Farlton Knott (4.5M/1499ft) External Results
Kendal
4 Aug 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:59   Shaun Godsman SENMCalder Valley9.7 
236:19   Ian Nixon SENMPudsey & Bramley35.5 
336:39   Ted Mason SENMWharfedale10.7 
437:21   Paul Dugdale V45MKendal36.0 
537:36   Adam Perry SENMPennine  
637:41   James Hall U17MWharfedale/Bingley-0.1 
738:28   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness/Ambleside4.5 
838:39   John Helme V35MAmbleside  
938:40   Ashley HoltSENMRochdale Harriers  
1038:52   Sam Watson SENMWharfedale33.4 
1139:15   Jonathan Bradshaw U20MWharfedale22.6 
1240:03   Mike Robinson SENMDark Peak  
1340:31   Jamie Luxmoore SENMAmbleside14.8 
1441:20   Paul CarmanSENMWharfedale Harriers  
1541:38   Declan Bulmer U17MWharfedale22.9 
1641:42   Mark TaylorV40M   
1741:43   Steve TurlandV45MIlkley Harriers  
1841:49   Darren Fishwick V40MChorley ATC7.1 
1942:03   Sam Haggar U20MIlkley/Wharfedale36.0 
2042:08   Robin Stones SENMHelm Hill10.9 
2142:48   Paul Neild V40MBowland4.4 
2243:48   Robert Paradise SENMCalder Valley  
2343:51   Alan LuckerSENMBowland  
2443:59   Andrew Preedy V40MRossendale20.7 
2544:02   Hazel Robinson V40WAmbleside36.0 
2644:06   Jim Roberts V45MWharfedale  
2744:13   Paul M Crabtree V45MWharfedale8.0 
2844:21   John MeifroidtV40M   
2944:26   Jim StockdaleV50M   
3045:04   Stuart Walton V40MKeighley & Craven31.5 
3145:07   Jack Holt V60MClayton le Moors  
3245:19   Steve CarrV50M   
3345:28   Jason Craven V35MRossendale36.0 
3445:32   Dave KellyV50MRochdale Harriers  
3545:37   Michael Smith V40MDallam RC7.2 
3645:40   Stephen LasheyV45M   
3745:56   Alex Rowe V55MWesham/Northern Masters13.6 
3846:11   Lee Barlow V40MWesham3.9 
3946:13   Phil ThurlowV45MHelm Hill  
4046:37   Roger Allan Aubrey V50MHelm Hill  
4146:40   Graham Alan Bird V45MWharfedale10.9 
4246:47   Kirsty Hall V35WWharfedale27.9 
4346:48   Briony Curtis SENWChorley ATC/Hunters Bog Trotters13.9 
4446:50   Mark Irving SENMBowland36.0 
4546:56   John WoottonV50MWharfedale Harriers  
4648:34   John ArmitsteadSENMHelm Hill  
4748:50   Leigh Warburton V55WBowland  
4848:51   Ben Donoghue V35MRed Rose11.9 
4949:48   Dave HammondV45M   
5050:01   Mike Rawlins V35MHelm Hill36.0 
5150:31   Jann SmithV40WIlkley Harriers  
5250:45   Fred Lynch V55MRed Rose12.2 
5350:49   Owen Mills V40MKeighley & Craven13.0 
5450:54   Bill BeckettV45MChorley AC  
5551:04   Andrew Bennett V40MHelm Hill36.0 
5651:15   Barry Scholes V60MWharfedale  
5751:24   Mhairi Cameron SENWAmbleside36.0 
5851:30   Ian Newbold V45MWharfedale36.0 
5951:37   Nigel Atkinson V40MKeighley & Craven23.8 
6051:42   John CollierV50M   
6151:57   Geoffrey Haworth V50MRed Rose36.0 
6252:18   Tim Done V50MWharfedale34.5 
6352:22   Thod GibsonV45MWharfedale Harriers  
6452:25   Michael Toman V45MRossendale8.1 
6552:26   Gary LaneV40MConiston  
6652:29   Stephanie Jones SENWAmbleside24.6 
6753:22   Trevor SymondsV50M   
6853:28   Trevor Murgatroyd V50MCalder Valley36.0 
6953:50   Michael McLoughlin V60MPreston18.6 
7054:19   Allan Hartley V35MBlackburn14.8 
7154:42   Scott Baistow U20MWharfedale/Barlick FR36.0 
7254:44   Judith Marshall V35WSettle/Unattached31.3 
7354:59   Jason Barlow V40MWesham6.2 
7455:03   Amanda BurrowSENWHelm Hill  
7555:24   Barry Wheeler SENMRed Rose6.4 
7655:29   Michael SalkeldSENM   
7755:42   Paull Wilson V50MWharfedale12.4 
7856:22   Nicki Rushton V45WChorley ATC15.4 
7956:27   John Bertenshaw V55MWesham10.6 
8056:50   James CarradiceSENMHelm Hill  
8157:08   James SchofieldV60MChorley AC  
8257:12   Caroline Harding V40WPudsey & Bramley14.7 
8357:18   Peter Bolton V50MRed Rose29.3 
8457:20   Stephen Fish V60MClayton le Moors27.7 
8557:30   Trevor Metcalfe V60MWharfedale  
8657:35   Jeremy Horton V55MWesham15.8 
8757:41   Lindsay Buck V50WCumberland Fell Runners20.3 
8858:40   Tim Thom V45MKeighley & Craven31.3 
8959:42   David MainwaringV50M   
9059:44   Debbie Cooper V35WLytham St. Annes17.7 
9159:56   Mark Birbeck V45MHorwich36.0 
9260:02   Sue Narey V45WWharfedale36.0 
9360:07   Simon Townsend V45MChorley ATC20.3 
9460:08   Val Done V45WWharfedale36.0 
9561:15   Jennifer Salt V35WWesham19.3 
9661:29   Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes11.6 
9761:32   Caren Crabtree V35WWharfedale26.0 
9861:37   Steve Hunn V50MSkipton24.3 
9961:41   Kath Hoyer V50WWesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service13.8 
10062:19   John Merrick V45MBingley7.5 
10162:54   Gail Tombs V60WAbbey Runners Leeds/Calder Valley18.4 
10263:34   Tim Pocock V50MHarrogate11.6 
10363:50   Geoffrey WrightV50MBWFAC  
10464:01   John Minton V70MChorley ATC23.3 
10564:12   Kate NewmanSENWWharfedale Harriers  
10664:20   Lynn Whittaker V50WWharfedale14.6 
10764:23   John Sharples V55MWesham31.1 
10864:24   Lesley Watson V40WBingley5.9 
10964:54   Dawn Denton V40WWharfedale17.8 
11065:07   David Waywell V65MWesham23.6 
11166:09   Roger Hall V65MWharfedale22.7 
11266:38   Ben HigginsonV50MPreston  
11366:58   Tom IrwinU23MOchil Hill Runners  
11466:59   Tracey Hulme V50WWesham14.3 
11567:19   Sarah Wilson U20WWharfedale36.0 
11667:52   Henry Minorczyk V65MChorley ATC18.1 
11768:22   Nicole Narey U20WWharfedale  
11869:09   Steven Milner V50MWharfedale20.0 
11969:12   Alan JacksonV50MHowgill Harriers  
12069:21   Anne Milner V45WWharfedale27.2 
12170:11   Sharon Newbold V45WWharfedale29.9 
12273:34   Denis Wood V70MBorrowdale36.0 
12375:03   Greg Oulton V45MLytham St. Annes19.6 
12475:03   Lynda Hargreaves V45WWharfedale25.1 
12581:35   Dawn Lock V65WLytham St. Annes36.0 
1261:46:10   Mike CoppinV60MChorley AC  
ZFL U17
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:44   Harry Muir U17MBingley/Wharfedale12.8 
221:04   Jacob Boyle U17MHyndburn9.1 
322:05   John Lockwood U17MWharfedale19.9 
422:07   Marcus Preedy U15MRossendale4.1 
522:28   Billy Starling U15MWolverhampton & Bilston/Wrekin College Triathlon Club6.4 
624:40   Phil Done U17MKeighley & Craven/Wharfedale/Ealing Eagles36.0 
724:53   James TurlandU17M   
825:49   Ellie Lambert U15WWharfedale  
926:16   Kelsey Rutherford U15WRibble Valley/Blackburn36.0 
1026:39   Katherine Lawson U15WHelm Hill36.0 
1126:51   Lucy Williamson U15WIlkley4.4 
1231:49   Joanne Williamson U15WIlkley26.6 
1335:16   Hannah Newbold U15WWharfedale17.0 
ZFL U14
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:21   AN Other      
29:33   James Lund U13MKeighley & Craven2.3 
39:45   Charlie Lowrie U13MWharfedale36.0 
49:47   Tom Nelson U13MWharfedale25.1 
510:12   Matthew Merrick U13MBingley-3.9 
610:20   Jacob Aubrey U13MKendal/Helm Hill7.8 
710:44   Robbie Johnstone U13MWharfedale33.1 
810:50   Victoria Merrick U13WBingley6.5 
911:00   Gregan Baker U13MPendle29.0 
1011:10   Jake Shuttleworth U13MAmbleside29.5 
1111:14   Harry Schofield U13MPendle35.7 
1211:16   Imogen Burrow U13WHelm Hill/Kendal12.1 
1311:24   Joe Starling U13MWrekin College Triathlon Club1.8 
1411:32   Natalya Irvine U13WBlackburn/Clayton le Moors23.9 
1511:34   Shona Hastings U13WWharfedale34.6 
1611:52   Jordan Rawlins U15MCrook18.5 
1711:59   Dylan Cooper U13MKeswick20.0 
1812:08   George Carman U13MWharfedale35.5 
1912:32   George Muir U15MBingley/Wharfedale36.0 
2012:46   Katie Smith U13WBingley17.2 
2112:52   Zara PreedyU14WPendle  
2213:15   Laura Knowles U13WKeighley & Craven10.6 
2313:39   Alice Boston U13WAmbleside  
2415:03   Charley GodsmanU14WCalder Valley  
2517:05   Hannah DurkinU14WAmbleside  
ZFL U12
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:24   Fraser Sproul U11MKendal-0.7 
25:29   Thomas MarshallU12MSettle Harriers  
35:46   Mia Walsh U13WHelm Hill36.0 
45:47   Tom Humphries U13MEden Runners-0.5 
55:49   Katie Atkinson U13WKeighley & Craven6.9 
65:51   Logan Hargreaves-MU12MWharfedale Harriers  
75:54   Jack Muir U11MWharfedale/Bingley1.5 
85:55   Alexander Thompson U11MKeighley & Craven-2.6 
95:58   Joseph Carnelley U11MBingley5.7 
106:03   Ciaren Crabtree U11MWharfedale30.6 
116:07   Will Atkinson U11MKeighley & Craven0.2 
126:11   Jack Walton U13MKeighley & Craven16.3 
136:16   William Thompson U13MKeighley & Craven1.6 
146:17   Ruby Schofield U13WPendle35.7 
156:18   Samuel Thom U13MKeighley & Craven28.0 
166:19   Sebastian Segger-Staveley U11MSettle-0.3 
176:30   Eric Beaumont U11MKeighley & Craven2.9 
186:34   Chloe Rylance U11WAmbleside8.2 
196:37   Adam Gibson U13MWharfedale14.1 
206:38   Josh Roelants U11MKendal/Helm Hill10.3 
216:41   Elliot WrenU12MHelm Hill  
226:42   Lauryn Gregg U11WRossendale9.3 
236:45   Abbie Allan U13WHelm Hill24.1 
246:47   Sam Johnstone U11MWharfedale36.0 
257:05   Sam SmithU12MWharfedale Harriers  
267:06   Declan WalkerU12MPudsey & Bramley  
277:09   Ben GodsmanU12MCalder Valley  
287:13   Tom Allan U11MHelm Hill  
297:18   Eddie WilkinsonU12MPudsey & Bramley  
307:19   Keera Nelson U11WWharfedale  
317:24   Emily Carpenter U13WSettle  
327:26   Mollie Bratt U11WHelm Hill  
337:55   Alex Baker U13WPendle36.0 
348:14   Joseph CarmanU12MWharfedale Harriers  
358:36   Katie ThurlowU12WHelm Hill  
369:35   Tommy LowrieU12MWharfedale Harriers  
ZFL U9
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
13:29   Evan Mills U11MKeighley & Craven31.1 
23:34   Samuel TurlandU9M   
33:36   Beth RobertsU9WKeighley & Craven  
43:40   William DurkinU9MAmbleside  
53:45   Sophie RylanceU9WAmbleside  
63:52   Maddie WalshU9WHelm Hill  
73:52   George MilnerU9MWharfedale Harriers  
83:59   Rebecca Kerman U11WWharfedale/Bingley19.3 
94:10   Douglas Segger-StaveleyU9MSettle Harriers  
104:18   Alanya Rita Margaret Irvine U11WBlackburn33.0 
114:29   Tristain NelsonU9MWharfedale Harriers  
124:34   Lilly Smith U11WBingley33.5 
134:39   Benjamin Grundy U11MKeighley & Craven24.9 
144:47   Blake Mills U11MKeighley & Craven/Keswick36.0 
154:53   Molly SmithU9W   
164:54   Alicia Kerman U11WWharfedale/Bingley27.5 
175:35   Lily MilnerU9WWharfedale Harriers  
185:38   Annie WilkinsonU9W