Peterborough Grand Prix 5K External Results
Peterborough
19 Jun 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:02   Josh Lunn  U23MBedford & County15:5714:43-4.8 
216:05   Adam Birch PBSENMNene Valley16:0315:5220.5 
316:19   Simon Fell PBV35MStamford/Nene Valley/Eastern Masters16:1916:19-1.0 
416:25   Matthew Nicholson PBU20MBedford & County/Nottingham Trent Uni/Riverside16:2516:25-0.8 
516:34   Alex Hampson  U15MNene Valley16:2315:23-2.7 
616:43   Matthew Green SBSENMNene Valley16:4316:0830.4 
717:03   Aaron Shepherd  SENMNene Valley16:3616:0725.8 
817:04   Alexander Smith  SENMHuntingdonshire16:4116:4119.8 
917:05   John Uff  SENMHuntingdonshire16:4716:050.0 
1017:12   Brian Corleys  V35MPeterborough/Bushfield17:0516:250.1 
1117:13   Neil Addison SBV35MShaftesbury Barnet17:1315:1036.0 
1217:14   John Manlow SBV40MEly17:1416:5324.0 
1317:18   Chris Mooney PBV45MNene Valley17:1517:1512.4 
1417:27   Simon Mead PBV40MRamsey17:2116:430.3 
1517:31   Billy Mugnier  U17MNene Valley17:0417:0434.4 
1617:31   Christopher Wright PBU17MRiverside17:3115:4412.2 
1717:33   James Mogridge PBU23MYaxley17:2016:053.6 
1817:35   Stuart Haw  U20MPeterborough17:1515:246.1 
1917:37   Daniel Snipe PBSENMPeterborough17:3416:392.5 
2017:37   Steve Hall V40MPAC    
2117:38   Graeme Kennedy PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge17:2917:2915.4 
2217:41   Lance Hemmings  V40MNene Valley17:1317:1312.6 
2317:42   Chris Wright  U23MLeeds City17:2614:49-3.4 
2417:47   Darren Ping SBSENMEye17:4717:3318.4 
2517:48   Dan Waite PBSENMEly17:2417:243.5 
2617:49   Matt Jeanes PBSENMUnattached17:4917:494.3 
2717:50   Robin Parker SBV45MWest Norfolk17:4217:0036.0 
2817:52   Jeff Lucas  V35MWerrington17:2517:223.0 
2917:54   Martin Rowe PBV45MHuntingdonshire17:5417:549.9 
3017:57   Darren Paine PBSENMRamsey17:4516:5619.8 
3117:59   Bradley Spurdens  U15MNene Valley/Unattached17:1016:310.2 
3218:01   Malcolm Pritchard PBV40MRiverside18:0118:0117.6 
3318:02   Shane Draper V45MWest Norfolk AC    
3418:03   Sean Barker SBV45MHuntingdonshire18:0317:555.1 
3518:04   Daniel Richardson SBU17MWerrington18:0417:4410.0 
3618:10   Frank Holmes PBV40MBRJ Huntingdon18:1018:105.5 
3718:11   Andrew Plume PBSENMFenland18:1117:136.0 
3818:11   Shaun Hill PBSENMBourne18:0518:0510.7 
3918:12   Peter J West PBV35MMarch18:0418:0420.6 
4018:17   Tom Stead U20MNicetri    
4118:18   Michael Cawood PBU15MNene Valley18:0718:0722.2 
4218:18   Roger Holliday PBV45MBRJ Huntingdon18:0918:098.2 
4318:19   Olly Slater  SENMNene Valley18:1017:3311.7 
4418:21   Dean Houlton  V45MThorney18:0816:246.1 
4518:25   Robert Lornie SBV40MNene Valley18:2517:5333.0 
4618:29   Mark Popple  U23MStamford17:5316:360.0 
4718:33   Andrew Brett PBSENMRamsey18:2617:434.6 
4818:34   Tom Middleton  U23MBushfield18:1918:1936.0 
4918:35   Richard Ardern  V45MBushfield18:3018:1912.1 
5018:38   Jevan Robertson PBU15MMarch18:0216:32-0.4 
5118:43   Richard Hancock V45MUnattached    
5218:44   Ruth Jones SBSENWNene Valley/Cambridge & Coleridge18:4418:176.8 
5318:50   Daniel Stephenson  U17MNene Valley18:3818:3833.6 
5418:51   Martin Jennings  V40MFenland18:4016:518.2 
5518:52   Stephanie Cooper  SENWWerrington18:3218:3212.3 
5618:53   Shaun Walton  U20MRamsey18:4615:45-0.1 
5718:55   Liam Ward PBU15MPeterborough18:2618:0529.3 
5818:57   Lee Carey PBSENMMarch18:5718:1520.5 
5918:59   Melissa Neal  V35WMarch18:3918:218.8 
6019:01   Martin Clarke PBU15MBourne18:5018:5036.0 
6119:02   Keith Pritchard PBV40MRiverside19:0219:029.7 
6219:04   Barry Warne  V50MNene Valley18:5318:537.6 
6319:04   Rebecca Cousins  SENWFenland/West Norfolk18:5718:219.1 
6419:06   Darren Hillier  SENMEye18:4518:234.5 
6519:10   Barry Wild PBSENMHuntingdonshire19:1019:1017.7 
6619:14   Toby Hall U20MPAC    
6719:16   Robert Howlett V40MUnattached    
6819:18   Joe Howells  U17MBourne18:3018:3016.4 
6919:19   Anthony Johnson  SENMWerrington18:5715:21-2.4 
7019:20   Keith Read  V50MStamford19:1619:118.7 
7119:21   Jonathan Palmer SENMBourne Town Harriers    
7219:22   Kayli Walford PBU17WBedford & County19:2219:2235.8 
7319:26   Robert King  V60MRutland RC19:0718:2626.7 
7419:28   Michael Stacey PBV50MMarch19:0819:088.2 
7519:29   Mick Howells  V50MBourne19:1819:1815.3 
7619:31   Simon Moore SBV35MBRJ Huntingdon19:3119:149.7 
7719:32   Tony Daplyn  V35MMarch18:5518:5536.0 
7819:32   Tim Chapman  V45MFenland19:0019:0012.4 
7919:34   Rodney Hall  V45MWerrington19:1319:1011.8 
8019:37   Michael Slater V40MKettering Town Harriers    
8119:38   Wayne Stimson PBV40MMarch19:2919:297.6 
8219:39   Ryan Hunter SBU15MWerrington19:0719:0736.0 
8319:41   Tim Wigley SBV45MBourne19:4117:003.7 
8419:44   Alan Brown SENMEly Tri Club    
8519:45   Jon Ellicott PBSENMBushfield19:3719:3724.1 
8619:45   Stuart Follen PBV35MFenland19:4018:238.5 
8719:46   Andre Pittock PBV45MFenland19:4619:3410.6 
8819:52   Michelle Brett  SENWRamsey19:4919:177.8 
8919:52   Debra Wait  V45WMarch19:4319:4328.4 
9019:56   Andy Barber PBV45MBRJ Huntingdon19:4219:429.4 
9119:57   Adrian Paice V40MUnattached    
9219:58   Katie Green PBU17WWerrington19:5819:5835.2 
9320:00   Andrew Sockalingum U20MUnattached    
9420:01   Sam Hunt SBU20MNene Valley20:0116:2413.6 
9520:02   Alan Burgin PBV60MHuntingdonshire20:0220:0212.4 
9620:03   John Chapman PBV45MFenland19:4319:4310.4 
9720:04   Justin Bentley  V35MWerrington19:5919:4713.1 
9820:05   Mark Hazelhurst V55MYaxley Runners    
9920:06   Paul R Arnold SBV40MFenland20:0618:2233.8 
10020:09   Oliver Carpenter U17MYaxley Runners    
10120:12   Sean Garmory PBU20MNene Valley20:1220:1231.8 
10220:16   Gavin Farrow SBV35MYaxley20:0720:0715.5 
10320:19   Paul Griffin PBV45MFenland19:5718:3612.7 
10420:22   Terence Moat PBV45MThorney20:1319:5518.3 
10520:24   Nicole Coughlin PBV40WFenland20:2420:2414.4 
10620:28   Rob Moir SBV45MRiverside20:2819:276.2 
10720:31   Gary White  V40MNene Valley20:1119:5436.0 
10820:33   Michael Flaherty V50MUnattached    
10920:35   Calvin Searle SBV45MWerrington20:3519:5818.2 
11020:36   Tayo Willett PBU20MFenland20:3620:3636.0 
11120:38   Jeremy Green V45MWerrington Joggers    
11220:39   Jordan Lancaster PBU20MMarch20:3920:3932.9 
11320:39   Mark Evans PBV40MYaxley19:4819:0513.5 
11420:43   Yvonne Scarrott  V45WHarborough20:2119:3010.6 
11520:44   Georgia Gibbs PBU15WNene Valley20:4420:4436.0 
11620:46   Nigel Dickens  V60MNene Valley20:3019:1012.1 
11720:47   Keith Gillespie SENMUnattached    
11820:48   Jake Daniels  U20MBushfield19:4619:4636.0 
11920:52   Maire Irlam  V45WFenland20:2120:2127.9 
12020:54   Derek Smith V45MStamford Tri    
12120:58   Duncan Jackson  SENMYaxley20:4720:0810.9 
12221:03   Neil Bason SBV60MYaxley20:0820:0824.3 
12321:03   Paul Dunn SENMUnattached    
12421:05   Roslyn Loutit PBV45WYaxley20:2620:2610.4 
12521:06   Paul Jenner  SENMBRJ Huntingdon20:4520:3031.2 
12621:07   Sarah Gauvin  V40WFenland20:5120:5120.1 
13121:15   Andrew Irvine SBV45MCambridge & Coleridge21:1521:1016.3 
13221:21   Nick Pearson SBV40MEye21:1921:0412.3 
13321:22   Ann Trett  SENWFenland20:4420:4417.3 
13421:23   Shane Goldsmith V40MUnattached    
13521:24   Diana Mortimer V40WUnattached    
13621:26   Alison Cooper  V45WRiverside21:2121:1213.1 
13721:30   Dave Aust PBV45MStamford20:5419:5423.2 
13821:35   Caroline Chan V40WUnattached    
13921:38   Chris Orchard  SENMPeterborough20:3618:517.6 
14021:39   Ian Vallance  V35MYaxley20:2819:1514.8 
14121:42   Mike Holt  V65MNene Valley20:4718:3231.3 
14221:43   Karl Taylor PBV35MBRJ Huntingdon21:4321:4315.0 
14321:45   John Rogers V50MUnattached    
14421:49   Paul Mitton SBV40MCambridge Uni Press21:4919:537.9 
14521:52   Andy Short PBV45MEye21:5220:549.7 
14621:54   Paul Atherfold  V40MYaxley21:0620:2217.9 
14721:55   Karen Clark  SENWBourne21:4821:2117.5 
14821:57   Mick Fisher PBV55MWerrington21:5721:5736.0 
14922:01   Jackie Wren  V50WBRJ Huntingdon/Royal Air Force21:4221:4214.6 
15022:01   Carmel Mceniery  V40WCambridge & Coleridge21:5421:5415.8 
15122:02   Mark Kingston SENMUnattached    
15222:08   Mark Martin  V45MEye21:3421:1434.6 
15322:12   Ann Wood SBV50WWerrington22:1220:0712.4 
15422:13   Steve Megson  SENMYaxley21:4719:1311.9 
15522:15   Stephen Anthony Booth  V40MEye22:0021:4429.3 
15622:16   Richard Pawlak SBU23MNene Valley22:1616:3233.6 
15722:16   Richard Vernon V40MYaxley Runners    
15822:19   Nathan Johnson SENMYaxley Runners    
15922:21   John Ackroyd V45MYaxley Runners    
16022:25   Paul Parkin  V45MNene Valley21:5620:5910.7 
16122:26   Paul Denyer SBSENMWerrington22:2621:4528.3 
16222:27   Claire E Piercy  V40WYaxley22:2121:4911.6 
16322:28   Richard Houghton  SENMBourne21:5418:072.7 
16422:29   Geraldine Larham  V40WMarch22:0820:058.5 
16522:32   Louise Blake  V35WNene Valley22:1520:4718.4 
16622:34   Dean Longman SENMUnattached    
16722:40   Stephen Lawson  V45MRamsey22:1517:3911.9 
16822:45   Mike Gullis  SENMBRJ Huntingdon22:3422:3417.9 
16922:52   Sean O'Driscoll  V50MBushfield22:4222:4214.6 
17022:56   Richard Godfrey SENMUnattached    
17122:58   Karen Patterson  V40WMarch22:3120:4911.1 
17222:58   Kevin Francis Peel  SENMYaxley21:0019:5217.9 
17323:05   Emma Evans  U17WRiverside22:2321:2412.7 
17423:08   Richard Davies SBV40MBRJ Huntingdon23:0822:1812.7 
17523:09   Bethany Howells  U15WBourne22:4721:3526.9 
17623:11   Sally L. Evans PBV35WYaxley23:1123:1136.0 
17723:21   Kevin Woodcock SBV45MWerrington23:2122:5236.0 
17823:24   Mark Turner  V45MWerrington21:5721:5711.9 
17923:30   Andrew Head SBV35MYaxley23:3022:5736.0 
18023:31   Paulina Zub PBSENWFenland23:3123:2932.3 
18123:35   David Hand V40MUnattached    
18223:35   Lorraine Howard SBV35WYaxley23:3523:1832.0 
18323:38   Daniel Aust U17MUnattached    
18423:42   Nathan Brennan  SENMBRJ Huntingdon23:3623:3626.8 
18523:43   Adam Bullers V40MYaxley Runners    
18623:44   Victoria Naylor PBSENWEye21:5721:5736.0 
18723:45   John Thomas  V70MCorby23:1519:2118.4 
18823:45   Jack Little PBV55MYaxley23:3223:3236.0 
18923:46   Dean Clark U20MFenland Running Club    
19023:50   Nikki Timms  SENWYaxley23:0023:0036.0 
19123:53   Philip Savage SBV55MBushfield23:1623:0917.7 
19223:55   Charlotte Harris  U20WNene Valley/Werrington23:1623:1619.8 
19323:58   Tom Phillips SENMPeterborough AC    
19423:59   Alex James SENMUnattached    
19524:05   Sharon Evans PBV40WRiverside24:0324:0315.5 
19624:08   Mike Blackledge  V40MThorney24:0023:4812.7 
19724:11   Isla Oliver PBSENWThorney24:1124:1131.0 
19824:14   John Howard SENMUnattached    
19924:23   Barry Freeman  V50MMarch23:3421:0728.9 
20024:30   Michael Shaw  V50MBRJ Huntingdon23:1723:0119.2 
20124:36   Marc Over V40MWerrington Joggers    
20224:38   Angharad Gray  U15WNene Valley22:0722:0736.0 
20324:40   Anthony Derek Hutchinson  V55MWhite Horse23:5623:5636.0 
20424:41   Dawn Veal PBV45WMarch24:4124:2626.3 
20524:42   Barbara Johnson  V60WYaxley24:0123:4621.9 
20624:45   Maria Borg PBSENWWerrington22:2022:2026.9 
20724:47   Tracy Farrow  SENWYaxley24:0623:5818.0 
20824:51   Anne Piccaver  V45WNene Valley23:4022:3119.9 
20924:54   Sue Davys PBV50WBushfield24:5424:5427.6 
21024:54   Christopher Stapleton  V60MBushfield23:4221:3215.7 
21124:57   Tanya J Greenway  V45WWerrington24:4624:4628.0 
21225:03   Maire Irlam  V45WFenland20:2120:2127.9 
21325:11   Anna Totterdell SENWYaxley Runners    
21425:12   Phoebe Whattoff PBU15WNene Valley25:1225:1236.0 
21525:16   Mark Cawood V45MUnattached    
21625:18   Jane Masters PBSENWEye25:1825:1826.2 
21725:20   Joanne Bradley-Woods V45WUnattached    
21825:21   Kevin Hamlyn V40MStamford Tri    
21925:22   Jo Salisbury SBV35WYaxley25:2223:2236.0 
22025:24   Lorraine Amanda Ding SBV45WWerrington25:2424:4424.1 
22125:28   Nilesh Patel  SENMBushfield24:5322:2218.1 
22225:30   Paul Beland PBV55MBourne25:3024:4934.6 
22325:35   Julian Sutton V40MUnattached    
22425:40   Robin Elliot V50MBushfield Joggers    
22525:41   Peter Brantom  V60MPeterborough24:3623:3721.1 
22625:42   Peter Hobday V45MUnattached    
22725:48   Suzanne Galbraith SENWYaxley Runners    
22825:58   Corinne Morgan V50WYaxley Runners    
22925:58   Rob Smith SBV35MYaxley/Headington25:5821:4019.6 
23026:06   Rod Chapman PBV65MEsporta26:0626:0636.0 
23126:09   Christopher House U20MUnattached    
23226:10   Frank Hagan SENMUnattached    
23326:12   Alan Gray  V60MStamford26:1026:1027.2 
23426:22   Jane Whiskens  V45WFenland26:1026:1036.0 
23526:25   Sharon Pallister V45WUnattached    
23626:26   Mandy A Tropeano SBV45WEye26:2526:0232.9 
23726:28   Fay Scrivener  V40WMarch25:2525:2524.5 
23826:29   Katherine House SENWUnattached    
23926:32   Emma Chan PBU20WNene Valley26:3226:3231.2 
24026:33   Penny Lamb SBV35WBourne25:4825:4829.6 
24126:40   Allison Roach V45WEye Community Runners    
24226:51   Mike Connor V60MWerrington Joggers    
24326:53   Tracy Veenendaal PBV45WFenland26:5326:5333.8 
24427:05   Louise Hooper  V45WBushfield26:0224:5427.0 
24527:07   Gillian Bates SBV50WEye26:5526:2921.1 
24627:08   Rebecca Goodacre SENWUnattached    
24727:13   Barry Clarke  V65MNene Valley27:0827:0836.0 
24827:16   Mandy Walker V45WBushfield Joggers    
24927:17   Rachel Middleton V35WBushfield Joggers    
25027:24   Anthony Cotton  V75MBRJ Huntingdon26:2724:5433.9 
25127:27   Michael Oldfield SENMNene Valley Harriers    
25227:29   William Diver  V55MWerrington27:0727:0723.9 
25327:35   Katy Baker-Davis U20WBRJ Run & Tri    
25427:35   Deb Baker  V45WBRJ Huntingdon25:0425:0419.0 
Page: 1 2