Newcastle parkrun # 184 External Results
Newcastle
10 Aug 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:49   Conrad Franks  S30MGateshead16:2815:48-3.2 
216:59   Fergus Bates PBV40MMorpeth16:5916:514.0 
317:36   Andrew Alderson  S30MBlaydon17:1116:530.5 
418:11   Adam Hands PBS20MElswick18:1118:1119.7 
518:20   James Porteous  S25MGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:2616:519.7 
618:22   Geoff Whitman  V40MAlnwick18:0118:016.0 
718:23   Tom Oliphant  S30MClaremont18:2216:589.7 
818:34   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4417:071.1 
918:43   David Dickson PBS30MTyne Bridge18:3418:245.9 
1018:47   Mark Lyon  S20MPonteland18:4618:034.3 
1118:53   Jon Balmer  S30MSouth Shields18:1918:144.4 
1218:55   Alix Shepherd  SENMUnattached18:5018:3022.9 
1318:59   Peter Simpson  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners18:4118:4136.0 
1419:02   Cees Van der Land  S30MTyne Bridge17:4216:462.3 
1519:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1619:03   Michael Bell PBV45MWallsend19:0319:035.5 
1719:06   Matt Davison SBS30MTyne Bridge19:0617:484.5 
1819:07   David Thomas Bawden SENMUnattached    
1919:07   Mareike Jakschik  S25WNewcastle Uni/Germany19:0219:0236.0 
2019:08   Rob Wishart  V35MTyne Bridge18:2717:499.0 
2119:09   Andy Burden PBV35MHeaton19:0917:383.0 
2219:14   Andrew Roberts  V45MHeaton19:0618:325.4 
2319:20   Matthew Linsley  U20MGateshead/Northumberland Schs18:3316:09-3.9 
2419:21   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton18:5618:407.6 
2519:26   Paul Kelly SENMUnattached    
2619:28   Jamie Wilson  S30MTyne Bridge19:0618:395.3 
2719:31   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
2819:35   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:4518:244.8 
2919:37   Ivan Newton SBV45MTynedale19:1918:356.6 
3019:37   Greg Lymar SENMUnattached    
3119:38   Fai Ng  V40MLow Fell19:2618:4421.9 
3219:38   Ethan McGlen  U11MGateshead19:0716:12-1.5 
3319:39   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets19:0318:1710.8 
3419:40   Julian Moore  V45MAbingdon19:3319:258.0 
3519:43   Yun Wong SENMUnattached    
3619:44   Michael Parker  V50MNorth East Vets19:3118:558.6 
3719:48   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:5017:245.9 
3819:49   Michael Stoker PBV40MNorth Shields Poly19:4919:4936.0 
3919:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4019:51   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:1718:179.6 
4119:52   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:3917:566.8 
4219:55   Preston Selby V35MUnattached    
4320:03   Joanne Lee  V35WTynedale19:0918:225.9 
4420:06   Nick Varley PBV40MTyne Bridge19:5619:0421.7 
4520:12   Kevin Williams PBS25MBorder19:4418:3827.7 
4620:17   Christopher Mysko SENMUnattached    
4720:20   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:299.5 
4820:22   John Goldsbrough  S30MTyne Bridge19:5019:1531.5 
4920:33   Maria Armstrong  V35WTynedale20:2620:017.4 
5020:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5120:35   Matthew Bell PBSENMUnattached20:3519:5110.5 
5220:41   James Morris  U15MGateshead20:2317:078.3 
5320:41   Kevin Bray SBV55MMorpeth20:0919:179.9 
5420:42   Rebecca Oram  U20WGateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon & Elswick20:3220:3232.3 
5520:48   Matthew Alderson  S25MRyton TC17:4516:33-1.7 
5620:50   Brendan Casey PBV40MElswick19:5819:5327.2 
5720:52   William Dixon U15MUnattached    
5820:55   Andrew Mcfetrich PBS30MTyne Bridge20:5519:3115.4 
5920:55   Tiezheng Yuan SENMUnattached    
6020:56   Alex Banks PBS25MBristol & West20:5618:365.8 
6120:59   David Wallace  V55MHartlepool20:2919:559.5 
6221:00   Sumanth Nayak  S25MClaremont19:3318:275.2 
6321:01   Mark Todhunter  U20MTynedale20:0120:0136.0 
6421:02   Amanda Ray PBS20WJesmond21:0221:0236.0 
6521:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6621:03   Keith Batty  V55MUnattached20:3620:3613.1 
6721:04   Jonathan Thornton  S30MHeaton20:0118:465.1 
6821:08   Thomas Sproat SBS25MLow Fell21:0818:445.7 
6921:09   Alastair James Welch SENMUnattached    
7021:09   Lucy Matheson  V40WTyne Bridge21:0320:0910.3 
7121:10   Adrian Hall PBS25MElswick21:1018:193.2 
7221:14   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners19:4718:304.6 
7321:15   Paul Turnbull PBV45MBlyth20:4920:4911.4 
7421:17   Andrew Squires  V50MLongframlington/Alnwick20:4120:3422.7 
7521:22   Joseph Kirtley  U15MGateshead19:4918:0310.4 
7621:26   Paul Hill  S25MUnattached20:3020:0915.7 
7721:29   Larry Taylor SENMUnattached    
7821:29   Neil Sprot PBV55MUnattached21:2921:2915.3 
7921:30   Adam Todhunter  U18MTynedale20:3220:3216.7 
8021:46   Humphrey Nyambe SENMUnattached    
8121:47   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:1719:3513.2 
8221:48   Nathan Linsley  U15MGateshead19:2019:0824.6 
8321:52   Tony Baines V40MUnattached    
8421:53   Michael Barker SBV35MUnattached21:5319:2211.2 
8521:54   Stanley Lambert PBV40MUnattached21:5421:5423.3 
8621:56   Graeme Walker  V50MUnattached20:1820:0810.6 
8721:58   Stephen Gardner SENMUnattached    
8822:01   James Moore  U15MAbingdon19:5119:4628.5 
8922:02   Richard Driscoll  V60MMorpeth21:1520:2031.7 
9022:02   Richard John Bowes PBS30MUnattached22:0220:1911.2 
9122:04   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2020:2811.2 
9222:06   Daniel Beardsley PBU20MClaremont21:1921:1936.0 
9322:07   Michael Palmer SENMUnattached    
9422:08   Tom Steven Rebair  U20MElswick21:2420:5027.8 
9522:12   Keith Griffiths V60MUnattached    
9622:13   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:1319:4610.6 
9722:15   David Pace  V50MUnattached21:2621:2617.1 
9822:17   Chris Biggin PBV45MHeaton21:0020:4320.6 
9922:20   Gerald Donga SENMUnattached    
10022:21   Paul Joyce V55MUnattached    
10122:23   Valerie G Wilson PBV50WElswick22:2321:2014.7 
10222:27   Russell Hall V35MUnattached    
10322:29   Chris Davies SENMUnattached    
10422:34   Connor Howd  U15MElswick21:2018:5930.8 
10522:35   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:1621:0015.4 
10622:35   Adrian De Kiewiet U20MUnattached    
10722:37   Nicholas Howell  V35MTyne Bridge21:2018:545.8 
10822:39   Sean Gill SENMUnattached    
10922:43   Nadia Stock PBS30WHeaton22:2720:578.9 
11022:44   Andy Russell PBV45MFell Runners Association22:4422:4436.0 
11122:47   Henrik Aicher  V35MTyne Bridge21:3620:1633.2 
11222:53   Charlotte Daisy Morris U15WUnattached    
11322:53   Sam Hutchinson  S30MRed Kite Runners21:1021:1016.0 
11422:55   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton21:0920:4922.6 
11522:57   David Cook V40MUnattached    
11622:58   Peter Grugan SENMUnattached    
11722:59   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached22:1421:1111.6 
11823:01   Paul Gibson SBV50MTyne Bridge23:0122:0611.1 
11923:01   Jenny Friend  V50WHeaton22:4621:3815.0 
12023:04   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:2521:2510.7 
12123:07   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
12223:07   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
12323:07   Emma Dixon U15WUnattached    
12423:08   Jonathan Cook V45MUnattached    
12523:09   Georgi Dines SENWUnattached    
12623:10   Derek Todhunter SBV50MAllen Valley23:1021:1010.4 
12723:13   John Coates SENMUnattached    
12823:16   Chris Hogarth SBS30MClaremont23:1022:1336.0 
12923:22   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:4422:0012.1 
13023:23   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1919:3512.9 
13123:23   Ashley Willerton SENMUnattached    
13223:25   Darren Stephenson  S30MWallsend21:0421:0434.8 
13323:27   Robyn Bennett PBU15WElswick23:2718:203.7 
13423:28   Jill Bennett SBV40WElswick23:2821:3115.1 
13523:28   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2822:2636.0 
13623:30   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached21:3121:3114.2 
13723:32   Anne-Marie Shiels  V40WJarrow & Hebburn23:0223:0236.0 
13823:34   John Oswald  V60MHeaton23:0722:1319.6 
13923:35   Gillian Kester  V50WStadium Runners21:4921:3225.2 
14023:36   Gavin Mills V35MUnattached    
14123:38   Nicola Wesley SENWUnattached    
14223:40   Matt Collins  S25MTyne Bridge21:1920:4710.8 
14323:42   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2319.9 
14423:44   John McGargill  V50MPonteland19:4018:5910.8 
14523:44   Martin George SENMUnattached    
14623:48   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:0922:3121.7 
14723:49   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton20:3119:5811.4 
14823:50   Ejaz Ahmed SENMUnattached    
14923:51   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:1520:488.7 
15023:54   Helen Hodgson V35WUnattached    
15123:55   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:1222:3817.1 
15223:56   Emma Helmn  S25WLow Fell23:3921:4714.7 
15323:59   Iain Moore SBV35MUnattached23:5922:3125.0 
15423:59   Clare MacLennan  S30WHeaton23:1423:0732.2 
15524:01   Marco Boldrini SENMUnattached    
15624:05   Rae Moorhouse  V35WWolverhampton & Bilston22:5422:4135.1 
15724:05   Andrew Moorhouse SBV40MWolverhampton & Bilston24:0522:1636.0 
15824:06   Phil Baston  V45MAlnwick21:3120:5012.3 
15924:07   Charlotte Baston  U18WAlnwick22:3720:419.0 
16024:09   Ron Cameron V40MUnattached    
16124:10   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:3223:0023.3 
16224:13   Richard Macdonald PBV40MTyne Bridge23:2221:1535.9 
16324:14   Christine Evelyn Chessman V35WUnattached    
16424:15   Neil Allen V35MUnattached    
16524:16   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:3922:1814.6 
16624:19   Kerry Smith PBS25WTyne Bridge23:5522:5627.9 
16724:21   Alan Hewison  V40MUnattached23:4123:3736.0 
16824:26   Mohamad Zaweel SENMUnattached    
16924:28   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:2323:2316.5 
17024:29   Rachel Adamson PBS25WTyne Bridge23:5419:065.6 
17124:30   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:3120:339.9 
17224:31   Peter Walke SENMUnattached    
17324:32   Paul Broadhead V35MUnattached    
17424:35   Kimberley Pickering  V35WUnattached23:3322:2925.7 
17524:36   Kerry Reed  V35WTyne Bridge/Wallsend22:5522:2215.4 
17624:38   Joy Allen PBS25WTyne Bridge23:5323:5332.5 
17724:39   Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
17824:41   Craig Blakeley SENMUnattached    
17924:43   Darran Michael James  V35MUnattached24:2023:4617.2 
18024:45   Catherine Gardner SENWUnattached    
18124:48   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached23:5223:3517.3 
18224:49   Roger Nankervis  V50MUnattached21:5421:0913.1 
18324:52   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:5420:5817.6 
18424:52   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached21:1719:5513.8 
18524:57   Martin Bare  V50MDewsbury23:4823:3115.4 
18624:58   John Young  V55MHeaton23:1422:3236.0 
18724:59   Adam Scott-Jones  V35MTyne Bridge22:2420:4811.7 
18825:01   Nuala Smith V50WJesmond Joggers    
18925:01   Tony Gallagher V45MUnattached    
19025:06   Ann Grenfell PBV40WTyne Bridge24:5424:5436.0 
19125:06   Iona Howell PBS30WTyne Bridge24:4824:2818.1 
19225:12   Hannah Wilson SENWUnattached    
19325:13   Allen Dickinson-Deane  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners24:3023:3417.7 
19425:17   Fiona Waugh  V50WGosforth24:3723:5317.7 
19525:20   Rose Todhunter  V50WAllen Valley24:2424:2417.6 
19625:22   Peter Smith  V60MUnattached25:1424:3925.4 
19725:23   Nicola Brady  S25WTyne Bridge23:5621:2711.4 
19825:24   Siu Man Tin V35MUnattached    
19925:26   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton25:1224:1336.0 
20025:27   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge24:2824:0621.5 
20125:27   Lee Connor SENMUnattached    
20225:30   Kevin Brandler SENMUnattached    
20325:31   David Atkinson V40MUnattached    
20425:33   Rachel Griffiths PBS30WHeaton24:5324:5335.6 
20525:36   David Johnstone V45MUnattached    
20625:39   Steve Simpson V60MUnattached    
20725:41   Stephen Wrack SENMUnattached    
20825:44   Lee Stafford PBS25MNewcastle Frontrunners25:4423:2731.5 
20925:45   Amey Elizabeth Holden SENWUnattached    
21025:47   Finlay Anderson U15MUnattached    
21125:48   Malcolm Liddle  V55MBlaydon24:3323:2426.8 
21225:52   Grace Mary Lant SENWUnattached    
21325:53   Nigel Hierons SBV45MUnattached24:4924:2822.0 
21426:03   Pamela Gold  V65WHeaton25:4724:1425.8 
21526:03   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:3423:1618.1 
21626:04   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets21:1420:409.3 
21726:09   Pete Stapley SENMUnattached    
21826:10   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached25:2324:1720.5 
21926:11   Michelle Nicol  V40WFetch Everyone25:1024:2025.9 
22026:11   Stuart Hallam PBV35MNewcastle Frontrunners22:2822:0236.0 
22126:12   Philip Edward Christian U20MUnattached    
22226:13   Sheila Sprot PBV60WUnattached26:1325:3723.7 
22326:14   Barry Luccock SBV65MUnattached25:3823:1630.5 
22426:16   Chris Boyle  SENMUnattached24:3022:5624.7 
22526:17   Paul Christian V45MUnattached    
22626:19   Bijal Patel SENWUnattached    
22726:23   David Chalton  V35MUnattached26:1422:2230.7 
22826:25   Alan Balmain V50MUnattached    
22926:25   Sonia Miller PBS30WBlyth24:5624:5625.8 
23026:26   Phil Mills  V40MUnattached25:3824:1618.8 
23126:26   Catherine Sim SENWUnattached    
23226:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23326:29   Margaret Finn SBV55WTyne Bridge26:2925:5528.5 
23426:29   Jess Langley SENWUnattached    
23526:32   Ruth Hill  V50WUnattached26:0426:0420.6 
23626:35   Michela Guglieri  V35WUnattached25:5125:5135.7 
23726:35   Emily Underwood-Lea SENWUnattached    
23826:41   James Young  V45MUnattached24:2523:3317.5 
23926:43   Evie Lant SENWUnattached    
24026:43   Michael Young SENMUnattached    
24126:44   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached22:3722:3717.8 
24226:47   Steven Alexander SENMUnattached    
24326:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24426:50   Danny Routledge  S30MHeaton23:5419:5212.0 
24526:52   Richard Lant V50MUnattached    
24626:52   Paul Wood V40MSweatshop    
24726:53   Holger Kienast V35MTyne Bridge Harriers    
24826:54   Bob Balmer  V65MSouth Shields23:1023:1022.5 
24926:55   Matthew Savage SENMUnattached    
25026:57   Nick Burden  V65MNorth East Vets25:4224:1319.9 
Page: 1 2