Pontefract parkrun # 108 External Results
Pontefract
29 Jun 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:47   James Saxton  U20MWakefield/Ackworth16:0215:27-2.9 
217:56   Simon Newton  S30MBarnsley AC/Police16:4716:34-0.5 
318:22   Simon Rycroft  V40MPocklington17:1617:167.2 
418:35   Michael Anthony SENMUnattached    
518:58   Kevin Summers PBS25MUnattached18:5817:4813.1 
619:34   Samuel John Ellis PBS30MRothwell19:3419:038.9 
719:42   Hugh Allen PBV45MWakefield/Clayton le Moors19:4219:238.7 
819:51   Chris Antcliff PBSENMUnattached18:4016:258.5 
919:55   David Tipton SBV40MAckworth19:0219:0213.4 
1019:57   Karl Wells PBV40MTickhill R & AC/Unattached19:5719:578.8 
1119:59   Paul Bowers  V45MRothwell19:5019:4831.9 
1220:04   Richard Wilson  V40MRothwell19:1719:1717.7 
1320:28   Jon Colley V40MUnattached    
1420:38   Jonathan Routledge PBV45MAckworth20:3820:1814.3 
1520:41   Mark Dean V45MUnattached    
1620:42   Kevin Hogarth PBV45MAckworth19:1019:1030.9 
1720:50   Julie Masterman  V45WGoole Viking Striders20:4319:596.1 
1820:58   Stephen Walls PBV35MTickhill R & AC20:5820:3025.0 
1921:08   Richard Smart PBSENMUnattached20:2519:5812.0 
2021:12   Alison Boyle  V35WHyde Park Harriers20:3419:5510.1 
2121:15   Nick Harris PBV40MAckworth20:4719:5732.8 
2221:53   Rob Dawson V35MUnattached    
2322:03   Adele Antcliff PBS30WRothwell18:4318:147.1 
2422:03   Lisa Skinner  V40WBarnsley AC21:4819:4013.5 
2522:11   Richard King  V40MBritish Library (Boston Spa)21:5521:5522.8 
2622:14   Stephen Ingledew  V60MSelby22:1322:1315.2 
2722:24   Poppy Cooke  U15WLeeds City21:2020:5412.2 
2822:27   Ian Cooke V45MUnattached    
2923:04   Brian Watts  V65MAskern22:1621:2714.4 
3023:14   Lee Silburn V40MUnattached    
3123:15   Martin Woodhead V55MUnattached    
3223:29   Wayne Wideman V35MUnattached    
3323:30   Michael Telford PBV35MUnattached23:3023:3015.8 
3423:30   Anthony Magee PBV35MUnattached23:3023:3036.0 
3523:54   Mark Candlin PBV35MAckworth21:2320:3433.6 
3624:01   Victoria Burrows  SENWUnattached21:2320:4436.0 
3724:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3824:12   Wayne Hammond V45MUnattached    
3924:13   Lewis Schofield PBU15MPontefract22:4722:4736.0 
4024:17   Andrew Potter V45MUnattached    
4124:21   Rachel Bedford PBV45WSerpentine24:2122:5118.6 
4224:30   Billy Cook V45MUnattached    
4324:32   Mark Allen SENMUnattached    
4424:35   Craig Lambourne  V45MUnattached24:0923:0122.2 
4524:52   Lynne Barrett  V55WPudsey Pacers24:1124:1123.6 
4625:00   Andrew Burgess-Tupling  V40MUnattached23:5623:1817.8 
4725:07   Ian Rutson  V40MWakefield Triathlon Club24:4823:4326.5 
4825:09   Sandy George  V45WAckworth23:3322:2012.5 
4925:12   Andrew Betteridge  V40MUnattached23:1422:5436.0 
5025:14   Peter Walls V65MUnattached    
5125:31   Phil Langham V40MUnattached    
5225:36   Sarah Walsh SENWUnattached    
5325:49   Eddie Neale  U18MAckworth19:3318:103.5 
5425:50   Felicity Caddick  V35WSelby24:0224:0215.2 
5525:52   Paul Frankish  V45MUnattached25:1323:4018.8 
5626:15   Eleanor White U15WUnattached    
5726:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5826:20   William Randall  U11MRothwell22:2818:16-0.7 
5926:21   Marc Randall  V35MUnattached21:0120:4313.8 
6026:36   Kevin Hoyle  V45MUnattached24:5324:3423.3 
6127:00   Tim Owen  V45MAckworth23:3523:3521.7 
6227:08   Anthony L W Downing SBV55MUnattached27:0825:1735.4 
6327:13   Jennie Allen SENWUnattached    
6427:15   Steven George Bail  V50MUnattached24:1723:0114.0 
6527:19   Amy Hopkinson SENWUnattached    
6627:27   Jeffrey Denton  V60MAckworth26:3025:3021.5 
6727:27   Peter Jones SBV60MCrossgates26:4825:3525.4 
6827:30   Lynne Sedgwick  SENWUnattached25:3123:1136.0 
6927:39   Alwyn Copley V55MUnattached    
7027:43   Iain Cockerham V45MUnattached    
7127:51   Ron Dyson  V60MAckworth27:1027:1026.7 
7227:55   Joshua Cook U15MUnattached    
7328:07   Kimberley O'Connor SENWUnattached    
7428:11   Rowena White SENWUnattached    
7528:13   Rosie Dewsbury SENWUnattached    
7628:15   Mark Brookes SBV50MUnattached27:2527:2531.0 
7728:16   Paul Andrews  V35MUnattached19:5318:145.3 
7828:16   Ghysllaine Bodycombe  S30WSelby25:5625:5022.6 
7928:31   David John Dewsbury V60MUnattached    
8028:59   Graham Smart V55MUnattached    
8129:03   Nicola Penistone SENWUnattached    
8229:04   Penny Manson V50WUnattached    
8329:05   Laura Wallbank SENWUnattached    
8429:14   Faye Masterman PBU18WUnattached27:4127:0134.2 
8529:21   Louise Newbury V35WUnattached    
8629:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8729:34   Victoria Adams PBV40WAckworth28:1027:4134.5 
8829:38   Mike Boardman  V45MUnattached27:1627:1636.0 
8929:44   Deborah Wilcock V50WUnattached    
9029:48   Mark Johnson V50MUnattached    
9129:48   Muriel Johnson V50WUnattached    
9229:51   Catherine Kaye V40WUnattached    
9330:11   Deborah Carter SENWUnattached    
9430:13   Stacey Howell SBSENWUnattached29:1928:2536.0 
9530:16   Julie Burton V40WUnattached    
9630:17   Hayley Holmes  V40WUnattached28:5828:5836.0 
9730:18   David Gittins SENMUnattached    
9830:18   Ruth Saville SBV40WAckworth30:1830:0936.0 
9930:26   Andrew Parkes  V45MAckworth29:1125:4626.3 
10030:32   Cheryl Gouldthorpe-Howes V40WUnattached    
10130:53   Emma Noble U15WUnattached    
10230:53   Stuart Wiltshire  V40MUnattached29:3928:4734.9 
10330:58   Georgina Newton  V35WAskern/Barnsley H28:0128:0121.0 
10431:01   John Bell  V70MAckworth30:5730:5734.1 
10531:05   Denise Mills V50WSweatshop    
10631:16   Samuel Cook U15MUnattached    
10731:26   Lee Ward V40MUnattached    
10831:31   David Spencer V40MUnattached    
10931:33   Janine Brookes SBV50WUnattached30:1229:0233.9 
11031:34   Martin Garvey  V50MUnattached29:5628:2724.1 
11131:37   Claire Whitwell PBV45WVegan30:3430:3430.0 
11231:43   Jean Waite V50WUnattached    
11331:44   Kevin Waite  V50MPontefract20:4519:397.5 
11431:44   Lindsay Durant SENWUnattached    
11531:47   Anna Marie Copley SENWUnattached    
11631:50   Keith Kinnear V35MUnattached    
11732:08   Anne Stephenson  V55WUnattached30:5130:3127.4 
11832:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11932:49   Virginia Beardsley V40WUnattached    
12033:02   Beth Ward U15WUnattached    
12133:10   Alison Schofield V35WUnattached    
12233:19   Joshua Thomas King U15MUnattached    
12333:25   Karen Cook  V40WUnattached32:1228:4722.6 
12433:39   John Beardsley V40MUnattached    
12533:48   Amanda King  V40WBritish Library (Boston Spa)33:1630:5936.0 
12633:55   Karen Jones V40WUnattached    
12734:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12834:19   Nicola Ardron V35WUnattached    
12934:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13034:50   Angela Frankish  V40WUnattached32:5328:3927.5 
13134:56   Kati Scurlock SENWUnattached    
13234:57   Jack Kinnear  U15MPontefract24:5624:5635.5 
13335:44   Helen Cockerham V45WUnattached    
13435:45   Ella Davis U15WUnattached    
13536:33   Alison Holmes  V45WWakefield Triathlon Club32:5832:3834.7 
13636:44   Susan Carolyn Dewsbury V60WUnattached    
13737:57   Claire Devonshire V40WUnattached    
13838:39   Mckenzie Beardsley U20WUnattached    
13939:02   Charlotte Croft  V35WSweatshop35:2133:2736.0 
14039:51   Helen Barrows  SENWUnattached25:3924:2733.3 
14139:51   Jodi Hayward SENWUnattached    
14239:53   Andrew Davis  V45MUnattached38:5332:5236.0 
14343:32   Kenneth Bingley  V80MAckworth43:0939:5236.0 
14444:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached