Newcastle parkrun # 181 External Results
Newcastle
20 Jul 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:17   Marcus Cram SBS20MMorpeth/Edinburgh AC/Kent Uni17:1716:2026.0 
217:30   Johan Lybak SENMUnattached    
317:35   Andrew Alderson PBS30MBlaydon17:1116:530.7 
417:43   Alan Haddon  S25MNorth Shields Poly17:1616:5317.6 
517:44   Ben Burrell PBS25MUnattached17:4417:071.7 
617:49   Richard Agan SBS20MAlnwick17:4917:0133.6 
717:55   Alastair Spanner  V40MBlaydon17:4317:182.0 
818:18   Brendon Jackson PBV45MAllen Valley17:4317:437.3 
918:25   Roger Sillito PBV35MLow Fell18:2518:2212.2 
1018:45   Steven Hedley SENMUnattached    
1118:46   Jon Balmer  S30MSouth Shields18:1918:144.8 
1218:48   Andrew Mcclune SBS20MNewcastle Uni18:4818:336.1 
1318:51   David Appleby  V45MTyne Bridge18:2317:436.6 
1418:53   Richard Philip Lomax PBV35MUnattached18:5318:5320.0 
1518:56   Alan Bell SBSENMUnattached18:4118:2610.4 
1619:00   Alastair Willis V35MUnattached    
1719:08   Kevin Richardson  S30MJesmond18:2316:410.0 
1819:13   Sam Burt SBV35MUnattached19:1318:477.4 
1919:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2019:15   Jack Donnelly PBU15MBlaydon19:1519:1527.7 
2119:16   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton18:5618:407.5 
2219:18   Andy Burden PBV35MHeaton19:0917:383.0 
2319:23   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:4518:244.9 
2419:27   Rob Wishart  V35MTyne Bridge18:2717:499.1 
2519:28   Roberto Marzo SBS30MClaremont19:2617:513.0 
2619:29   Brian Derek Casson  V35MThe Sixth Dimension/Middlesbrough & Cleveland18:1918:1212.8 
2719:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2819:32   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:3917:566.8 
2919:34   Andrew Thornton PBS25MJarrow & Hebburn19:3418:427.3 
3019:35   Martin Bluck SBV50MTynedale19:3519:299.6 
3119:37   Jon Parkin PBV35MPonteland19:3719:3736.0 
3219:43   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets19:0318:1710.6 
3319:58   John Cook  S25MSunderland Strollers19:0616:541.1 
3419:58   Benjamin Luke Smith  SENMUnattached19:0418:549.1 
3520:06   Sam Flowers SENMUnattached    
3620:08   Ralph Moore V55MUnattached    
3720:09   Jack Armstrong SBU15MWallsend19:3017:539.5 
3820:11   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:2919:1312.7 
3920:20   Matthew Alderson  S25MRyton TC17:4516:33-1.6 
4020:26   Christopher Mysko SENMUnattached    
4120:28   Niklas Heinemann  S30MEsk Valley19:2819:1136.0 
4220:32   Richard Sill PBV55MMorpeth20:2220:2020.1 
4320:33   Mark Addison SENMUnattached    
4420:34   James Alexander Green PBU18MHeaton20:1020:1026.5 
4520:34   Phil Green  V45MHeaton18:3317:508.1 
4620:38   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:1718:179.6 
4720:39   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:3418:3920.0 
4820:43   Heather Lambert SBV55WNorth Shields Poly20:2720:2310.1 
4920:46   Gordon Macfadyen PBV50MClaremont20:1819:509.2 
5020:50   Paul Samat  V50MNorth East Vets19:5418:498.2 
5120:55   Nick Armstrong  V45MMorpeth20:2220:2229.5 
5221:00   Brendan Casey  V40MElswick19:5819:5327.8 
5321:05   Sarah Marrinan PBS30WHeaton20:1520:1536.0 
5421:08   Tom Boswell SENMUnattached    
5521:11   Kevin Williams PBS25MBorder19:4418:3828.4 
5621:14   Leon Watson SENMThe Darras Cowboys    
5721:15   David Dickson  S30MTyne Bridge18:3418:246.2 
5821:18   Jeremy Armstrong PBV45MGateshead21:1320:099.7 
5921:20   Caroline Billis PBS30WHeaton21:2021:2017.4 
6021:20   Euan Clubbs  S30MTyne Bridge21:0520:1216.5 
6121:26   Mark D Doctor SBV35MAlnwick21:2620:1921.5 
6221:26   David Pace PBV50MUnattached21:2621:2617.5 
6321:27   Ed Hoskin  S30MJesmond19:5119:3016.3 
6421:28   Kevin Bray SBV55MMorpeth20:0919:179.7 
6521:29   James McAndrew PBU18MUnattached19:3818:268.7 
6621:32   Hugh Potter  V45MClaremont20:3019:479.9 
6721:34   Larry Taylor SENMUnattached    
6821:34   Matt Davison  S30MTyne Bridge19:0617:484.5 
6921:37   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached20:2520:2510.2 
7021:41   Neil Sprot PBV55MUnattached21:2921:2915.4 
7121:41   John Parr V35MUnattached    
7221:48   Keith Hadden PBV50MHeaton20:5120:3314.1 
7321:52   Digby Jackson SENMUnattached    
7421:53   Richard Driscoll  V60MMorpeth21:1520:2031.9 
7521:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7621:59   Michael Thornton  V50MJarrow & Hebburn19:4518:185.4 
7722:02   Paul Johnson SBV40MUnattached21:3220:2410.8 
7822:07   James Ford  V40MJarrow & Hebburn21:5021:5017.5 
7922:10   Tim Cook PBV50MElswick/Jesmond22:1021:2110.9 
8022:14   David Holliday SENMUnattached    
8122:14   Nicolas Ricci SENMUnattached    
8222:15   Dondorebarwe Sakutombo V35MUnattached    
8322:16   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
8422:17   Keith Michael Parker V50MDark Peak Fell Runners Club    
8522:19   Jason Waugh  V45MUnattached20:2020:0824.9 
8622:20   Peter Phillipson  V60MConcordia21:2521:2530.0 
8722:23   Joseph Kirtley  U15MGateshead19:4918:0311.2 
8822:25   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton21:3820:1136.0 
8922:27   Aidan MacBride-Stewart  V45MStocksfield20:5719:4725.0 
9022:30   William Abrie  V50MNorth East Vets21:5621:2019.4 
9122:32   Graeme Murray PBSENMUnattached22:3221:2030.6 
9222:33   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:1319:4610.3 
9322:35   David Lydall  V50MClaremont21:2620:178.9 
9422:39   Gerald Donga SENMUnattached    
9522:39   Sophie Daniels SBU18WGosforth22:1520:488.7 
9622:40   Stephen Mackenzie  V45MHeaton22:1220:2917.8 
9722:40   Connor Howd  U15MElswick21:2018:5931.3 
9822:44   Graham Porter SENMUnattached    
10022:45   Sean Gill SENMUnattached    
9922:45   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
10122:48   Nadia Stock PBS30WHeaton22:2720:578.9 
10222:48   Chris Biggin PBV45MHeaton21:0020:4321.2 
10322:50   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2321:2710.1 
10422:51   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2020:2811.6 
10522:52   Ben Waugh U15MUnattached    
10622:55   John-James Day U20MUnattached    
10722:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10823:01   Ron Cameron V40MUnattached    
10923:02   Sarah Seymour  V35WGosforth22:4819:106.5 
11023:02   Nigel Hooper SBV50MNorth East Vets22:0322:0322.3 
11123:03   Isao Hara SBV35MSaltwell/North East Vets23:0322:3919.4 
11223:08   Brian Hegarty PBV40MClaremont22:2620:4814.0 
11323:09   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
11423:10   Bob Balmer PBV65MSouth Shields23:1023:1023.3 
11523:10   David Snowdon V45MUnattached    
11623:11   Annette Kelly PBS30WTyne Bridge23:1123:1116.3 
11723:11   Graham Martin Purvis SBV40MUnattached23:1122:2319.5 
11823:12   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:2521:2510.8 
11923:13   Mary Plumley PBV40WAlnwick23:1323:1326.4 
12023:15   Paul Robinson V45MUnattached    
12123:17   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2822:2636.0 
12223:18   Colin Mcgarrity  V45MUnattached23:0822:4116.0 
12323:19   Graham Yates PBV45MUnattached22:3722:3717.9 
12423:22   Paul Joyce  V40MUnattached20:2520:2016.7 
12523:23   Stephen Hall PBV45MTyne Bridge23:2323:2317.0 
12623:23   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached22:2020:5928.0 
12723:24   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached21:5421:5423.5 
12823:25   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:4422:0012.6 
12923:25   Michael Hodgson V50MUnattached    
13023:26   Gareth Wilce SENMUnattached    
13123:27   John Day PBV60MUnattached22:4822:1914.8 
13223:28   Phillippa Clubbs  S30WTyne Bridge23:1522:5419.6 
13323:30   Nicola Wesley SENWUnattached    
13423:31   Rachel Cooper V35WUnattached    
13523:34   Stephen Wrack SENMUnattached    
13623:34   Charlotte Baston  U18WAlnwick22:3720:419.0 
13723:35   Karen Nielsen  V50WNorth Shields Poly23:1222:5320.3 
13823:37   Colette Anderson SBV45WUnattached23:1923:0418.9 
13923:37   John Young  V55MHeaton23:1422:3236.0 
14023:39   Gerard Reissmann V50MUnattached    
14123:44   Caitlin Sowter  U18WHeaton22:4621:3716.4 
14223:45   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont23:1022:1336.0 
14323:47   Andrew Windscheffel V45MUnattached    
14423:49   Luke Majmudar  U11MGateshead22:2220:1224.3 
14523:50   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:3120:339.9 
14623:53   Julie Cope SENWUnattached    
14723:53   John Oswald  V60MHeaton23:0722:1319.9 
14823:56   Chris Davies SENMUnattached    
14923:58   Alan Jobling  V35MBlyth23:1923:1530.4 
15023:58   Joanna Casson  V35WBillingham22:4322:0511.6 
15124:00   Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
15224:01   Steve Kyte  V50MElswick22:1820:5536.0 
15324:01   Kim Bronze  V50MAlnwick23:4323:0022.3 
15424:03   Peter Manley SENMUnattached    
15524:05   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:298.7 
15624:06   Finlay Dorman  U18MUnattached22:4819:3016.1 
15724:06   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached22:0220:4310.3 
15824:07   Daniel Spenceley SENMUnattached    
15924:10   Simon Watson V35MUnattached    
16024:11   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached23:5120:4013.9 
16124:12   Nicola Brady  S25WTyne Bridge23:5621:2711.9 
16224:18   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick23:4422:2114.9 
16324:19   Gavin Mills V35MUnattached    
16424:21   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
16524:23   Suzanne Moffatt V50WUnattached    
16624:24   Martin Gray V35MUnattached    
16724:24   Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
16824:25   Lesley Chapman SBV55WUnattached23:4321:3514.5 
16924:27   Jonathon Brown V35MUnattached    
17024:29   Adam Vaughan SBV35MUnattached24:2922:3220.4 
17124:31   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:1222:3817.5 
17224:32   Kate Gittins PBV45WUnattached24:0723:0832.1 
17324:34   James Durward SENMUnattached    
17424:35   James Wood SENMUnattached    
17524:38   Malcolm Liddle SBV55MBlaydon24:3323:2427.4 
17624:39   Tetiana Bykova SENWUnattached    
17724:42   Paul Dunphy SENMUnattached    
17824:44   Martin Mears V40MUnattached    
17924:45   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached23:5223:3517.4 
18024:45   Paul Griffin  V45MStocksfield23:4819:568.4 
18124:47   Ray Maines V55MUnattached    
18224:51   Paul Melvin PBSENMUnattached24:2024:2022.8 
18325:01   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1919:3512.2 
18425:03   Gavin Jackson V50MUnattached    
18525:05   Rachel Kiltie SENWUnattached    
18625:05   John Josephs SBV65MHeaton25:0123:0423.2 
18725:06   Rachel Mayne  SENWUnattached24:5624:3436.0 
18825:06   Marissa O'Rourke  U15WElswick24:5423:1927.0 
18925:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19025:09   Richard Macdonald PBV40MTyne Bridge23:2221:1536.0 
19125:10   Louise Porter V40WUnattached    
19225:13   David Hambler  V35MUnattached24:1721:4715.6 
19325:19   Siu Man Tin V35MUnattached    
19425:20   John Waddell  V55MGosforth23:5520:5017.5 
19525:22   Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached24:0924:0615.5 
19625:26   Christopher Bartlett PBV40MTyne Bridge22:2720:3213.3 
19725:29   John Buswell SBV55MGosforth25:1522:1428.7 
19825:32   Alex Liddell PBS20WWallsend24:4524:4530.7 
19925:35   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton25:1224:1336.0 
20025:38   Emma Teare V35WUnattached    
20125:39   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:2724:0135.6 
20225:40   Chris Siddle SBV50MUnattached24:5924:3521.7 
20325:51   Matthew Savage SENMUnattached    
20425:54   Richard Dickenson V40MUnattached    
20525:58   Peter Middleton V35MUnattached    
20626:00   Peter Smith  V60MUnattached25:1424:3926.1 
20726:02   Yana Demyanenko U20WUnattached    
20826:06   Catherine Sim SENWUnattached    
20926:08   Rachel Smith  U18WGateshead24:5024:3336.0 
21026:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21126:10   Louise Challoner SBV35WUnattached25:2524:3436.0 
21226:12   Ambrish Vyas SENMUnattached    
21326:13   Phil Dobson V50MUnattached    
21426:13   Pete Stapley SENMUnattached    
21526:14   Patrick Cowan  V35MUnattached25:3124:1736.0 
21626:15   Duncan Fisher V40MUnattached    
21726:16   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead24:2422:3424.3 
21826:18   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:5017:246.2 
21926:19   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached24:1723:4023.7 
22026:20   Pamela Gold  V65WHeaton25:4724:1426.4 
22126:20   David Walker SBV45MUnattached25:0821:3725.5 
22226:21   Mick Strickson V60MUnattached    
22326:25   Sakeenat Tijani V50WUnattached    
22426:27   Rebecca Hierons  V40WUnattached25:2624:5521.2 
22526:27   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached25:2324:1720.5 
22626:39   Carol Mahoney SENWUnattached    
22726:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22826:51   Claire Norman  S20WTyne Bridge25:3122:0312.3 
22926:52   Elizabeth Hodgson PBV55WGateshead26:5226:3021.3 
23026:53   Sarah Tupper  S20WSouth West RR26:4224:5117.3 
23126:53   Adam Wright SENMUnattached    
23226:55   Lucas Grillot U15MUnattached    
23326:57   Christine Lee  V70WElswick25:2824:2127.7 
23426:59   Emma Bosomworth V40WUnattached    
23527:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23627:01   Robert Brand  V35MUnattached19:4119:4116.5 
23727:02   David Chalton  V35MUnattached26:1422:2231.5 
23827:04   Jason Bushby SENMUnattached    
23927:05   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners24:2223:2821.9 
24027:10   Gurpal Mann V55MUnattached    
24127:11   Ruth Walter  SENWUnattached25:3225:3235.7 
24227:20   Peter Whewell  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners26:5724:1236.0 
24327:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24427:22   Kay Surley V45WUnattached    
24527:23   Katie Monnelly PBS25WTyne Bridge27:2325:3536.0 
24627:28   Guy Marco V50MUnattached    
24727:31   C Sarah Townsend V45WUnattached    
24827:34   Emma Brannan  S20WTyne Bridge25:1224:1521.5 
24927:37   Philip Moores  V60MUnattached26:5426:3721.1 
25027:38   Sarah McNaughton SENWUnattached    
Page: 1 2