Peterborough Grand Prix 5K External Results
Peterborough
5 Jun 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:03   Thomas Stevens SENMCambridge & Coleridge    
216:19   Adam Birch PBSENMNene Valley16:0315:5211.4 
316:21   Matt Hill PBV35MPeterborough16:2116:2121.1 
416:25   Simon Fell PBV35MStamford/Nene Valley/Eastern Masters16:1916:190.6 
516:26   Matthew Nicholson PBU20MBedford & County/Nottingham Trent Uni/Riverside16:2516:2511.8 
616:39   Jack Trow SENMUnattached    
716:41   Alexander Smith PBSENMHuntingdonshire16:4116:4112.8 
816:42   Dave Connell SBV35MHuntingdonshire/Thames Valley16:4216:14-0.1 
916:47   John Uff PBSENMHuntingdonshire16:4716:472.4 
1016:48   Alan Pritchard PBV40MCambridge & Coleridge16:4816:487.4 
1116:52   Jim Morris PBV45MStamford16:5216:520.8 
1216:57   Ian Turner SBV35MRiverside/Huntingdonshire16:5716:248.5 
1317:00   James Vernau SBU23MNene Valley17:0015:4614.1 
1417:02   Chris Ritchie PBSENMRiverside17:0217:0229.6 
1517:03   Mike Chapman SBSENMNene Valley17:0316:263.8 
1617:07   Brian Corleys  V35MPeterborough/Bushfield17:0516:250.8 
1717:12   John Ferguson PBV45MCambridge & Coleridge17:1217:123.9 
1817:13   Christopher Dunn PBU23MSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni17:1317:1319.9 
1917:13   Darren Preston SBV35MBRJ Huntingdon17:1316:3721.1 
2017:16   John Manlow  V40MEly17:1416:5314.9 
2117:21   Iain Wood PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge17:2117:133.8 
2217:22   Tom Stead U20MUnattached    
2317:25   Jeff Lucas PBV35MWerrington17:2517:222.6 
2417:29   Simon Mead PBV40MRamsey17:2116:551.2 
2517:32   Lance Hemmings PBV40MNene Valley17:1317:1310.2 
2617:33   Matt Lauch SENMYaxley Runners    
2717:38   Bradley Spurdens  U15MNene Valley/Unattached17:1016:58-2.3 
2817:43   Neil Carrington PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge17:4317:4325.0 
2917:43   James Mogridge PBU23MYaxley17:2016:055.4 
3017:46   Graeme Kennedy PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge17:2917:2916.5 
3117:52   Steve Hall  V40MPeterborough17:2117:183.2 
3217:55   Steven Church PBV40MHuntingdonshire17:5517:495.6 
3317:57   Robin Parker  V45MWest Norfolk17:4217:0029.2 
3417:58   Christopher Wright  U17MRiverside17:3115:445.5 
3517:58   Dan Waite  SENMEly17:2417:248.8 
3618:04   Martin Rowe PBV45MHuntingdonshire17:5417:546.6 
3718:05   Sean Barker  V45MHuntingdonshire18:0317:554.3 
3818:08   David Barber PBV40MCambridge & Coleridge18:0817:2712.0 
3918:12   Jack Burgin SENMUnattached    
4018:13   Malcolm Pritchard  V40MRiverside18:0118:0112.1 
4118:14   Dean Houlton SBV45MThorney18:0816:245.3 
4218:15   Mark Popple  U23MStamford17:5316:580.5 
4318:16   Richard Hancock V45MUnattached    
4418:17   Darren Paine PBSENMRamsey17:4516:5610.7 
4518:19   Tom Middleton PBU23MBushfield18:1918:1934.2 
4618:19   Karl Hiner PBV45MRiverside18:1918:196.9 
4718:20   Roger Holliday PBV45MBRJ Huntingdon18:0918:0911.5 
4818:21   Andrew Plume  SENMFenland18:1117:132.4 
4918:22   Callum Reid SBU20MNene Valley18:2217:3628.5 
5018:24   Frank Holmes PBV40MBRJ Huntingdon18:1018:1011.5 
5118:25   Shaun Hill PBSENMBourne18:0518:055.3 
5218:26   Scott Lloyd PBV35MWerrington18:2618:1911.1 
5318:27   Mike Daniels PBV35MBushfield18:2718:105.5 
5418:29   Wayne Stainsby SENMFenland RC    
5518:30   Richard Ardern SBV45MBushfield18:3018:198.2 
5618:33   Peter J West PBV35MMarch18:0418:0411.5 
5718:34   Sean A Murphy SBV45MWerrington18:3418:1325.3 
5818:38   Andrew Brett PBSENMRamsey18:2617:432.9 
5918:42   Jevan Robertson  U15MMarch18:0216:491.2 
6018:42   Daniel Stephenson PBU17MNene Valley18:3818:3827.1 
6118:43   Philip Wilson PBU17MNene Valley18:4318:4328.4 
6218:45   Darren Hillier SBSENMEye18:4518:236.3 
6318:45   Melissa Neal  V35WMarch18:3918:216.8 
6418:46   Stephanie Cooper PBSENWWerrington18:3218:3213.1 
6518:46   Shaun Walton PBU20MRamsey18:4615:54-1.3 
6618:48   Cat Foley-Wray  SENWNene Valley/East Anglia Uni18:3517:4715.5 
6718:51   Michael Cawood  U15MNene Valley18:0718:0713.2 
6818:53   Barry Anthony Warne PBV50MNene Valley18:5318:537.9 
6918:57   Rebecca Cousins SBSENWFenland/West Norfolk18:5718:2112.8 
7019:01   Liam Ward PBU15MPeterborough18:2618:0520.1 
7119:02   Ruth Jones  SENWNene Valley18:4418:176.7 
7219:06   Peter Ward PBV45MThorney19:0618:384.4 
7319:08   Robert King  V60MRutland RC19:0718:2617.6 
7419:08   Simon Perkins V40MYaxley Runners    
7519:10   Jeremy Thompson SBV50MWerrington19:1018:5616.2 
7619:13   Martin Clarke  U15MBourne18:5018:5033.5 
7719:14   Robert Howlett V40MUnattached    
7819:16   Robert Brownlee PBV35MKettering19:1616:260.4 
7919:16   Keith Read SBV50MStamford19:1619:1126.3 
8019:17   Steven Parker V45MStamford Striders    
8119:20   Owen Sheldrake PBU15MNene Valley19:2019:2025.5 
8219:20   Lee Carey  SENMMarch18:5718:1511.7 
8319:21   Mick Howells  V50MBourne19:1819:1829.9 
8419:22   Andrew Larham  V55MMarch19:2018:556.6 
8519:23   Tim Chapman  V45MFenland19:0019:009.2 
8619:24   Toby Hall PBV35MPeterborough19:0119:0120.3 
8719:24   Ryan Woolf PBSENMBRJ Huntingdon19:2419:2434.2 
8819:26   Michael Salter SBV40MKettering19:2618:404.6 
8919:30   Phillip Hamlyn SBV40MWerrington19:3019:057.6 
9019:32   Rodney Hall  V45MWerrington19:1319:1010.0 
9119:33   Tim Willey V45MBourne Town Harriers    
9219:34   Gavin Stokes SBV50MRamsey19:3419:288.7 
9319:34   Sean Connolly SBV40MFenland19:3417:474.5 
9419:36   Michael Stacey  V50MMarch19:0819:086.0 
9519:37   Phil Redden SBV60MRiverside/Biggleswade19:3717:5710.2 
9619:42   Hugh R Burton  V40MYaxley19:2419:066.5 
9719:45   Ryan Hunter  U15MWerrington19:0719:0735.7 
9819:46   June Swift PBSENWLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool John Moores Uni/Peterbor19:3419:136.4 
10019:49   Shant Hamalian SENMUnattached    
9919:49   Michelle Brett PBSENWRamsey19:4919:327.6 
10119:50   Paul Smith V45MUnattached    
10219:50   Michael Flaherty V50MUnattached    
10319:51   Jon Ellicott PBSENMBushfield19:3719:3715.1 
10419:52   Wayne Stimson  V40MMarch19:2919:296.7 
10519:53   Paul Gibbs SBV40MNene Valley19:5318:5431.6 
10619:56   Stephen Peter Joy-Good SBSENMYaxley19:5619:3329.1 
10719:59   Justin Bentley SBV35MWerrington19:5919:4711.3 
10820:00   Paul Mottram V45MDulwich Runners AC    
10920:01   Katie Green PBU17WWerrington19:5819:5826.2 
11020:05   Stuart Follen  V35MFenland19:4018:235.3 
11120:06   Ellie Swire PBU20WWerrington/York Uni20:0519:496.9 
11220:09   John Chapman PBV45MFenland19:4319:4312.8 
11320:10   Alan Burgin PBV60MHuntingdonshire20:0220:0212.1 
11420:11   Rick Ware PBV55MMarch20:1120:1135.3 
11520:15   Andre Pittock  V45MFenland19:4619:349.3 
11620:19   Christopher Phillips PBV35MWerrington20:1919:207.9 
11720:21   Yvonne Scarrott SBV45WHarborough20:2119:3012.3 
11820:27   David Bartle V40MUnattached    
11920:28   Rob Caven PBV45MBourne20:2820:2813.1 
12020:30   Steven Wilkinson U20MUnattached    
12120:30   Mark Hazlehurst  V55MYaxley19:5419:3615.3 
12220:31   Elisha Reid PBU15WNene Valley20:3120:3134.3 
12320:32   Paul Griffin  V45MFenland19:5718:366.9 
12420:35   Richard Betts  V50MFenland20:1320:1327.4 
12520:36   Chris Orchard SBSENMPeterborough20:3618:5122.8 
12620:37   Terence Moat  V45MThorney20:1319:5510.7 
12720:38   Tim Boyd PBV45MMarch20:3820:3825.2 
12820:40   David Hull SBV50MWerrington20:4020:2128.5 
12920:41   Maire Irlam PBV45WFenland20:2120:2118.9 
13020:41   Oliver Carpenter U17MYaxley Runners    
13120:42   Dan Mcdonald PBV35MWerrington20:4218:395.4 
13220:43   Jade Watson  U20WWerrington/Keele Uni20:4220:2014.0 
13320:44   Gavin Farrow  V35MYaxley20:0720:0713.2 
13420:52   Jeremy Green V45MWerrington Joggers    
13520:53   Sarah Gauvin  V40WFenland20:5120:5113.0 
13620:55   Chloe Pavey PBU17WNene Valley20:5319:5410.5 
13720:57   Simon Gray  V40MThorney20:2220:2234.9 
13820:58   Colin Ferguson  V60MFenland20:4820:4829.8 
13921:01   Keith Gillespie SENMUnattached    
14021:03   Andrew Hall SBV45MWerrington21:0320:2412.6 
14121:04   Arron Friend SBSENMThorney21:0420:5914.4 
14221:05   Mark Evans  V40MYaxley19:4819:0512.8 
14321:05   Kevin Francis Peel  SENMYaxley21:0019:5212.0 
14421:08   Julian Huckle SBV50MWerrington21:0820:5917.6 
14521:09   Neil Bason  V60MYaxley20:0820:0819.5 
14621:10   Eric Winstone SBV60MBushfield21:1019:4311.4 
14721:11   Georgia Gibbs  U15WNene Valley20:4420:4434.9 
14821:12   David Cook SENMYaxley Runners    
14921:16   Ron Cave  V60MWerrington20:5318:5214.9 
15021:17   Andrew Irvine SBV45MCambridge & Coleridge21:1521:1014.2 
15121:19   Paul Atherfold PBV40MYaxley21:0620:2215.2 
15221:21   Alison Cooper SBV45WRiverside21:2121:1212.5 
15321:29   David Barsby SBV45MWerrington21:2920:3535.2 
15421:30   Dave Aust  V45MStamford20:5419:5414.7 
15521:30   Daniel Roberts SENMFenland RC    
15621:31   Diana Mortimer V40WUnattached    
15721:32   Nick Pearson  V40MEye21:1921:0411.6 
15821:33   Roslyn Loutit PBV45WYaxley20:2620:2610.1 
15921:34   Matt Cooper U17MFenland RC    
16021:38   Peter Tebb PBV45MBushfield21:3821:3823.2 
16121:41   Jordan Lancaster  U20MMarch20:3920:3936.0 
16221:43   Simon Baker PBV40MBRJ Huntingdon21:4321:4315.4 
16321:44   Andy Harding SBV40MThorney21:4421:2917.2 
16421:47   Reg Allen  V55MThorney/Unattached19:5718:4926.7 
16521:50   John Rogers V50MUnattached    
16621:51   Simon Gilbey SBV45MWerrington21:5120:5413.7 
16721:52   Karen Clark PBSENWBourne21:4821:2111.7 
16821:52   Ray Dowland  V60MNene Valley21:1419:2517.3 
16921:53   Mark Martin  V45MEye21:3421:1432.8 
17021:55   Carmel Mceniery PBV40WCambridge & Coleridge21:5421:5414.7 
17122:00   Hannah Randall PBU15WNene Valley22:0022:0013.5 
17222:02   Tom Salway V65MFenland RC    
17322:05   Mick Fisher  V55MWerrington21:5721:5734.3 
17422:06   Michelle Gilbert PBSENWFenland22:0622:0626.4 
17522:07   Angharad Gray PBU15WNene Valley22:0722:0732.9 
17622:09   Geraldine Larham PBV40WMarch22:0820:057.0 
17722:10   Geoff Howes  V55MThorney21:3020:3317.3 
17822:11   Shane Goldsmith V40MUnattached    
17922:12   Kevin Nankervis SBV50MWerrington22:1221:4020.4 
18022:14   John Ackroyd V45MYaxley Runners    
18122:17   Jack Griffin U17MFenland RC    
18222:22   Paul Burgess PBV60MWerrington22:2222:2219.4 
18322:23   Richard Houghton  SENMBourne21:5418:223.6 
18422:24   Paul Parkin  V45MNene Valley21:5620:599.6 
18522:26   Keith Evans SBV35MBourne22:2619:4029.6 
18622:27   Stephen Lawson  V45MRamsey22:1517:3912.2 
18722:28   Sharon Hall PBV40WWerrington22:2822:2824.8 
18822:30   Alice Dolan  U17WNene Valley22:0622:0618.9 
18922:31   Karen Patterson SBV40WMarch22:3120:4910.0 
19022:32   James Baird SENMUnattached    
19122:33   Ann Wood  V50WWerrington22:1220:0712.6 
19222:34   Mike Gullis PBSENMBRJ Huntingdon22:3422:3415.9 
19322:35   Rob Coles  V45MYaxley22:1521:5015.5 
19422:36   Ryan Harris PBU20MNene Valley22:3622:3636.0 
19522:40   Richard Vernon V40MRiverside Runners    
19622:42   Sean O'Driscoll PBV50MBushfield22:4222:4218.4 
19722:44   Claire Smith V35WWerrington Joggers    
19822:48   Emma Evans  U17WRiverside22:2321:3212.0 
19922:49   Bethany Howells  U15WBourne22:4721:3520.2 
20022:50   Paul Denyer  SENMWerrington22:2621:4527.2 
20122:55   Mmark Turner V45MWerrington Joggers    
20223:00   Amy Gibbons SBU17WNene Valley23:0021:1114.3 
20323:01   Natasha Johnson  SENWYaxley/Riverside22:1921:4724.3 
20423:05   Sophie Wilkinson-Hargate SBV35WNene Valley23:0520:469.8 
20523:07   Sue Burnett SBV50WWerrington23:0720:4136.0 
20623:08   Suzanne Davis PBSENWWerrington23:0823:0836.0 
20723:16   Charlotte Harris PBU20WNene Valley/Werrington23:1623:1630.6 
20823:17   Michael Shaw SBV50MBRJ Huntingdon23:1723:0116.8 
20923:18   Philip Nicholson PBV50MBushfield23:1823:1836.0 
21023:19   Jay Gilbert  SENWFenland22:3222:3220.9 
21123:20   Lesley Coles  V40WYaxley22:4022:4015.7 
21223:33   Marc Over V40MWerrington Joggers    
21323:36   Mark Morris PBV40MWerrington23:3623:3618.2 
21423:39   Kenneth Rigg PBV50MWerrington23:3923:3934.5 
21523:42   Christopher Stapleton SBV60MBushfield23:4221:3213.8 
21623:47   Andrew Head  V35MYaxley23:3022:5734.2 
21723:51   David Wright SBV55MWerrington23:5122:0236.0 
21823:51   Leigh-Ann Rose SBU15WNene Valley23:5122:1028.3 
21923:57   Ellen Drew V40WFenland RC    
22023:57   Philip Savage  V55MBushfield23:1623:0917.2 
22123:58   Kevin Woodcock  V45MWerrington23:2122:5234.6 
22224:00   Mike Blackledge SBV40MThorney24:0023:4811.8 
22324:01   Paulina Zub  SENWFenland23:3123:2923.3 
22424:02   Adam Bullers V40MYaxley Runners    
22524:03   Nagthan Brennan SENMBRJ    
22624:05   Alex Wray SENMUnattached    
22724:15   Roger Williams PBV65MFenland24:1524:1518.9 
22824:16   Barbara Johnson PBV60WYaxley24:0123:4618.9 
22924:18   Daniel Bursnoll  V40MThorney23:5223:5234.4 
23024:26   Daniel Aust U17MUnattached    
23124:28   Sharon Evans  V40WRiverside24:0324:0319.1 
23224:29   Karen Lockwood PBV35WWerrington24:2924:2925.1 
23324:33   Rosslyn Hamlyn V40MWerrington Joggers    
23424:40   Jack Little PBV55MYaxley23:3223:3235.7 
23524:46   Tanya J Greenway PBV45WWerrington24:4624:4633.0 
23624:47   Dawn Veal  V45WMarch24:4124:2620.5 
23724:48   Kay Riley PBSENWThorney24:4824:4821.0 
23824:51   Robin Elliott V50MBushfield Joggers    
23924:54   Timothy Cook SBV50MThomas Cook/Werrington24:5423:2724.2 
24024:56   Wendy Coxshall SBV35WBushfield24:5624:4421.6 
24125:03   Helen Stockham  SENWWerrington24:1523:1031.3 
24225:17   Natalie Markham SBV35WThorney25:1722:4136.0 
24325:22   Maria Borg  SENWWerrington22:2022:2019.8 
24425:26   Cheryl Jenner PBSENWBRJ Huntingdon25:2625:2615.0 
24525:31   Sue George PBV50WDorking & Mole Valley/Fenland25:3125:3123.4 
24625:36   Fay Scrivener  V40WMarch25:2525:2518.3 
24725:37   Anna Totterdell SENWYaxley Runners    
24825:38   Jane Masters PBSENWEye25:1825:1822.7 
24925:42   Diane Gill SBV45WBoston/Unattached/Eye25:4223:0421.0 
25025:42   Francis Hagan V35MUnattached    
Page: 1 2