Edinburgh parkrun # 188 External Results
Edinburgh
15 Jun 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:21   Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello16:3516:351.1 
217:26   Duncan Saunders PBV35MPortobello16:5816:5811.7 
317:44   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:2817:192.9 
417:53   Mikey Anderson  V40MCorstorphine17:2617:2315.4 
517:55   Stuart Livingstone  S25MCorstorphine17:1915:48-2.1 
618:01   David Limmer  S25MHinckley16:4315:54-0.9 
718:18   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:3617:181.8 
818:26   James Hardie PBS30MCarnethy18:2618:2610.0 
918:29   Callum Clark  U18MLasswade17:2717:276.9 
1018:39   Owen Williams  S25MLothian18:0817:362.0 
1118:42   Les Cairney SBV40MUnattached18:2718:0817.8 
1218:47   Arthur Donald Leslie V50MUnattached    
1319:01   Julie Malko  S25WCorstorphine18:3418:3430.3 
1419:02   Ryan Riddell  S25MCorstorphine16:3216:0418.8 
1519:02   James Jarvis  V40MHunters Bog Trotters18:0717:005.7 
1619:13   Chris Mccann  V35MUnattached18:3718:314.0 
1719:17   Robert Main  V35MPortobello18:3517:523.8 
1819:20   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4818:354.4 
1919:29   Craig Stewart  V35MHarmeny19:1418:556.2 
2019:30   Neil McMurray SENMUnattached    
2119:34   Andrew James Barrie V40MUnattached    
2219:39   Iain Grant Reid  V35MUnattached19:0219:0013.2 
2319:40   Ann Hood SBS30WUknetrunner19:4018:2933.2 
2419:44   Michael Hay  V45MUnattached18:4718:3712.7 
2519:49   Roland Oertel SENMUnattached    
2619:50   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached19:0518:176.1 
2719:56   James Adam PBU15MPitreavie18:1117:12-2.5 
2820:02   Mark Kennedy V45MUnattached    
2920:11   Eddie Thomson V35MUnattached    
3020:11   Alan Cameron PBV40MCorstorphine18:5318:425.4 
3120:12   Chris Ross  V40MUnattached19:3819:388.3 
3220:16   Andrew Johnston  V35MUnattached19:1118:517.7 
3320:16   Chris Weurman  SENMUnattached19:4819:4836.0 
3420:17   Duncan Baker  V55MHunters Bog Trotters19:5619:3315.9 
3520:22   Rik Smithson  V35MEdinburgh AC19:3119:158.4 
3620:25   Mark Mackenzie  V35MUnattached20:1119:298.5 
3720:25   Euan Headrick  SENMUnattached19:3618:1911.9 
3820:26   Alex Connolly PBU18MEdinburgh AC20:0220:0228.2 
3920:29   David James Smith  V45MUnattached18:3118:044.5 
4020:31   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:5218:459.0 
4120:32   Vince Fraser  V40MUnattached20:1419:3327.7 
4220:33   Paul Allcoat  V45MKinross19:4719:447.1 
4320:34   Michael Addington PBS30MChapel Allerton19:3119:3113.4 
4420:36   John Crookston PBV55MCarnegie20:3619:335.0 
4520:36   Madeleine Bell  S25WUnattached19:5418:489.4 
4620:37   Lauren Dickson  U15WLasswade19:4117:372.7 
4720:47   David Steele  V50MEdinburgh AC20:3818:4911.2 
4820:48   Scott Love PBS30MUnattached20:1718:203.8 
4920:52   David Hamilton  V55MUnattached20:0119:5424.1 
5020:59   Sid Bratley V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
5121:04   Pierre Itier SENMUnattached    
5221:06   Graeme Wilson  V50MWee County19:1318:437.1 
5321:06   Greig Bingham  S25MUnattached19:5419:089.0 
5421:06   Jamie Crawford SENMUnattached    
5521:07   Nick Gellatly SENMUnattached    
5621:10   Kevin Murray SBV45MFalkland Trail Runners20:4219:467.2 
5721:12   Gary Love SBS30MFalkirk21:1220:3834.4 
5821:12   Callum Campbell PBU15MCorstorphine21:1218:4211.0 
5921:15   Michael Bisset  V40MPitreavie20:5120:327.9 
6021:17   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:2120:1310.6 
6121:18   Fergus Campbell PBU15MCorstorphine21:1819:5212.6 
6221:23   Euan Rolland  U15MUnattached20:5818:0210.6 
6321:30   Andrew George Simpson SBV35MPortobello21:3020:2610.0 
6421:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6521:34   Chris Trotter  V35MPortobello20:1120:1120.5 
6621:35   Michael Urquhart SBSENMUnattached21:1720:4536.0 
6721:40   Ruth Johnstone  V35WPortobello20:4020:0916.2 
6821:41   Stuart Fletcher V35MUnattached    
6921:43   Kieran Morgan  V50MCarnegie20:2719:5011.1 
7021:45   Andy O'Neill  V50MEdinburgh AC21:0221:0213.8 
7121:48   Adrian Dixon V45MUnattached    
7221:51   Helen Falconer PBS30WUnattached20:0619:5412.8 
7321:51   Richard Campbell V35MUnattached    
7421:52   Peter Green V35MUnattached    
7521:53   Ian Allan Christie  SENMUnattached20:3120:3125.0 
7621:55   Chris Dunn SENMUnattached    
7722:01   Craig William Lindsay SBSENMCarnegie21:0020:0127.9 
7822:01   Paul Joseph Thompson SBV40MHarmeny22:0119:0932.6 
7922:02   Gordon Murphy  V45MUnattached20:1719:4910.0 
8022:06   Andy Archer  V50MUnattached20:3120:319.3 
8122:08   Davie Black  V45MUnattached21:3420:4814.0 
8222:12   Joe Avent SBS30MUnattached21:1119:1326.4 
8322:13   Gregor Clive Rolland U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
8422:13   Paul Mulhern V50MUnattached    
8522:16   Karen Mccluskie PBV45WLinlithgow22:1622:1615.6 
8622:17   Mark Fry SBV45MFairwater22:1720:2420.3 
8722:18   Robert Hodge  V40MUnattached21:1621:1612.6 
8822:22   Mahlen Fox  V40MUnattached21:2620:4617.1 
8922:24   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:2820:0011.3 
9022:25   Andrew Rolland  U15MScottish Schs22:0516:00-1.0 
9122:26   Iain Mcmillan SBSENMUnattached19:5019:5014.2 
9222:27   Marcus Yang V35MUnattached    
9322:28   Graham Fisher  V35MUnattached21:5021:5036.0 
9422:29   Colin Colligan SBV50MUnattached21:3621:3614.0 
9522:30   Mark Rolland  V45MUnattached21:4321:1914.7 
9622:31   Gavin Graham PBV40MUnattached22:3122:3136.0 
9722:33   Allan Gordon  V65MHunters Bog Trotters21:4621:2314.7 
9822:36   Natalie Hannah SENWUnattached    
9922:37   Trevor Jones V55MUnattached    
10022:38   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:1122:0515.5 
10122:40   Jane Wright  V50WEdinburgh AC21:5921:0226.9 
10222:41   Arthur David Burrows  SENMUnattached21:0119:4434.1 
10322:43   Sean MacDonald SENMUnattached    
10422:45   Doig Veitch  V45MUnattached21:5221:5229.1 
10522:46   Rod Smith V45MUnattached    
10622:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10722:50   Kevin Clark  V50MPortobello/Lasswade21:4020:5236.0 
10822:56   Martin Farrell  V35MUnattached19:5919:5127.3 
10922:59   Chris Kay  S20MBellahouston RR21:1619:5214.7 
11023:01   Stuart McInnes V50MUnattached    
11123:03   Caron Rose PBSENWPortobello22:5622:5632.7 
11223:04   Ian Castro Campbell  V40MHunters Bog Trotters22:3921:3013.8 
11323:09   D Ewart L Scott  V55MUnattached21:4920:4220.4 
11423:12   John Brennan SENMLeith TKD    
11523:14   Peter Russell  V50Mjogscotland22:4322:3314.8 
11623:17   Justin Ballard MacArthur V35MUnattached    
11723:20   Stuart McKenzie SENMGyle Harriers    
11823:21   David McNee SENMUnattached    
11923:22   David Fitzgerald SENMUnattached    
12023:23   Mark Bradshaw  V40MUnattached22:5522:4319.0 
12123:25   Alan Forbes  V45Mjogscotland/Pitreavie20:4320:1225.7 
12223:28   Don Currie V55Mjogscotland    
12323:30   Neil Souness SENMUnattached    
12423:30   Garry Ian McDougall SENMUnattached    
12523:35   David Cormack SENMUnattached    
12623:40   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
12723:45   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:0922:0914.0 
12823:49   Katie Sunderland PBS25WNewcastle (Staffs)23:4922:4136.0 
12923:49   Anthony Best V45MUnattached    
13023:52   Lee Dickson  SENMUnattached20:1719:5315.0 
13123:52   Andrew McKay V45MUnattached    
13223:53   Gregor Munro SENMUnattached    
13323:53   Nigel Bruce V35MUnattached    
13423:56   John Mcglynn  V55MUnattached22:5821:3314.3 
13523:57   Ai Keow Jumelle V35WUnattached    
13624:01   Simon Tiplady V45MUnattached    
13724:02   Nicola A Freedman  V40WHarmeny21:3720:5812.9 
13824:08   Paul Tiplady U15MUnattached    
13924:10   Michael Tait SENMUnattached    
14024:10   Gary Wicksted SENMUnattached    
14124:11   Sandy Cameron SBV55MEdinburgh AC24:1122:4329.0 
14224:12   Brian Sharp V50MUnattached    
14324:13   Stewart Paterson V45MUnattached    
14424:13   Douglas Laughland V50MUnattached    
14524:15   Ian Lawrie  V50MUnattached24:1124:1125.5 
14624:15   Norman Dixon V50MPentland Triathletes.    
14724:16   Betty Gilchrist  V65WFerranti/Scottish Vets H23:4222:2320.1 
14824:19   Amanda McKenzie  V50WCorstorphine23:3423:2814.7 
14924:21   Sally Black V40WUnattached    
15024:23   Mandy Mcinnes  SENWjogscotland22:3222:2215.1 
15124:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15224:27   Michael Davies SENMUnattached    
15324:29   Gordon Kneebone  V50MUnattached22:4022:2725.5 
15424:33   Laura Kinnear SENWUnattached    
15524:34   Sarah Nicolson  SENWUnattached23:5423:5435.1 
15624:34   Adrian Simpson SENMUnattached    
15724:35   Michelle Jackson  V50WKinross24:3124:3134.7 
15824:37   Robin Strain V60MEast Lothian Orienteers    
15924:40   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached22:4221:1710.8 
16024:41   Jamie Cherrie SBV50MMusselburgh24:1823:1431.3 
16124:42   Becky Mackenzie  S30WUnattached24:1521:3534.1 
16224:42   Peter McKillop SENMUnattached    
16324:43   Gavin Stark SENMUnattached    
16424:45   Dorota Karlowicz V40WUnattached    
16524:47   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie23:4423:4419.5 
16624:54   Andrew Butcher V40MUnattached    
16724:56   Mags Mchardy  V35WUnattached22:5222:5214.8 
16825:14   Keir Logan U15MUnattached    
16925:14   Alan Weir  V35Mjogscotland23:4421:3111.1 
17025:14   Charlie McCulloch SENMUnattached    
17125:15   Frieda MacRae V55WUnattached    
17225:17   Anna Bradshaw  V40WUnattached24:0524:0523.6 
17325:21   Iain Douglas Cowieson V35MUnattached    
17425:26   Elisabeth Ling SENWUnattached    
17525:27   Jemma Brown SENWUnattached    
17625:28   Adrienne Turner  V45WUnattached23:2523:0714.7 
17725:31   Liz Williams V50WUnattached    
17825:32   Aimee Adam U20WUnattached    
17925:33   Alan Sinclair  V55MUnattached24:0623:3715.0 
18025:34   Andrew Romanis SENMUnattached    
18125:34   Simon Roger Hall V50MUnattached    
18225:35   Trish Munro SENWUnattached    
18325:36   Jo Williams  S25WLothian/City of Hull18:2117:061.2 
18425:38   Fiona M Mackenzie  V45WEdinburgh Running Network24:0824:0819.4 
18525:39   Mike Murray  V60MUnattached23:2523:2520.0 
18625:40   Ghualm Murtaza  V40MUnattached24:3819:0918.1 
18725:44   William David Smith U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
18825:48   Irene Miller  V50Wjogscotland24:4224:4220.4 
18925:50   Vic Weddell V50MUnattached    
19025:51   Jessica Skelton SENWUnattached    
19125:53   Kevin Balfour V40MUnattached    
19225:54   William Ka Wing Ho SENMUnattached    
19325:54   Donald Macleod  V50MPitreavie23:0123:0122.7 
19425:55   Patrick Jones V50MUnattached    
19525:56   Anne McQuitty V55WUnattached    
19626:00   Joe Ross V55MUnattached    
19726:02   Aasim Murtaza  S20MUnattached24:5524:5536.0 
19826:02   Patricia Hampton  V60Wjogscotland25:1524:5318.8 
19926:05   Neil Gregory V40MUnattached    
20026:08   Michael Hughes  V50MUnattached25:1924:5930.9 
20126:09   Neville Fernandes PBV35MUnattached26:0926:0923.9 
20226:11   John Anthony Downes V40MUnattached    
20326:12   Christine Maitland SENWUnattached    
20426:15   David Michael Williams SBV55MUnattached26:0525:0432.7 
20526:18   Mike Huggan V50MUnattached    
20626:20   Stuart Ian Aldred U15MUnattached    
20726:22   Alastair Scott  V50Mjogscotland24:0321:0820.1 
20826:23   Jonathan Jones PBV45MUnattached26:0026:0031.3 
20926:25   Judith Hargreaves V45WLivingston and District AAC    
21026:27   Sarah Munro SENWUnattached    
21126:27   Aqil Raza V35MSweatshop    
21226:32   Shanna Dowling SENWUnattached    
21326:32   Terence O'Brien  V60MUnattached25:0524:4820.6 
21426:33   Louise Macaulay  SENWUnattached24:1023:2725.7 
21526:35   Angela Abbot PBSENWjogscotland26:3525:2336.0 
21626:36   Cara McCafferty  U18WLothian24:1223:1615.3 
21726:36   Gerard Mccafferty  V45MLothian19:5919:5016.1 
21826:37   Jacqueline Sneddon PBV45WUnattached26:3726:3722.5 
21926:40   Julie Learmonth SENWUnattached    
22026:42   Amanda Stewart SENWGyle Harriers    
22126:48   Steve Adam V45MUnattached    
22226:48   Shona MacDonald SENWjogscotland    
22326:54   Stuart Blakeney SBSENMUnattached26:5425:4036.0 
22426:55   Kirsty Elizabeth Gilmour V40WUnattached    
22526:56   Amanda Lawson SENWUnattached    
22626:56   Lana Blyth  SENWUnattached21:4621:4635.8 
22726:57   Graeme McLachlan SBV40MUnattached24:4024:2121.8 
22826:59   Susan Buchanan SENWUnattached    
22927:01   William Wait  V50MUnattached23:3923:2734.7 
23027:05   Shona Kelt V35WUnattached    
23127:09   Ben Murdoch-Smith SENMUnattached    
23227:10   Brian Logan V35MUnattached    
23327:15   Cameron Dickson PBU11MLasswade25:3323:0718.1 
23427:15   Natalia Misslin V45WUnattached    
23527:16   Ian Aldred V50MUnattached    
23627:17   Catherine Dickson  V40WLasswade21:3521:1710.1 
23727:17   Angela Leitch V50WUnattached    
23827:18   William Davies  V45MCorstorphine20:4920:4936.0 
23927:22   Steven Gulland  V50MUnattached26:0825:4020.2 
24027:34   Mhairi Bagnall  V35WUnattached25:3323:2515.4 
24127:34   Douglas Murray U20MUnattached    
24227:38   Steven Kedslie SENMUnattached    
24327:39   Elaine C Scott  V50WHarmeny27:0027:0022.3 
24427:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24527:42   Vicky Di Ciacca  V40WCarnegie27:0126:4532.6 
24627:47   Joshua Marc Baillie U20MUnattached    
24727:49   Kirsty Fawns SENWUnattached    
24827:52   Michael Mccusker  S25MEsk Valley27:1224:3321.7 
24927:55   Daniel Behrend  V50MUnattached25:5925:5622.9 
25027:56   Moira Colligan V50WUnattached    
Page: 1 2