Moray Half Marathon (Inc Scottish Champs) External Results
Elgin
1 Sep 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
168:16   Dermot Cummins PBSENMWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland68:1668:16-3.5 
268:24   Ben Hukins SBV35MCambuslang68:2467:21-1.9 
371:17   Kerry-Liam Wilson SBV40MCambuslang71:1768:56-2.4 
472:59   James Hoad PBU23MWinchester/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds72:5968:38-3.6 
573:05   Bryan Mackie PBSENMEdinburgh AC73:0569:566.2 
673:10   Max McNeill SBU23MLothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk73:1068:02-3.5 
773:21   Stuart Johnston PBSENMEdinburgh AC73:2170:44-1.0 
874:29   John Sharp PBV35MInverclyde74:2971:39-1.7 
975:07   Robert Turner SBV40MEdinburgh AC75:0771:59-0.2 
1075:58   Richard Meade  V35MEdinburgh AC/Unattached74:4772:253.5 
1176:49   Barry Paterson  V35MFalkirk74:1473:154.0 
1276:50   Nicola Duncan  SENWPortobello/Ireland76:2972:128.3 
1378:19   Paul Thompson SBV55MHelensburgh78:1976:113.0 
1478:47   Chris Poxton PBSENMEdinburgh AC78:4774:03-1.1 
1578:58   Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello78:5377:290.3 
1679:11   Paul Murdoch  SENMKeith77:3075:239.8 
1779:49   Jennifer Wetton  SENWCentral/Arran78:5776:515.0 
1880:42   Scott Thomson SENMFree Racing    
1981:30   Jeremy Kibble PBV35MMetro Aberdeen81:3078:515.9 
2082:19   Megan Crawford  SENWFife/St. Andrews Uni79:3478:024.7 
2182:28   John Goodall SBV50MKeith82:2872:317.3 
2284:31   Alasdair Campbell  V40MMoray/Royal Air Force79:2979:023.2 
2385:05   Jennifer Maclean  V35WEdinburgh AC77:4777:093.9 
2485:20   Owain Williams SBSENMPitreavie82:1378:233.9 
2585:29   Halina Rees SBU20WFife/Aberdeen Uni/Kingdom Athletics85:2984:244.1 
2685:40   Tim Gomersall SBSENMDundee Uni85:4078:2113.5 
2786:15   Claire Thompson SBV35WVictoria Park City of Glasgow86:1584:234.5 
2886:28   Dean Kane PBSENMInverness84:4084:402.8 
2987:03   John Robertson SBV55MPeterhead85:5984:176.0 
3087:04   Amie McKimmie PBSENWFife87:0484:5714.5 
3187:22   Jillian Gordon  V35WKinross84:0281:096.2 
3287:33   George Proctor PBSENMMetro Aberdeen87:3387:3319.3 
3387:37   Jessica Wilson-Young  V40WEdinburgh AC87:1686:2017.1 
3487:48   Kevin Ewing  V40MKeith84:2678:591.7 
3588:23   John Gordon Murray  V35MGarscube86:5982:113.1 
3688:35   Elaine Omand PBSENWDundee RR88:3588:358.6 
3790:10   Sarah Winter PBSENWDundee RR90:1090:1019.4 
3890:13   Hannah Edmond U20W     
3990:25   Marie Baxter  V35WUnattached87:5383:395.3 
4090:38   Scott Lyden PBSENMUnattached90:3885:326.3 
4191:42   Allan Farquharson PBV35MUnattached91:4287:5110.0 
4291:46   Michelle Hetherington  V45WHelensburgh88:4982:4210.6 
4391:50   Grant Dawson U20M     
4492:13   Philip Gatley PBV50MRugby Triathlon Club92:1391:498.8 
4592:17   John Thomson V40M     
4692:45   Jennifer Kibble Spence  SENWFife/Abertay Uni87:1183:575.4 
4792:57   Rebecca Beale PBV35WHelensburgh92:5792:5713.8 
4893:09   Chris Horrigan PBV50MWimbledon Windmilers92:0092:0014.9 
4993:14   Jonny Macleod  V35MInverness87:5082:052.3 
5093:18   Lynn Henderson SBV40WForfar93:1884:346.2 
5193:23   Iain Thorburn V40M     
5293:50   Lindsay Grant  V40MForres86:4886:489.9 
5394:15   Ben Churchman SBSENMDiss94:1587:013.8 
5494:31   Matthew Milne SBU20MUnattached94:3179:511.5 
5594:45   Alan Lawson SBV65MUnattached94:4581:2823.8 
5694:59   Madeline Robinson PBU20WHelensburgh94:5989:3315.3 
5795:00   Timothy Kirk PBV65MMidland Masters95:0093:5110.2 
5895:18   Elspeth Jenkins  V40WMoray89:2888:119.0 
5995:56   Allan Stuart V50M     
6096:04   Andrew Silversides V40M     
6196:07   Neil Murray PBV35MGarioch/Cambuslang96:0786:333.5 
6296:51   Colin Meissner SENM     
6397:11   Morag Taggart  V50WDundee RR95:2792:0812.2 
6497:25   Mark Hendry PBV45MCaithness AAC97:2594:4526.6 
6597:28   Les Evans SENM     
6697:34   Gordon McKandie V40M     
6797:37   Sarah Douglas U20WPerth Strathtay Harriers    
6898:07   Richard Williams SENM     
6998:14   Colin Third V40M     
7098:27   Duncan Green V40M     
7198:31   Sam Gomersall V50MGrampian Orienteers    
7298:49   Jamie Lucas U20M     
7398:54   Peter Mills V65M     
7498:55   Norma Beaton  V40WForres95:5994:3812.0 
7599:25   Dougie MacAskill V40MJog Scotland    
7699:26   Marcus Shearer SENM     
7799:37   Lesley Gault  SENWWee County95:4695:4614.9 
7899:54   Colin Thomson SBV40MUnattached99:5485:3715.2 
791:40:04   Andrew Little SBV40MForres1:40:0495:4314.5 
801:40:06   Hilary Millar  V45WGiffnock North97:2089:4815.9 
811:40:32   Patrick Burns SBV55MMilburn1:40:3296:2717.6 
821:40:45   Mark Crawford SENM     
831:40:53   Roy Stuart V40M     
841:41:01   Finlay Pennington U20MJog Scotland    
851:41:33   David Marshall V40M     
861:42:03   Philip Owens V50MGarioch RR    
871:42:12   Martin Bain SENMJog Scotland    
881:42:27   Luke Murray SENMHKC    
891:42:31   Dave Mathers  V50MKeith1:40:1598:3111.5 
901:42:36   Kevin Milne SENMJog Scotland    
911:42:38   Maureen MacInnes V45WGarioch RR    
921:42:48   Scott Anderson V40M     
931:42:51   Murray Imlach U20M     
941:42:52   Rod MacInnes PBV50MGarioch99:4896:1825.8 
951:42:53   Karen Wallace PBV35WHelensburgh1:42:531:41:0930.9 
961:42:59   Martin South SENM     
971:43:12   Murray Bryce  V60MCosmic1:40:5995:0314.3 
981:43:44   Mike Gage V60MJog Scotland    
991:43:52   Izzie Mcdonald PBV50WMetro Aberdeen1:43:521:43:5217.6 
1001:43:55   Archie MacGregor V50M     
1011:43:57   Sheenagh Maclullich  V35WEdinburgh AC95:3091:5312.7 
1021:43:57   Argy Rizos  V35MEdinburgh AC99:5796:2922.6 
1031:44:01   Barry Shields SENMJog Scotland    
1041:44:02   Alison Mathers SBV35WMetro Aberdeen1:44:021:40:0613.1 
1051:44:03   Clare Sherman V35W     
1061:44:12   Claire Reilly  SENWMoray98:1497:5924.1 
1071:44:24   Iain Claxton V50MHighland Hill Runners    
1081:44:50   Casey Shockley SENM     
1091:44:55   Emma Hill V35W     
1101:44:58   Katherine Champion SENW     
1111:45:18   Jemma Beattie V35W     
1121:45:19   Kimberley Milne SENWBanff RR    
1131:45:33   Neil McWilliam V40MJog Scotland    
1141:45:48   Doig Veitch V40M     
1151:46:04   Sandra Ross V45W     
1161:46:13   Nicky Leiper SENM     
1171:46:19   John Dean V50M     
1181:46:24   Elizabeth Watson V45WForres Harriers    
1191:46:46   Caron Rose PBSENWPortobello1:46:461:45:1131.1 
1201:47:04   Geraldine Fillos V35WSole Mates    
1211:47:04   Mark Inglis V40M     
1221:48:13   Graham Coull SBV40MForres1:48:131:46:1035.9 
1231:49:12   Stuart Dickenson SENM     
1241:49:12   Karen Norvell V35WMoray RR    
1251:49:18   Douglas Begg V40MJog Scotland    
1261:49:19   Christopher Harding SENM     
1271:49:22   Gordon Duguid SENMJog Scotland    
1281:49:41   Michael Freak V50M     
1291:49:46   Christian Campbell SENM     
1301:49:47   Kirsty Barr PBU23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Students1:49:471:49:4736.0 
1311:49:54   Lee Robertson V35WEdinburgh AC    
1321:50:06   Josefine Bjorkqvist U20W     
1331:50:10   Marie Third  SENWKeith1:45:131:40:5823.0 
1341:50:14   Mark Knowles SENM     
1351:50:24   Gordon Smith V50M     
1361:50:32   Mark Shotter SENMEast Coast Toreadors    
1371:50:33   Louise MacLeod V35W     
1381:50:46   Sarah Gove SBV45Wjogscotland1:50:461:48:4523.2 
1391:50:47   Rajendra Regmi SBV40MUnattached/Nepal1:50:4790:175.3 
1401:50:49   John Owens V50M     
1411:51:03   Robert Shaw V40MHighland Hill Runners    
1421:51:12   Donald Hardman V50MDeeside Runners    
1431:51:35   Malcolm Smith PBV50MKeith1:51:351:51:3520.0 
1441:52:16   Sam Goddard SENM     
1451:52:25   Dannii Christie V35W     
1461:52:38   Michael McCafferty SENM     
1471:52:40   Steven Spalding SENM     
1481:52:44   Justine Dunbar  SENWjogscotland1:50:401:47:0214.2 
1491:52:52   James Bramald SENM     
1501:53:23   Guy Jefferson V40M     
1511:53:25   Linda Miller V45WRun GMC    
1521:53:27   Rebecca Hills SENW     
1531:53:43   Julie Blythe V45W     
1541:54:09   Maria Stuttaford V35W     
1551:54:46   Philip Haylett V60MJog Scotland    
1561:54:57   Rosemary Leiper  V55WUnattached1:49:261:48:0415.4 
1571:55:28   Keith Bannerman V50MFraserburgh RC    
1581:55:39   Mike Dignan V50MJog Scotland    
1591:56:21   Bernard Gibert V50M     
1601:56:28   David Stirling SENM     
1611:56:43   Steven Reid V40M     
1621:56:48   Daniel Kershaw SENM     
1631:56:59   Laura Fiske SENW     
1641:57:02   Bill Whiteford V50M     
1651:57:41   Emma Bell U20W     
1661:57:55   Laura Wright V35WInverness Harriers    
1671:57:55   Robert Bruce SBV45MMoray1:57:551:42:459.3 
1681:57:59   Alan Cook V50MNorthern Suburbs RC    
1691:58:27   Amanda McKandie V35W     
1701:58:34   Judith Arnaud V35W     
1711:58:45   Nikki Grant SENW     
1721:58:49   Malcolm Todd SENM     
1731:58:54   David Pearson-Brand SENM     
1741:59:06   Jennifer Coelho PBV45WMoray1:59:061:59:0627.4 
1751:59:15   Katherine Dunbar V45WMoray RR    
1761:59:48   Esther Baxter V45W     
1771:59:57   Gillian Kerr V45W     
1782:00:17   Alison Mitchell V35W     
1792:00:27   Lauren Inglis U20W     
1802:00:50   Ailsa Herbert PBSENWjogscotland2:00:502:00:5014.8 
1812:00:52   Diane Stark V45WJog Scotland    
1822:00:52   Stewart Chalmers  V40Mjogscotland1:49:521:45:0228.4 
1832:00:58   Allan Smith V40M     
1842:01:20   Stewart Chalmers V60MJog Scotland    
1852:01:34   Nancy Carmichael SENW     
1862:01:41   Gary Tootill V50M     
1872:01:47   Allan Rae V40MGrampian Orienteers    
1882:01:47   Freda Miller V35W     
1892:01:51   James Graham V60MNairn RR    
1902:01:53   Lucy Barrack U20W     
1912:02:07   Alexander Wilkes SENMMoray RR    
1922:02:10   Richard Sykes V40M     
1932:02:13   Mary Miller V45W     
1942:02:20   Richard Smith SBV60MSerpentine2:02:201:53:4336.0 
1952:02:52   Louise Ward SENWJog Scotland    
1962:03:25   Justin Ridley V40M     
1972:03:58   David Young SBV65MWesham2:03:581:49:2515.9 
1982:04:13   Rebecca Lee SENW     
1992:04:13   Louise McCafferty SENW     
2002:04:42   Sarah Milne V35WJog Scotland    
2012:05:33   Andrea Goddard V35WSole Mates    
2022:05:51   Gail Smith V35W     
2032:05:52   Emma Watson Mack V35W     
2042:05:52   Austen Clark V40M3 Peaks Triathlon    
2052:06:28   Daniel Leach SENM     
2062:06:36   Andy Green V40MNairn RR    
2072:07:12   Grant McCormick V50M     
2082:07:37   Meg Hardy V35W     
2092:07:41   Vicki Inglis U20WJog Scotland    
2102:07:43   Suzanne Wood V35W     
2112:07:46   Alison Murray SENW     
2122:08:01   Kay Leslie  V40Wjogscotland2:06:112:06:1123.0 
2132:08:12   Rachel Kerr U20W     
2142:08:17   Aaron Duff U20M     
2152:08:24   Elizabeth Leslie V35W     
2162:08:38   Ally Harris PBSENWForres2:08:382:08:3836.0 
2172:09:06   Elisabeth Smart V45WForres Harriers    
2182:09:30   Graeme McCarron SENM     
2192:09:31   Shelley Thomson V35W     
2202:09:34   Julie Robb V35WInverness Harriers    
2212:09:40   Lauren Campbell SENW     
2222:09:45   Karyn MacKenzie V35W     
2232:09:55   Stacy Cameron SENWJog Scotland    
2242:10:11   Rhona McIntosh SENW     
2252:11:00   Stacey Nicol PBSENMKeith2:11:002:11:0035.3 
2262:12:02   Andrew Hynd SENM     
2272:12:02   Kelly Easton U20W     
2282:12:56   Jo Thomas V45W     
2292:13:19   Liz Outram V45W     
2302:14:03   Linda Taylor V45WNairn RR    
2312:14:05   James Laidlaw V40M     
2322:16:16   Hayley Jaffrey V35W     
2332:16:51   Norma Christie V50M     
2342:17:11   Audrey Gordon V45WHighland Hill Runners    
2352:17:27   Anna McClure V35W     
2362:17:27   Julie Branston V35W     
2372:18:12   Neil Kemp V50M     
2382:18:12   Valentine Kemp V45W     
2392:18:57   Alan Lewis V70M     
2402:19:13   Stephanie Adlinton V35WJog Scotland    
2412:19:52   Karene Ferrier V35W     
2422:20:02   Anna Maciver V45W     
2432:20:29   Ann Stephen PBV40Wjogscotland2:20:292:20:2925.7 
2442:21:16   Kirsty Gallagher SENWJog Scotland    
2452:21:16   Karen Johnston SENW     
2462:21:25   Kirsty Forbes SENW     
2472:21:58   Jane Macaskill  V55WMetro Aberdeen2:14:462:09:0922.5 
2482:22:22   Fiona Chalmers V35W     
2492:23:14   Diane Smith SENW     
2502:23:41   Caroline Macpherson V35W     
Page: 1 2