Peterborough Grand Prix 5K External Results
Peterborough
31 Jul 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:41   Aaron Scott  SENMNotts/Nene Valley14:2214:22-3.9 
215:58   John Pike  V35MNewham & Essex Beagles15:56 15:291.8 
316:08   Josh Lunn  U23MBedford & County15:5714:43-4.8 
416:10   Adam Birke SENMNene Valley Harriers    
516:19   Paul Halford SBV35MWerrington/Nene Valley16:1915:485.7 
616:23   Alex Hampson PBU15MNene Valley16:2315:23-2.7 
716:34   Simon Fell  V35MStamford/Nene Valley/Eastern Masters16:1916:19-1.0 
816:42   Michael Moore  V40MNene Valley16:0916:090.3 
916:49   Aaron Shepard SENMNene Valley Harriers    
1017:02   Josh Reed SBU23MNene Valley17:0216:4121.4 
1117:05   Brian Corleys SBV35MPeterborough/Bushfield17:0516:250.1 
1217:21   Steve Hall SBV40MPeterborough17:2117:184.7 
1317:25   Lance Hemmings  V40MNene Valley17:1317:1312.6 
1417:26   Dan Waite PBSENMEly17:2417:243.5 
1517:28   Jim Morris  V45MStamford16:5216:522.3 
1617:29   Graeme Kennedy PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge17:2917:2915.4 
1717:30   James Mogridge PBU23MYaxley17:2016:053.6 
1817:36   Geoff Lowry SBV50MAmber Valley & Erewash17:3616:283.6 
1917:42   Darren Ping SENMUnattached    
2017:45   Robin Parker SBV45MWest Norfolk17:4217:0036.0 
2117:48   Stewart Haw U20MPeterborough Ac    
2217:52   Daniel Snipe  SENMPeterborough17:3416:392.5 
2317:55   Malcolm Prichard V40MRiverside    
2417:58   Steven Church  V40MHuntingdonshire17:5517:493.8 
2518:00   Bradley Spurdens  U15MNene Valley/Unattached17:1016:310.2 
2618:15   Michael Cawood  U15MNene Valley18:0718:0722.2 
2718:16   Darren Paine  SENMRamsey17:4516:5619.8 
2818:17   Olly Slater SBSENMNene Valley18:1017:3311.7 
2918:25   Daniel Hurst PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge18:0018:003.0 
3018:26   James McCrae SBU17MNene Valley18:2616:30-3.9 
3118:27   Jevan Robertson  U15MMarch18:0216:32-0.4 
3218:34   Stephanie Cooper  SENWWerrington18:3218:3212.3 
3318:35   Cat Foley-Wray SBSENWNene Valley/East Anglia Uni18:3517:479.5 
3418:38   Andrew Brett  SENMRamsey18:2617:434.6 
3518:43   Shaun Hill  SENMBourne18:0518:0510.7 
3618:52   Roger Holliday  V45MBRJ Huntingdon18:0918:098.2 
3718:55   Neil Martin SBV40MThorney18:5518:0411.1 
3818:56   James Curt PBU23MWerrington18:5618:5611.6 
3918:57   Martin Jennings  V40MFenland18:4016:518.2 
4018:58   Richard Moyes SENMPactrac    
4119:02   Robert Howlett V40MUnattached    
4219:04   Mike Daniels  V35MBushfield18:2718:106.2 
4319:08   Anthony Johnson  SENMWerrington18:5715:21-2.4 
4419:11   Melissa Neal  V35WMarch18:3918:218.8 
4519:16   Ross Huskisson SBU20MNene Valley19:1618:0615.5 
4619:17   Martin Clarke  U15MBourne18:5018:5036.0 
4719:19   Toby Hall PBV35MPeterborough19:0119:014.0 
4819:20   Jon Dundee SENMStamford Tri    
4919:24   Martin Candish PBV35MStamford19:2419:249.3 
5019:26   Barry Warne  V50MNene Valley18:5318:537.6 
5119:30   Henry King  SENMUnattached19:0619:0636.0 
5219:31   Darren Hillier  SENMEye18:4518:234.5 
5319:33   Rodney Hall  V45MWerrington19:1319:1011.8 
5419:34   Robert Brownlee  V35MKettering19:1616:230.6 
5519:35   Hugh R Burton SBV40MYaxley19:2419:0613.9 
5619:37   Daniel Stephenson  U17MNene Valley18:3818:3833.6 
5719:41   Michael Stacey  V50MMarch19:0819:088.2 
5819:42   Rebecca Cousins  SENWFenland/West Norfolk18:5718:219.1 
5919:43   Liam Ward  U15MPeterborough18:2618:0529.3 
6019:45   Tim Chapman  V45MFenland19:0019:0012.4 
6119:47   Andrew Larham  V55MMarch19:2018:556.2 
6219:48   Mark Evans PBV40MYaxley19:4819:0513.5 
6319:51   Mark Hazelhurst V55MYaxley Runners    
6419:55   Robert King  V60MRutland RC19:0718:2626.7 
6519:58   Dave Knighton  V50MNene Valley19:0819:086.6 
6619:59   Peter Ward  V45MThorney19:0618:385.0 
6720:01   Eamonn Dorling  V55MThorney20:0018:3516.0 
6820:02   Derek Darnell SBV50MHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters20:0218:596.2 
6920:08   Neil Bason PBV60MYaxley20:0820:0824.3 
7020:09   Michelle Brett  SENWRamsey19:4919:177.8 
7120:10   Debra Wait  V45WMarch19:4319:4328.4 
7220:13   Terence Moat PBV45MThorney20:1319:5518.3 
7320:15   Ryan Woolf  SENMBRJ Huntingdon19:2419:2436.0 
7420:31   Nigel Dickens  V60MNene Valley20:3019:1012.1 
7520:33   Reg Allen SBV55MThorney/Unattached19:5718:4935.4 
7620:34   Richard Betts  V50MFenland20:1320:1325.9 
7720:35   Gavin Farrow  V35MYaxley20:0720:0715.5 
8120:48   Rob Moir  V45MRiverside20:2819:276.2 
8220:49   Katie Green  U17WWerrington19:5819:5835.2 
8320:50   Eleanor Swire  U20WCambridge & Coleridge/York Uni20:0519:497.9 
8420:51   Elisha Reid  U15WNene Valley20:3120:3136.0 
8520:53   Cloe Pavey U20WNene Valley Harriers    
8620:55   Jade Watson  U20WWerrington/Keele Uni20:4220:2015.1 
8720:56   Jeremy Green V45MWerrington Joggers    
8820:57   Dale Munn V55MUnattached    
8920:58   Colin Ferguson PBV60MFenland20:4820:4835.1 
9020:59   Mike Holt SBV65MNene Valley20:4718:3231.3 
9121:05   Keith Gillespie SENMUnattached    
9221:06   Sarah Gauvin  V40WFenland20:5120:5120.1 
9321:10   Oliver Carpenter U17MYaxley Runners    
9421:11   John Shaw V40MFenland Running Club    
9521:12   Dave Aust  V45MStamford20:5419:5423.2 
9621:19   Tim Boyd  V45MMarch20:3820:3833.9 
9721:20   Dean Longman SENMYaxley Runners    
9821:23   Kyle Ballantyne  SENMYaxley21:1618:5935.5 
9921:34   Keith Read  V50MStamford19:1619:118.7 
10021:36   Keith Brookes SBV60MNene Valley21:3619:3836.0 
10121:37   Diana Mortimer V40WUnattached    
10221:41   Arron Friend  SENMThorney21:0420:5918.7 
10321:42   Andrew Irvine  V45MCambridge & Coleridge21:1521:1016.3 
10421:45   Derek Smith V50MStamford Tri    
10521:47   Steve Megson PBSENMYaxley21:4719:1311.9 
10621:51   Ben Harding  U15MThorney19:4219:4213.6 
10721:53   Danial Aust U17MUnattached    
10821:59   Stephen Cook SBV35MBushfield21:5919:4711.2 
10922:00   Karen Clark  SENWBourne21:4821:2117.5 
11022:04   Timothy Johnson SENMUnattached    
11122:05   Paul Parkin  V45MNene Valley21:5620:5910.7 
11222:06   Chris Brown PBV50MWerrington22:0621:1020.4 
11322:14   Carmel McEnery V40WCambridge & Coleridg    
11422:17   Christiane Riley V35WUnattached    
11522:19   Andy Harding  V40MThorney21:4421:2918.3 
11622:20   Maria Borg PBSENWWerrington22:2022:2026.9 
11722:22   Simon Baker  V40MBRJ Huntingdon21:4321:4314.6 
11822:24   Kevin Steel V45MUnattached    
11922:26   Victoria Naylor  SENWEye21:5721:5736.0 
12022:27   Keith Evans  V35MBourne22:2619:4036.0 
12122:28   Geraldine Larham  V40WMarch22:0820:058.5 
12222:29   David Ainslie V65MUnattached    
12322:30   Richard Houghton  SENMBourne21:5418:072.7 
12422:31   Karen Patterson SBV40WMarch22:3120:4911.1 
12522:39   Mark Spurdens  V40MNene Valley22:2822:0736.0 
12622:40   Rachael Hudson SENWThorney Running Club    
12722:41   Dean Clark U20MFenland Running Club    
12822:43   Geoff Howes  V55MThorney21:3020:3320.6 
12922:45   Shaun Bursal SENMUnattached    
13022:48   Nathan Walls SENMUnattached    
13122:51   Jackie Wren  V50WBRJ Huntingdon/Royal Air Force21:4221:4214.6 
13222:53   Yvonne Cooper SBSENWBushfield22:5320:4335.5 
13322:58   James Baird SENMUnattached    
13423:07   David Hand V40MUnattached    
13523:12   Ian Wilson SBV40MHuntingdonshire/BRJ Huntingdon23:1221:4611.8 
13623:16   Phil Parker V50MStamford Tri    
13723:25   Natasha Johnson  SENWYaxley/Riverside22:1921:4730.5 
13823:27   Sean O'Driscoll  V50MBushfield22:4222:4214.6 
13923:28   Jay Gilbert SENMFenland Running Club    
14023:30   Angharad Gray  U15WNene Valley22:0722:0736.0 
14123:32   Kevin Woodcock  V45MWerrington23:2122:5236.0 
14223:35   John Thomas  V70MCorby23:1519:2118.4 
14323:38   Jack Little  V55MYaxley23:3223:3236.0 
14423:39   Martin Littlemore  V45MMarch22:3622:3623.2 
14523:42   Alex Wray SENMUnattached    
14623:43   Martyn Witton PBV35MBushfield23:4321:1213.4 
14723:51   Christopher Stapleton  V60MBushfield23:4221:3215.7 
14823:56   Anthony Derek Hutchinson PBV55MWhite Horse23:5623:5636.0 
14923:58   Anne Piccaver  V45WNene Valley23:4022:3119.9 
15024:00   Michael Shaw  V50MBRJ Huntingdon23:1723:0119.2 
15124:13   Marc Over V40MWerrington Joggers    
15224:14   John Howard SENMUnattached    
15324:18   Paulina Zub  SENWFenland23:3123:2932.3 
15424:24   William Spires PBU17MThorney24:2424:2436.0 
15524:25   Helen Stockham  SENWWerrington24:1523:1036.0 
15624:26   Nathan Brennan  SENMBRJ Huntingdon23:3623:3626.8 
15724:37   Mark Turner  V45MWerrington21:5721:5711.9 
15824:38   Daniel Bursnoll  V40MThorney23:5223:5236.0 
15924:40   Claire Ashton PBV40WBRJ Huntingdon24:4023:4615.9 
16024:41   Alex James SENMUnattached    
16124:45   Mike Blackledge  V40MThorney24:0023:4812.7 
16224:53   Nilesh Patel SBSENMBushfield24:5322:2218.1 
16325:01   Barbara Johnson  V60WYaxley24:0123:4621.9 
16425:04   Deb Baker PBV45WBRJ Huntingdon25:0425:0419.0 
16525:06   Bob Thompson  V65MBedford & County23:1621:4627.7 
16625:09   Peter Brantom SBV60MPeterborough24:3623:3721.1 
16725:10   Dawn Veal  V45WMarch24:4124:2626.3 
16825:13   Anna Totterdell SENWYaxley Runners    
16925:26   Louise Burton  V45WWerrington25:0223:2136.0 
17025:31   Lewis Flowers U20WUnattached    
17126:01   Zoe Wren  U23WBRJ Huntingdon25:2225:2214.6 
17226:02   Fay Scrivener  V40WMarch25:2525:2524.5 
17326:03   Rosalind Innes SBV35WBRJ Huntingdon26:0325:2622.9 
17426:04   Ian Davies  V55MThorney25:4025:4021.5 
17526:05   Kay Gibson  V45WPeterborough25:2225:2220.2 
17626:06   Mandy Walker V45WBushfield Joggers    
17726:09   Val Davey PBV50WBushfield26:0926:0936.0 
17826:10   Martin Hurson V45MUnattached    
17926:24   Emma Dorling PBSENWThorney26:2426:2427.0 
18026:25   James Farrington SBV35MNene Valley26:2522:2223.2 
18126:29   Sue George  V50WDorking & Mole Valley/Fenland25:3125:3123.1 
18226:30   Colin Simpson SBV55MFenland26:3025:4636.0 
18326:33   Rebecca Witton  V35WBushfield26:1823:2012.2 
18426:40   Josie Monks  V45WBushfield25:4225:4227.9 
18526:42   Mary Webber  V60WBushfield26:0326:0324.3 
18626:50   Louise Hooper  V45WBushfield26:0224:5427.0 
18726:52   Cliff Waters V65MUnattached    
18826:58   David Stubbins  V65MBedford & County26:1422:5927.1 
18926:59   Amy Woolf SENWBrj    
19027:05   Sarah Northcott V45WStamford Striders    
19127:06   Nina Wright SBV40WYaxley27:0626:1123.3 
19227:07   William Diver PBV55MWerrington27:0727:0723.9 
19327:08   Barry Clarke PBV65MNene Valley27:0827:0836.0 
19427:12   Eddie Morris SBV70MThorney27:1224:1736.0 
19527:13   Tony Lack SBV70MRamsey25:5024:1623.7 
19627:14   Samantha Ann Brown SBV40WBRJ Huntingdon26:3225:5524.6 
19727:14   Susan Frisby  V50WThorney26:4526:2636.0 
19827:15   Linda Rawlins PBV40WWerrington/Eastern Masters27:1527:1525.8 
19927:47   Sharon Thomas V35WWerrington Joggers    
20027:50   Julie Garner  V45WFenland27:2527:0025.5 
20128:02   Odette Gould  V35WWerrington27:2527:2535.6 
20228:10   Louise Jinks  V40WWerrington26:5225:0120.7 
20328:15   Gillian Bates  V50WEye26:5526:2921.1 
20428:20   Aimee Lewis PBV40WBushfield28:2028:2036.0 
20528:21   Rachel Middleton V35WBushfield Joggers    
20628:23   Caroline Hall  V45WWerrington27:0627:0632.0 
20728:24   Corrine Morgan V50WYaxley Runners    
20828:25   Kellie Hurson V40WUnattached    
20928:27   Sarah Davey  SENWBushfield28:1028:1036.0 
21028:37   Petra Otto  V60WThorney28:1627:1728.6 
21228:48   Eloise Parr SENWUnattached    
21128:54   Susan Dawson V60WBushfield Joggers    
21329:00   Geoffrey Clark V65MRamsey Road Runners    
21429:01   Martin Wren V45MBrj    
21529:05   Karen Macquarrie V50WUnattached    
21629:10   Anna Rigg SENWUnattached    
21729:13   Larissa Follen SBV35WFenland29:1325:1818.9 
21830:13   Sharon Leslie V40WUnattached    
21930:14   Sally L. Evans  V35WYaxley23:1123:1136.0 
22030:22   Sue Drake  V65WWerrington29:5828:1530.8 
7830:36   Maire Irlam  V45WFenland20:2120:2127.9 
7930:38   Alan Burgin  V60MHuntingdonshire20:0220:0212.4 
8030:40   Darren Warner  SENMNene Valley20:4319:1716.5 
22132:48   Pat Brown V60WMarch Ac    
22232:52   Paula Stapleton  V55WBushfield31:2429:2936.0 
22332:53   Rebecca Carey  U23WBushfield30:0523:4814.1 
22433:57   Melissa Woodcock  SENWBourne25:5325:5336.0 
22534:04   Kathryn Baker-Davis  U17WBRJ Huntingdon27:5827:5832.6 
22641:20   Gillian Holmes  V55WThorney/Fenland33:3229:5829.3 
22741:21   Maura Brown  V70WMarch38:4338:3636.0