Newcastle parkrun # 174 External Results
Newcastle
1 Jun 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:20   Samuel Beckett PBS30MCrook17:0416:33-0.5 
217:26   Andrew Rendall  S20MDurham/Thames Turbo16:5516:550.0 
317:30   Jon Strong PBV45MNorth East Vets17:3017:304.8 
417:35   Andrew Alderson PBS30MBlaydon17:1116:530.7 
517:36   Dan Samuels PBS30MMorpeth/Gateshead/Elswick17:1917:1835.4 
617:39   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:2417:1229.3 
717:42   Sparrow Morley SBS25MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni17:1315:54-2.0 
817:43   Alastair Spanner PBV40MBlaydon17:4317:182.0 
917:45   Mike Hegarty SBS30MMorpeth17:4517:0332.2 
1017:46   Christopher Waugh SBV50MMorpeth17:4617:3316.3 
1117:57   James Fulcher SBS25MMarch17:5717:003.4 
1218:03   Richard Straughan SENMNewcastle University Tri club    
1318:08   Martin Connelly PBV45MElswick18:0818:085.0 
1418:11   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached17:4417:071.7 
1518:14   Craig Hodgson PBU20MHeaton18:1418:1418.6 
1618:18   Oliver James SENMNewcastle University Tri club    
1718:24   Kevin Marshallsay SENMUnattached    
1818:27   Jon Balmer PBS30MSouth Shields18:1918:144.8 
1918:29   Ian Pickett  V35MTyne Bridge18:1017:314.2 
2018:35   Mark Prendergast  S25MTyne Bridge18:0217:575.2 
2118:36   Emma Holt SBS25WMorpeth18:3618:075.1 
2218:49   James Dunce  S20MTyne Bridge16:4016:40-2.6 
2318:56   Tim Kelso  S30MUnattached17:5217:180.7 
2418:56   Joshua Dack PBS20MBillingham18:5616:19-0.6 
2519:02   Mareike Jakschik PBS25WNewcastle Uni/Germany19:0219:0236.0 
2619:03   Richard Philip Lomax PBV35MUnattached18:5318:5320.0 
2719:06   Andrew Roberts SBV45MHeaton19:0618:325.2 
2819:08   Michael Slattery U20MUnattached    
2919:11   David Young PBV45MTyne Bridge19:1118:5910.5 
3019:11   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:1718:179.6 
3119:12   Gary Dicker SBV45MHeaton18:5018:3811.3 
3219:16   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets19:0318:1710.6 
3319:18   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:4518:244.9 
3419:21   Martin Crowe SBV50MElswick19:2118:2936.0 
3519:22   Simon Jobe PBV35MHeaton18:5618:407.5 
3619:23   Malcolm John Gibson SBV40MTyne Bridge19:2318:4914.6 
3719:25   Manfredi Antonio Toraldo PBV35MDenbigh/Newcastle Uni19:0819:089.0 
3819:27   Mick Mingstones PBV45MHeaton19:2718:418.2 
3919:27   Sam Bhatt SENMUnattached    
4019:28   Benjamin Luke Smith  SENMUnattached19:0418:549.1 
4119:30   Will Stageman PBS25MNewcastle Frontrunners19:3018:2518.2 
4219:30   Chris Clark SENMUnattached    
4319:36   Sophie Montgomery  U18WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick18:3418:3436.0 
4419:48   Anthony Holt V35MUnattached    
4519:49   Mark Addison SENMUnattached    
4619:50   Jack Legind U20MUnattached    
4719:50   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:298.7 
4819:51   Philip Scott PBS30MTyne Bridge19:4618:015.7 
4919:56   Jordan Mullinger PBS20WTyne Bridge/Holmfirth19:5619:1312.0 
5019:58   Ellen Roberts SBS30WHeaton19:5419:478.6 
5119:58   Tony Wain  V45MSerpentine19:5619:5512.2 
5219:59   Larry Taylor SENMUnattached    
5320:01   Stephen Richard Hay V40MUnattached    
5420:02   Samantha Crowe PBS25WElswick/Gateshead20:0220:029.3 
5520:05   Joanna Beckett PBS25WCrook20:0519:148.5 
5620:09   Alan Langford PBV40MHeaton20:0919:368.0 
5720:12   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:3418:3920.0 
5820:25   Rich Dixon PBV40MUnattached20:2520:2510.2 
5920:26   Michael John Wilmot V35MUnattached    
6020:27   Joseph Walker SBU18MElswick/Blaydon20:2719:3336.0 
6120:29   Gary Skelton V45MUnattached    
6220:31   Stephan Beatty SBV35MSerpentine19:3619:306.2 
6320:35   Nick Varley PBV40MTyne Bridge19:5619:0422.6 
6420:37   Darren Wilson V35MUnattached    
6520:39   Gareth Davies SBSENMUnattached20:2319:1935.3 
6620:41   Paul Hill SBS25MUnattached20:3020:0916.2 
6720:44   Chris Scott-Batey SBSENMUnattached20:3920:1412.2 
6820:44   Lee Coulson SBV35MElswick20:4420:118.2 
6920:47   Chris Kenyon PBSENMUnattached19:5219:166.0 
7020:50   Dave Dale  V40MHeaton20:1919:569.6 
7120:52   Paul Joyce SBV40MUnattached20:2520:2016.7 
7220:54   Rebecca Pease  U18WGateshead/Doncaster20:2419:226.0 
7320:59   Daniel Balmain  U20MElswick20:0118:3530.5 
7421:01   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:0319:1911.3 
7521:02   Sarah Knox  V40WSerpentine19:5519:2915.5 
7621:04   Dean Clark SENMUnattached    
7721:05   Tom Elmer  S20MTyne Bridge19:1617:232.9 
7821:08   Olivier Elasry SENMUnattached    
7921:11   Gwen McCormack PBS25WUnattached21:1121:1118.1 
8021:13   David Hindmarsh PBV50MAlnwick20:5219:339.0 
8121:17   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:1719:3513.5 
8221:17   Pippa Inderwick SENWUnattached    
8321:19   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets21:1420:409.2 
8421:24   Paul Griffiths  V45MTyne Bridge20:3720:3733.6 
8521:24   Lisa Atkinson PBS30WGateshead20:1919:5213.2 
8621:26   Andrew Leys  V45MHeaton19:0519:0514.3 
8721:27   Peter Jobson SBV50MUnattached21:1621:0015.6 
8821:29   Richard Driscoll SBV55MMorpeth21:1520:2031.9 
8921:29   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:2720:2310.1 
9021:31   Simon Coatsworth PBV45MUnattached21:3121:3114.9 
9121:40   Kieron Mutch PBU11MGosforth20:1716:28-0.1 
9221:46   Mark Slade PBV35MHeaton21:3320:5112.1 
9321:49   Ben Nuttall SENMUnattached    
9421:52   Neil Sprot PBV55MUnattached21:2921:2915.4 
9521:55   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
9621:55   Ken McEntee SBV50MHeaton21:3021:1014.8 
9721:56   William Abrie PBV50MNorth East Vets21:5621:2019.4 
9821:56   Emily Davenport  S30WUnattached21:2521:2534.1 
9921:57   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1919:3512.2 
10021:58   Scott Armstrong SBV35MJesmond21:4720:2311.5 
10122:00   Deborah Hicks SBV35WHeaton22:0021:1412.8 
10222:01   Christopher Laing SENMUnattached    
10322:01   Paul Turnbull PBV45MBlyth20:4920:4911.3 
10422:01   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
10522:02   Amanda Ray  S20WJesmond21:0221:0236.0 
10622:05   John Pickering PBS25MTyne Bridge20:3120:1230.1 
10722:06   Chris Cockburn SBS30MChorlton22:0620:0010.8 
10822:08   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton21:3820:1136.0 
10922:10   Gerald Donga SENMUnattached    
11022:11   James Armstrong SENMUnattached    
11122:11   Ewan Farquharson V40MUnattached    
11222:13   Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached21:5420:2313.1 
11322:15   Louise Johnson PBS30WHeaton22:1520:2421.2 
11422:20   Andrew Armstrong SENMUnattached    
11522:21   David Devennie PBV40MClaremont22:2121:3311.2 
11622:21   Phil Baston  V45MAlnwick21:3120:5012.9 
11722:22   David Holliday SENMUnattached    
11822:23   Laura Ritchie-Roberts SENWUnattached    
11922:25   Sara Louise Devennie V35WUnattached    
12022:25   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton20:3119:5812.1 
12122:27   Fiona Robins  V35WHeaton21:4520:2210.3 
12222:29   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
12322:31   Martin Poore PBV45MUnattached22:2321:2710.1 
12422:33   Stanley Lambert PBV40MUnattached21:5421:5423.5 
12522:34   Heather Dorman PBV40WUnattached22:0220:4310.3 
12622:35   Dean O'Brien SBS30MClaremont22:3521:0812.0 
12722:36   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached21:0620:5530.5 
12822:37   Keith Griffiths V60MUnattached    
12922:39   Judith Archibold SBV50WHeaton22:3922:1815.0 
13022:40   David Fujiwara SENMUnattached    
13122:43   Max Pregler SENMUnattached    
13222:45   Ruotian Liu SENMUnattached    
13322:46   Caitlin Sowter PBU18WHeaton22:4621:3716.4 
13422:47   James Alexander Green  U18MHeaton20:1020:1026.5 
13522:49   Charlotte Baston PBU18WAlnwick22:3720:419.0 
13622:50   Tamsin Saxton  SENWUnattached21:2421:2428.7 
13722:55   Tony Robson  V45MElswick22:5422:3823.1 
13822:58   Robert Brand  V35MUnattached19:4119:4116.5 
13922:59   Patrick Keown PBV40MUnattached22:5922:4018.7 
14023:01   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached21:1719:5514.0 
14123:02   Jemma Louise Bell  S20WGateshead20:2419:5426.3 
14223:03   Sarah Seymour PBV35WGosforth22:4819:106.5 
14323:04   Tom Moffett  V35MConcordia22:5822:0411.3 
14423:10   Lucy Keating SBV40WUnattached22:5622:1612.5 
14523:12   Ron Cameron V40MUnattached    
14623:15   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached22:1421:1112.2 
14723:16   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
14823:18   Henrik Aicher  S30MTyne Bridge21:3620:1633.5 
14923:20   John Grimshaw SBV45MClaremont23:2021:4117.3 
15023:21   Graham Yates PBV45MUnattached22:3722:3717.9 
15123:23   Colin Mcgarrity SBV45MUnattached23:0822:4116.0 
15223:24   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon23:1222:3817.5 
15323:29   Andrew Key V35MUnattached    
15423:30   Jamie Hardesty SENMUnattached    
15523:32   Graeme Walker  V45MUnattached20:1820:0811.0 
15623:32   Kirsty Jones V35WUnattached    
15723:33   Lewis Smith SENMUnattached    
15823:34   Stuart Edwards V50MUnattached    
15923:36   AN Other         
16023:38   Ben Blanchflower U15MUnattached    
16123:40   David Blanchflower V45MUnattached    
16223:41   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:0922:3122.3 
16323:42   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2822:2636.0 
16423:45   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:5420:5817.8 
16523:46   Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
16623:51   Andrew Keogan SBV40MUnattached23:5120:4013.9 
16723:52   Nicholas Howell  V35MTyne Bridge21:2018:546.1 
16823:52   Jacquetta Groves PBV45WUnattached23:5223:3517.4 
16923:59   Stephen Meek  V45MUnattached23:1122:4020.6 
17023:59   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2319.5 
17124:00   Kathryn Robertson SBV35WWallsend24:0021:5118.2 
17224:00   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth21:3121:3124.7 
17324:06   Bob Balmer  V65MSouth Shields23:1023:1023.3 
17424:08   Stephen Wrack SENMUnattached    
17524:10   Jose Bennett  V55WUnattached22:4222:4216.5 
17624:17   Steve Armstrong V50MUnattached    
17724:18   Richard Carter SENMUnattached    
17824:19   Andy Davidson V50MUnattached    
17924:20   James Youel V35MUnattached    
18024:21   Suzanne Chesson SBSENWUnattached24:2123:2933.0 
18124:25   Damian Paul Garwell SBS25MSweatshop/Unattached23:3722:3926.9 
18224:28   Andrew Thompson SENMUnattached    
18324:29   David Johnstone V45MUnattached    
18424:30   Christopher Taylor SENMUnattached    
18524:32   Alan Newton V40MUnattached    
18624:35   Alex Storey SENMUnattached    
18724:36   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached24:2223:2526.4 
18824:38   David Hambler  V35MUnattached24:1721:4715.6 
18924:40   William Donaldson U15MUnattached    
19024:42   Richard Slack SBV45MUnattached24:1621:5113.0 
19124:42   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:1520:488.7 
19224:44   Jane Bilclough SENWUnattached    
19324:44   Colin Morris  S30MUnattached22:3720:4410.2 
19424:45   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached22:2020:5928.0 
19524:46   Pippa Jones SENWUnattached    
19624:47   Chris Wardle SBSENMUnattached24:4724:4436.0 
19724:51   Stephen Fox V40MUnattached    
19824:53   Danny Lim  S30MElvet22:2819:4813.7 
19924:53   Matthew Ross SENMUnattached    
20024:55   Gemma Fletcher  S20WTyne Bridge24:3624:3624.1 
20124:57   Helena Walsater  V35WHeaton22:5921:4818.0 
20224:57   Nicola Brady  S25WTyne Bridge23:5621:2711.9 
20324:59   Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached24:0924:0615.5 
20424:59   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:2323:2317.0 
20525:03   Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
20625:07   Laura Dawson SBSENWUnattached25:0723:1036.0 
20725:08   Allen Mulliss SBV55MHeaton/North East Vets23:0621:0815.6 
20825:10   Rachel Gallagher SENWUnattached    
20925:10   Philip Browne  V45MUnattached22:2722:2425.7 
21025:11   Paul Griffin PBV45MStocksfield23:4819:568.4 
21125:13   Paul Melvin PBSENMUnattached24:2024:2022.8 
21225:18   Laith Goorani-Nejad SENMUnattached    
21325:19   Rob Richardson SENMUnattached    
21425:21   David Mayne V50MUnattached    
21525:22   Jack Ord SENMUnattached    
21625:25   Suzanne Moffatt V50WUnattached    
21725:27   Patrick Gilmore SENMUnattached    
21825:28   Simon Baxter V45MUnattached    
21925:31   Elisabeth Stoddart  V45WClaremont23:4823:4833.2 
22025:32   Ruth Walter PBSENWUnattached25:3225:3235.7 
22125:35   Luke Majmudar  U11MGateshead22:2220:1224.3 
22225:36   Paul Dunphy SENMUnattached    
22325:36   David Atkinson V40MUnattached    
22425:37   Marie Groves PBSENWUnattached24:3822:4426.0 
22525:38   Archie McConnell U15MUnattached    
22625:39   David Morris PBV35MUnattached25:3925:3936.0 
22725:41   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached25:2324:1720.5 
22825:42   Nick Burden PBV60MNorth East Vets25:4224:1319.9 
22925:44   Rachel Brown SENWUnattached    
23025:45   Aidan Cairns V45MUnattached    
23125:46   Vivienne Kirchin PBV45WElswick25:4625:4628.7 
23225:48   Chris Siddle SBV50MUnattached24:5924:3521.7 
23325:48   Ellen Ni Cleirigh SENWUnattached    
23425:49   Philp Boyd SBS30MLeigh on Sea25:4923:2621.2 
23525:51   Christine Lee SBV70WElswick25:2824:2127.7 
23625:57   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton25:1224:1336.0 
23726:03   Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:4823:4836.0 
23826:06   Julian Nash SENMUnattached    
23926:10   Roger Tames V60MUnattached    
24026:11   Graeme Cooper V45MUnattached    
24126:13   Peter Hearty  V35MElswick24:4524:4536.0 
24226:17   Mark McCoy SENMUnattached    
24326:19   Daniel Jonathon Vecsey SENMUnattached    
24426:19   David Chalton SBV35MUnattached26:1422:2231.5 
24526:24   Pamela Gold  V65WHeaton25:4724:1426.4 
24626:28   Louise Challoner SBV35WUnattached25:2524:3436.0 
24726:30   Anna Lewis V35WUnattached    
24826:32   Emma Teare V35WUnattached    
24926:34   Philippa Last SENWUnattached    
25026:37   Marta De La Torre SENWUnattached    
Page: 1 2