Newcastle parkrun # 183 External Results
Newcastle
3 Aug 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:26   Andrew Alderson PBS30MBlaydon17:1116:530.7 
217:56   Neil Gunstone SBS30MMorpeth/Teesside Uni/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill17:5616:205.7 
318:02   Christopher Waugh  V50MMorpeth17:4617:3316.3 
418:07   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton17:4116:464.5 
518:15   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:2417:1229.3 
618:35   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4417:071.7 
718:41   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:5017:246.2 
818:55   Jon Balmer  S30MSouth Shields18:1918:144.8 
918:59   Mark Lyon  S20MPonteland18:4618:034.7 
1019:01   Sam Bhatt SENMUnattached    
1119:09   Mareike Jakschik  S25WNewcastle Uni/Germany19:0219:0236.0 
1219:12   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:4518:244.9 
1319:13   Michael Chandler SBV35MUnattached19:1317:5936.0 
1419:14   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:3917:566.8 
1519:18   Sam Thorpe SENMUnattached    
1619:19   David Dickson  S30MTyne Bridge18:3418:246.2 
1719:23   John Musgrove PBV40MGosforth19:2319:2336.0 
1819:28   Simon John Pryde  V40MTyne Bridge18:5718:157.0 
1919:38   Peter Simpson  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners18:4118:4136.0 
2019:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2119:53   Ralph Moore V55MUnattached    
2220:07   Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached19:2819:216.7 
2320:08   Sarah Burrell  S25WUnattached18:4818:265.5 
2420:09   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets19:0318:1710.6 
2520:11   Patrick Garraghan SBV55MBlaydon20:1118:5811.0 
2620:13   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:2919:1312.7 
2720:15   Roberto Marzo  S30MClaremont19:2617:513.0 
2820:16   Andrew Leys  V45MHeaton19:0519:0514.3 
2920:17   Kevin Williams PBS25MBorder19:4418:3828.4 
3020:27   Michael Parker  V50MNorth East Vets19:3118:558.8 
3120:30   Ethan McGlen  U11MGateshead19:0716:12-1.2 
3220:31   Martin Hulse V35MUnattached    
3320:34   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont19:3519:216.4 
3420:35   Larry Taylor SENMUnattached    
3520:36   Shaun Harris  S30MHeaton19:2018:5321.4 
3620:52   Robert Hook  V45MChepstow H19:5619:077.5 
3720:54   Sarah Marrinan PBS30WHeaton20:1520:1536.0 
3820:58   Andrew Thornton  S25MJarrow & Hebburn19:3418:427.3 
3921:02   Matthew Cormack SENMUnattached    
4021:03   Ruotian Liu SENMUnattached    
4121:05   Gareth Davies  SENMUnattached20:2319:1935.3 
4221:07   Brendan Casey  V40MElswick19:5819:5327.8 
4321:08   Matthew Bell  SENMUnattached20:3519:5111.0 
4421:12   Kevin Kearey  V40MUnattached20:3419:5411.4 
4521:14   David Slater PBV40MHeaton21:1420:097.9 
4621:16   Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached20:3520:3512.0 
4721:18   Holly Matheson PBU15WHeaton21:0819:5113.0 
4821:19   Stephen Purvis PBS30MJarrow & Hebburn19:2018:3618.8 
4921:23   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached20:2520:2510.2 
5021:27   Jake Dorman  U15MTyne Bridge20:2717:485.3 
5121:29   Jeremy Armstrong  V45MGateshead21:1320:099.7 
5221:30   Michael Thornton  V50MJarrow & Hebburn19:4518:185.4 
5321:31   John Oliver SENMTyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club    
5421:37   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:1719:3513.5 
5521:40   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached21:1719:5514.0 
5621:46   Simon Litchfield SENMUnattached    
5721:47   William Dixon U15MUnattached    
5821:49   Tiezheng Yuan SENMUnattached    
5921:50   Stephen McQueen V40MUnattached    
6021:53   Harry Morris PBU11MGateshead21:5318:2710.3 
6121:53   Richard Driscoll  V60MMorpeth21:1520:2031.9 
6221:53   Paul Griffiths  V45MTyne Bridge20:3720:3733.6 
6321:54   Paul Turnbull  V45MBlyth20:4920:4911.3 
6421:55   Paul Morley  V50MUnattached20:0120:0115.7 
6521:55   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:298.7 
6621:56   Arabella Pearce  V40WElswick/Tyne TC21:0220:3210.5 
6721:57   Humphrey Nyambe SENMUnattached    
6821:57   Caroline Billis  S30WHeaton21:2021:2017.4 
6921:59   Michael Joyce SENMUnattached    
7022:00   Stephen Gardner SENMUnattached    
7122:00   Iain Dalby  S25MTyne Bridge21:1420:109.9 
7222:02   Chris Pearce PBV40MElswick21:2318:346.6 
7322:04   Ian Kirtley  V50MGateshead20:4719:1814.2 
7422:06   Ryan Davison PBS25MElswick22:0620:1110.8 
7522:08   David Porter SENMUnattached    
7622:10   Graham Porter SENMUnattached    
7722:11   John Dallinson  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners21:3920:3718.0 
7822:12   Stephen Mackenzie PBV45MHeaton22:1220:2917.8 
7922:13   Fiona Robins  V35WHeaton21:4520:2210.3 
8022:16   James Durward SENMUnattached    
8122:18   Alasdair Blain  S30MTyne Bridge19:3517:095.6 
8222:28   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2020:2811.6 
8322:29   Peter Sung  V45MUnattached20:3420:1615.1 
8422:33   Sam Hutchinson  S30MRed Kite Runners21:1021:1016.3 
8522:35   Susanne Stephenson  V45WElswick21:3620:0610.2 
8622:36   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
8722:41   Tom Kearey  U20MUnattached21:4620:0825.0 
8822:42   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton21:3820:1136.0 
8922:44   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:1319:4610.3 
9022:53   William Abrie  V50MNorth East Vets21:5621:2019.4 
9122:53   Andrew Clough V35MUnattached    
9222:55   Paul Joyce V55MUnattached    
9322:58   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2321:2710.1 
9423:01   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
9523:03   Paul Baker  V40MUnattached21:4219:399.5 
9623:06   Richard Dickenson V40MUnattached    
9723:08   Mark Douglas PBS30MAlnwick21:3019:2420.0 
9823:09   Phil Baston  V45MAlnwick21:3120:5012.9 
10023:10   Richard John Bowes PBS30MUnattached22:0220:1910.2 
9923:10   Connor Howd  U15MElswick21:2018:5931.3 
10123:11   Daniel Beardsley PBU20MClaremont21:1921:1936.0 
10223:15   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont22:2620:4814.0 
10323:17   Kevin O'Neill SENMUnattached    
10423:17   Chris Davies SENMUnattached    
10523:19   Douglas McLaren SENMUnattached    
10623:20   Susie Helsby PBV35WJesmond23:2023:2021.7 
10723:21   Peter Manley SENMUnattached    
10823:22   Nicolas Ricci SENMUnattached    
10923:23   Sarah Peel SBV35WUnattached22:1920:4212.1 
11023:24   Neil Adams V40MUnattached    
11123:27   David Kenny  SENMUnattached23:1021:2816.6 
11223:31   Graeme Walker  V50MUnattached20:1820:0811.0 
11323:32   Colin Mcgarrity  V45MUnattached23:0822:4116.0 
11423:33   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:4422:0012.6 
11523:34   Stephen Wrack SENMUnattached    
11623:40   Bob Balmer  V65MSouth Shields23:1023:1023.3 
11723:42   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth21:3121:3124.7 
11823:47   Kenneth Jardine V60MUnattached    
11923:49   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:1520:488.7 
12023:51   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached22:5622:1612.5 
12123:52   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets21:1420:409.2 
12223:53   Charlotte Baston  U18WAlnwick22:3720:419.0 
12323:56   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached21:5421:5423.5 
12423:57   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached22:3722:3717.9 
12524:00   Christopher Atwell  V50MAlnwick22:3921:3216.7 
12624:03   Luke Woodend  S30MClaremont22:3521:3011.7 
12724:05   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2319.5 
12824:08   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1919:3512.2 
12924:09   Michael Wright  S30MUnattached23:0919:5113.2 
13024:10   Mohamad Zaweel SENMUnattached    
13124:11   Christopher Bartlett PBV40MTyne Bridge22:2720:3213.3 
13224:17   Ross Simm SENMUnattached    
13324:18   Nicola Wesley SENWUnattached    
13424:20   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:0922:3122.3 
13524:21   Alan Hewison  V40MUnattached23:4123:3736.0 
13624:22   James Wood SENMUnattached    
13724:23   Sean Gill SENMUnattached    
13824:24   Michael Hodgson V50MUnattached    
13924:27   Killian Mccartney  S30MUnattached23:2121:5815.9 
14024:29   Helen Hodgson V35WUnattached    
14124:29   Sandy Gee  V50MStainland22:3521:5617.9 
14224:31   George McDougal V55MUnattached    
14324:37   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
14424:39   Daniel Jonathon Vecsey SENMUnattached    
14524:42   Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
14624:44   Emma Dixon U15WUnattached    
14724:45   Finlay Dorman  U18MUnattached22:4819:3016.1 
14824:45   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached22:0220:4310.3 
14924:47   Paul Dixon V45MUnattached    
15024:47   Craig Blakeley SENMUnattached    
15124:49   Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
15224:54   Andy Davidson V50MUnattached    
15324:56   Peter Maylia  V55MBlyth24:1124:1120.9 
15424:58   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick23:4422:2114.9 
15525:01   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:1222:3817.5 
15625:01   Gavin Jackson V50MUnattached    
15725:02   Jonathon Brown V35MUnattached    
15825:03   Marco Boldrini SENMUnattached    
15925:03   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached23:5120:4013.9 
16025:04   Martin Mears V40MUnattached    
16125:04   Ray Maines V55MUnattached    
16225:06   Emma Moir  V40WTyne Bridge24:0422:3921.9 
16325:06   Greg Liggins SENMUnattached    
16425:07   Richard Macdonald PBV40MTyne Bridge23:2221:1536.0 
16525:09   Paul Broadhead V35MUnattached    
16625:10   Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached24:0924:0615.5 
16725:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16825:15   Yvonne Swinhoe PBV55WElswick23:4522:5613.5 
16925:16   Rachel Gallagher SENWUnattached    
17025:18   Rachel Kiltie SENWUnattached    
17125:20   Jason Bushby SENMUnattached    
17225:22   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton25:1224:1336.0 
17325:25   Paul Melvin  SENMUnattached24:2024:2022.8 
17425:25   Paul Griffin  V45MStocksfield23:4819:568.4 
17525:26   Jonathan Pearson  SENMUnattached19:3919:3910.2 
17625:27   Katrina Matheson  V40WTyne Bridge/Unattached24:3824:1023.4 
17725:28   Stephen Fox V40MUnattached    
17825:36   Steve Simpson V60MUnattached    
17925:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18025:39   Julian Nash SENMUnattached    
18125:40   Kevin Brandler SENMUnattached    
18225:41   Peter Smith  V60MUnattached25:1424:3926.1 
18325:42   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge24:2824:0621.7 
18425:43   Richard Baker V45MUnattached    
18525:45   Mary Martin  V60WClaremont24:3624:1523.3 
18625:45   Leah McAleer SENWUnattached    
18725:50   Peter Douthwaite V35MUnattached    
18825:54   John Buswell  V55MGosforth25:1522:1428.7 
18925:59   Anna Lewis V35WUnattached    
19026:09   Emily Kearey  U15WMiddlesex Schs24:3223:5136.0 
19126:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19226:12   Rachel Brown SENWUnattached    
19326:14   AN Other         
19426:17   John Young  V55MHeaton23:1422:3236.0 
19526:20   Sakeenat Tijani V50WUnattached    
19626:20   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:3423:1618.6 
19726:21   Catherine Gardner SENWUnattached    
19826:25   Chris Thompson SENMUnattached    
19926:26   David Johnstone V45MUnattached    
20026:29   Rebecca Hierons  V40WUnattached25:2624:5521.2 
20126:30   Pamela Gold  V65WHeaton25:4724:1426.4 
20226:32   Laura Pentland SBS30WTyne Bridge26:3223:3725.9 
20326:34   Rachel Smith  U18WGateshead24:5024:3336.0 
20426:35   Richard Lant V50MUnattached    
20526:36   Maxine Thompson V40WUnattached    
20626:37   Annie Ebba Cole PBSENWUnattached25:5425:5436.0 
20726:38   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:1823:5924.5 
20826:40   Ruth Lee  SENWUnattached23:4722:1725.0 
20926:41   Yana Demyanenko U20WUnattached    
21026:42   Margaret Finn SBV55WTyne Bridge26:2925:5529.1 
21126:43   Benny Ross V55MUnattached    
21226:45   Lewis Lant U15MUnattached    
21326:46   David Chalton  V35MUnattached26:1422:2231.5 
21426:52   Evie Lant SENWUnattached    
21526:54   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:2724:0135.6 
21626:55   Ian Boyd PBV65MUnattached26:3626:3634.0 
21726:56   Craig Thomson  V50MAllen Valley24:3823:5719.5 
21826:58   Murray Neil Houston Waldron V45MUnattached    
21927:03   Ruth Walter  SENWUnattached25:3225:3235.7 
22027:04   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners24:2223:2821.9 
22127:08   Ruth Hill  V50WUnattached26:0426:0420.2 
22227:13   Gurpal Mann V55MUnattached    
22327:15   Emily Underwood-Lea SENWUnattached    
22427:17   David Rickaby V55MUnattached    
22527:17   Neil Harris SENMUnattached    
22627:24   Chris Wardle  SENMUnattached24:4724:4436.0 
22727:28   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached24:1723:4023.7 
22827:29   Kari Best V35WUnattached    
22927:30   Philippa Jane Lee SENWUnattached    
23027:33   Martin George SENMUnattached    
23127:36   Rebecca Ball V35WUnattached    
23227:38   Amanda Tunmore SBV45WTyne Bridge27:2627:0523.7 
23327:39   Debbie McRory  V45WClaremont26:5526:5522.3 
23427:46   Sarah McGarrity SENWUnattached    
23527:47   Stuart Hallam  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners22:2822:0236.0 
23627:48   Sarah McNaughton SENWUnattached    
23727:48   Joanna Taylor SENWUnattached    
23827:49   David Hood SENMUnattached    
23927:53   Guy Marco V50MUnattached    
24027:54   Sidiq Tijani V55MUnattached    
24127:55   Jan Armstrong V50WUnattached    
24227:55   C Sarah Townsend V45WUnattached    
24328:02   Emily Mavin PBS25WTyne Bridge28:0225:1730.6 
24428:04   Gary Cohen SENMUnattached    
24528:10   Lee Stafford  S25MNewcastle Frontrunners25:4423:2732.1 
24628:13   Lily Eadie SENWUnattached    
24728:15   Carlos Werner V50MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
24828:16   Anna Siddall  V35WUnattached27:1624:1420.9 
24928:17   Claire Marie Whitelaw SBV35WUnattached27:1525:4426.9 
25028:21   Lisa Soulsby  S25WTyne Bridge26:4626:4332.1 
Page: 1 2