Northern Men's 6-Stage Relays External Results
Blackpool
21 Sep 13
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
6.6KL L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:55Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners0.8 
219:57Alex O'Gorman SENMStockport18.5 
320:01Tom Carson U23MBolton/Oaklands Col5.3 
420:10Joe Bailey SENMSalford H-3.4 
520:17Tom Charles SENMTrafford-3.5 
620:20Jonathan Wills V35MLeeds City-1.1 
720:25Andrew Challenger SENMHallamshire5.1 
820:26Michael Vennard U20MVale Royal12.1 
920:29James Bailey SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students7.7 
1020:36Karl Taylor U23MMorpeth0.0 
1120:39Sam Tosh U23MRossendale/Loughborough Students34.8 
1220:41David Turnbull SENMHolmfirth18.5 
1320:51Jamaine Coleman U20MPreston-5.4 
1420:53Alex Pilcher SENMDerby-0.4 
1520:57Joseph Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-2.1 
1621:13Kevin Bell SENMBorder4.5 
1721:14James Saxton U20MWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth-0.8 
1821:16Damian Nicholls SENMMacclesfield/Wilmslow1.9 
1921:17Chris Middleton U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3.7 
2021:18Matthew Clark SENMSwinton/Cambridge Uni28.3 
2121:18Luke Ingham U20MKendal31.5 
2221:20Jackson Creegan SENMGateshead/Ranelagh4.3 
2321:23Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton1.5 
2421:24Michael O'Neill SENMWigan Phoenix38.0 
2521:30Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn0.0 
2621:33Patrick Gardiner SENMEast Cheshire18.7 
2721:37Darren Middleton SENMBarnsley AC/Sheffield Hallam Uni5.9 
2821:38Michael Salter SENMLeeds City0.6 
2921:40Luke Minns SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-2.6 
3021:48Kevin Jeffress SENMTyne Bridge0.0 
3122:00Kyle Craib U23MRotherham12.5 
3222:00Jeff Prest V40MTrafford/Northern Masters-1.0 
3322:07David Lockett V45MSalford H11.9 
3422:08Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside7.3 
3522:11Robert Danson SENMWesham-3.0 
3622:14Joseph Lancaster U20MCity of Sheffield13.0 
3722:19Christopher Merchant V35MRochdale H1.4 
3822:20Ed Fazakerley V40MManchester H1.2 
3922:23Ryan Blackwell U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton27.2 
4022:27Callum Rowlinson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-4.5 
4122:28James McNally SENMLiverpool H8.8 
4222:30Callum Grant U20MLiverpool H10.7 
4322:35Robert Warner U20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students-5.1 
4422:37Alan Woods V35MWirral8.0 
4522:51Tom Brewster SENMClayton le Moors6.2 
4622:52Gary Fitzpatrick SENMWigan & District/Police9.1 
4722:55Ian Jackson V45MSalford H16.4 
4822:58Joe Fowler V40MSheffield RC11.5 
4923:00Graham Millican SENMBorder7.8 
5023:05Ryan Ganose U20MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford11.9 
5123:06Richard Wilson SENMDerby3.9 
5223:07David Old SENMGateshead4.1 
5323:07Mark Swannell V40MBolton9.0 
5423:09Carl Barber V40MSale Harriers Manchester25.6 
5523:12Stephen Doyle V35MKnowsley10.3 
5623:15Mark Smith SENMDurham/Horsforth Harriers0.4 
5723:20Karl Herod U20MEast Cheshire38.8 
5823:22Chris Roberts SENMKnavesmire3.0 
5923:25Craig Shearer SENMKeighley & Craven1.7 
6023:27Mark Gardner SENMLancaster & Morecambe0.5 
6123:36Kenny MacPherson V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang11.4 
6223:40James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni9.6 
6323:55Barry Graney V45MSt. Helens Sutton10.7 
6423:56Niel KellySENMPenny Lane A  
6523:58Robert BlandSENMLpool P&S B  
6624:01Charlie Foster V40MSalford H4.3 
6724:11Andy Preston SENMRossendale3.5 
6824:12Chris Halstead SENMAccrington3.3 
6924:18David Williamson V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17.2 
7024:23Peter Cruse V50MLytham St. Annes10.3 
7124:29Phil Waterworth V35MWigan Phoenix18.9 
7224:37Trevor Rayner V50MSalford H8.7 
7324:38Philip Hewitt SENMHolmfirth4.6 
7424:47Sion Wynne-Williams SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni35.8 
7524:48Nick Burke V45MAltrincham7.4 
7624:54Robert Brown V35MKeighley & Craven35.5 
7725:00Harry Brook-Dobson U20MHarrogate12.6 
7825:03Alexander Urmston SENMLeigh18.2 
7925:10Gareth Woodcock SENMTrafford3.9 
8025:16Nigel Crilly V45MHolmfirth32.8 
8125:23Aidan Raftery V50MSale Harriers Manchester13.3 
8225:28Stephen Mannings SENMPenny Lane22.6 
8325:31Bozhidar Kasabov V35MWigan & District4.3 
8425:33Ian Gregory SENMBolton14.7 
8525:36Martin Andrews V40MWigan & District38.7 
8625:38Andrew Johnson V45MBeverley6.0 
8725:43Dave Parker V45MBarrow & Furness6.8 
8825:44Peter WaywellSENMThornton C  
8926:10Alan Hudson V60MWesham12.2 
9026:11Andrew Heys SENMAccrington10.7 
9126:11An OTherSENMVale Royal B  
9226:21Peter Willacy V55MBarrow & Furness47.4 
9326:22Allan Hartley V35MBlackburn16.7 
9426:39Philip Townsend V50MLeeds City47.5 
9526:59Bill Egan V45MAltrincham33.4 
9627:58Alex Hayes U23MLeigh49.5 
9727:59Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes14.6 
9829:30Peter Broome V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde30.3 
9931:08Sidney Sacks V70MSalford H45.2 
10031:12Christopher Moss V45MWesham27.5 
10131:43Gareth Melvin SENMBorder11.8 
6.6KL L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:12Sean Connolly SENMStockport/Tallaght/Ireland30.6 
220:14Dave Norman SENMAltrincham-1.8 
320:16Alan Buckley V35MLeeds City2.3 
420:19Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-3.6 
520:32Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-3.6 
620:33Ryan Worland U23MSale Harriers Manchester14.0 
720:35Chris Livesey SENMPreston-4.1 
820:42James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.4 
920:48Ben Russell SENMLiverpool H-0.2 
1020:50Chris Fell V35MRossendale2.9 
1120:55Ryan Stephenson SENMMorpeth19.6 
1220:56Chris Perry SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H-4.2 
1321:00Tom Bains U20MHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni-2.6 
1421:10Michael Dawson V35MMorpeth7.2 
1521:16Richard Smith SENMHolmfirth0.8 
1621:17Martin Roscoe V45MLeeds City7.1 
1721:19David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-2.8 
1821:32Daniel Jarvis U20MLiverpool H-5.5 
1921:36David Horniman U23MTrafford1.7 
2021:37Phil Winskill SENMKeswick1.4 
2121:39Xavier Desse V40MWirral/France9.5 
2221:41James Wignall U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.9 
2321:44Luke Adams SENMGateshead0.2 
2421:46Robert Hughes SENMSalford H8.4 
2521:51James Bowness U23MTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3.3 
2622:02James Loftus U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19.5 
2722:07Philip Waite SENMBarrow & Furness8.1 
2822:09Stephen Makin SENMWigan Phoenix4.9 
2922:12Rob Downs V45MWilmslow1.3 
3022:18Elliott Smales U20MRotherham-2.9 
3122:19Mark Clair SENMKnowsley1.1 
3222:19Dean Hardman SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Long Eaton14.8 
3322:21Sparrow Morley SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-1.6 
3422:22Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.8 
3522:23Peter Branney SENMLeeds City4.8 
3622:36Kieran Rowlands SENMLancaster & Morecambe6.1 
3722:38Kieran Flannery SENMGateshead/Loughborough Students6.6 
3822:40Callum Chambers U23MDerby/Sheffield Uni24.2 
3922:43David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo0.3 
4022:43Christoper Loftus V40MKeighley & Craven/Stainland2.6 
4122:43Simon Newton SENMBarnsley AC/Police0.1 
4222:51Liam Craine SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9.0 
4322:53Zac Howe U20MBlackburn/Cambridge Uni1.6 
4422:53Ian Ritchie SENMJarrow & Hebburn/Police2.1 
4522:58Mike Grace V40MSalford H13.9 
4623:05Tommy Henders SENMLeigh/Police6.5 
4723:07Kevin Bartholomew V35MSheffield RC21.7 
4823:16Lee Midghall V35MLiverpool H3.7 
4923:18Philip Bolton SENMRossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni33.9 
5023:23Adrian H Fuller V35MAltrincham13.5 
5123:30Daniel Franks U20MWakefield-2.1 
5223:32Blake Ellis SENMTrafford10.1 
5323:34Tom Nicholson U23MBorder2.8 
5423:34Declan O'Neill U20MWigan & District19.4 
5523:36Simon Collins SENMKnavesmire5.4 
5623:38Robbie Loraine U20MGateshead29.2 
5723:40Graeme Grindrod SENMSalford H6.1 
5823:42Karl Darcy SENMBolton-4.0 
5923:43Joe Greenwood SENMLytham St. Annes2.1 
6023:46Mark Whittington V35MSwinton11.4 
6123:58Adam Fozzard SENMDerby17.7 
6224:02Ian Costello V40MSt. Helens Sutton7.2 
6324:05Matthew Dickinson SENMEast Cheshire2.1 
6424:08Jonathon Sykes V50MHolmfirth5.2 
6524:10Lee Smith V35MClayton le Moors/Todmorden16.9 
6624:14James O'Connor V40MSalford H10.5 
6724:24Mark Glynn V40MWigan & District15.4 
6824:24Alan Pitman V35MSale Harriers Manchester32.2 
6924:28Alistair Langron SENMHolmfirth16.8 
7024:30Simon Birtles V45MPenny Lane/Civil Service8.0 
7124:31Garry Barnett V45MWesham4.0 
7224:37John Hurse SENMTyne Bridge4.3 
7324:38Ashley Brook V50MHarrogate31.4 
7424:47Sam Storey U20MBarrow & Furness34.9 
7525:08Adam Jamson U20MLeigh23.6 
7625:21Simon Atkin V35MAccrington43.2 
7725:31Greham HalsallSENMPenny Lane B  
7825:36Peter Kearney V40MBolton17.5 
7925:41Chris Wilson V45MWigan Phoenix7.0 
8026:05Michael Bride U23MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton14.6 
8126:17Gary Mason V55MBarrow & Furness46.6 
8226:51Philip Reese SENMBeverley4.8 
8327:03Matt Billingham V35MAltrincham44.6 
8427:04Andrew Brett V45MKeighley & Craven39.8 
8527:15Russell Mabbett V45MWesham/Northern Masters22.7 
8627:34John Mason SENMBorder1.8 
8727:35John Cookson V40MBlackburn7.1 
8827:40William Richmond V50MLytham St. Annes38.1 
8928:15Peter Mills V45MWigan & District22.5 
9028:27Jerry Smith V55MSale Harriers Manchester8.7 
9128:53Michael Edge V50MWesham12.0 
9229:10Ben BresnanSENMThornton C  
9329:33Nick Hume V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde7.3 
9430:38Chris ToppingSENMBoltonUH C  
9533:35Robert Towell V70MSalford H33.1 
9635:58Peter Hoyle V55MAccrington21.4 
9739:09David Heaton V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.7 
6.6KL L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:18Antony Ford SENMSale Harriers Manchester15.4 
219:54Joshua Bull U23MDerby/Nottingham Uni8.3 
319:55Matthew Shirling U20MLiverpool H8.8 
420:14James Walsh SENMLeeds City/Leeds Uni29.4 
520:40Jaimie Roden U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni4.5 
620:58Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth26.7 
721:03Nathan Shrubb SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners20.5 
821:03Joe Steward U20MEast Cheshire-4.1 
921:09Stephen Lisgo SENMLeeds City/Edinburgh AC/Mansfield21.0 
1021:11Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla1.1 
1121:22Will Beauchamp SENMSheffield RC/Sheffield TC-2.1 
1221:26Barry Maskell U20MGateshead18.7 
1321:29David Watson V40MHolmfirth/Warrington AC-1.1 
1421:31Ben Beattie SENMHallamshire1.1 
1521:32Aidan Johnson SENMRotherham-1.1 
1621:35Andy Nixon SENMStockport6.1 
1721:38Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-1.8 
1821:45Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.9 
1921:46Rob Webb SENMRossendale-2.1 
2021:48Philip Edge U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni35.6 
2121:57Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo17.0 
2221:58Eric Crowther V35MSalford H37.0 
2321:58Tom Michaelson SENMKnowsley19.7 
2422:03Malcolm Eadie V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde32.8 
2522:08David Thompson V35MBarnsley AC4.2 
2622:13George Thompson V55MBorder31.5 
2722:17Nzimah Akpan U20MLiverpool H4.8 
2822:19Rob Sloane SENMTrafford37.0 
2922:19John Young SENMHarrogate1.4 
3022:20Greg Chambers U20MGateshead21.9 
3122:23Shaun Anthony Brown SENMTyne Bridge-0.8 
3222:30Andrew Buttery V40MBlackburn6.1 
3322:34Steven Greenwood SENMJarrow & Hebburn27.5 
3422:41Nathan Elliott SENMWakefield/Birmingham Uni34.8 
3522:42Colin Banno-Thornton V40MAltrincham6.7 
3622:47Warren TurnerSENMLpool P&S A  
3722:54Chris Donnelly V35MSale Harriers Manchester0.1 
3822:56Sandy Kelly U20MPreston35.2 
3923:07Jonathan Benson U23MBarrow & Furness30.6 
4023:10Matthew Kelly SENMAltrincham21.1 
4123:15Jim Pendrill V40MWilmslow2.6 
4223:17Nick Barton V35MRochdale H15.2 
4323:20Roger Alsop V45MSalford H/Edinburgh AC/Northern Masters2.8 
4423:26Dominic Coyle U23MTrafford37.8 
4523:27Adrian Thomas V40MKeighley & Craven11.7 
4623:41Steve Angus V40MBorder18.6 
4723:41Steven Caldwell SENMVale Royal10.7 
4823:53Lee Barlow V40MWesham3.8 
4923:53David Smith V35MLeigh3.9 
5023:57Ian Stevens SENMDerby3.9 
5123:59Ian Davies V35MKeswick/Seaton15.7 
5224:04Steven Eastwood U20MHolmfirth33.1 
Page: 1 2 3