MacAndrew Relay External Results
Glasgow
5 Oct 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.25ML SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:55   Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland25.2 
216:06   Stephen Emery SENMCoventry30.1 
316:10   Craig Ruddy SENMCentral-2.9 
416:12   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.8 
516:21   David Vernon U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni6.5 
616:22   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.3 
716:49   Shane Kerr SENMArmagh/Loughborough Students/Ireland23.0 
817:15   Iain MacCorquodale SENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni2.1 
917:24   Bobby Bristow U23MCambuslang/Shetland11.0 
1017:27   Peter Bowman U23MClydesdale/Glasgow Uni5.6 
1117:33   Max Ralston U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni9.7 
1217:34   Niall Walker SENMEast Kilbride3.3 
1317:35   Martin Hayes SENMVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni-0.8 
1417:37   Michael Houston U20MInverclyde-1.5 
1517:48   Alistair Campbell SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss0.7 
1617:52   David Henderson SENMGreenock Glenpark-0.8 
1717:57   Sam Davies U23MBirchfield H/Glasgow Uni16.7 
1818:04   Neil McLaughlin V35MInverclyde0.9 
1918:04   Gregor Stewart SENMWesterlands13.0 
2018:08   Graeme Hyett SENMInverclyde/Belgrave1.1 
2118:09   John Cooke SENMInverclyde25.8 
2218:10   Jamie Reid V40MCambuslang3.2 
2318:17   Kristopher Muldoon SENMArmagh36.0 
2418:28   Kevin O'Donoghue SENMGreenock Glenpark8.0 
2518:31   Greg Williams U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni27.0 
2618:34   Andrew Harkins V35MGreenock Glenpark0.2 
2718:43   Ruben LopezSENMGlasgow Uni Hares and Hounds "A"  
2818:48   Chris Clarke U23MChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni11.3 
2918:52   Callum Hunter U20MInverclyde3.6 
3018:53   Robert Todd U20MInverclyde19.6 
3118:55   Stuart McGeachy SENMCampbeltown-0.8 
3219:04   Sean Gaffney SENMInverclyde0.3 
3319:12   Marc McColl V35MShettleston5.8 
3419:20   Gregor Stewart SENMWesterlands13.0 
3519:24   Cameron Burt SENMWesterlands33.8 
3619:33   Daniel Burns SENMGarscube4.4 
3719:35   Robert Rossborough SENMCambuslang32.1 
3820:00   James MurdochSENMCampbeltown Running Club Composite "A"  
3920:06   Tommy MoranSENMCampbeltown Running Club Composite "A"  
4020:06   Robert MacFarlane SENMKelvin34.8 
4120:07   John Vernon SENMArmagh35.6 
4220:11   David Thomson SENMEast Kilbride5.5 
4320:12   Jeff FarquharSENMGlasgow Uni Hares and Hounds "B"  
4420:14   Simon Lennox V35MDumbarton3.8 
4520:17   Richie Birt V35MDumbarton19.8 
4620:18   David Gorman U23MEast Kilbride17.9 
4720:31   Marty GillespieSENMRonhill Cambuslang Armagh Composite "C"  
4820:56   Ross Neilson V35MGreenock Glenpark8.1 
4920:57   Stephen HarrisSENMRonhill Cambuslang Armagh Composite "C"  
5021:08   John Gordon Murray V35MGarscube5.0 
5121:11   Roderick Fleming SENMWesterlands7.0 
5221:14   Allan CarrSENMDumbarton AC "B"  
5321:40   Graham Andrew SENMKelvin4.4 
5421:49   David HaddowSENMEast Kilbride AC "B"  
5522:09   Gerard Smith U20MGreenock Glenpark36.0 
5622:31   Paul Kelly SENMDumbarton7.7 
5722:35   Gary MacPhersonSENMKelvin Runners "A"  
5822:51   Colin Banks SENMCalderglen25.0 
5922:51   Paul DonnellySENMRonhill Cambuslang Armagh Composite "C"  
6023:02   Robert Anderson V65MCambuslang36.0 
6123:19   Joe Lennon V50MKelvin27.2 
6223:51   Edward McLooneSENMKirkintilloch Olympians "B"  
6326:58   Robbie WishartSENMKelvin Runners "A"  
3.25ML U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:03   Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4.7 
218:19   Ross Stephen U20MCambuslang16.8 
318:22   Callum Heirs U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.0 
418:41   Aishan PatilU20MGlasgow Uni Hares and Hounds "A"  
519:09   Vincent Hastings U20MEast Kilbride4.3 
619:50   Ehsan AhmadU20MVP-Glasgow "B"  
723:27   Oliver Seglah U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds25.3 
3.25ML M40
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:16   Stephen Allan V40MKirkintilloch0.9 
218:17   Greg Hastie V40MCambuslang8.5 
318:19   Michael McLoone V50MGreenock Glenpark3.3 
418:25   Graham CrawfordV40MCampbeltown Running Club Composite "A"  
518:32   Paul Monaghan V40MGreenock Glenpark-0.7 
618:32   Alan Derrick V45MCalderglen6.4 
718:33   James Waters V40MDumbarton34.1 
818:45   Peter Currie V40MDumbarton1.4 
918:48   John Bell V40MGarscube21.9 
1018:51   Dave Thom V50MCambuslang3.2 
1118:54   Crawford Little V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.6 
1218:56   Scott Hunter V40MCambuslang7.0 
1319:03   Derek T Martin V40MKirkintilloch3.8 
1419:15   Martin Duthie V50MCalderglen13.9 
1519:17   Rob McLennan V50MGarscube3.6 
1619:20   Gary Mitchell V45MKirkintilloch6.8 
1719:27   David McCormackV40MVP-Glasgow Vets "A"  
1819:32   Chris Upson V50MWesterlands2.1 
1919:40   Gerry Gaffney V50MInverclyde14.5 
2019:40   Gavin Harvie V40MKirkintilloch4.3 
2119:51   Danny McLaughlin V50MGreenock Glenpark7.8 
2219:54   Gerry Craig V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.0 
2319:56   Ralph Connolly V45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.9 
2419:59   Duncan Thomson V40MVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.7 
2520:01   Francis Hurley V60MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H7.3 
2620:05   Neil Prior V50MDumbarton36.0 
2720:05   William Goldie V55MDumbarton15.6 
2820:11   Bill Winning V40MShettleston36.0 
2920:18   Andrew Law V55MVictoria Park City of Glasgow5.9 
3020:44   Donald KennedyV40MGlasgow Uni Hares and Hounds "B"  
3120:50   Robert Rogerson V50MKirkintilloch8.7 
3221:01   David Herbertson V40MCalderglen9.5 
3321:13   Andy Henderson V60MCalderglen16.0 
3421:14   Barnie Gough V60MCambuslang14.2 
3521:21   Eddie ReidV40MCalderglen Harriers Vets"A"  
3621:27   Paul ReillyV40MKirkintilloch Olympians "B"  
3721:32   Graeme Jack V45MKelvin7.3 
3821:41   Walter EdgarV40MRonhill Cambuslang "B"  
3921:44   Scott ForestV40MGreenock Glenpark Harriers Vets "B"  
4021:45   Cornel Neil V50MKirkintilloch35.3 
4121:46   John Quinn V50MWesterlands18.6 
4221:46   Jonathan MillarV40MVP-Glasgow Vets "B"  
4321:59   Michael Harrington V50MGreenock Glenpark24.3 
4422:00   Peter Walsh V55MDumbarton19.1 
4522:00   Cliff Carey U23MCambuslang32.0 
4622:01   Tom Ord V55MVictoria Park City of Glasgow9.8 
4722:03   John Duffy V45MShettleston4.5 
4822:19   Jim McAneny V50MGarscube12.2 
4922:25   Stuart Waugh V60MCalderglen/Scottish Vets H13.6 
5022:30   Tom BradyV40MVP-Glasgow Vets "B"  
5122:31   Alan DavidsonV40MKelvin Runners "B"  
5222:36   Kenny McCannV40MGarscube Harriers Vets  
5322:40   Colin Stephen V40MCambuslang29.7 
5422:48   David Calder V50MWesterlands8.7 
5522:54   Stephen HayV40MVP-Glasgow Vets "B"  
5623:09   Daniel ReidV40MWesterlands CCC "B"  
5723:12   Donald KennedyV40MGreenock Glenpark Harriers "C"  
5823:13   William Buchanan V60MCalderglen16.2 
5923:19   Neil RossV40MVP-Glasgow Vets "B"  
6023:57   Kenny McVey V60MVictoria Park City of Glasgow36.0 
6124:09   Thomas Kelly V50MDumbarton34.8 
6224:15   Hugh Simpson V50MCalderglen36.0 
6324:31   Jim OrrV40MRonhill Cambuslang "B"  
6424:56   Phil MarshallV40MCalderglen Harriers Mixed "C"  
6525:24   John DrydenV40MGarscube Harriers  
6625:26   Stephen Cullen V55MGarscube/Helensburgh24.1 
6726:40   Tom Tracey V55MInverclyde29.5 
6830:29   Russell Couper V45MCalderglen14.9 
3.25ML SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:09   Laura Muir U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-1.9 
219:12   Ruth Joss SENWGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni3.3 
319:15   Jessica Brydon SENWTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston20.6 
419:16   Sarah BensonSENWRonhill Cambuslang Harriers A  
519:29   Fionnuala Ross U23WArmagh/Ireland-0.1 
619:41   Shona Robertson V40WShettleston23.6 
719:49   Natalie Sharp U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni9.1 
820:14   Danielle Fegan SENWArmagh2.9 
920:19   Avril Mason V35WShettleston2.0 
1020:35   Donna Finlayson SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow10.9 
1120:37   Kathryn Pennel U20WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni4.6 
1220:52   Rhian Dawes U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni5.4 
1320:52   Lindsey Currie V40WDumbarton6.1 
1420:57   Melissa Wylie V45WDumbarton8.4 
1521:03   Lynsey Lennox SENWDumbarton12.2 
1621:23   Charlene Kelly SENWDumbarton7.9 
1721:26   Julie Beveridge SENWCalderglen5.7 
1821:32   Natalie Haran SENWMaryhill Harriers6.5 
1921:46   Charlene Manley SENWGarscube5.4 
2021:48   Kirsty O'Brien SENWCambuslang9.7 
2122:32   Jacqueline O'DonoghueSENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
2222:48   Joanne McEvoy SENWCalderglen10.3 
2323:01   Shona Doherty SENWKelvin16.5 
2423:03   Marian Kelly SENWGarscube12.4 
2523:06   Jennifer Duru SENWGarscube36.0 
2623:09   Suzanne Coyle SENWGreenock Glenpark24.1 
2723:43   Karen Allen SENWCalderglen9.4 
2823:49   Joanne PittSENWDumbarton AAC Composite "D"  
2924:00   Catriona Nisbet SENWMaryhill Harriers13.6 
3024:12   Donna Clark SENWGreenock Glenpark12.9 
3124:22   Aisling Fegan U23WArmagh20.3 
3224:29   Joanne Hewitt SENWGlasgow TC27.5 
3324:35   Mary ShannonSENWGlasgow University Hares & Hounds B  
3424:44   Courtney GunnSENWGlasgow University Hares & Hounds C  
3526:00   Caroline HewerSENWMaryhill Harriers A  
3626:39   Karolina Kivimaki SENWGlasgow University Hares & Hounds36.0 
3727:26   Yvonne MacFarlaneSENWKelvin Runners D  
3827:58   Katie McAuslanSENWGreenock Glenpark Harriers C  
3931:01   Fiona Mcgruer SENWGlasgow Uni23.3 
4031:35   Emma WilliamsonSENWGarscube Harriers Ladies B  
4135:15   Paula WilliamsonSENWGarscube Harriers Ladies B  
3.25ML U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:05   Katie Bristow U20WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang11.1 
221:54   Danielle Beattie U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Stirling Uni32.7 
324:39   Cassie PatersonU20WGlasgow University Hares & Hounds B  
3.25ML W35
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:33   Lesley Bell V35WGarscube4.2 
219:42   Julie Gordon V35WInverclyde7.9 
320:16   Alison Kerr V35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow29.5 
420:57   Sandra Branney V55WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H28.7 
521:10   Ellen Homewood V35WWesterlands6.9 
621:17   Yvonne Hamilton SENWGiffnock North24.6 
722:18   Cat FisherV35WWesterlands C.C.C A  
822:49   Ruth Stocks SENWKelvin36.0 
922:59   Lorna Coyle V50WGreenock Glenpark12.6 
1023:04   Christine CattersonV35WVP-Glasgow Vets "A"  
1123:09   Kirsty BairdV35WVP-Glasgow Composite Vets  
1223:33   Elaine MulcahyV35WGiffnock North AAC "A"  
1323:35   Gillian Forrest V40WGreenock Glenpark36.0 
1423:36   Ada Stewart V50WKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H12.9 
1523:57   Anne Marie Cullen SENWKelvin36.0 
1624:01   Frances Ferguson V45WCalderglen14.7 
1724:21   Rhonda White V40WGreenock Glenpark15.7 
1824:26   Mandy Judd V50WGiffnock North34.8 
1924:46   Claire MitchellV35WKirkintilloch Olympians Ladies  
2025:17   Hazel UreV35WKelvin Runners D  
2125:29   Liz McAuslan V45WGreenock Glenpark22.3 
2226:53   Debs Lindsay V50WKirkintilloch27.7 
2327:37   Viki Wilkinson V35WGreenock Glenpark16.4 
2428:22   Gillian DavidsonV35WKelvin Runners C  
2529:04   Suzzane ClarkV35WGreenock Glenpark Harriers "C"  
2630:15   Shona JackV35WKelvin Runners C