:34Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers6.3 
9041:40Robin Phillips V40MWestbury3.5 
9141:40Steve Davies V55MGriffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl5.0 
9241:42James Bruce V40MLes Croupiers4.8 
9341:47Andy Wilton V35MSan Domenico10.1 
9441:48Martin Shaw V40MBrecon6.0 
9541:53Terrence Fairbank U23MAberdare Valley5.8 
9641:57Colin Johnson V45MWestbury19.1 
9742:02Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)16.7 
9842:09An OtherSENM   
9942:22A JamesSENMTaf Running & Orienteering Teams  
10042:31J KingSENMCaerleon Running Club  
10142:39Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters7.6 
10242:45Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico16.7 
10342:46Stephen Blakeney SENMGreat Western34.3 
10442:51Andrew Reddy SENMAberdare Valley4.1 
10542:55Ian Ruck V45MWestbury16.4 
10642:55Daniel Shaw SENMGreat Western/Wesham7.3 
10742:59Sam Ryall V35MPontypridd (Roadents)/Mynydd Du8.4 
10843:01Hugh Saunders U20MOxted/Cardiff Uni11.1 
10943:09An OtherSENM   
11043:10S GroomSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
11143:11Sam Jones U23MAberdare Valley35.1 
11243:12Gareth Knight SENMNewport H5.8 
11343:13John Aggleton V55MCardiff Harlequins17.6 
11443:15Simon Merrick V45MSwansea11.1 
11543:18Adam Fletcher SENMIslwyn36.1 
11643:22Laurence Pole V35MPontypridd (Roadents)3.2 
11743:24Mick Tabor V60MLes Croupiers11.3 
11843:30John M Morgan V50MBridgend16.5 
11943:37William Windell SENMBristol & West6.2 
12043:38Nigel Clement V50MPenarth & Dinas50.9 
12143:42Ricci Watts SENMPont-Y-Pwl6.0 
12243:45Adrian Lewis V40MAberdare Valley0.7 
12343:50Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers5.6 
12443:52D VorresV50MPont-y-Pwl & District Runners  
12543:52Rhys Williams U23MAberdare Valley39.2 
12644:02Laurie Carter V55MChepstow H15.7 
12744:12Darren Edwards V35MCeltic Tri8.1 
12844:14N ElliotV40MWestbury Harriers  
12944:18S PagliariniSENMBristol University  
13044:19Philip Chan V45MGreat Western22.1 
13144:20Mike Murphy V60MLes Croupiers10.8 
13244:24Gahvin Williams V40MBlaenau Gwent33.5 
13344:35Ben Slack SENMCardiff Uni18.0 
13444:39Chris Blackmore V40MCardiff Harlequins38.6 
13544:43Christopher Nellins V60MPenarth & Dinas/Headington15.4 
13644:45Peter Mountain V55MBristol & West10.9 
13744:45Dean Hardie V55M3M Gorseinon30.5 
13844:46Alun Wood SENMIslwyn13.0 
13945:02Julian Michael Boon V40MForest of Dean AC5.4 
14045:04Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico16.0 
14145:15Daryl Beggs SENMBristol & West7.6 
14245:25S ArnoldV45MWells City Harriers  
14345:49Gareth Hardman V45MPontyclun/Bridgend10.3 
14445:50Matthew Lloyd SENMFairwater8.8 
14546:01Steve Bridges V45MAberdare Valley11.2 
14646:05James Horner V35MLes Croupiers4.2 
14746:08Paul Lidgett V45MChepstow H14.0 
14846:15J ThompsonU23MCardiff University Harriers  
14946:21Kim Wehden V50MIslwyn7.7 
15046:38Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers17.1 
15146:47Howard Charles Mason V45MCaerleon24.6 
15246:59Simon Scurrell SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.1 
15347:02Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers11.6 
15447:08Tim Jones V45M3M Gorseinon43.5 
15547:12Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins18.4 
15647:19Richard Phillips V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)6.9 
15747:24Simon Dimmer V50MForest of Dean AC10.0 
15847:44John Hargreaves V60MGreat Western14.0 
15947:50James Cant V35MWestbury39.1 
16047:52John Magee V35MLes Croupiers8.6 
16147:54Rod Perons V50MLes Croupiers27.9 
16248:05Terry Caveney V50MLes Croupiers11.7 
16348:10Chris Rees V50MChepstow H15.5 
16448:16Neil Stovold SENMSan Domenico15.1 
16548:30Lee Hopkins SENMAberdare Valley41.0 
16648:45Christopher Seal SENMPenarth & Dinas11.4 
16749:06John Cox SENMGreat Western2.1 
16849:23G RoynonV50MLliswerry Runners  
16949:24Howard Kent V60MLes Croupiers11.6 
17049:30David Davies V65MNeath53.1 
17149:41Richard Dennant V50MForest of Dean AC18.9 
17249:45Russell Wareham V40MIslwyn12.5 
17349:46Daffydd Weetman V35MIslwyn33.9 
17450:00Richard M Bowie V50MFairwater20.7 
17550:08Alan Robertson V55MForest of Dean AC/Scottish Vets H12.8 
17650:19Paul Goncalves V35MBlaenau Gwent39.3 
17750:20Kevin McEntee V55MChepstow H11.8 
17850:28Dave Hughes V45MBridgend/Cornelly14.1 
17950:35M WillisV60MThornbury Running Club  
18050:40Howard Martin Attwood V60MLliswerry19.0 
18150:58Gareth Richards SENMBlaenau Gwent12.5 
18251:11Simon Partridge V60MNeath13.6 
18352:03Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers13.9 
18452:05Paul Morris V50MLes Croupiers11.9 
18552:38Paul Evans V35MBrecon/Welsh Masters16.1 
18652:40Mike Rossiter V50MLes Croupiers26.0 
18754:11Andrew Palmer V45MPenarth & Dinas38.9 
18854:13Michael H Davies V60MLes Croupiers14.3 
18954:32M EllisSENMBarry & Vale Harriers A. A. C.  
19054:48Andrew Taylor V55MCaerleon26.9 
19154:52Jeremy Clothier V65MThornbury21.9 
19254:58Pete Morfey V55MCardiff Harlequins22.3 
19355:43Eric Davey V60MLlanelli22.3 
19455:53Cyril Walters V65MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)32.4 
19556:03Peter Mainstone V60MThornbury41.3 
19656:07Roland Hobbs V65MDursley47.6 
19756:13Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters17.0 
19856:19J HurfordV60MGreat Western Runners  
19957:00Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale10.5 
20057:19Huw Williams V45MBridgend44.8 
20158:06Duncan Crawley V50MBrecon/Unattached18.0 
20259:04John Eyre V50MBrecon45.9 
20359:32John Davies V65MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters47.2 
20461:08Chris Bennett V60MGreat Western29.6 
20562:38H-P KeikuthV40MBristol and West Athletic Club  
20663:16Jeff Aston V65MLes Croupiers35.3 
20763:50Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot37.6 
20865:40Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot28.1 
ZXC U20M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
116:28Miles Burton U20MTeam Bath35.8 
219:14Olly Sheppard U20MTeam Bath2.6 
319:47Ben Dunster U20MBrecon27.3 
420:36Elliot Richards U20MCardiff-1.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
1111:00Tom Burns U17MCardiff41.0 
118:10Ciaran Lewis U17MCardiff-2.0 
219:04Mark JonesU17MNewport Harriers  
319:33Matthew Grantham U17MLliswerry-1.5 
420:01Daniel Graves U17MCardiff27.5 
520:09Peter Barnes U17MWestbury38.2 
620:25Alexander Williams U15MBlaenau Gwent30.5 
720:52Kyle Davies U17MPontypridd (Roadents)36.5 
820:56Joe Connors U17MYate/Westbury-2.8 
922:22Sion Lewis U17MCarmarthen27.6 
1023:03John Wardle U17MBarry & Vale29.5 
ZXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:13Rhys Jones U15MCardiff24.7 
212:18Joe Gentry U15MNorth Somerset-2.6 
312:19Ben Cureton U15MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs37.5 
412:26Hugh Sadler U15MBristol & West-3.2 
512:50George Marshall U15MWestbury18.4 
612:59Samuel David Martin U15MSwansea24.7 
713:06Anton Mills U15MBristol & West17.6 
813:11Matt Hogg U15MNorth Somerset-1.9 
913:17Jack Flower U15MBristol & West40.8 
1013:19Jonathan Ellis U15MYeovil/Wells City10.1 
1113:22Ieuan Jones U15MCardiff9.0 
1213:32D Williams HalesU15MBridgend A C  
1313:37Leon Graham U15MYate/Westbury33.9 
1413:44Otis Harding-Hill U15MBristol & West33.0 
1513:44Samuelle Williams U15MBarry & Vale20.5 
1614:12Antonio Peacock U15MBarry & Vale28.7 
1714:25Aled Phillips U15MCarmarthen33.9 
1814:33Kyle Haynes U15MBristol & West47.0 
1914:44Belly CochraneU15MBristol & West A C "B"  
2015:15Stephen Hughes U15MLlanelli15.2 
2116:01Kobi Hazel U15MCardiff45.1 
ZXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
18:52Luke Davies U13MBrecon30.0 
29:12Ben Thomas U13MCarmarthen-3.4 
39:21Aidan Noble U13MYate/Westbury10.1 
49:22Iestyn Williams U13MCarmarthen-4.1 
59:27Brychan Price Davies U13MBrecon-1.6 
69:32Sam Gentry U13MNorth Somerset-1.8 
Page: 1 2 3