Gwent League External Results
Bridgend
10 Nov 13

To view all the results posted for this meeting, please use this link: http://www.thepowerof10.info/results/results.aspx?meetingid=91552&top=5000
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
132:12Charlie MacLean U23MBristol & West26.3 
233:20Jonathan Hopkins U23MCardiff-5.3 
333:50Andrew Hunt V35MCardiff5.1 
433:58Dan Nash U20MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par-4.6 
534:05Phil Matthews SENMSwansea0.3 
634:12Tom Phillips SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni-1.8 
734:14Graham Breen V35MLes Croupiers-1.7 
834:19Austin Davies V45MBrecon0.9 
934:35Huw Evans V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-1.2 
1034:53James Thie V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-1.6 
1135:04Paddy Radley U23MOwls Leicester/Bath Uni23.0 
1235:06Matthew Harvey SENMNeath-0.9 
1335:07Ben Robinson SENMBristol & West/Gloucestershire Uni-0.5 
1435:08Ashleigh Harper U23MCardiff/Swansea Uni/Aberdare Valley11.2 
1535:10Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-2.3 
1635:13Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley1.4 
1735:38Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers15.4 
1835:41Chris Hayward SENMBrecon25.9 
1935:53Alec Woods V45MBristol & West/Team Bath4.7 
2036:01Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-2.1 
2136:06Muktaar Farhan U23MCardiff/UW Newport/Norway-1.2 
2236:07Daniel Summers SENMWestbury7.4 
2336:11Ryan Mcflynn SENMFairwater/Ireland-1.1 
2436:13Harry Matthews SENMBrecon/Mynydd Du40.1 
2536:25Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers1.4 
2636:30Mike Pfeiffer V45MBrecon/Builth2.2 
2736:40Scott Campbell SENMWestbury3.2 
2836:43Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea7.8 
2936:48Julian Baker V40MLes Croupiers28.1 
3036:51Matthew Gurmin V40MSwansea11.1 
3136:55Matt Krelle SENMBristol & West20.3 
3237:03Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.9 
3337:10Tesfaledet Goitom SENMLes Croupiers/Unknown Country17.5 
3437:15Tom Davis U20MPorthcawl Runners35.5 
3537:20Daryll Barnby SENMFairwater6.8 
3637:24Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers3.6 
3737:27Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters3.8 
3837:28Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers6.3 
3937:28Gavin Gates SENMBridgend21.9 
4037:29Mike Evans V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff8.6 
4137:31Steve Masters V50MWells City6.9 
4237:35John Collier SENMWestbury-2.0 
4337:38Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon0.0 
4437:38Matthew Stott SENMChepstow H34.8 
4537:39Jonathan Gilling V40MWells City/Yeovil4.4 
4637:45Tom Dukes V35MWells City/Yeovil1.7 
4737:47Stuart Crees V35MLes Croupiers1.8 
4837:49Matthew Jacklin V35MAberdare Valley-0.1 
4937:53Jack McMullen U23MStratford-upon-Avon/Cardiff Met Uni30.1 
5037:55Richard Matthews V35MChepstow H18.5 
5138:08Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers1.5 
5238:10Stephen Thomas V45MAberdare Valley9.1 
5338:15Matthew Richards U23MSwansea/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire4.2 
5438:16A DaviesSENM3M Gorseinon Road Runners  
5538:18Adam Newton U23MSwansea20.7 
5638:20Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters7.0 
5738:22Jack Tremlett SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)1.6 
5838:24Matthew Parkes SENMLes Croupiers19.7 
5938:26Jay Goulding V35MPontypridd (Roadents)  
6038:30Robin Nash V50MWestbury22.7 
6138:33Alec Vessey U20MAbingdon/Swansea Uni5.6 
6238:34Thomas Guest V45MSwansea3.2 
6338:35John Morris SENMAmman Valley0.4 
6438:36D NotmanSENMSan Domenico Road Runners Club  
6538:37Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers5.2 
6638:38Carl Ellis V35MPort Talbot/Neath33.4 
6738:39Richard Dando V35MBridgend1.0 
6838:43Daryl John V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)0.4 
6938:48Ben Moon SENMCardiff Harlequins/MDC7.9 
7038:50Mike Griffiths SENMN.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon /Lliswerry1.0 
7138:50Miles Thomas SENMLliswerry3.4 
7238:54James Casburn SENMCaerleon25.4 
7338:55Phil Kendrick V50MBrecon/Spa Tans13.1 
7438:55James Blore SENMChepstow H1.8 
7538:56David Hobbs V45MWestbury6.0 
7639:00Gareth Michael Green V35MSan Domenico9.5 
7739:01Richard Jackson-Hookins SENMPenarth & Dinas-2.5 
7839:03Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon6.1 
7939:08Alex Donald SENMCardiff25.7 
8039:10Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club26.3 
8139:12Christopher Melbourne SENMNeath/Leamington/Warwick Uni3.5 
8239:14David Davies V55MBrecon22.3 
8339:15Alec Care SENMSan Domenico5.6 
8439:16Richard Johnson V40MIslwyn23.1 
8539:18Andrew Davies V45MThornbury23.7 
8639:20Mark Joyce V40MLes Croupiers5.6 
8739:23Richard Wilder V40MSan Domenico2.0 
8839:25Doug Nicholls SENMSan Domenico0.2 
8939:25Robin Phillips V35MWestbury3.5 
9039:26Matthew Symes V35MGriffithstown29.4 
9139:31Steve Davies V50MGriffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl6.7 
9239:39Mark Emery SENMBridgend2.3 
9339:47Elio Lepore V55MLes Croupiers6.1 
9439:49Andrew Shaw V40MClevedon8.5 
9539:51Jonathan Grimes SENMHeaton/Southampton Uni18.2 
9639:52Stephen Corbyn SENMCardiff Harlequins17.7 
9739:54Peter Gandon SENMBristol & West5.5 
9839:56Justin Grimwood V40MWestbury/Yate35.3 
9940:01Rob Hunt V50MBridgend2.9 
10040:07Chris Palmer SENMWestbury/Sandhurst1.5 
10140:09Rob Whitham SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Uni38.1 
10240:11Jack Jones SENMSwansea31.9 
10340:13Steven C Harris V35MChepstow H2.3 
10440:15Stuart Penny V50MHarrow/Chepstow H4.3 
10540:18B JeanesU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
10640:19Richard Lloyd SENMAberdare Valley4.8 
10740:20Raul Reismann V40MSwansea/Estonia2.4 
10840:25Peter Osborne V50MLlanelli6.0 
10940:28Anthony Powell V40MNeath/Welsh Masters12.7 
11040:29Vaughan Edwards V35MCardiff Harlequins1.8 
11140:31Andy Wilton V35MSan Domenico8.1 
11240:35Jacob Zennadi U20MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni36.1 
11340:38Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers2.6 
11440:41Peter Woodward SENMForest of Dean-0.3 
11540:44Ashley Hodgetts SENMThornbury26.0 
11640:45Jos Jones V35MSwansea10.2 
11740:48Phil Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters29.9 
11840:48Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico11.8 
11940:48Chris Beck V40MWestbury27.0 
12040:53Kneath Philippart V55MSwansea9.5 
12140:55Brian Dias SENMLes Croupiers8.8 
12240:55D WilliamsSENMBrecon Athletic Club  
12340:56H HarnellV50MIslwyn Running Club  
12440:57Alex Lewis SENMNeath6.4 
12540:58Jason Scanlon V40MPontypridd (Roadents)7.8 
12641:00Lee Sandham V40MNeath13.6 
12741:01Daniel Gurmin SENMSwansea8.0 
12841:02Martin Flear SENMLlanelli5.0 
12941:04Rob Scott V35MSan Domenico/Bridgend32.4 
13041:04C FowlerSENMBridgend Athletic Club  
13141:05Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico5.0 
13241:06Adrian Woods V50MPont-Y-Pwl/Mynydd Du21.0 
13341:07J Manson (ind)SENMCardiff Triathletes  
13441:09Simon John SENMNeath23.3 
13541:10Tom Watkins SENMBristol & West6.7 
13641:11Sam Llewellyn U20MSwansea Uni/Oxford Tri4.6 
13741:12D CrowtherSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
13841:16Alan Pitt V50MStroud6.4 
13941:16Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)11.7 
14041:21Terrence Fairbank U23MAberdare Valley4.0 
14141:24Jonathan D Jones V40MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)41.7 
14241:26Dimitri Vorres V50MGriffithstown17.2 
14341:26Paul Lidgett V45MChepstow H11.4 
14441:28Andrew Fyfe U23MUWE Bristol-3.7 
14541:28Mark Scrutton V50MBristol & West23.0 
14641:29Tyrone Fowler U20MNewport5.7 
14741:30Ian Ruck V40MWestbury14.9 
14841:34Mike Murphy V60MLes Croupiers8.4 
14941:35A HiscockU23MCardiff University Harriers  
15041:35S GroomSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
15141:39Robert John Davies V40MIslwyn4.1 
15241:40David Bedwell V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters5.1 
15341:41Jeff Thomas V50MBridgend50.4 
15441:42T O'SullivanU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
15541:49J LottSENMBridgend Athletic Club  
15641:51Nikki Dowell V35MPontypridd (Roadents)38.1 
15741:53Rhodri Evans V35MPontypridd (Roadents)8.4 
15841:55Colin Johnson V45MWestbury15.1 
15941:56D LambethV40MIslwyn Running Club  
16041:56Laurence Pole V35MPontypridd (Roadents)4.0 
16141:57J KingSENMCaerleon Running Club  
16242:01Stephen Williams V55MNeath8.3 
16342:08Kevin Lewis V50MNeath37.5 
16442:14Greg Brown SENMCardiff Met Uni41.9 
16542:16Stephen Blakeney SENMGreat Western29.3 
16642:17Mick Tabor V60MLes Croupiers11.4 
16742:18Nigel Clement V50MPenarth & Dinas45.9 
16842:19Philip Chan V45MGreat Western17.2 
16942:20Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico7.4 
17042:24Graham Goldsmid V50MWells City6.6 
17142:28Laurie Carter V55MChepstow H12.0 
17242:31Chris Fairclough SENMIslwyn29.4 
17342:32Daren Mark Smith V45MForest of Dean11.0 
17442:34Leigh Shankland V45MIslwyn41.9 
17542:36Geraint Williams V40MAberdare Valley/Unattached5.4 
17642:38Matthew O'Leary U20MNeath/Cardiff Met Uni22.0 
17742:50N ElliotV40MWestbury Harriers  
17843:03Matthew Lawson V40MChepstow H6.3 
17943:04John M Morgan V50MBridgend11.8 
18043:06Kevin Jackson V50MDursley8.9 
18143:09Andrew Blair V45MLes Croupiers3.1 
18243:11John Diffey V45MSan Domenico/Police14.0 
18343:12A MathiasSENMChepstow Harriers  
18443:15Nick Bower V45MTeam Bath45.2 
18543:17Sam Jones U23MAberdare Valley30.7 
18643:18Daniel Davies SENMSan Domenico22.2 
18743:20Nicholas Sheehan SENMLlanelli0.0 
18843:22Andrew M Dawe V45MLliswerry5.2 
18943:24C OfflerU23MUniversity of the West of England  
19043:26Brian Lovett V45MSan Domenico10.3 
19143:30Gareth Knight SENMNewport5.4 
19243:34Oliver Webb U23MSwansea Uni0.9 
19343:35William Windell SENMBristol & West8.4 
19443:37Robert Wilson V55MPenarth & Dinas36.5 
19543:40J BraddockU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
19643:43Chris Blackmore V40MCardiff Harlequins33.6 
19743:44Gafin Griffiths SENMLes Croupiers6.4 
19843:44Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico23.7 
19943:48Andrew Stuart Davidson SENMLes Croupiers31.9 
20043:48John Mullaney U23MAberdare Valley12.8 
20143:49Tim Jones V45M3M Gorseinon38.5 
20243:52Tim Owen V50MBridgend18.8 
20343:54Gahvin Williams V35MBlaenau Gwent28.5 
20443:56Philip John Williams V35MIslwyn3.5 
20543:59Gareth Hardman V45MBridgend9.1 
20644:00Simon Merrick V45MSwansea12.4 
20744:02R BallV40MBlaenau Gwent  
20844:03C MorrisSENMLliswerry Runners  
20944:06Adrian Lewis V40MAberdare Valley2.8 
21044:10Andrew John Frayling V35MPenarth & Dinas22.2 
21144:12Sean Smith V40MLes Croupiers51.5 
21244:14H FosterU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
21344:18Simon Scurrell SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)10.4 
21444:20Roger Davis V55MPorthcawl Runners22.0 
21544:22Andrew Yuill V45MWestbury13.5 
21644:34Steve Bridges V45MAberdare Valley9.9 
21744:36James Pearce V35MLliswerry2.8 
21844:38S ArnoldV45MWells City Harriers  
21944:39Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico12.7 
22044:40Alun Davies SENMLes Croupiers18.6 
22144:42Charles Walsh V35MNeath5.4 
22244:42Adam Fletcher SENMIslwyn31.1 
22344:43Peter Ovey V40MLliswerry23.0 
22444:55Howard Kent V60MLes Croupiers19.6 
22544:56AN Other      
22644:58Darren Jones V35MCardiff Harlequins21.2 
22744:59Christopher Seal SENMPenarth & Dinas9.3 
22845:02Nick Jones SENMPenarth & Dinas39.6 
22945:05Howard Charles Mason V45MCaerleon19.6 
23045:05Justin Pocknell V45MCaerleon16.4 
23145:06Kim Wehden V50MIslwyn11.3 
23245:08D BeggSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
23345:11Terry Caveney V50MLes Croupiers12.4 
23445:19David Williams SENMAberdare Valley16.9 
23545:22C MorganSENMCaerleon Running Club  
23645:24Julian Michael Boon V40MForest of Dean4.9 
23745:25Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley12.5 
23845:26Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers12.6 
23945:28Alun Wood SENMIslwyn14.5 
24045:31Ade White V45MIslwyn16.5 
24145:32Calvin Hold V40MSwansea11.5 
24245:36A NoorU23MUniversity of the West of England  
24345:38M HardingU23MCardiff University Harriers  
24445:42Glyn Thomas Wise SENMCardiff Uni34.1 
24545:42J FirthSENMThornbury Running Club  
24645:42Neil Grant V60MChepstow H11.1 
24745:45Rhodri Davies U20MAberdare Valley46.1 
24845:46L TreadmillU23MCardiff University Harriers  
24945:47Lee Hopkins SENMAberdare Valley36.0 
25045:48Rob Symons V45MFairwater12.7 
Page: 1 2 3 4 5