Self Transcendence Relay (3x1M) External Results
Edinburgh
31 Jul 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1ML L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35   Max McNeill  U20MLothian/Falkirk  -2.0 
24:38   Stuart Campbell  V45MCorstorphine  1.7 
34:39   Moray Anderson  V35MCorstorphine 4:36-0.9 
44:49   Jamie Crawford  SENMEdinburgh AC 4:5011.2 
54:53   Sean Calder SENMOver in a Jiffy     
64:57   Ewan Stark  SENMCorstorphine 5:076.0 
74:59   Callum Clark  U17MLasswade 4:487.4 
85:01   Johnny Lawson  V35MPortobello  0.4 
95:02   Andrew Mckechanie  SENMHunters Bog Trotters5:005:0013.6 
105:06   Scott Williamson SENMThe Fringe Flyers     
115:09   Peter Buchanan  V50MPortobello  4.1 
125:15   Roy Buchanan SENMSlow Slower Slowest     
135:16   Huw Jones SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters5:515:043.7 
145:18   Jenny McLean SENWAll Class and Nae Ass 1st F team     
155:29   Charlotte Fortune PBSENWLinlithgow5:335:3325.8 
165:34   Peter Mcclelland  SENMHunters Bog Trotters5:315:2613.6 
175:41   Lana Turnbull  U20WLothian  6.7 
185:42   Pat Riley SENM2 Belles and 1 Blatch     
195:45   Paul Young SENMFudtastics     
205:46   Amelia Hope-Jones  SENWHunters Bog Trotters5:425:4211.3 
215:47   Karla Borland  SENWEdinburgh AC  5.9 
225:49   Chris Creegan PBV50MEdinburgh AC6:025:498.2 
235:50   Jim Scott V50MRuth's Babies 1st MV50 team     
245:51   Anne Peat PBV45WFerranti 6:2912.0 
255:51   Ross Leitch SENMTeam J     
265:52   Paul Dudchenko  V40MLinlithgow  6.7 
275:53   Steve Pattison SBV55MMusselburgh5:595:4811.6 
285:54   Ian Robert Johnston SBV55MCarnegie6:175:336.7 
295:55   John Hynd  V50MCarnegie5:535:315.6 
306:03   Chris Trotter SENMCan't Run     
316:04   Emily Ramsay PBV40WPortobello6:086:0810.6 
326:05   Peter Gardner PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters6:235:441.9 
336:10   Michelle Scobie SENWPorty 13     
346:16   Nora Washburn SENWTeam Random     
356:18   Ian Beattie SENM2 Girls and a boy     
366:20   Sarah O'Neill SENWHBT Fantastic     
376:21   Kevin Clark  V50MPortobello/Lasswade  36.0 
386:26   Robert MacDonald V50MToon Army     
396:27   Caron Rose  SENWPortobello  33.1 
406:29   David Wright  V35MHunters Bog Trotters  3.0 
416:30   Julia Drewar SENWFerranti Flyers B     
426:31   Kenny Gunn-Russell V50MNike Edinburgh     
436:34   Sharyn Ramage  V50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H5:535:5314.6 
446:38   Keith Weston  V65MFerranti 6:0514.8 
456:39   Emma Baker SENWLizard Heads     
466:44   Dr john V50MHBT Legends     
476:45   Stuart Kennedy SENMHalf Nelson and a Mearn     
486:59   Bethany Nelson SENWJCB Reversing     
497:01   John Forker V50MIsle of May Stars     
507:18   Rachel Chaving U20WChavings Cheetahs     
517:27   Richard O'Connell SENMTeam Why     
527:27   Ann Rutherford V50WGo Faster Stripes     
537:35   Christina Schmidt SENWTeam A     
547:35   Jamie Cherrie V50MTeam B     
558:05   Sharon Aitken SENWTeam M2     
5610:00   Jennifer Beck SENWTeam M1     
5710:51   Julie Clarke SENWLaura's Jacs     
5812:07   Fiona Kerr SENWTeam 1     
1ML L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:36   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni 4:29-0.7 
24:40   Keith Hood PBV40MCorstorphine 4:425.6 
34:59   Ross Irving SENMSri Chinmoy Sweeps     
45:04   James Bowden  SENMHunters Bog Trotters4:564:564.1 
55:05   Graham Henderson SENMCAAC 2     
65:08   Douglas Carstairs SENMCrash, Bang Wallop     
75:11   Gareth Green  V35MPortobello  -0.9 
85:12   Owen Williams  SENMLothian  2.1 
95:15   Robbie Kennedy  U17MLothian  -1.2 
105:22   Daniel Clements PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters5:245:2412.6 
115:26   James Jarvis PBV40MHunters Bog Trotters5:285:285.8 
125:27   Andrew Whalley SENMTeam M2     
135:31   Tony Durrant SENMPorty 13     
145:39   Michael Grant  SENMHunters Bog Trotters5:105:104.2 
155:41   Karen Kennedy PBV40WCarnegie5:475:295.7 
165:44   Mhairi Inglis  U23WLothian/Glasgow Uni 5:206.4 
175:46   Nathan Campbell SENMMad Milers     
185:46   Bob Still  V40MPortobello  27.7 
195:47   Cath Ferry PBV40WEdinburgh AC 5:498.7 
205:49   Gerry Mcardle  V40MLinlithgow  9.6 
215:52   Elizabeth Mockley SENWFerranti Ladies     
225:52   Craig Lindsay SENMLaura's Jacs     
235:55   Stephen Malcolm  V40MLothian  9.6 
245:57   Hannah Waugh  SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni 5:458.1 
256:04   Massimo Viero SENMTeam Random     
266:07   Angus McKean SENMPorty Lasswade Combo     
276:07   Karen Duncan SENWLinlithgow Chicadees 3rd F team     
286:11   Peter Hope-Jones SENMTeam Hopeful     
296:12   Billy Morrison SENMToon Army     
306:13   Fintan Hunt SENMTeam Why     
316:15   Matthew Newnham V50MEdinburgh AC 55s     
326:17   Mark Fry V50MPorty Over 50     
336:20   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello 6:3111.5 
346:22   Ricky McKechanie SENMSlow Slower Slowest     
356:22   Suzanne McMahon  V40WEdinburgh AC  31.7 
366:23   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached  11.5 
376:23   Aileen Ferguson SENWIsle of May Stars     
386:24   Helen Falconer  SENWUnattached 6:2510.0 
396:26   Stevie Allen V50MRuth's Babies 1st MV50 team     
406:33   Linden Nicholson V60W2 Girls and a boy     
416:37   Andrew Crooks SENMTeam 1     
426:52   Jim Ramsay  V40MPortobello  30.8 
436:59   Scott Nelson  V45MLothian  5.3 
447:07   Mary Pattison  V55WMusselburgh7:067:0624.2 
457:10   Cara McAfferty SENWJCB Reversing     
467:12   Ann Craig V50WTeam A     
477:14   Dyane Harvey V50WTeam J     
487:15   Karen Forsyth SENWCarnegie Dolls and Guys     
497:22   Ross Leitch SENMTeam B     
507:24   Betty Gilchrist  V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H7:237:1020.3 
517:34    YP V50MHBT Legends     
527:40   John Haver SENMGo Faster Stripes     
537:41   Niamh Jarvis U20WHBT Fantastic     
547:46   Innes Wright  U11MHaddington RC7:387:034.9 
558:00   Hannah Keba SENWTeam M1     
568:56   Alison Arnold  SENWFerranti 6:3113.3 
5710:39   Ailsa Baker U20WLizard Heads     
5812:32   Daniel Chaving U20MChavings Cheetahs     
1ML L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25   Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni 4:29-3.9 
24:50   Gabrielli Bucharelli SENMSri Chinmoy Sweeps     
34:54   Michael Fullerton PBV40MPortobello4:584:581.4 
45:00   John E Redding  SENMLinlithgow  0.9 
55:02   Duncan Saunders SENMDuncan Disorderly     
65:05   Matthew Campbell SENMMad Milers     
75:07   Michael Taylor  SENMHunters Bog Trotters4:554:556.4 
85:12   Steven Thomson V50MRuth's Babies 1st MV50 team     
105:13   David Wimmer SENMPorty 13     
95:13   Mike McCartney SENMThe Fringe Flyers     
115:16   Scott Nelson  V45MLothian  5.3 
125:22   Scott Robert Hutchison  V40MPortobello  17.2 
135:23   Barry Davie SBV35MCarnegie5:265:097.0 
145:28   Dave Matthews  SENMHunters Bog Trotters5:245:1513.2 
155:31   Ian Hall V50MNike Edinburgh     
165:35   Martin Twigg  V45MHunters Bog Trotters 5:459.3 
175:36   Jo Williams  SENWLothian/City of Hull  1.3 
185:36   David Hope-Jones SENMTeam Hopeful     
195:37   Chloe Cox SENWOver in a Jiffy     
205:39   Andrew McCormack SENMPorty Lasswade Combo     
215:40   Chris Peggie SBSENMCorstorphine5:445:217.2 
225:41   Lyndsey Fraser  V35WEdinburgh AC 5:315.7 
235:51   Lyne McGill SENWLinlithgow Chicadees 3rd F team     
245:53   Andrew Keba SENMTeam M1     
255:56   A Ringer SENMHBT     
265:56   Karen Dobbie  V45WEdinburgh AC  8.3 
275:57   Ruth Johnstone  V35WPortobello  16.6 
285:58   Richard J Dennis  V45MPortobello 5:4320.5 
296:09   Craig Lumsdaine V50MTeam Random     
306:09   Kieran Morgan  V50MCarnegie5:545:4511.2 
316:13   Claire Gilchrist PBV45WFerranti6:206:2010.6 
326:15   Tom Power SENMToon Army     
336:15   P Ruck SENWFerranti Flyers B     
346:21   An Other SENMDouble Trouble     
356:22   Alex MacEwen  V55MEdinburgh AC  15.1 
366:22   Ian Castro Campbell PBV40MHunters Bog Trotters6:346:3414.1 
376:28   Kenny Mearn V50MHalf Nelson and a Mearn     
386:32   Fiona Wright SENWCan't Run     
396:33   Andrew Stavery V50MPorty Over 50     
406:40   Finlay Slane SENMFudtastics     
416:41   Neil D Jones  V50MDunbar RC6:166:1617.9 
426:44   Aileen Ross  V50WPortobello  12.9 
436:44   Angus Wright PBU11MHaddington RC/Hunters Bog Trotters6:596:210.9 
446:53   Eddie McDonald V60M200 Up 1st Vet 60 team     
456:54   Sally Olds SENWGo Faster Stripes     
467:03   Jill Horsburgh  V50WLothian  14.7 
477:05   Christina Schmidt SENW2 Girls and a boy     
487:25   Jamie Cherrie V50MTeam 1     
497:27   Alistair Scott V50MLaura's Jacs     
507:46   Janice Stirton V60WIsle of May Stars     
518:00   Trish O'Connell SENWTeam Why     
528:27   Catriona Costa SENWTeam M2     
538:38   Cerys Wright U20WHBT Fantastic     
548:51   Elise Gibbons SENWTeam A     
559:54   Sharon Forder SENWTeam J     
5610:08   Catrina Chaving U20WChavings Cheetahs     
5712:37   Morven Baker U20WLizard Heads     
 TBC   Andrew Crooks SENMTeam B