Worcestershire County Championships External Results
Worcester
25 May 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.1   James Baird  SENMHalesowen2:02.82:02.833.5 
22:06.6   Samuel Hadley  SENMKidderminster & Stourport/Birmingham Uni2:05.672:05.6735.6 
800 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.5   Oliver Roberts PBU20MWorcester2:06.702:06.7031.5 
800 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.6   Sam Efiong  U17MHalesowen1:59.41:56.5719.9 
22:09.4   Niall Geraghty  U17MHalesowen2:01.41:54.3515.8 
32:13.5   Archie Roberts PBU17MKidderminster & Stourport2:11.02:00.743.7 
42:28.9   Andrew O'Hara PBU17MWorcester2:27.42:27.436.0 
800 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.0   Ben Clarke  U15MWorcester2:11.72:02.412.2 
22:29.3   Oliver Morgan  U15MWorcester2:24.32:05.729.9 
32:45.6   Eddie Roberts PBU15MKidderminster & Stourport2:33.02:06.013.8 
800 U13M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.0   Joshua Hier PBU13MHalesowen2:25.02:25.036.0 
22:28.6   Tom Bailey PBU13MHalesowen2:28.62:07.6321.5 
32:31.2   Charles Sapwell PBU13MHalesowen2:31.22:31.224.0 
42:33.5   Cameron Cooper PBU13MBromsgrove & Redditch2:32.02:22.835.6 
52:33.8   Tom Partridge  U13MHalesowen2:30.12:30.136.0 
62:40.1   Joshua Bentley PBU13MWorcester2:33.72:25.527.8 
72:45.7   Findlay Bridgewater PBU13MHalesowen2:39.92:39.936.0 
82:57.4   Adam Biddle  U13MWorcester2:35.32:35.336.0 
800 U13M h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.4   Tom Bailey PBU13MHalesowen2:28.62:07.6321.5 
22:33.7   Joshua Bentley PBU13MWorcester2:33.72:25.527.8 
32:35.0   Cameron Cooper PBU13MBromsgrove & Redditch2:32.02:22.835.6 
42:40.3   Tom Partridge  U13MHalesowen2:30.12:30.136.0 
52:44.4   Isaac Elliott  U13MHalesowen2:38.12:38.136.0 
62:56.8   Jacob Mann U13MBromsgrove School    
72:57.8   Ben Payne PBU13MCannock & Stafford2:57.82:57.836.0 
800 U13M h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.0   Joshua Hier  U13MHalesowen2:25.02:25.036.0 
22:34.9   Charles Sapwell PBU13MHalesowen2:31.22:31.224.0 
32:39.9   Findlay Bridgewater PBU13MHalesowen2:39.92:39.936.0 
42:43.9   Adam Biddle  U13MWorcester2:35.32:35.336.0 
52:45.9   Thomas Slater  U13MDudley & Stourbridge2:38.72:12.47.0 
62:47.4   Nicholas Jones PBU13MBromsgrove & Redditch2:47.42:47.436.0 
72:49.5   Kris Telling U13MK&S    
800 M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.4   Calvin Scoltock SBV40MBromsgrove & Redditch/Midland Masters2:09.42:06.920.6 
22:18.6   Andrew Freeman  V35MBromsgrove & Redditch2:11.12:08.63.2 
32:38.0   Martyn Cole  V50MWorcester2:30.52:22.54.5 
800 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.6   Georgie Hartigan  U20WCoventry2:08.082:05.41-0.4 
800 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.5   Bryony Gunn PBU17WKidderminster & Stourport2:20.52:10.490.7 
22:23.0   Hannah Sharkey  U17WHalesowen2:21.292:18.633.8 
32:35.9   Nicole Bailey SBU17WHalesowen2:35.92:31.336.0 
800 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.4   Carmen Elliott PBU15WHalesowen2:30.42:30.029.6 
22:33.4   Megan Nicod PBU15WBromsgrove & Redditch2:30.42:27.220.9 
32:35.2   Ellie Childs  U15WHalesowen2:35.12:33.635.6 
42:39.0   Sophie Falshaw PBU15WHalesowen2:39.02:28.817.7 
52:44.4   Abbie Kemp SBU15WBromsgrove & Redditch2:44.42:43.436.0 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:39.6   Leah Spencer SBU13WBirchfield H2:39.62:24.613.4 
22:40.9   Beth Lloyd PBU13WBromsgrove & Redditch2:33.522:30.127.4 
32:41.5   Orla Walker PBU13WHalesowen2:41.52:41.514.2 
42:46.1   Kitty Luscombe PBU13WBromsgrove & Redditch2:46.12:27.6327.6 
52:49.8   Deanna Clarke  U13WKidderminster & Stourport2:40.22:26.223.5 
62:49.9   Amy Tongue PBU13WBromsgrove & Redditch2:43.12:42.728.5 
800 U13W h1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.1   Beth Lloyd PBU13WBromsgrove & Redditch2:33.522:30.127.4 
22:43.1   Amy Tongue PBU13WBromsgrove & Redditch2:43.12:42.728.5 
32:44.8   Molly Trow  U13WCannock & Stafford2:44.12:44.136.0 
42:46.5   Orla Walker PBU13WHalesowen2:41.52:41.514.2 
52:49.6   Ella Gardner SBU13WCannock & Stafford2:49.62:49.436.0 
62:50.4   Anna Nicod SBU13WBromsgrove & Redditch2:50.42:25.911.0 
72:54.9   Daisy Bridge PBU13WHalesowen2:54.92:54.936.0 
82:56.3   Jessica Ward PBU13WCannock & Stafford2:56.32:56.336.0 
92:56.7   Sophie Ward PBU13WCannock & Stafford2:56.72:56.736.0 
102:56.9   Freya Harper SBU13WCannock & Stafford2:56.92:46.1335.5 
800 U13W h2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.5   Leah Spencer  U13WBirchfield H2:39.62:24.613.4 
22:43.8   Esme Gibson PBU13WWorcester2:43.82:43.836.0 
32:46.6   Deanna Clarke  U13WKidderminster & Stourport2:40.22:26.223.5 
42:47.1   Kitty Luscombe PBU13WBromsgrove & Redditch2:46.12:27.6327.6 
52:51.6   Rosie Webb PBU13WWorcester2:51.62:35.620.7 
62:54.8   Grace Slater PBU13WDudley & Stourbridge2:51.42:24.25.6 
72:56.7   Nicol Green PBU13WBromsgrove & Redditch/Bedford & County2:56.72:56.736.0 
82:57.0   Isabel Jeavons PBU13WWorcester2:57.02:57.023.8 
93:11.4   Helena Leach  U13WWorcester3:06.53:06.536.0 
800 W35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.8   Nancy Hitchmough SBV60WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:38.82:28.516.7 
22:47.6   Anna Little PBV35WWorcester2:47.62:47.636.0 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:29.3   Richard White SBSENMHalesowen4:29.34:21.0-0.5 
1500 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.1   Lewis Roberts  U20MWorcester4:05.694:05.693.3 
24:18.0   Harvey Brown SBU20MHalesowen4:18.04:07.2136.0 
1500 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.6   Declan McManus PBU17MWorcester4:06.103:58.810.2 
24:28.2   Joshua Timmins  U17MHalesowen4:17.24:15.520.3 
1500 M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:45.9   Martyn Cole  V50MWorcester5:02.24:56.734.5 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.1   Tamara Freeman PBSENWBromsgrove & Redditch5:12.15:11.475.6 
1500 U20W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.8   Annie Richardson  U20WBirchfield H5:03.24:55.836.0 
1500 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.2   Nixie Turner PBU17WWorcester5:00.25:00.122.7 
1500 U15W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:59.9   Abigail Saker  U15WHalesowen4:47.74:46.6112.3 
25:03.7   Sophie Tothill PBU15WWorcester5:02.04:44.3618.7 
35:24.6   Lily Higgins  U15WHalesowen5:15.24:56.75.1 
45:27.7   Olivia Worth PBU15WBromsgrove & Redditch5:21.814:52.47.3 
55:58.8   Chloe Fitzpatrick  U15WHalesowen5:54.55:33.814.6 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:19.2   Daniel Cleary  U23MHalesowen9:16.379:11.21.3 
29:32.1   Richard White PBSENMHalesowen9:28.89:19.48-0.5 
39:52.0   Joe Smith  SENMBromsgrove & Redditch9:31.28:48.57-2.1 
3000 U20M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:21.5   Max Parker  U20MHalesowen9:13.979:10.2028.7 
29:50.7   Sam Lloyd-Perks  U20MHalesowen9:30.29:08.82-1.2 
3000 U17M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:19.4   Will Richardson  U17MBirchfield H8:58.448:14.94-6.0 
3000 U15M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:21.1   Kieran Walker SBU15MHalesowen11:21.110:40.917.4 
211:30.3   Henry Armstrong PBU15MHalesowen11:30.311:30.336.0 
3000 M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:08.6   Martyn Cole  V50MWorcester12:06.410:48.54.5 
3000 U17W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:44.1   Katie Plummer PBU17WBromsgrove & Redditch11:44.111:44.134.5