Tegg's Nose (7.3M/1722ft) External Results
Sutton
3 Aug 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZFL
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
155:49 Jack Ross U20MStaffordshire Moorlands10.4 
256:51 Tom Bush SENMAltrincham6.0 
357:21 Jason Burgess V35MStaffordshire Moorlands4.8 
458:20 Andy Gibbs V50MVale Royal39.7 
558:37 Scott Wilson SENMMacclesfield2.1 
658:53 Noel CurtisSENMPennine  
759:10 Steve Lang V40MCheshire Hill Racers42.1 
859:34 Malcolm Fowler V50MWilmslow/Police2.8 
960:01 Paul Knowles V40MAmbleside6.8 
1060:18 Jason Bennett V40MBuxton13.8 
1160:48 Dan MayersSENM   
1261:15 Karl Steinegger SENMSpectrum/Ambleside14.3 
1361:29 Neil Pettie V40MGoyt Valley7.2 
1461:35 Tony RobsonSENMPennine  
1561:54 Adair Broughton V40MHelsby RC39.3 
1663:04 John Mooney V50MMacclesfield25.8 
1763:07 Jim O'hara SENMHelsby RC16.2 
1863:08 Darran Hawkins V45MBuxton48.3 
1963:23 Christopher Millington V40MSpectrum4.2 
2063:54 Adam Leadbetter SENMSpectrum6.8 
2164:11 James HynesV40M   
2264:12 Stephen Laker V40MWirral13.2 
2364:41 Jayne Joy SENWHelsby RC37.7 
2465:01 Graham Earlam V55MEllesmere Port9.4 
2565:33 Sally Newman V50WWreake Runners/Calder Valley28.4 
2666:09 Paul BoothSENMPennine  
2767:03 Owen HiltonSENM   
2867:06 Robert Taylor V60MPennine53.3 
2967:41 Philip Daintith V40MSpectrum50.7 
3068:13 Pete DalyV40M   
3168:45 Lee Grant V45MGoyt Valley52.9 
3269:30 Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall10.1 
3369:33 David Hudd V40MSpectrum14.8 
3469:40 Ruth Isaacs V50WPensby18.9 
3569:50 Julian Spencer V50MSpectrum9.9 
3670:16 Ian Pudge V40MRossendale/Spectrum/Fell Runners Association9.1 
3770:25 Patrick Bonner U23MAltrincham36.2 
3870:57 Ann-Marie Jones V55WAltrincham12.3 
3971:04 Gavin Brookes V40MSouth Cheshire10.1 
4071:08 Jonathon BradshawV40MMacclesfield Harriers & Ac  
4171:11 Andy GarnetV50MSpectrum Striders  
4271:21 Tommy Rutherford V50MPensby31.4 
4371:34 David ToddSENM   
4471:44 Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR8.4 
4571:53 Lucy Colquhoun V40WShettleston36.1 
4672:09 Neil Gerrity SENMNewcastle (Staffs)5.9 
4772:53 Keith MabbottSENMRoyal Navy Tri  
4872:57 Mark Platts V35MStaffordshire Moorlands14.4 
4973:04 Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Prestatyn8.8 
5073:28 John JodrellV50MPennine  
5173:57 Rachel NolanV40WPennine  
5274:04 Timothy Claughton V40MCongleton53.4 
5374:13 Robert WilsonV50M   
5474:18 Ian Ankers V60MSouth Cheshire27.0 
5574:25 Benjamin Brindley SENMTideswell5.6 
5674:45 Raj Maharjan V45MGoyt Valley33.5 
5774:45 Neil CarmichaelSENM   
5874:50 Patrick PhelanV40M   
5974:52 Vicky BeattieSENW   
6074:56 John EllisonV40M   
6174:58 Ian Sparks V50MMacclesfield48.9 
6275:12 Richard GilmartinV40M   
6375:24 Heather GayesV40W   
6475:26 Bruce Humphrey V35MAltrincham  
6576:00 Nigel Crompton V50MPensby11.6 
6676:07 Caroline Scott V40WSinfin11.4 
6776:11 Robin Beers V35MStilton/Barrow Runners12.9 
6876:30 Andy McgivernSENMPensby Runners  
6976:33 Spence SivewrightV40M   
7076:36 Roy Fisher V60MPensby24.5 
7176:40 Paul Porter V45MHelsby RC52.9 
7276:47 John SandersonV40M   
7376:48 Mark VallelySENM   
7476:53 Jeff Adams V55MPensby8.8 
7576:57 Jim Jones V45MWest Cheshire9.3 
7677:28 Steve Riley V45MHelsby RC13.9 
7777:40 David GoodaSENM   
7877:50 Dominic RobertsSENMPensby Runners  
7977:59 Toby Miller U23MBoalloy5.9 
8078:04 Geoff Hand V55MSpectrum14.4 
8178:15 Ben? Day?V40MGoyt Valley Striders  
8278:19 Paul Foster V40MHelsby RC39.3 
8378:27 Trevor Longman V60MMacclesfield17.7 
8478:52 Janet Robertson V45WHelsby RC16.7 
8579:19 Kate DaviesSENW   
8679:19 Geraint DaviesSENM   
8779:37 Paul Johnson-WhiteSENMCity Of Chester Tri  
8879:43 John Morris V65MBuckley RC19.7 
8979:53 Debbie Hill V50WCongleton25.2 
9079:55 David Green SENMPensby8.0 
9180:03 Thomas PoultonSENM   
9280:22 Neville Griffiths V65MSpectrum28.5 
9380:36 Pat Peers V50WPensby45.0 
9480:59 Ian WolfendaleV50MPennine  
9581:18 Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh13.0 
9681:40 Karl ShieldsV40M   
9781:47 Andy Smith V50MHelsby RC/St Bees Triers15.4 
9881:52 Mark Whelan V45MGoyt Valley14.9 
9981:53 Andrew SumnerV40MPensby Runners  
10082:06 Tim HinesSENM   
10182:22 Paul Challender SENMPensby12.9 
10282:44 Laura Baynham-Hughes V35WHelsby RC10.7 
10382:53 Matthew SimonV50MGoyt Valley Striders  
10482:57 Rick GrattonV40M   
10583:15 Polly KennerleyV40WCongleton Harriers  
10683:35 Nick LewisV40M   
10783:40 Dave Thompson V55MSpectrum21.7 
10883:46 Jon HallV40M   
10983:50 Jenny SandersonSENWPensby Runners  
11083:59 Emma McQueen V45WEast Cheshire44.0 
11184:05 Colin Grime V65MSpectrum27.0 
11284:06 Jenny Boocock U23WChorley ATC54.0 
11384:17 Steve Hammond V55MTattenhall50.0 
11484:30 Tony GriffithsV40M   
11585:20 Steve DewickV40MDark Peak Fell Runners  
11685:56 Sara SteadSENWCongleton Harriers  
11786:03 Steve Garner V55MWreake Runners39.7 
11886:53 Daniel Vencovsky SENMNorwich RR5.2 
11986:59 John Keyworth V55MPensby30.6 
12087:05 Richard MarlandV60MRugeley  
12187:32 Andy WorthingtonV60MPensby Runners  
12288:00 Sally Mitchell V60WGoyt Valley53.5 
12388:43 Adrian MartinV40M   
12488:51 David RutleyV50M   
12589:50 Sam MyersSENM   
12689:55 Sally WilsonSENW   
12790:11 Sally-Ann Hales V50WMacclesfield27.8 
12890:48 Tim Jefferson V50MSpectrum15.1 
12990:49 Cath Lancaster V50WPensby44.0 
13091:13 David Forshaw V45MBuxton31.5 
13192:36 Chris Hattol?V60MHelsby  
13293:39 Sue Buck V45WSpectrum17.2 
13395:42 Tracy Vernon V50WGoyt Valley20.2 
13498:13 Alan Peers V70MSpectrum/Northern Masters42.4 
13599:06 Molly TaylorSENW   
13699:06 Daniel TaylorSENM   
1371:40:24 Sharon Basford V40WTattenhall22.5 
1381:41:22 Stephen HorrocksV60M   
1391:41:29 Peter Burton V45MLymm17.5 
1411:51:01 Diane GregoryV50W   
1421:51:05 Mark Taylor SENMStaffordshire Moorlands23.9 
1431:51:26 David Taylor V55MStaffordshire Moorlands28.3 
1401:52:03 Kevan Naylor V45MBarrow Runners53.3 
1441:52:12 Charles JarmanV70MTriangle Trotters  
1451:53:57Kayleigh Leavis SENWBarrow Runners54.0