York parkrun # 64 External Results
York
22 Jun 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:57   Kim Critchley  V35MKnavesmire16:1015:49-0.7 
216:59   Tom Charlton PBS20MUnattached16:4215:30-3.2 
317:12   Matthew Hallam  S20MKippax/Abbey Runners Leeds16:5116:48-1.5 
417:30   Nathan Veall  U18MCity of York17:1316:481.9 
517:47   Jason Higgins PBS25MKnavesmire17:1916:595.2 
617:49   Shaun Lawson  S20MYork Acorn/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:0416:421.6 
717:57   Simon Rycroft SBV40MPocklington17:1617:167.3 
818:09   Alex Bedingham PBS25MUnattached17:5817:003.5 
918:18   Neil Stabbs  V35MKnavesmire17:4117:142.2 
1018:31   Trevor Clough SBV55MLeeds City18:3118:075.7 
1118:33   Michael Rodney Carricker  V40MYork Acorn18:0417:384.7 
1218:37   Alex Young SBS25MTadcaster18:3117:515.1 
1318:43   Richard Ginn  V40MPocklington17:4117:070.2 
1418:47   David Gordon SENM4Life Tri Club    
1518:58   Chris Poulton  S30MYork Acorn17:5516:19-0.7 
1619:01   Ian Ellwood PBS20MYork Postal/Derwent Runners (Derby)18:3516:46-0.3 
1719:06   Mike Gallagher  SENMUnattached18:3217:323.0 
1819:14   Chris Sutton PBS25MLincoln & District19:0917:565.1 
1919:16   Mark Harney  V50MCity of York/York Triathlon18:4218:356.3 
2019:28   Ian Barrett  V40MBallymena & Antrim/Cirencester18:1616:551.9 
2119:30   Rich Birks V45MUnattached    
2219:37   Paul Hatfield PBS30MYork Postal19:0218:033.7 
2319:41   Andrew Baker  V45MBridlington19:1019:107.7 
2419:48   Darren Glen Baker  V45MUnattached18:2918:225.2 
2519:53   Joshua Clarkson  U15MGoole Youth19:4318:1525.0 
2619:56   Phil Atwell  V40MYork Triathlon19:5019:4112.9 
2719:57   Sarah Douglas PBS25WSale Harriers Manchester19:5717:479.0 
2819:59   John Oliver SBV55MKnavesmire19:0519:009.6 
2920:09   Graeme Harvey  V40MKnavesmire19:5719:1827.7 
3020:15   Joe Ellard  S25MUnattached18:0418:046.3 
3120:17   Lee Elgie SENMUnattached    
3220:18   Ewan Cochrane PBS30MKnavesmire19:2818:316.4 
3320:20   Matthew Taylor U15MUnattached    
3420:34   Erwin Dorland  V50MYork Acorn19:4218:488.4 
3520:41   Angus McArthur V45MUnattached    
3620:45   Simon Porter  V40MBridlington20:1420:0411.2 
3720:50   Cameron Baker  U15MCity of York19:5919:4332.0 
3820:52   James Chambers  S30MKnavesmire20:1120:118.4 
3920:55   Ian Ward  V55MTadcaster19:3219:3210.4 
4020:59   Leon Rycroft U15MUnattached    
4121:03   Gavin Drummond V45MUnattached    
4221:11   Steven Hood PBSENMUnattached20:3919:299.7 
4321:14   Howard Winzar  V60MYork Acorn20:3419:3414.7 
4421:17   Tim Selves V45MUnattached    
4521:19   Sharon Lynn  V35WUnattached20:2719:269.6 
4621:24   Stephen Marriott  V40MUnattached20:3220:3236.0 
4721:26   Jamie Bolton SENMUnattached    
4821:27   John Reevell  V60MUnattached20:1519:5712.9 
4921:31   Andrew McQuinn V35MUnattached    
5021:32   Ashley Porter PBU18MUnattached21:1318:2814.9 
5121:43   Tom Craven SBS25MYork Acorn20:2018:366.1 
5221:47   David P Galsworthy SBV50MHarrogate/York Acorn21:4720:5512.2 
5321:47   Dan Crow V35MUnattached    
5421:48   Peter Roderick SENMUnattached    
5521:56   Jerry Barnes  V50MYork Acorn/City of York21:2619:5413.6 
5622:01   Andrew Wilson  SENMUnattached20:3019:5417.6 
5722:09   Catherine James PBS30WYork Triathlon21:2021:2030.2 
5822:12   Stuart Hanley V45MUnattached    
5922:17   Jonathan Fox  S25MYork Acorn20:5719:588.5 
6022:20   James MacDonald SBV55MKnavesmire22:1922:1015.7 
6122:23   Jon Cooper  V40MEasingwold/NYP Tri20:5419:2720.8 
6222:32   Nicholas Andrew Merriam V40MUnattached    
6322:39   Guy Fletcher SENMUnattached    
6422:41   Robert Fox  U18MCity of York19:2218:095.9 
6522:45   Sian Slawson SENW4Life Tri Club    
6622:49   Robert William Oxley  V45MUnattached21:2919:4412.9 
6722:51   Richard Johns V55MUnattached    
6822:53   Tom Cowell U20MUnattached    
6923:01   Andrew Thompson V45MUnattached    
7023:01   Graham Vidler V40MUnattached    
7123:08   Mike Smith  V45MUnattached20:4720:1610.8 
7223:12   Carl Schumacher PBS30MYork Postal23:1223:1224.6 
7323:15   James Targett  V35MUnattached21:5720:369.0 
7423:19   Bob French  V35MKnavesmire21:4120:3410.9 
7523:20   Vince Magyar V55MUnattached    
7623:21   Richard Baker  V45MUnattached21:4221:4213.5 
7723:21   Tim Gibson PBV35MYork Acorn22:0922:0915.0 
7823:22   Bradley Clarkson PBU15MGoole Youth23:1120:0425.5 
7923:22   Cindy Dupret SENWUnattached    
8023:34   Chris Clegg SENMUnattached    
8123:36   Barney Bannister U15MUnattached    
8223:37   John Paul Durham SENMUnattached    
8323:39   Konstantinos Georgalos  S25MUnattached22:2320:497.0 
8423:42   Matthew Page  V50MKnavesmire22:3822:0013.1 
8523:44   Andy Chapman Gibbs PBV40MKnavesmire22:4821:5926.2 
8623:47   Karl Humphreys SBV35MEasingwold23:4719:206.9 
8723:58   Christian Costelloe  V35MUnattached22:4821:5436.0 
8824:03   Ethan Thomas Hassell SENMUnattached    
8924:04   Paul Nilsson  V35MKnavesmire22:3421:3217.5 
9024:11   John Tattersall  V60MYork Acorn23:0623:0619.5 
9124:24   Peter Edmund Thaxter V55MUnattached    
9224:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9324:29   Adam Slawson SENMUnattached    
9424:30   Andrew Langford  V40MUnattached22:3921:4418.6 
9524:31   Marc Thomas  V40MKnavesmire22:0719:409.1 
9624:32   Emma Pearson V40WUnattached    
9724:41   Kirsty Harvey  V50WKnavesmire23:4723:0135.7 
9824:45   Peter Kay SBV50MUnattached24:2723:2336.0 
9924:46   Duncan Chambers  V50MKnavesmire23:2722:3314.3 
10024:47   Clare J Moffatt  V40WKnavesmire/Unattached23:2823:2816.6 
10124:58   Helen Weatherly V40WUnattached    
10225:08   Kate Osborn  S25WKnavesmire22:5021:2211.6 
10325:11   Shaun Gallagher V55MUnattached    
10425:12   Petra Chapman Gibbs  V40WKnavesmire24:5623:0425.0 
10525:21   Catherine Scott V35WUnattached    
10625:29   Margaret Ehrenberg  V55WSparkhill/Midland Masters24:2022:4720.8 
10725:34   Stuart Charles Wilkins V45MUnattached    
10825:50   Andrew Davis SBV45MUnattached25:0324:2219.8 
10925:50   Stephen Gow  S30MKnavesmire20:0719:5225.1 
11025:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11125:56   Lynn Stannard  V45WUnattached25:0924:3620.5 
11226:07   Carolyn Julia Charlton V50WUnattached    
11326:08   Max Langford U15MUnattached    
11426:12   Matthew Lyth  SENMUnattached24:3618:2414.0 
11526:12   Erica Coney  S25WLincoln & District24:4623:2519.3 
11626:15   Margaret Oliver PBV55WKnavesmire25:3925:3921.4 
11726:21   Andrew Mcmorris  V35MUnattached25:2122:4416.5 
11826:25   John Bolton V55MUnattached    
11926:38   Michael Anderson SBV45MHorsforth Harriers26:0923:2036.0 
12026:52   Simon Thompson  SENMUnattached26:2623:2414.4 
12127:13   Gaynor Neary V40WUnattached    
12227:18   Deirdre Souch  V45WUnattached25:5222:5113.4 
12327:20   Jane Victoria Marshall  V40WUnattached22:5722:5716.4 
12427:22   Henry Christopher Copley U15MUnattached    
12527:28   Melanie Beatson SENWUnattached    
12627:38   John Gray  V40MUnattached19:5719:527.7 
12727:39   Rosie Olwen Gray U15WUnattached    
12827:44   Gary Holmes  V40MUnattached26:5926:5936.0 
12927:49   Andy Heppell  V55MYork Acorn25:5521:5925.2 
13027:50   Hazel Jones SENWUnattached    
13127:55   Deborah Cooper (was Feltwell)  V45WNorth Yorkshire Police26:5325:0224.5 
13227:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13328:16   Cheryl Dabrowski SBV40WUnattached26:4525:3020.7 
13428:17   Robert Ward  V35MKnavesmire19:3217:222.3 
13528:28   Matthew John Copley V40MUnattached    
13628:31   Darren Wake V45MUnattached    
13728:31   Craigh Wake U15MUnattached    
13828:35   Sandrine Devlin V40WUnattached    
13928:54   Heather Widd U20WUnattached    
14029:07   Michael Collins  V55MUnattached25:1625:1631.1 
14129:13   Lucy Broughton SENWUnattached    
14229:27   Emma Fairclough SENWUnattached    
14329:29   Margaret Ann Sales V60WUnattached    
14429:50   Mark Cleeve V45MUnattached    
14529:52   Madeleine Vernon-Smith V35WUnattached    
14629:57   Kirsten Porter  U18WUnattached26:2625:1720.1 
14730:03   Amanda Tindall  V35WBridlington28:2926:5521.4 
14830:04   Paul David Sales V60MUnattached    
14930:06   Kevin McBeth V50MUnattached    
15030:12   Lucy Buykx  V45WUnattached29:0428:3423.2 
15130:16   Deborah Hitchen  V45WUnattached28:4428:0029.0 
15230:44   Anna May MacKinnon U15WUnattached    
15330:47   Suzanne Davidson V45WUnattached    
15430:49   Hayley Holmes  V40WUnattached28:5828:5836.0 
15530:53   Lucy Pembayun SENWUnattached    
15630:53   Paul Robinson V55MUnattached    
15730:57   Jane Hopwood SBV40WSelby30:5728:3527.7 
15831:19   Smantha Lyth  V45WKnavesmire30:3128:0724.3 
15931:27   Katherine Smith  S20WBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:4320:2331.3 
16031:35   Paul Anthony Adams  V60MKnavesmire30:3130:3131.1 
16131:37   Emma Turner PBV40WUnattached30:5329:5724.7 
16231:51   Trish Smith V50WUnattached    
16332:46   Martha Welland SENWUnattached    
16433:13   Verity Milly Chapman Gibbs U15WUnattached    
16533:15   Leah White V35WUnattached    
16633:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16733:49   Susan Anne MacKinnon V50WUnattached    
16835:02   Saskia Chapman Gibbs U15WUnattached    
16935:14   Mark Halliday  SENMUnattached32:5620:4317.5 
17036:40   Leanne Brannigan SBSENWUnattached35:1433:5336.0 
17136:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17237:04   Victoria Elizabeth Todd SENWEBORIENTEERS    
17338:38   Sophie Coulthard U20WUnattached    
17438:38   David Coulthard V45MUnattached    
17538:39   Jane Lawson  V45WYork Acorn23:0622:2521.0