Spen Greenway 10K External Results
Cleckheaton
15 Sep 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:44   Richard Anderson SBSENMHolmfirth33:4432:54-1.4 
233:46   Martin Sanders SBSENMRothwell/Barnsley AC33:4631:3718.8 
334:08   Andy May SBV35MValley Striders33:2633:2614.5 
434:33   Kevin Ogden  V40MSpenborough/Hyde Park Harriers33:3632:243.2 
535:15   Mark Hall  V50MIlkley/Northern Masters34:3532:492.5 
635:56   Thomas Byrne PBSENMSpenborough35:5635:5634.8 
736:46   Ashley Colley  SENMLeeds City35:4835:489.7 
837:06   Darren Midgley SBV40MQueensbury37:0636:4229.8 
937:13   James Cantwell SBV50MPudsey Pacers35:3335:3321.6 
1037:22   Martin Firth SBV50MQueensbury37:2235:435.8 
1137:32   Tom Howard PBSENMDewsbury37:3236:4618.3 
1237:54   Martin Hall  V50MSpenborough/Unattached35:4835:456.0 
1338:06   Mick Brearley SBV50MSaltaire Striders38:0636:3711.0 
1438:40   Sean Thompson  V45MBingley37:2037:207.2 
1538:56   John Turpin  V35MSpenborough38:4738:4420.2 
1639:13   Paul Brown  V45MRothwell38:4437:574.2 
1739:20   Jonathan King PBV40MHolmfirth39:2039:2035.4 
1839:23   James Goodall PBSENMEccleshill37:5035:2715.8 
1939:29   Anthony Jackson SENM     
2039:32   Marwan Khoueiry  V40MHolmfirth39:0239:025.0 
2139:38   Antony Bradford  V45MSpenborough37:5933:466.6 
2239:45   Mark Leggett  V50MDenby Dale39:0537:1721.9 
2339:46   Sarah Graham  SENWMorpeth/Leeds Uni39:4437:367.2 
2440:00   Claire Spencer  SENWKimberworth38:4338:318.0 
2540:04   Alex Simon PBV45MPenistone39:0639:0610.1 
2640:39   Carl Heron  V50MQueensbury40:2740:275.8 
2740:41   Lesley Leggett SBV55WDenby Dale40:4139:5729.7 
2840:47   Ian Ogden  V40MSpenborough37:1136:485.5 
2941:06   Alexander Wheeler SBSENMChapel Allerton41:0640:4518.0 
3041:09   Gerard Skippins  V35MSpenborough36:4435:454.4 
3141:15   Matthew Scholefield SENM     
3241:29   Adam Parton PBV40MValley Striders41:2939:255.2 
3341:29   James Smith SBV40MKimberworth41:2936:0926.5 
3441:30   David Hughes PBSENMAckworth41:3039:264.1 
3541:55   Steve Frith SBV60MPenistone/Steel City41:5540:1819.4 
3642:00   Daniel Cobb  V35MBaildon40:4440:4428.2 
3742:16   Andrew Butterworth PBSENMDewsbury42:1642:1634.3 
3842:26   Robert Moon SENMSpenborough    
3942:32   Stuart Symons SBV35MSpenborough41:5141:3716.0 
4042:32   Ken Fox  V55MHyde Park Harriers40:5039:289.1 
4142:35   Nick Wagstaff PBV40MVocaLink Mastercard42:3542:0019.8 
4242:37   Alex Boryslawsky PBSENMSpenborough42:3742:3732.4 
4342:42   Jonathan Haynes PBV45MBaildon42:4242:4236.0 
4442:44   Craige Spencer PBSENMKimberworth41:4940:288.6 
4542:49   Adam Smart PBSENMWakefield Triathlon Club42:4942:4915.1 
4642:53   Richard Brook PBV35MQueensbury42:5340:468.9 
4742:58   Keith Pailing SBV60MRothwell42:5837:4114.4 
4842:59   Philip Brown  V45MBaildon42:2140:0517.5 
4943:01   Melanie Sykes PBSENWMeltham43:0143:0135.0 
5043:13   Sharon Williams SBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds41:5341:2013.3 
5143:15   Matthew Broadhurst PBV35MBaildon43:1543:1536.0 
5243:40   Laura Cummings PBSENWHyde Park Harriers/Derwent Runners (Derby)43:2842:4317.2 
5343:47   Mike Keddie V45M     
5443:48   Stephen Chapman PBV45MDewsbury/Unattached43:4842:228.0 
5543:52   David Hennessy SBV40MWakefield Triathlon Club43:5242:4732.4 
5643:54   Tom Worboys SBSENMIlkley42:3239:219.9 
5743:56   Susan Robinson V35W     
5844:06   Chris Jacobs PBV45MSpenborough44:0644:067.6 
5944:08   Tony Rogers V45MSpenborough    
6044:20   Ian Stow PBV50MEccleshill44:2044:1311.5 
6144:24   Emer Dudley  V50WRoberttown44:1641:5510.9 
6244:31   Michael Tinker V40M     
6344:49   Peter Mullery SBV55MRothwell42:4241:2217.1 
6444:57   Diane Waite  V45WStainland44:5042:5217.6 
6545:13   Jonathan Smith PBV35MDewsbury45:1345:1322.7 
6645:13   Steph Wilson  SENWSaltaire Striders43:0042:4611.0 
6745:17   Elizabeth A Sanderson SBSENWHalifax44:2842:1428.8 
6845:57   Sue Simpson SBV50WHarrogate45:5742:5814.4 
6946:08   Jonathan Blakeley  SENMDewsbury42:2542:2534.0 
7046:22   Darren Haley SENM     
7146:27   Ian Scholefield V45M     
7246:29   David Waite PBV45MStainland45:5445:0317.8 
7346:54   Debbie Bland SBV60WBaildon46:5445:1214.0 
7447:20   Mariam Jandad V40W     
7547:32   Jason Heppenstall SENM     
7647:47   Patricia Kaye V50WDewsbury    
7747:47   John Hunt  V45MSaltaire Striders43:1343:1323.7 
7848:48   Kirsty Moon  V40WSpenborough48:1047:5016.1 
7949:17   Will Worboys SENMIlkley    
8049:34   Lewis Bellwood SBU17MSpenborough49:3438:284.5 
8149:35   Henry Carter SBU17MSpenborough49:3536:231.5 
8249:37   Liz Caven  V40WBaildon48:1547:0632.0 
8349:54   Chris Upton PBV55MSaltaire Striders49:5447:2227.8 
8449:59   Emma Maguire V40WSpenbourough    
8550:16   Anthony Bain  V60MNorthern Masters47:2846:4536.0 
8751:32   Paula Whittles V35W     
8851:39   Jeanette Pierson PBV60WHolmfirth51:3951:3919.9 
8951:47   Robert Chaplin PBV40MSpenborough51:1248:1925.7 
8651:50   Mike Shackleton V40M     
9051:52   David Harpin  V60MLongwood50:1137:2316.0 
9151:55   Mark Williams V45M     
9252:20   Ellie Pierson  V35WHolmfirth51:0750:2829.9 
9352:26   Geoff Perigo  V55MBaildon52:1451:3218.2 
9452:32   Nicola Steffen  V35WBaildon50:3850:3821.9 
9552:51   Phillip Bailey SENM     
9653:05   Stephen Wilby SBV60MQueensbury53:0549:1923.7 
9753:13   Stuart Scott  V55MWakefield51:1350:1636.0 
9853:34   Nicola Holmes SBV35WAckworth53:3449:4733.8 
9954:04   Julie Orme PBV45WSpenborough54:0454:0430.4 
10054:12   Philip Bland PBV60MBaildon54:1254:1235.6 
10154:23   Michael Hill  V60MRotherham53:1051:5834.6 
10254:41   Terence Neal V50M     
10354:41   Anne Du Chemin PBV50WBaildon54:4154:4136.0 
10454:51   Graham Fisher PBV40MPudsey Pacers54:5054:5031.3 
10555:20   George Emmott PBV70MQueensbury55:2055:2036.0 
10655:53   Lynda Robertson V45W     
10755:59   Julie Anne Newsome  V45WSpenborough/Roberttown53:4853:4826.0 
10856:11   Donna Micklethwaite PBV35WKingstone56:1152:5923.2 
10956:11   Ian Micklethwaite  V40MKingstone40:2439:3110.5 
11056:35   Gemma Lumb PBSENWDewsbury56:3556:3536.0 
11157:19   Julia Easter V45W     
11257:38   Carol Farrington V40W     
11358:05   Rachael Hawkins SBSENWStainland58:0552:5124.3 
11458:24   Zoe Shackleton V35W     
11558:29   Debbie Gatland  V40WSpenborough54:5354:5336.0 
11658:56   Jim Parrish V75MBaildon    
11760:03   David Perkins SENM     
11860:24   Dorota Smith SENWDewsbury    
11960:49   Katie Jones SENW     
12060:59   Sam Frost V35W     
12161:20   Kymm Carney V40W     
12261:37   Hannah Sammons SENW     
12362:04   Sheela Das  V35WKimberworth52:4952:4936.0 
12463:14   Michael Hall  V50MHolmfirth60:0846:0018.8 
12563:30   Derek Mitchell SBV70MEccleshill63:3060:2536.0 
12663:54   Catherine Askham V40W     
12764:33   Alison Pyke PBV45WSpenborough64:3364:3333.7 
12866:09   Helen Foster SBSENWSpenborough66:0958:0131.0