George Cummings Relay External Results
Houston
28 Sep 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.7ML L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:56   Lachlan Oates U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni-4.5 
212:58   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.4 
313:27   Steven BeattieSENMFalkirk Victoria Harriers  
413:33   Robert Quinn V45MKilbarchan5.5 
513:52   Peter Avent SENMPenicuik-3.3 
614:06   Michael Houston U20MInverclyde-3.1 
714:07   David Gardiner V40MKirkintilloch/Phoenix Racers1.1 
814:16   Greg Williams U20MInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni22.8 
914:17   Euan Trout U17MKilbarchan17.0 
1014:31   Andrew Harkins V35MGreenock Glenpark1.4 
1114:35   Elspeth Curran SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni0.0 
1214:41   Andrew Mackenzie SENMCambuslang/Stornoway9.9 
1314:50   Jack Kirwan U20MEast Kilbride4.3 
1414:54   Steven Stirrat SENMIrvine32.9 
1514:59   Ross Forbes U17MInverclyde26.8 
1615:02   Lesley Chisholm-Bell V35WGarscube3.2 
1715:04   Gary Mckendrick V45MInverclyde4.1 
1815:06   Brian Douglas V40MBellahouston Harriers3.0 
1915:14   Neil Walker V35MKilmarnock15.5 
2015:16   Cameron Dickson U17MKilbarchan23.8 
2115:27   Kara Tait SENWKilmarnock/Law13.9 
2215:28   Donald Petrie V55MKilbarchan3.6 
2315:29   Graham McGrattan V55MGreenock Glenpark7.8 
2415:30   Joe Chambers SENMSpringburn4.9 
2515:34   Steve Daye SENMNorth Ayrshire-0.7 
2515:34   Kevan McCartney V35MGreenock Glenpark22.2 
2715:36   Alexander Chisholm V55MGarscube5.1 
2815:46   Colin WylieSENMGiffnock North A  
2915:59   Edward McLoomeSENMKirkintilloch Olyimpians B  
3016:05   William Coyle V50MShettleston5.1 
3116:06   Emma Rice U23WInverclyde34.2 
3216:12   G WatsonSENMGreenock GP D  
3316:16   George Irving V45MIrvine7.8 
3416:22   David Thomson SENMEast Kilbride3.8 
3516:25   Avril Mason V35WShettleston0.7 
3616:31   Amy Frankland U20WLasswade2.5 
3716:35   John Gordon Murray V35MGarscube5.3 
3816:38   Elaine Eadie U20WKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni5.9 
3916:42   Gareth Brown SENMNorth Ayrshire6.1 
4016:51   Neah Evans SENWShettleston35.2 
4117:01   Eddie RiedSENMCalderglen H A Vets  
4217:10   Damien Mallet SENMInverclyde12.1 
4317:12   Michael Maxton V35MHamilton H17.8 
4417:13   An OtherSENM   
4517:14   Yvonne Hamilton SENWGiffnock North20.6 
4617:22   David Herbertson V40MCalderglen13.3 
4717:28   Gus Cairney V55MClydesdale12.0 
4817:42   David Dawson V45MHamilton H13.1 
4917:44   An OtherSENM   
5017:45   Alison King V40WGreenock Glenpark36.0 
5117:51   Angela Carson V45WBellahouston Harriers/Scottish Vets H12.9 
5218:05   Ann-Marie McCaffrey V40WKirkintilloch32.4 
5318:06   Kristina Greig U23WBellahouston Harriers6.9 
5418:10   Lorna Coyle V50WGreenock Glenpark12.1 
5518:14   Stewart McAllister SENMKilmarnock11.9 
5618:15   Marian Kelly SENWGarscube17.3 
5718:17   Roger McEleneySENMGiffnock North B  
5818:32   Stephen Kenneth Wilson V45MGarscube11.7 
5918:42   Colin Banks SENMCalderglen25.1 
6018:51   Maureen McVey V50WGiffnock North21.3 
6119:18   Frances Ferguson V45WCalderglen10.7 
6219:19   Julie Nelson V45WKirkintilloch36.0 
6319:34   Donna Clark SENWGreenock Glenpark11.6 
2.7ML L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:09   Callum Hawkins U23MKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni-6.5 
212:48   Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab SENMShettleston/Eritrea-1.5 
313:12   Robert Gilroy V35MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H4.3 
413:23   David Phee SENMGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni18.2 
513:35   Jonathan Glen U17MInverclyde-3.5 
613:36   Billy Richardson V40MIrvine1.3 
713:44   Brian McGarrity SENMShettleston0.5 
813:57   Alexander Davidson SENMFalkirk4.3 
914:09   Steven Campbell V35MGreenock Glenpark0.7 
1014:33   John Cooke SENMInverclyde21.8 
1114:43   Aidan Gilbride U17MEast Kilbride5.0 
1214:50   Stephen Allan V40MKirkintilloch-0.6 
1314:58   Graham Crawford V50MSpringburn21.9 
1415:02   Rowan Marr U20MLasswade26.9 
1515:04   Christina Rankin SENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni2.5 
1615:18   Keira Gore (was Murray) SENWLasswade4.8 
1715:23   Callum Hunter U20MInverclyde0.6 
1815:25   Rob McLennan V50MGarscube7.4 
1915:41   Tony Carroll V40MKilbarchan14.9 
2015:52   Scott McLardie U17MKilbarchan8.8 
2115:58   Charles McDougall V60MCalderglen13.9 
2215:59   Thomas Wilson U20MGarscube0.2 
2316:08   Frank McKnight SENMGreenock Glenpark26.7 
2416:09   Stephen Duffy V35MHamilton H4.9 
2516:14   David Mcleod V40MKilmarnock29.0 
2616:32   Donald Kennedy V35MBellahouston Harriers16.5 
2716:40   An OtherSENM   
2816:41   Michael Dunn V55MGreenock Glenpark11.5 
2916:42   Robert Rogerson V50MKirkintilloch9.7 
3016:43   Derek J Reid V40MNorth Ayrshire14.6 
3116:48   Barnie Gough V60MCambuslang12.7 
3216:48   Laura Devine SENWGarscube19.2 
3316:49   Lewis Rome U15MIrvine12.5 
3416:50   Jim Holmes V40MCalderglen9.6 
3516:55   Derek Leitch V60MEast Kilbride/Scottish Vets H20.0 
3616:58   Michael Finlay SENMKilbarchan6.7 
3717:03   Alison Winship V40WShettleston33.7 
3817:07   Michael Harrington V50MGreenock Glenpark20.5 
3917:23   Lindsay McMahon V40WKilmarnock30.3 
4017:26   Robert Shaw V55MInverclyde26.4 
4117:59   An OtherSENM   
4218:00   Mark Wheeler SENMHamilton H8.6 
4318:01   Susan Macritchie SENWBellahouston Harriers9.5 
4418:10   Chloe Simpson U17WInverclyde6.4 
4518:14   Julia Wylie V45WBellahouston Harriers16.9 
4618:36   Shona Blades U17WGlasgow City3.3 
4718:44   Gillian Forrest V40WGreenock Glenpark35.4 
4818:48   Andrew Howard Griffiths V55MGarscube36.0 
4918:57   Ada Stewart V50WKirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H13.3 
5019:02   Elaine MulcalySENWGiffnock North Ladies A  
5119:24   Hugh Simpson V50MCalderglen35.3 
5219:27   Rachel Busby U17WGarscube36.0 
5319:31   Claire MitchellSENWKirkintilloch Ladies B  
5419:55   Mandy Judd V50WGiffnock North33.7 
5520:05   Siobhan Inglis SENWKilbarchan22.8 
5620:14   Terri Wall V45WGreenock Glenpark29.3 
5720:17   Graeme BriggsSENMGiffnock North B  
5820:34   Gavin Morrison V45MInverclyde9.9 
5920:35   Jackie KandersbergSENWShettleston Ladies B  
6021:10   Kirstin Arthur V35WGreenock Glenpark29.8 
6139:04   Gordon Gallagher V40MBellahouston Harriers30.1 
6241:41   Liz McCluslanSENWGreenock GP Ladies B Vets  
6341:50   Katie McAuslanSENWGreenock GP Ladies B  
2.7ML L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:31   Dan Mulhare SENMInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland21.2 
213:03   Michael Deason SENMShettleston/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/United States-3.2 
313:49   Alistair Campbell SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-0.9 
414:18   Euan Martin U23MFalkirk/Glasgow Uni2.6 
514:31   Paul Leck SENMKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni30.2 
614:35   Adam Peters SENMShettleston/Glasgow Uni2.4 
714:36   Kevin O'Donoghue SENMGreenock Glenpark14.1 
814:42   Neil McLaughlin V35MInverclyde1.6 
914:42   John Sharp V35MInverclyde-0.9 
1014:46   Chris Greenhalgh V40MUnattached0.6 
1114:51   Tom Murray U17MKilbarchan27.9 
1214:59   George Pettit SENMCambuslang15.6 
1315:11   David Hogg V40MKirkintilloch2.1 
1415:17   John Murray V35MLasswade/PACTRAC31.3 
1515:20   Vincent Hastings U20MEast Kilbride5.6 
1615:21   Jessica Brydon SENWTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston16.5 
1715:22   Joshua Houston U17MInverclyde27.4 
1815:25   Alan Derrick V45MCalderglen5.4 
1915:32   Mark LivingstonSENMIrvine AC A Vets  
2015:38   Katie White SENWGarscube1.3 
2115:56   James Breen V45MHamilton H4.6 
2215:57   Grant Cairns SENMSpringburn25.3 
2316:15   Shona Robertson V40WShettleston19.6 
2416:19   John Bannister V45MInverclyde23.9 
2516:20   Alasdair Murray V40MKilmarnock7.7 
2616:38   Leanne Hamilton V35WKilbarchan33.1 
2716:40   An OtherSENWKilmarnock Harriers Ladies  
2816:50   Ross Neilson V35MGreenock Glenpark6.9 
2916:52   Alan Craig V40MKilbarchan18.1 
3016:53   James ComrieSENMNorth Ayrshire A  
3116:54   Stephen Kilpatrick V40MGarscube32.7 
3216:55   Jim Sneddon V40MIrvine8.4 
3317:21   G MorrisonSENMGreenock GP B Vets  
3417:22   Andy Henderson V60MCalderglen14.9 
3517:25   Sean Casey V45MKirkintilloch4.2 
3617:27   S ForrestSENMGreenock GP D  
3717:27   Doleen Galbraith V50WGiffnock North36.0 
3817:35   Bernadette O'Neil V45WBellahouston Harriers8.5 
3917:35   Graeme Haddow V50MEast Kilbride11.1 
4017:41   Damian Taylor V40MNorth Ayrshire11.1 
4117:51   Andy RennieSENMHamilton H B (Composite)  
4217:57   Debra Murray SENWLasswade12.4 
4318:00   Steven Hill SENMKilbarchan6.4 
4418:15   Darren Murray V40MBellahouston Harriers7.2 
4518:17   Darren Mcgowan U17MGarscube36.0 
4618:32   Debbie Martin-Consani V35WGarscube7.2 
4718:42   James O'hagan V40MGiffnock North36.0 
4818:43   Lynne Rogers SENWGreenock Glenpark23.7 
4918:46   Jacqueline O'DonoghueSENWGreenock GP Ladies A  
5018:56   Elaine HoggSENWKirkintilloch Ladies A Vets  
5119:26   Allison Law V50WKirkintilloch18.4 
5219:28   Rhonda White V40WGreenock Glenpark12.7 
5319:49   Richard Edward Lawton V35MCalderglen10.6 
5420:01   An OtherSENM   
5520:19   Tony Hall V60MGarscube30.6 
5620:26   Katy Smith V40WKirkintilloch/Bellahouston Harriers20.7 
5720:27   An OtherSENM   
5823:09   Susan Clark V45WGreenock Glenpark19.6 
5924:22   Lorna HanlonSENWGreenock GP Ladies B Vets  
6043:43   An OtherSENMKilmarnock Harriers Mixed  
6166:47   Debs Lindsay V50WKirkintilloch29.6 
6267:43   Brenda McFarlaneSENWGreenock GP Ladies C Vets  
6371:47   An OtherSENMGreenock GP E  
2.7ML L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:54   Craig Ruddy SENMCentral-4.0 
212:56   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.6 
313:20   William Ryan Beattie SENMFalkirk18.5 
413:33   Owen Walpole SENMExeter/Edinburgh Uni8.9 
513:58   Andrew Coulter U23MCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni31.1 
614:03   Callum Matthews U20MKilbarchan0.0 
714:31   David Henderson SENMGreenock Glenpark-0.1 
814:32   Alex Allardyce V40MIrvine4.9 
914:43   Graeme Hyett SENMInverclyde/Belgrave4.3 
1014:55   John Duffy V45MShettleston4.3 
1114:59   Neil Deerey V45MGiffnock North31.0 
1215:04   David Watt V50MCalderglen6.5 
1315:22   Niall Walker SENMEast Kilbride6.0 
1415:25   Gary Mitchell V45MKirkintilloch5.4 
1515:28   Scott Mcculloch V40MSpringburn25.3 
1615:34   Tom Jamieson SENMInverclyde3.8 
1715:34   Neil Robbins V45MHamilton H3.3 
1815:40   Craig Lamont SENMBellahouston Harriers1.6 
1915:46   Daniel Burns SENMGarscube2.4 
2015:54   David Dickson V55MGarscube/Westerlands8.9 
2115:58   Ross Henderson U20MLasswade35.1 
2216:11   Fraser MacKie U17MNorth Ayrshire9.1 
2316:12   Mark Preston SENMNorth Ayrshire2.8 
2416:13   Gerry Gaffney V50MInverclyde10.6 
2516:48   Tony McGale V40MSpringburn4.7 
2617:06   Colin Miller V55MIrvine6.6 
2717:09   David Gorman U23MEast Kilbride15.8 
2817:17   R SiaterSENMGreenock GP B Vets  
2917:27   Robert Mitchell V55MGreenock Glenpark19.9 
3017:28   Alan O'Rourke V40MGreenock Glenpark8.7 
3117:34   John Mclaughlin V50MKilbarchan32.8 
3217:34   Norman Groves V50MUnattached11.7 
3317:41   John Pugh V45MKirkintilloch8.5 
3418:26   Murray McDonald U23MKilmarnock/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8.3 
3518:54   An OtherSENM   
3619:01   John Mcbride V50MCalderglen20.7 
3719:21   David Logan V50MGiffnock North32.3 
3820:45   Phil MarshallSENMCalderglen Harriers C  
3920:53   Stephen Cullen V55MGarscube/Helensburgh22.4 
4022:01   An OtherSENM   
4124:28   An OtherSENMGreenock GP E