Shettleston Harriers Open Graded External Results
Crownpoint
20 Aug 13
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.6   Greg Williams  U20MInverclyde1:54.561:51.8525.5 
21:55.9   Calum McKenzie PBSENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni1:55.91:55.9-4.0 
31:56.2   Lewis Boyle PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Glasgow1:56.21:56.233.8 
41:56.6   Ethan Sloan-Dennison PBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.61:56.63.3 
51:56.7   Ross MacDonald PBU23MLaw1:56.71:56.74.3 
61:56.8   Callum Drummond  U20MShettleston1:55.471:53.760.3 
71:57.7   Edward Dudgeon  U23MEdinburgh AC1:55.341:52.7513.6 
81:57.9   David Vernon PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni1:57.91:57.98.7 
91:57.9   Alistair Campbell  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss1:54.111:53.430.5 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.4   Euan Urquhart PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:58.41:57.0412.4 
21:58.8   Luke Foss PBU17MLaw1:58.81:58.820.0 
31:58.9   Aidan Gilbride PBU17MEast Kilbride1:58.91:52.877.8 
41:59.3   Jamie Clements SBSENMEast Kilbride1:59.31:56.0-0.1 
51:59.6   Andrew Lawler PBU20MLaw1:59.61:56.3811.4 
62:00.7   John Ball  U20MGlasgow Sch of Sport1:59.331:54.4723.8 
72:01.9   Andrew Clark  U20MGiffnock North2:01.091:59.452.9 
82:03.2   Ben Stafford  U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:02.112:00.2935.7 
92:04.2   Gary Turner  U23MShettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:59.531:59.215.1 
102:07.4   Niall Walker  SENMEast Kilbride1:59.731:59.733.3 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.4   Fraser Glass SBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.41:59.1725.6 
22:04.1   Ross Hill PBU20MLaw2:04.11:58.59-1.5 
32:04.4   Paul McLelland SENMVPCG    
42:04.9   Stephen Allen  V45MLaw/Scottish Vets H2:02.261:53.940.0 
52:08.8   Liam Sleigh PBU20MFife2:08.82:07.4513.6 
62:13.1   Matthew Sogbanmu  SENMGarscube/Glasgow Uni2:04.92:01.836.0 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.3   Jack Kirwan PBU20MEast Kilbride2:08.32:08.34.9 
22:08.3   Euan Brodie PBU17MGiffnock North2:08.32:03.9432.7 
32:08.9   Joshua Houston  U17MInverclyde2:08.52:04.130.4 
42:10.8   Erin Mcilveen  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.42:05.838.0 
52:12.0   Murray McGiven SBU17MShettleston2:12.02:07.834.4 
62:12.7   Ross Forbes PBU17MInverclyde2:12.72:04.9629.7 
72:13.8   Vincent Hastings PBU20MEast Kilbride2:13.82:13.84.0 
82:14.3   Philippa Millage  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.382:05.130.0 
92:16.1   Stephie Pennycook  U20WFife2:14.612:07.98-0.2 
102:18.5   Chloe Cowan  U17WGiffnock North/Team West2:15.152:15.1536.0 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.0   Ryan Flanagan SBU17MShettleston2:10.02:07.636.0 
22:16.5   Rupert Hutchison V35MCentr    
32:18.0   Alexandra Lamond PBU23WCambuslang/Stirling Uni2:18.02:18.016.3 
42:19.5   Erin Wallace  U15WGiffnock North2:18.712:06.340.2 
52:20.1   Emily Craig PBU15WWhitemoss2:20.12:16.1119.9 
62:21.3   Danielle Beattie PBU20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:21.32:17.1331.6 
72:23.0   Sarah Eunson  U15WGiffnock North2:19.462:10.2817.2 
82:23.1   Danielle Kelly  U15WGiffnock North2:21.472:18.7318.6 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.3   Steph Lawrie  U23WNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni2:23.412:20.144.3 
22:25.7   Hannah Addison  U17WCorstorphine2:20.662:12.163.3 
32:25.9   Rebecca Metcalfe PBU15WGiffnock North2:25.92:25.935.7 
42:27.1   Jamie Burns PBU13MShettleston2:23.631:59.07-3.0 
52:28.2   Cameron Watson  U13MInverclyde2:24.771:57.90-3.0 
62:28.7   Lewis Raeburn PBU13MShettleston2:24.941:59.65-3.5 
72:29.0   Anya Morrison  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:25.142:24.6736.0 
82:29.3   Nikki Miller PBU15WGiffnock North2:29.32:20.5926.3 
92:31.8   Stephen Addison  U13MCorstorphine2:27.202:03.23-0.9 
102:38.8   Jack Bell PBU13MGiffnock North2:38.82:09.630.7 
112:40.4   Emma Ferrie  U17WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:35.532:31.636.0 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.5   Fraser McDonald  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.502:30.885.9 
22:36.2   Lori Agnew  U15WGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:34.672:26.3526.2 
32:37.1   Ben Shaw  U13MGiffnock North2:28.382:03.07-1.0 
42:37.1   Daniel Muir PBU15MShettleston2:35.952:23.1031.2 
52:38.3   Rachel Saxon PBU17WGiffnock North2:38.32:38.336.0 
62:40.4   Reuben Nairne  U11MGiffnock North2:37.172:19.5620.0 
72:41.2   Amy Bissett  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.32:26.2016.2 
82:41.8   Thomas Connolly  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:35.282:18.4113.8 
92:43.1   Leah Thompson PBU15WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:43.12:43.136.0 
102:43.9   Megan Amner  U17WGiffnock North2:40.582:40.5827.8 
112:48.0   Tom Keeley  U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:44.782:34.2133.7 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.4   Georgia MacDonald PBU15WShettleston2:43.42:43.436.0 
22:44.6   Natasha Mackay PBU15WShettleston2:44.62:36.8134.5 
32:45.5   Daniel McGreechin PBU13MShettleston2:40.62:38.316.6 
42:46.0   Owen O'Donnel U13MGiff N    
52:46.7   Morna Weir PBU20WGiffnock North2:46.72:46.736.0 
62:47.2   Fern Conway SBU15WGiffnock North2:47.22:46.136.0 
72:47.6   Kate Saxon SBU15WGiffnock North2:47.62:47.0632.9 
82:50.9   Lauren Paterson PBU11WGiffnock North2:43.902:23.9816.5 
92:52.0   Corey Greenhalgh PBU13MGiffnock North2:52.02:52.017.6 
102:52.3   Maia Carolan PBU13WGiffnock North2:52.32:52.335.8 
112:52.6   Jenny Dougall PBU13WGiffnock North2:52.62:45.3828.5 
122:53.2   Rhian Callan  U11WShettleston2:33.72:28.2711.2 
132:53.3   Emma Gilmour  U13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:49.692:29.8510.2 
142:54.9   Clare Wallace PBU13WGiffnock North2:42.92:29.527.3 
153:09.3   Donald Maclean SBU13MGiffnock North3:09.32:10.962.9 
163:09.4   Heather Napthine PBU13WGiffnock North3:09.43:09.436.0 
800 U15M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.4   Gregor Gillespie  U15MLaw2:03.52:00.757.0 
22:08.8   Jamie MacKinnon PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:08.81:54.49-3.4 
32:12.5   Anthony Addison PBU15MCorstorphine2:11.151:57.012.7 
42:17.4   Ben Dalziel PBU15MShettleston2:11.752:01.5616.7 
52:18.3   Aidan Johnson PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.32:18.335.1 
62:20.4   Oliver Watson-Sweeney SBU15MGiffnock North2:20.42:05.7213.8 
72:24.2   Keir Carolan  U15MGiffnock North2:20.92:20.920.8 
82:24.9   Joe Arthur SBU15MEdinburgh AC2:24.831:58.36-3.5 
92:30.5   Simon Fraser PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:30.52:30.536.0 
102:31.7   Charlie Milarvie PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.72:00.4311.9 
800 U15M 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.9   Cameron Steven PBU15MLasswade2:04.61:51.07-3.4 
22:12.4   Adam Scott  U15MFife2:11.321:54.93-1.1 
32:13.4   Ross Allan  U15MEdinburgh AC2:12.492:03.1318.6 
42:14.0   John Law PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.02:03.8114.3 
52:19.6   Adam Moreland PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:19.62:19.636.0 
62:21.4   Max Milarvie PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:21.42:00.68-4.1 
72:22.9   Robert Ponton PBU15MNithsdale2:22.92:04.4619.6 
82:29.3   Ewan Rae  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.802:21.628.2 
92:40.8   Daniel Smith SBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:40.82:36.769.5 
 
3000 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:34.9   Lachlan Oates SBU23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni8:34.98:16.53-4.2 
28:41.0   Paul Sorrie PBSENMShettleston8:41.08:41.0-1.0 
38:46.9   Bruce Millar PBU20MFife8:46.98:46.927.4 
48:51.5   Michael Deason  SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States8:24.438:24.43-3.2 
58:58.5   Lewis Boyle SBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Glasgow8:58.58:37.8933.8 
69:42.9   Andrew Lawler  U20MLaw8:58.608:54.5011.4 
710:22.1   Luke Foss SBU17MLaw10:22.18:55.7720.0 
810:25.8   Sarah Potter  U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni10:24.359:43.081.6