St Albans parkrun # 82 External Results
St Albans
3 Aug 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:50   Tom Crouch SBS25MSt. Albans Striders15:5015:250.6 
217:11   Stephen Buckle  S30MSt. Albans Striders16:4816:22-0.8 
317:17   Mike Dooley  V45MUnattached17:1117:040.9 
417:22   Mark Crabtree  S30MGade Valley17:0016:360.1 
517:31   Matthew Hunt SBS25MSt. Albans Striders16:4816:4834.3 
617:34   Robert Simmonds  S25MRyston16:5916:440.6 
717:55   Stephen Norris V35MUnattached    
818:01   Tom Baker SENMUnattached    
918:06   Scott Dixon PBV40MUnattached17:5417:4714.5 
1018:09   Andy Holt SBV45MGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix17:5517:393.2 
1118:11   Stephen Hosty  SENMUnattached17:5617:524.0 
1218:24   Paul Guy  V35MAycliffe/Garden City Runners17:4317:301.2 
1318:43   Mark Castleton  S30MSt. Albans Striders17:2717:136.1 
1418:51   Stuart Lumsden PBS25MNorthbrook18:4716:570.5 
1519:04   Andrew Gaches PBV35MUnattached19:0418:2718.0 
1619:13   Jonathan Pitman SENMUnattached    
1719:32   Matt Draper  V35MUnattached18:3018:304.4 
1819:40   Andrew Trigwell V35MUnattached    
1919:47   Ben Scott  S25MSt. Albans Striders19:2219:2011.2 
2019:54   Errol Maginley  V45MSt. Albans Striders19:2818:545.8 
2119:56   Elizabeth McKie SBV40WSt. Albans Striders19:5619:4734.9 
2220:00   Richard Townsend  V35MUnattached19:5119:5118.4 
2320:01   Gareth Beavis  S25MSt. Albans Striders19:1718:025.4 
2420:01   Alistair Lawrence V40MUnattached    
2520:02   Douglas Hobson  S20MWoodbridge18:3917:392.1 
2620:03   Edward Bailey  V35MSt. Albans Striders19:1517:317.0 
2720:18   Stephen Newing  S30MGade Valley19:3419:137.2 
2820:27   Scott Mayes SENMTri-Force    
2920:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3020:40   Stephen Argent V40MUnattached    
3120:53   Michael Lamb  V40MDacorum & Tring20:0820:0810.2 
3220:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3320:59   Wendy Walsh PBV40WSt. Albans Striders20:1518:517.2 
3421:06   Chris Atkins SENMUnattached    
3521:08   Howard Bull  S25MSt. Albans Striders20:4219:567.5 
3621:10   Hilton Williams  SENMSweatshop20:2319:1736.0 
3721:11   Andrew Coles PBS30MSt. Albans Striders20:3720:3736.0 
3821:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3921:17   Judy Willits PBV45WSt. Albans Striders20:4920:2912.1 
4021:19   Neil Sweeney V40MUnattached    
4121:20   Robert Dilley  S30MGarden City Runners20:4119:4210.8 
4221:22   Joel Espinoza SENMUnattached    
4321:31   Piotr Czarnecki PBS30MUnattached20:5219:295.6 
4421:38   Paul Davey SENMUnattached    
4521:40   George Johnson PBSENMUnattached21:4020:4511.9 
4621:44   David Andrew Browne V35MUnattached    
4721:53   Theo Green SENMHarpenden Arrows Running Club    
4821:58   Martin Storrie  V50MGade Valley21:2721:2732.1 
4922:04   Mark Williamson SENMUnattached    
5022:07   James Alexander Hall SENMUnattached    
5122:08   Sarah Dumbrill SBS30WHarpenden22:0822:0536.0 
5222:10   Edward Barnes SENMUnattached    
5322:11   Nina Brocklebank  V40W3M Gorseinon21:1120:4811.0 
5422:15   Liam Jones  U15MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders21:1421:1431.3 
5522:25   James Woodhall SENMUnattached    
5622:37   Rhodri Phillips  V35MUnattached21:2021:0912.2 
5722:45   Toby Azzopardi V35MUnattached    
5822:48   Stephen Bradley SENMUnattached    
5922:52   Martin Loose  V50MSt. Albans Striders22:2221:5611.6 
6022:57   Lawrence Davis V50MUnattached    
6122:59   Nicholas Price SENMUnattached    
6223:05   Paul Hearn  V45MUnattached21:5521:2614.1 
6323:08   Callum Sweeney U15MUnattached    
6423:12   Alex Gillott SENMUnattached    
6523:14   Robert Blythe V55MUnattached    
6623:23   Dave Llewellyn  V50MPurple Patch22:3621:5712.9 
6723:24   Lucy Iles SENWUnattached    
6823:33   Ian Emett  V40MUnattached23:1222:3113.6 
6923:37   Tom Cox U15MUnattached    
7023:43   Anthony Barnes V35MSt Albans Striders    
7123:45   James Deane V35MUnattached    
7224:04   Andrew Dadswell V35MUnattached    
7324:05   Ian Scott V35MUnattached    
7424:21   Andrew Appleton V45MUnattached    
7524:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7624:33   Philippa O'Donovan  SENWHarpenden23:4723:1318.8 
7724:35   Richard Vaughan  S25MTri-Force22:1021:1711.1 
7824:39   Tom Rogers  V45MGarden City Runners24:2923:5015.9 
7924:42   Roland Brown V50MUnattached    
8024:43   Ian Knight V50MJetstream Tri Club    
8124:44   Richard Denial V35MUnattached    
8224:53   Christopher Aikman  S20MUnattached22:2721:0126.3 
8324:58   James Merrick PBS25MRedway Runners24:1424:1436.0 
8425:00   Thomas Reynolds  V70MWatford24:3024:3030.0 
8525:25   Phil Joslin V65MUnattached    
8625:25   Ian Ross  SENMUnattached22:2520:4617.0 
8725:35   Jackie Christodoulou SENWUnattached    
8825:35   Leah Rowland V35WUnattached    
8925:42   Florence Brown SENWUnattached    
9025:46   Ione Brown  V45WUnattached24:5623:1918.9 
9125:55   Lisa Hearnden SENWUnattached    
9225:55   Mark Wilcock V35MUnattached    
9325:57   Julie MacQueen  S25WWatford Joggers25:1924:5133.9 
9426:00   David Thomas Byers V65MUnattached    
9526:06   William Crane U20MUnattached    
9626:07   Stephen Jackson V60MUnattached    
9726:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9826:14   Ann Sweeney V40WUnattached    
9926:16   Stefan Wilenczyc V55MUnattached    
10026:19   Carla King SENWUnattached    
10126:20   David Gray  S25MUnattached24:5921:2327.5 
10226:22   Annie Seymour  V55WSt. Albans Striders25:2224:4022.7 
10326:23   Robin Newby  V40MSt. Albans Striders24:2620:2110.0 
10426:29   Diane Hunt  V50WUnattached26:0825:4318.9 
10526:31   Clifford Martin V40MUnattached    
10626:43   Kate Burn  S30WSt. Albans Striders24:5522:5412.9 
10726:46   Anna Styles  S30WSt. Albans Striders21:4221:4236.0 
10826:47   Simon Logie V40MUnattached    
10927:02   Dave Skyrme  V50MSt. Albans Striders25:3224:4032.7 
11027:03   Calypso Phillips  U15WDacorum & Tring25:5025:3228.6 
11127:08   Nigel Minchin V50MUnattached    
11227:11   Duncan Melsom PBV40MSt. Albans Striders26:5124:0218.7 
11327:13   Mark Samuel  V50MUnattached22:2822:2813.5 
11427:18   Nick Willott V40MUnattached    
11527:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11627:27   Georgia Willits U15WUnattached    
11727:28   Susan Pearson McDonald  V45WSt. Albans Striders21:2121:2126.1 
11827:35   Lisa Langford PBS30WDunstable25:2823:3135.9 
11927:36   Carolyn Martin  V55WSt. Albans Striders26:2526:1424.1 
12027:37   Ashley Burton SENMUnattached    
12127:43   Romaine Sheila Byers V55WUnattached    
12227:44   Tim Morris  V35MUnattached25:0025:0033.1 
12327:45   Sean O'reilly SBV60MUnattached25:4924:1036.0 
12427:49   Jon Lowne V35MUnattached    
12527:52   Vladimir Jirasek V40MUnattached    
12627:53   Paul Owen SENMUnattached    
12727:56   Matthew Sanders V40MUnattached    
12828:02   Tony Blythe SENMUnattached    
12928:04   Maria Bailey  V35WUnattached25:1225:1233.5 
13028:14   Ed Dooley U15MUnattached    
13128:17   Thomas Andrew  S25MSt. Albans Striders25:1419:139.5 
13228:21   Lisa Lamb  V45WUnattached26:3126:3136.0 
13328:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13428:26   Kate Webb  V40WSt. Albans Striders26:5023:2420.5 
13528:31   Clare Wildey SENWUnattached    
13628:34   Joseph Crane U15MUnattached    
13728:35   Peter Crane V50MUnattached    
13828:36   Gerard O'Dwyer V55MUnattached    
13928:41   Eleanor Field SENWUnattached    
14028:51   Lauren Murphy SENWUnattached    
14128:52   Carolyn O'Dwyer SENWUnattached    
14228:57   Maria Petts  S30WStopsley26:1826:1830.3 
14328:58   Paula Nicol  S30WBoxfit Tri20:3920:3911.7 
14429:06   Geoff Morgan  V50MTri-Force26:4426:1723.2 
14529:10   Jill Rogers  V50WUnattached28:4628:0126.4 
14629:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14729:20   Victoria Hine SENWUnattached    
14829:23   Hannah Martin  S20WMow Cop Runners26:5824:4118.9 
14929:26   Peter Bailey  V65MDacorum & Tring27:3727:0131.9 
15029:28   Penny Powell V40WUnattached    
15129:29   Caroline Skyrme  V45WSt. Albans Striders29:2228:1336.0 
15229:33   Marian Chapman V55WUnattached    
15329:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15429:36   Betsy Dimond V45WUnattached    
15529:46   Oliver Brown U15MUnattached    
15629:47   Christine Esson  V45WHarpenden28:4928:4936.0 
15730:00   Claire Alderson V40WUnattached    
15830:03   Paul Downs V35MUnattached    
15930:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16030:13   Natalie Thwaite  SENWUnattached27:4927:4934.0 
16130:14   Reza Shahidi  V50MUnattached28:1227:5036.0 
16230:26   Stephen King SENMUnattached    
16330:26   Isobel McKay U15WUnattached    
16430:27   Emma McKay V40WUnattached    
16530:34   Barbara Rishworth SENWUnattached    
16630:52   Carol O'Dwyer V55WUnattached    
16730:53   Catherine Reynolds SENWUnattached    
16831:00   Catherine Leahy  V40WUnattached30:0829:2725.5 
16931:09   Emily Nicholls U15WUnattached    
17031:10   Mark Nicholls  V45MWatford Joggers21:2321:1811.9 
17131:18   Anne Stockley V35WSt Albans Striders    
17231:20   Dan Whitehouse V40MUnattached    
17331:24   Jamie Gallagher SENMUnattached    
17431:25   Attila Kovacs  V45MVegan23:4821:3925.2 
17531:32   James Glover SENMUnattached    
17631:49   Pam Hall V60WUnattached    
17731:52   Joe Beaton V35MUnattached    
17832:06   Adelle Stapleton  V50WSt. Albans Striders31:2331:2332.7 
17932:12   Rebecca Jane Cade  SENWUnattached28:0925:5722.4 
18032:16   Clare MacDonald V35WUnattached    
18132:18   Hayley Farndon SENWUnattached    
18232:43   Belinda Hart V40WUnattached    
18332:53   Joe Keys U15MUnattached    
18432:56   Dylan Lamb U15MUnattached    
18533:29   Martin Lamb V45MUnattached    
18633:31   Samantha Rolfe  S25WUnattached32:4129:5734.5 
18733:41   Hossein Taheri  V40MUnattached29:3525:2436.0 
18833:46   Cyndy Cohen  V55WUnattached32:4431:0932.3 
18934:30   Joanna Barnard V35WUnattached    
19034:52   John Potter V35MUnattached    
19134:53   Jenna Pickering  S25WTri-Force28:4525:5918.1 
19235:47   Claire Terry SENWUnattached    
19337:13   Simon Cohen  V50MUnattached35:0731:2329.7 
19439:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19540:19   Leisha Dobson  V35WUnattached26:3824:5136.0 
19640:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached