Suffolk County 5000m Track Championships External Results
Ipswich
3 Jun 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:59.6   Matthew Spencer PBSENMIpswich Jaffa/Bungay Black Dog15:59.615:59.60.4 
216:04.7   Brad Jones PBV35MIpswich Jaffa16:04.716:04.730.2 
316:06.9   Ryan Ostler PBSENMIpswich Jaffa16:06.916:06.915.0 
416:21.6   Gavin Davies SBSENMIpswich Jaffa16:21.616:165.4 
516:40.3   Sebastian Palmer  SENMRugby & Northampton16:30.1416:30.1432.2 
617:02.1   Jim Last SBV35MFramlingham17:02.116:42.740.0 
717:07.1   John Oakes SBV55MCambridge & Coleridge/Haverhill RC17:07.116:38.131.2 
817:10.2   Darren Sheppard PBV40MFramlingham17:10.217:10.22.4 
918:06.4   Lee Morgan PBV40MIpswich TC18:06.418:06.411.3 
1018:07.1   Ton Wright SENMSt Ed    
1118:16.2   Will Law PBSENMSaxmundham18:16.218:16.23.2 
1218:35.3   Neil Gillingham PBSENMIpswich18:35.318:35.35.6 
1318:38.1   Chris Starmer SBV50MStowmarket18:38.117:4111.4 
1418:40.3   Robin Harper SBV35MFelixstowe18:40.318:33.95.2 
1518:42.8   Trevor Bunch PBV35MHaverhill RC18:42.818:42.85.5 
1618:57.2   James Manning PBV45MSt. Edmund Pacers18:57.218:57.236.0 
1719:00.3   Scott Williams PBSENMStowmarket19:00.319:00.30.3 
1819:01.5   Adrian Peake PBV45MIpswich Jaffa19:01.519:01.59.4 
1919:02.2   Tim Larke PBV40MStowmarket19:02.219:02.24.7 
2019:24.3   Mark Watts PBV50MSt. Edmund Pacers19:24.319:24.35.4 
2119:32.6   Peter Bird PBV35MSt. Edmund Pacers19:32.619:32.66.2 
2220:02.5   Simon Wiggins PBV40MFelixstowe20:02.520:02.513.0 
2320:37.3   Stephen Atkins PBV45MSt. Edmund Pacers20:37.320:37.37.1 
2420:55.9   Ian Richard Gooderham PBV45MSt. Edmund Pacers20:55.920:55.99.7 
2521:10.4   Richard Grimsdell PBV45MSt. Edmund Pacers21:10.421:10.416.9 
2622:24.1   Adam Clarke PBSENMSt. Edmund Pacers22:24.122:24.111.5 
2723:54.9   Robert Price PBV70MSt. Edmund Pacers23:54.923:54.919.2 
2825:03.1   Martin Fuller PBV45MFelixstowe25:03.125:03.136.0 
5000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:27.5   Ieuan Alldis PBU17MSt. Edmund Pacers19:27.519:27.527.1 
220:25.2   George Wright U17MUnatt    
5000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:27.7   Sara Bird PBSENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies17:27.717:27.75.3 
218:02.2   Jo Coates PBV35WSt. Edmund Pacers/Cambridge & Coleridge18:02.217:46.4210.0 
321:00.9   Chloe Jennings PBU23WSt. Edmund Pacers21:00.921:00.936.0 
425:24.9   Karen Hatton PBV50WSt. Edmund Pacers25:24.925:24.918.5 
526:40.3   Eloise Bird SBV45WSt. Edmund Pacers26:40.322:5316.5 
627:51.4   Carla Wiggins PBSENWFelixstowe27:51.427:51.426.1 
5000 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
124:20.2   Tamsin Desborough PBU20WGreat Yarmouth RR24:20.224:20.221.5 
5000 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:57.1   Emma Watts PBU17WSt. Edmund Pacers19:57.119:57.136.0 
220:11.3   Lauren Howe SBU17WBungay Black Dog20:11.318:59.03.5 
320:28.0   Emily Moyes SBU17WWest Suffolk20:28.016:30.994.9 
426:00.2   Katie Peake SBU17WIpswich Jaffa26:00.225:23.3534.0