Bangor 10K Classic External Results
Bangor (NI)
29 Sep 07
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
130:58   Joe McAllister SBSENMSt. Malachy's/Ireland30:1029:571.6 
231:06   Kevin Seaward PBU23MSt. Malachy's/Ireland31:0629:36-4.2 
331:11   Paul Rowan SBV40MWillowfield31:1130:29-0.7 
431:29   AN Other         
531:51   Conor Flannigan PBU20MNorth Belfast31:5131:5136.0 
632:07   Alan McCullough  V40MWillowfield31:2630:5536.0 
732:19   David Morwood SBV35MNorth Belfast32:1931:2336.0 
832:42   Paul Pollock SBU23MKent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Abbey AC/Ireland32:4228:59-5.4 
932:54   Andrew Gourley PBU20MWillowfield32:4532:4536.0 
1032:58   Francis Marsh PBV40MNorth Down/Northern Ireland Masters/Herne Hill32:5832:471.0 
1133:04   Turlough Donnelly SBSENMAbbey AC33:0432:3911.4 
1233:07   Paul Carroll SBV35MAnnadale32:4132:30-0.6 
1333:12   Gregory Walsh SBV35MBallymena Runners33:1232:2035.5 
1433:17   Brendan Teer  U20MEast Down32:2431:468.0 
1533:28   Gareth Arnott SBSENMWillowfield33:2831:32  
1633:39   Matthew Wilson SBSENMWillowfield/Queen's Uni Belfast33:3932:583.9 
1734:01   James Budde PBSENMNorth Down34:0133:00-0.4 
1834:04   Brian Faulkner PBSENMSt. Malachy's34:0434:04  
1934:09   Michael Fitzpatrick PBV35MNorth Belfast34:0933:3322.7 
2034:10   Samuel Crawford SBV40MEast Antrim34:1033:3110.7 
2134:19   Mark Wright SBV35MAnnadale34:1932:551.2 
2234:33   Declan Reed SBSENMFoyle Valley34:3330:56-3.0 
2334:37   Eamon Gallagher PBU20MSt. Malachy's34:3734:3732.6 
2434:39   Simon Murray SBSENMAbbey AC34:3933:340.5 
2534:46   David Brady  V45MNorth Belfast34:4432:3629.9 
2634:53   David Lonnen SBV40MCity of Lisburn34:5329:334.3 
2734:54   Pauline Curley PBV35WTullamore/Ireland34:5434:5424.3 
2834:56   Matt Shields SBV50MNorth Belfast34:5633:525.4 
3335:26   Nigel Grier SBV45MDromore35:2633:454.5 
3635:42   Sammy McAnaney SBV50MFoyle Valley35:4234:5734.1 
3935:48   John Patience SBV45MNorth Belfast35:4833:459.5 
4035:49   Kerry O'Flaherty PBSENWNewcastle & District/Ireland35:3333:571.5 
4436:21   James Turtle SBV40MBallymena Runners36:2134:222.1 
4636:23   Nat Glenn SBV40MLarne36:2334:201.8 
4736:25   David Allen SBV45MAlbertville/Unattached36:2535:477.0 
5337:11   Robert Wilson  V45MWillowfield37:0535:097.0 
5437:12   Ray Curran  V50MBallymena Runners36:4036:3411.5 
5537:14   Gladys Ganiel SBSENWAbbey AC/Ireland37:1434:420.5 
6337:59   Rodney Livingstone PBV35MBallymena Runners37:5937:597.2 
6938:38   Breege Connolly  SENWNorth Belfast/Ireland36:1435:140.4 
7538:53   Suzanne Higgins  SENWLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast37:0535:557.5 
8839:52   Irwin Speirs SBV55MSperrin39:5238:1320.7 
9240:01   Claire Connor  SENWUnattached37:5337:5010.8 
9940:41   Emma Sokell SBSENWCrusaders/Ireland40:4140:0736.0 
10340:53   Judith Lonnen SBSENWUnattached40:5336:3811.0 
10641:08   AN Other         
12242:04   Debbie Matchett  V40WNorth Down41:2939:186.4 
13142:44   Sharon Hatch SBV40WCity of Derry42:4442:3336.0