NVAC 10K External Results
Blackpool
11 Aug 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:51   Tom Carson SBU23MBolton/Oaklands Col32:5131:074.5 
233:02   Lewis Eccleston SBU20MAstley & Tyldesley33:0231:520.5 
333:17   Nick Leigh SBV35MAltrincham33:1731:24-0.5 
433:43   Martyn Bell PBV40MHorwich33:4333:4317.3 
535:09   Chris Farrell PBSENMHorwich35:0929:511.9 
635:21   Mark Hall  V50MIlkley/Northern Masters34:3532:491.3 
735:32   Shaun O'Dwyer PBV35MBolton35:3235:124.8 
835:37   Karl Lee  SENMWesham35:0433:511.2 
935:47   David Jackson PBV40MHorwich35:4735:474.9 
1036:09   Phillip Williams  SENMLeigh34:1433:300.4 
1136:11   Dean Furniss  V45MHallamshire/Northern Masters35:1134:277.3 
1236:13   Steven Nolan SBV50MHorwich/Burnden36:1334:584.5 
1336:16   Tommy Henders PBSENMLeigh/Police34:3134:314.4 
1436:31   Simon Dally  V40MBolton/Vegan35:3334:281.8 
1536:34   David Watson SBV45MPreston35:3734:462.0 
1636:40   Andy Townsend  V45MHorwich35:5635:5622.1 
1736:48   Karl Darcy PBSENMBolton36:3830:52-3.2 
1836:58   Shaun Moran SBV50MAstley & Tyldesley36:1935:088.8 
1937:07   David Smith  V35MLeigh36:2633:49-0.6 
2037:09   John Knowles  V40MBurnden36:2733:550.4 
2137:26   Alex Rowe SBV55MWesham/Northern Masters36:4132:487.4 
2237:35   Catherine O'Dwyer PBV35WBolton37:3536:414.1 
2337:40   Mark Ritches V50MAstley & Tyldesley RC    
2437:49   Glynne Lever PBV40MHorwich37:4937:4917.3 
2537:59   Tony Flanagan PBV45MSwinton37:5936:352.4 
2638:09   Sean McMyler  V50MHorwich37:4734:596.0 
2738:27   Robert Short PBU23MBurnden38:2737:422.7 
2838:37   Peter Kearney PBV40MBolton38:3738:379.0 
2938:45   Phil Marsden PBSENMBolton37:5233:090.0 
3038:51   Robin Shiels PBV35MRadcliffe38:5137:209.1 
3139:00   Peter Hopley PBV45MLostock/Burnden39:0039:005.3 
3239:03   Brendan Bolland SBV45MHorwich39:0333:0025.1 
3339:05   Glen Kenyon PBV35MBurnden39:0538:1819.5 
3439:07   Mike Pearson SENMAstley & Tyldesley RC    
3539:10   Steven Doxey SBV50MSwinton/Northern Masters39:1034:475.1 
3639:15   Gary Stevens SBV35MAstley & Tyldesley38:2637:4510.2 
3739:17   Brian Beecroft SBV60MWirral39:1737:386.5 
3839:21   Lee White SBV40MBurnden39:2138:494.3 
3939:26   Stuart Tucker PBV35MSwinton39:2636:091.3 
4039:29   Chris Povey PBV35MBolton38:1136:213.5 
4139:34   Andrew Fairbairn  V35MThornton Cleveleys RC38:0837:042.7 
4239:36   Ian Pudge SBV40MRossendale/Spectrum/Fell Runners Association39:3637:0823.3 
4339:41   Mervyn Ward SBV55MWarrington AC39:1036:246.2 
4439:45   Alexander Urmston SBSENMLeigh39:4537:5311.0 
4539:49   Tony Holt PBV50MRadcliffe39:4939:119.2 
4639:50   Ken Fowler SBV60MBolton39:5037:179.4 
4739:53   Andrew Doyle PBV45MBolton39:0338:0413.1 
4840:02   Scott Christey  V45MAstley & Tyldesley39:3936:4332.5 
4940:04   Nick Isherwood PBV40MHorwich40:0440:0428.7 
5040:13   Shaun Wareing PBSENMChorley ATC40:1340:1332.9 
5140:18   Martyn Pollitt  V50MBurnden39:5535:556.5 
5240:38   Matt Shaw PBSENMSwinton39:1138:3311.7 
5340:41   Maria Lowe  SENWHorwich39:5036:119.5 
5441:00   Graham Webster  V60MLytham St. Annes39:0938:138.2 
5541:02   Josie Maley-Jones SBSENWAstley & Tyldesley41:0239:439.5 
5641:10   Dale Kenyon  SENMAstley & Tyldesley40:0839:1434.3 
5741:22   Graham Cunliffe  V55MWesham40:4835:2915.9 
5841:31   Gwen Kinloch SBV50WBurnden39:5739:578.0 
5941:34   Mike Bayley-Sanderson  V45MNorthern Masters41:1138:545.1 
6041:47   Ian Newcombe SBV50MAstley & Tyldesley41:4739:1728.3 
6141:48   Alan Smith PBV50MLeigh41:4841:486.8 
6241:55   Mick Casey  V65MWolds Vets41:2240:047.8 
6342:00   John Turner SBV45MBurnden42:0041:5210.0 
6442:11   Steve Riddle SBV45MBurnden42:1140:4632.6 
6542:13   Paul Wareing  V50MChorley ATC41:4339:108.8 
6642:18   Derek Coop SBV50MAstley & Tyldesley42:1842:0317.9 
6742:21   Stewart Brierley PBSENMBolton42:2140:1311.7 
6842:24   Neil Pendlebury SBSENMLeigh42:2432:49-1.7 
6942:42   Debbie Kirkman PBV40WRed Rose42:4241:279.2 
7042:44   Paul Rutherford SBV45MSwinton42:4439:139.7 
7142:50   Andy Duffy SBV50MBurnden42:5035:559.4 
7243:00   Alan Hudson  V60MWesham40:3836:5812.6 
7343:04   Steve Eldridge PBV40MAstley & Tyldesley43:0443:048.4 
7443:06   Marcus Taylor SBV40MBurnden41:4938:424.0 
7543:09   Kirsty White  V40WBurnden42:3040:4112.6 
7643:13   Philip Garside SBV60MMiddleton/Swinton43:1336:5225.2 
7743:20   David Kershaw PBV55MChorley ATC43:2043:2011.5 
7843:24   Nigel Shepherd  V55MWesham40:2239:567.8 
7943:42   Eric Ranicar  V65MBolton42:2336:5213.3 
8043:45   Angela Delaney  V45WSouthport Waterloo41:4441:2511.6 
8143:53   David Unsworth  V50MHorwich40:4940:169.5 
8243:57   Don Nichol PBV55MBurnden43:5743:5714.0 
8343:58   John Charles Hickman SBV50MWesham/Thornton Cleveleys RC42:2342:1521.3 
8444:04   Ian Meads V40MBolton United Harriers    
8544:06   James Bentall PBSENMAstley & Tyldesley44:0644:0617.1 
8644:09   Mark Wolfenden PBV45MRadcliffe44:0944:0915.1 
8744:10   Shaun Lomax PBV40MBolton44:1044:1033.7 
8844:14   Isaline Kneale SBV45WBurnden44:1440:3610.1 
8944:23   Liam Wilkinson  SENMSwinton41:4141:418.5 
9044:26   Colin Wood  V55MHorwich44:2044:2024.9 
9144:27   Christopher Scholes SBV35MAstley & Tyldesley43:3042:0418.9 
9244:30   Gemma Lysycia PBSENWAstley & Tyldesley44:3044:3030.5 
9344:36   Mark Swindell PBV40MHorwich44:3644:3619.6 
9444:42   Suzanne Gregory PBV35WAstley & Tyldesley44:4243:4813.9 
9544:49   Paul Beardsworth PBSENMAstley & Tyldesley44:4944:4934.1 
9644:53   Liam Christie PBU17MBurnden44:5344:5317.6 
9744:54   Holly Craggs SBSENWBurnden44:5442:5424.0 
9845:03   Eric Wickstead SBV65MNorthern Masters45:0344:3621.5 
9945:05   Chris Greenall SBV40MBurnden45:0542:4012.3 
10045:09   Kenneth Stanley SBV60MNorthern Masters43:2043:2022.0 
10145:25   Jayne Dickinson  V35WBolton44:3344:3328.5 
10245:26   Daryl Bentley  V40MBolton40:0738:2312.1 
10345:32   Alan Taylor SBV45MWesham45:2441:4519.0 
10445:34   Carole Baines  V45WAstley & Tyldesley43:3643:3620.7 
10545:41   Philip Leaver SBV60MWesham44:4944:4113.1 
10645:58   Jenny Clark SBV35WThornton Cleveleys RC44:1242:1812.5 
10746:09   Anne Ferguson SBV55WBurnden46:0944:2211.9 
10846:36   Timothy Taylor PBV50MBurnden44:5844:5815.9 
10946:39   Tracey Hulme SBV50WWesham45:3645:3613.8 
11046:45   Lyndsay Darbyshire PBV45WBurnden46:4546:1410.7 
11146:55   David Batty SBV45MSwinton45:5645:5611.4 
11247:02   Elaine Roper PBV50WBurnden47:0247:0218.6 
11347:08   Peter Bland SBV65MHorwich47:0839:4921.8 
11447:12   Kath Hoyer  V50WWesham/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service45:3843:1214.6 
11547:15   Michael Geoghegan SBV50MAstley & Tyldesley47:1546:5418.9 
11647:42   Colm O'Brien PBV50MBurnden47:4245:2712.6 
11748:02   Mumtaz Patel PBV40WBurnden48:0245:5612.4 
11848:32   Lee Barlow  V40MWesham35:4634:462.1 
11948:47   Ian Gahagan SBV55MNorthern Masters46:3543:1512.7 
12048:52   John Grimshaw PBV40MBolton48:5248:4118.8 
12148:54   Susan Booth SBV50WBurnden48:5448:4835.7 
12249:12   Peter Wilkinson  V65MSkipton48:5439:3836.0 
12349:13   Emma Moore SBSENWLeigh49:1349:1035.9 
12449:56   Jane Forrest SBV50WBurnden49:5646:1115.8 
12550:02   Paul Christie  V55MBurnden44:5538:5317.2 
12650:17   Margaret Lupton PBV45WRed Rose49:1146:5419.2 
12750:24   Ian Bushrod SBV50MAstley & Tyldesley50:2447:4425.9 
12850:29   Gillian Pryor SBV40WThornton Cleveleys RC50:2346:2813.3 
12950:31   Kathryn Davies PBV50WRadcliffe50:3150:3119.4 
13050:34   Ken Chapman SBV70MKimberworth49:1644:2017.7 
13150:37   Matthew Barker SBV45MBurnden50:3748:5720.3 
13250:38   Lucy Lodge PBU15WRed Rose50:3850:3835.7 
13350:44   Eileen Royle SBV65WRadcliffe50:4449:3926.6 
13450:47   Catherine Jones V50WBolton United Harriers    
13550:56   Beverley Walker  V40WBurnden50:2547:0418.1 
13651:00   Barbara White PBV45WAstley & Tyldesley51:0047:4826.4 
13751:19   Howard Sparke  V40MBurnden51:1248:4320.0 
13851:28   Brenda Wane SBV50WAstley & Tyldesley51:2843:3821.8 
13951:39   John Bradley SBV70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/North Fylde51:3949:4235.6 
14051:51   Lawrence Pinnell PBV45MHorwich51:5149:4013.9 
14151:55   Phil Holden  V45MBurnden51:0751:0716.1 
14252:02   Andrew Clarke  V65MNorthern Masters49:2849:2836.0 
14352:06   Jennifer Adams SBV60WNorthern Masters51:5646:0136.0 
14452:15   Philip Norman Lamb PBV45MBurnden51:4749:4620.9 
14553:04   Catherine Hodgetts SBV40WAstley & Tyldesley53:0448:4424.8 
14653:08   Diane Blagden SBV45WWesham47:5147:5120.4 
14753:22   John Winters SBV75MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde52:5247:5626.8 
14853:28   Joe Park  V75MCheshire Tally Ho Hare & Hounds Club52:4648:2822.7 
14953:34   David Huddleston PBV35MBolton53:3453:3423.5 
15053:57   April Wilkinson SBSENWSwinton53:5747:0715.5 
15154:00   Peter Cooke  V50MWesham50:1447:3123.4 
15254:04   Deborah Cardwell SBV45WNorth Fylde/Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Thornton Cleveleys RC51:5549:4219.7 
15354:18   Julie Newton SBV45WBurnden54:1852:4821.1 
15454:33   Geoffrey Knowles PBV55MBolton54:3354:1828.2 
15555:12   Gari Jones  V40MBurnden53:0353:0330.6 
15655:27   Emma Jane Holden SBU20WBurnden55:2754:1628.5 
15756:04   Janine Mcneill SBV40WThornton Cleveleys RC55:1553:1919.8 
15856:51   Mike Howe SBV75MSale Harriers Manchester/Northern Masters56:5147:0931.5 
15957:00   Richard Clegg  SENMBolton54:1554:1535.6 
16057:06   Maria Parkinson SBV40WBurnden57:0654:5027.8 
16158:12   Fiona Geldard  V45WLytham St. Annes54:5949:3525.9 
16258:16   Tom West PBV70MRadcliffe58:1658:1635.9 
16358:27   Sheila Christie SBV50WBurnden58:2753:2516.7 
16459:37   David Curry PBV60MSwinton56:3556:3522.2 
16559:50   David Sinnott PBV60MSaddleworth/Northern Masters59:5059:5032.8 
16660:05   Susanne Andrew SBV40WRadcliffe60:0553:1222.0 
16760:15   Angela Gahagan  V55WNorthern Masters52:3549:4325.7 
16860:47   Malcolm Towler  V70MNorthern Masters57:3254:4636.0 
16960:52   Mike Walsh  V80MWesham59:0348:4131.2 
17061:01   Sydney Molyneux V65MPicton RC    
17167:44   Kate Jane Holden PBU20WBurnden67:4467:4428.7 
17268:18   Rod Berry SBV75MGreat Langdale68:1855:3836.0