Harrogate District Summer Race League External Results
Sicklinghall
26 Jun 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.82MNAD
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:45   AN Other      
226:19   Scott Harrington SENMOtley-2.4 
326:30   Nick Zissler SENMRichmond & Zetland4.6 
426:32   Andrew Grant V40MHarrogate-2.3 
526:47   Benjamin Pye U17MWetherby28.9 
626:50   Chris Miller SENMHarrogate-0.1 
726:58   Joseph Kwallah V40MWetherby2.5 
826:59   Michael Appleton V35MRipon22.0 
927:03   Barry McGuire V35MHarrogate11.6 
1027:04   Pauline Munro V40WWetherby5.4 
1127:24   Jonty Bright V35MHarrogate30.3 
1227:26   Richard Watson V40MRipon6.1 
1327:30   Ken Harker V40MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East3.1 
1427:37   John Young SENMHarrogate0.0 
1527:39   Alan Ashcroft U23MRichmond & Zetland/Howgill14.3 
1627:53   Tony Lambert V40MSwaledale1.9 
1728:00   Thomas Midgley SENMOtley6.1 
1828:17   Jamie Thompson SENMWetherby3.0 
1928:20   Harry Brook-Dobson U17MHarrogate9.5 
2028:25   Richard Bewell V50MWetherby10.2 
2128:29   Rogan Ashton V40MOtley/Pudsey Pacers10.3 
2228:30   Steve Trudgeon V50MHarrogate9.5 
2328:31   Anthony Jefford SENMRipon7.1 
2428:32   Stephen Brown V55MSwaledale11.2 
2528:37   Caroline Lambert U20WWetherby/Loughborough Students2.4 
2628:48   Steve Middleton V35MThirsk & Sowerby0.3 
2728:56   Paul Emmett V50MWetherby29.6 
2829:05   Derek McCreadie V35MRipon4.7 
2929:11   Bradley Chapman U20MIlkley36.0 
3029:13   Alex Fawcett V45MRipon4.1 
3129:15   Daniel Holdsworth SENMThirsk & Sowerby18.1 
3229:17   Shona Fletcher SENWRichmond & Zetland4.9 
3329:19   Stephan Tomaszewski V50MThirsk & Sowerby6.2 
3429:20   Andrew Robertshaw V40MOtley5.6 
3529:21   Craig Lee SENMThirsk & Sowerby36.0 
3629:23   Derek Parrington V45MSwaledale4.4 
3729:24   Jim Buller V40MWetherby15.9 
3829:26   Nat WelsbyU20MNidd Valley Rr  
3929:28   Andy Hunt V45MOtley36.0 
4029:38   Lisa Mawer V45WWetherby9.7 
4129:43   Neil Bowmer V45MSwaledale6.2 
4229:47   David Harrison V35MHarrogate27.9 
4329:57   Richard Davey V40MWetherby8.9 
4429:58   Andy Todd V50MNidd Valley3.7 
4530:02   Paul Windle V45MWetherby5.2 
4630:06   Walter Busuttil V50MThirsk & Sowerby15.9 
4730:16   Tom WilliamsSENMHarrogate Harr & Ac  
4830:21   Alan Davidson V50MNidd Valley16.9 
4930:25   Brian Miller V55MHarrogate10.4 
5030:26   Simon Merrin V40MRipon34.2 
5130:28   Jeremy Pattison V35MRichmond & Zetland3.9 
5230:30   Matthew Broughton V40MOtley33.2 
5330:33   Simon Watson V50MHarrogate5.9 
5430:37   Richard Schofield SENMRipon20.4 
5530:38   David Mellor V40MWetherby35.5 
5630:43   James Boddy SENMRipon7.1 
5730:47   Tom Paget SENMOtley7.6 
5830:51   Christopher Plews V40MWetherby9.1 
5930:54   Dave AtkinsonV40MSwaledale Rr  
6030:57   Ben Whiting V35MWetherby36.0 
6131:00   Daz CoxSENMRich & Zet Harr  
6231:01   Paul Stalker V35MNidd Valley36.0 
6331:06   Sharon Barlow V35WRipon3.8 
6431:08   Tim BellwoodSENMDragons Running Club  
6531:09   Lloyd S Best V50MOtley36.0 
6631:12   Tori GreenSENWRipon Runners  
6731:15   Simon Toyne V35MCobra/Otley35.7 
6831:21   Richard WillisV40MHarrogate Harr & Ac  
6931:23   Andy Gaines V50MSwaledale17.7 
7031:25   Joseph John Webster V40MOtley33.1 
7131:26   James Jesson V35MWetherby10.4 
7231:36   Michael Gill V45MHarrogate10.3 
7331:41   Rob Whitaker V35MWetherby3.0 
7431:42   Robbie Kelly V55MSwaledale11.8 
7531:47   Shaun Purkiss-McEndoo V45MRichmond & Zetland9.6 
7631:48   Karen Best V40WOtley/Calder Valley36.0 
7731:49   Jacqueline Keavney V45WSwaledale/Richmond & Zetland16.3 
7831:53   Robert Burn V55MThirsk & Sowerby10.7 
7932:03   Richard Pennock V40MLeeds & Bradford TC/Harrogate12.0 
8032:04   Paul Walker V40MRipon15.0 
8132:04   Cathy Wright V50WHarrogate18.0 
8232:06   Steve Nesbitt V40MCity of York/Harrogate13.9 
8332:10   Laura Martin V45WOtley28.0 
8432:11   Gary Wilks V40MRipon/Leeds City13.9 
8532:16   Andrew Turner V50MRipon19.0 
8632:23   Tom Potter SENMOtley24.0 
8732:25   Stephen Rhodes SENMIlkley36.0 
8832:32   Nigel McKaine V50MWetherby31.7 
8932:41   Carol Morgan V40WNidd Valley15.1 
9032:41   Neil Chapman V55MIlkley36.0 
9132:42   Tamara Weatherhead V40WOtley31.0 
9232:45   Emma RobinsonSENWHarrogate Harr & Ac  
9332:49   Alan MackaySENMSwaledale Rr  
9432:51   Donna Riddler V35WRipon5.9 
9532:53   Adam PrentisV50MHarrogate Harr & Ac  
9632:55   Jon Blane V50MHarrogate17.0 
9732:58   Tim Pocock V50MHarrogate11.6 
9833:02   Will Prentis U20MHarrogate27.4 
9933:05   Stephen Kirk V40MHarrogate/Unattached9.8 
10033:09   Kevin Easley V35MWetherby35.3 
10133:11   Merv Burn V50MThirsk & Sowerby34.8 
10233:13   Joanne Derry V45WWetherby12.3 
10333:19   Philip D Fernyhough V40MNidd Valley34.3 
10433:22   Paul Eagling SENMNidd Valley13.6 
10533:28   Darren Alec West V50MHarrogate15.1 
10633:37   Graham Robinson V55MThirsk & Sowerby20.1 
10733:44   Matt Jones SENMThirsk & Sowerby12.5 
10833:50   Martyn Coy V40MThirsk & Sowerby11.5 
10933:53   Philip Sagar V45MHarrogate35.9 
11033:53   Paula Easthaugh V40WHarrogate36.0 
11133:58   Paul Stephens V55MIlkley16.4 
11234:01   Dan Eagling V35MNidd Valley/Unattached9.3 
11334:03   Fiona Deacon V45WNidd Valley12.2 
11434:07   Allan S Hansen V50MRipon14.0 
11534:25   Sue Moul V45WHarrogate12.4 
11634:25   Sarah Gill V50WHarrogate10.0 
11734:26   Paul Clifford V45MOtley12.0 
11834:27   Geoffrey Hirst SENMHarrogate4.5 
11934:34   Juliette Gregory V50WHarrogate28.1 
12034:38   Ian Broadbent V40MOtley19.4 
12134:40   Richard Bell V45MWetherby13.5 
12234:41   Zoe Mason SENWSwaledale7.7 
12334:44   Dan Simmons V50MHarrogate17.6 
12434:54   Jude MuirV35WHarrogate Harr & Ac  
12534:55   Patrick Brew V55MHarrogate36.0 
12634:59   Iain Denby V50MDragons (Leeds)18.2 
12735:02   John Armitstead V50MOtley13.9 
12835:06   Stuart Hardcastle V55MSwaledale10.4 
12935:09   Steve Garlick V45MVocaLink Mastercard12.0 
13035:10   Sarah Gregory V40WRichmond & Zetland15.7 
13135:14   Gary Young SENMSwaledale31.6 
13235:18   John Simpson V60MWetherby16.7 
13335:20   Alison Weston V45WIlkley16.8 
13435:21   Rob Snow V50MNidd Valley13.1 
13535:22   Andrew Philip Webster V40MOtley11.7 
13635:28   Becky Turner U20WRipon25.9 
13735:28   Rebecca Normington SENWWetherby7.7 
13835:29   Christine Holleran V45WNidd Valley14.0 
13935:34   Bryan Miller SENMThirsk & Sowerby11.6 
14035:44   Rick Dallaston V40MNidd Valley34.1 
14135:48   Tony Essex V60MHarrogate28.5 
14235:49   Anne Scaife V45WHarrogate17.7 
14335:52   Matthew Holt V40MRipon12.0 
14435:54   Jess Young SENWSwaledale7.9 
14536:00   Michael Jeffrey V60MOtley14.9 
14636:02   Phil Robinson V50MNidd Valley13.6 
14736:06   Julie Bucknell V35WWetherby21.8 
14836:07   Nicola Booth V50WThirsk & Sowerby29.2 
14936:09   David Cole V45MSwaledale17.5 
15036:15   Timothy Bennett V45MHarrogate16.2 
15136:19   Kevin LawsonSENMIlkley Harriers  
15236:27   David Shorrocks V55MThirsk & Sowerby32.3 
15336:34   Joanne Day V45WKingston upon Hull20.7 
15436:37   Jo Williams V35WHarrogate18.9 
15536:39   Hywel SmithV60MThirsk & S Harr  
15636:42   Hilary Coventry V45WThirsk & Sowerby22.0 
15736:43   Frances Dobbing V45WSwaledale36.0 
15836:46   Nick Andralojc V50MHarrogate10.6 
15936:47   Michael Rosher V45MSwaledale33.4 
16036:49   Steven Scott V40MThirsk & Sowerby19.6 
16136:51   Ian Swinscoe V40MRipon19.3 
16236:54   Debbie Dennison V45WWetherby18.0 
16337:01   Alison Iles V35WNidd Valley16.9 
16437:07   Emma Dooley V35WNidd Valley12.3 
16537:07   Nigel Wright V50MHarrogate17.8 
16637:16   Raymond Johnstone V55MRipon13.8 
16737:19   Victoria Tremlin SENWHarrogate18.3 
16837:22   Helen Ashworth V45WThirsk & Sowerby27.8 
16937:26   Ronnie Cassar V65MSwaledale36.0 
17037:26   Steve Clayson SENMDragons (Sale)14.7 
17137:29   Colin Best V55MOtley18.0 
17237:30   Christine Swiers V50WRipon36.0 
17337:32   Louise Johnson V45WDragons (Leeds)19.6 
17437:39   Paul Manning V45MNidd Valley14.0 
17537:41   Francesca Jeffery SENWThirsk & Sowerby19.0 
17637:45   Dominic Egan V45MOtley30.7 
17737:48   Ray Robson V45MRichmond & Zetland36.0 
17837:51   Shaun Morrison SENMHarrogate14.1 
17938:00   Adela Reperecki V50WIlkley16.7 
18038:05   Liz Fawcett V40WOtley19.3 
18138:07   Rebecca Hartley SENWThirsk & Sowerby36.0 
18238:08   Simon Dowson V55MSwaledale36.0 
18338:09   Alan J Couldwell V55MHarrogate16.6 
18438:09   Angela Charleton V40WHarrogate13.5 
18538:11   Jonathan KensholeSENMIlkley Harriers  
18638:12   Nicola JenkinsV35WThirsk & S Harr  
18738:21   Kevin Nicholas V45MDragons (Sale)8.5 
18838:23   Ione Dowson V50WSwaledale36.0 
18938:24   Eric Child V50MDragons (Sale)36.0 
19038:27   Simon McCudden V50MRipon16.4 
19138:30   Helen BuglassV40WWetherby Runners  
19238:32   Zane AgapovaSENWSwaledale Rr  
19338:33   Louise Branford-White V40WSwaledale36.0 
19438:35   Steven Davies V50MDragons (Leeds)17.6 
19538:38   Richard Burton V50MHarrogate19.2 
19638:48   Brian Smith V40MThirsk & Sowerby17.5 
19738:52   Helen Gregory V35WNidd Valley32.9 
19839:02   Toby EasthaughV45MHarrogate Harr & Ac  
19939:06   Simon Brown V50MDragons (Sale)36.0 
20039:10   Peter Callaghan V50MWetherby20.7 
20139:11   Mike Salt V40MHarrogate18.7 
20239:15   Sarah GordonV35WNidd Valley Rr  
20339:24   Samantha Clark SENWSwaledale36.0 
20439:25   Nicola WillisV40WHarrogate Harr & Ac  
20539:27   Jenny Manning V40WNidd Valley16.8 
20639:28   Sarah Donaldson SENWNidd Valley36.0 
20739:40   Laura Strangeway SENWRipon36.0 
20839:42   Nick Mellor V55MIlkley36.0 
20939:45   Paul Sugden V50MIlkley25.3 
21039:50   Halina NorbertczakaSENWDragons Running Club  
21139:51   Alexandra Richens V40WHarrogate30.8 
21239:56   Philip Robinson V70MOtley17.2 
21340:00   Jill Holt V45WRipon12.8 
21440:06   Paul Crabtree V35MDragons (Leeds)23.4 
21540:07   Carol Armitstead V50WOtley20.6 
21640:15   Vicki Howe V50WSwaledale23.6 
21740:16   Carron Kennedy V40WDragons (Sale)36.0 
21840:19   Kim Holden V50WRipon17.6 
21940:19   Adam Ball V40MVocaLink Mastercard28.8 
22040:21   Emma Jones V40WOtley36.0 
22140:22   Paul Goacher V50MCity of York35.5 
22240:28   Kirsty May V40WRipon36.0 
22340:29   Allison Ricci V45WIlkley29.1 
22440:40   Ian D Hepworth V65MRichmond & Zetland17.2 
22540:45   Laura Nixon SENWNidd Valley36.0 
22640:54   Emma Edgar V45WNidd Valley36.0 
22740:58   David Hainsworth V65MOtley36.0 
22841:24   Marc Davies V50MThirsk & Sowerby23.4 
22941:28   Samantha Sugden V35WDragons (Sale)36.0 
23041:50   Neil Warr V35MVocaLink Mastercard20.8 
23141:54   Julie Elmes V45WIlkley16.3 
23242:07   Claire Gillan SENWThirsk & Sowerby14.1 
23342:21   Jackie Turner V45WRipon20.0 
23442:24   Malcolm Aitken V35MThirsk & Sowerby18.0 
23542:29   Sue Williamson V50WIlkley24.1 
23642:39   Clare Pierce V55WDragons (Leeds)30.2 
23742:40   Joanna Hobson V50WOtley20.2 
23842:52   Arlene Davies V50WDragons (Leeds)21.8 
23942:53   Chris Wordsworth V35MOtley22.5 
24042:54   Jillie Townend V55WNidd Valley18.5 
24142:55   Lizzie Medwell V55WKnaresborough Striders23.9 
24243:02   Clare Goacher SENWThirsk & Sowerby36.0 
24343:07   Rachael Prince V35WNidd Valley19.6 
24443:14   Christine Sayer V50WSwaledale23.8 
24543:19   Liz Ashton V40WOtley36.0 
24643:21   Nicky LoganV35WSwaledale Rr  
24743:22   Helena Conlin V45WRipon18.7 
24843:22   Petra Bijsterveld V50WIlkley18.1 
24943:32   Andrew Broadley V50MSwaledale32.7 
25043:41   Sally Wright V50WIlkley26.9 
Page: 1 2