St Albans parkrun # 71 External Results
St Albans
18 May 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:11   Glen Watts SBS25MShaftesbury Barnet15:1115:005.1 
215:48   Daniel Watts PBS25MShaftesbury Barnet/City of Norwich15:4815:481.3 
316:55   Craig Halsey PBS30MFairlands Valley Spartans/Garden City Runners16:1315:45-1.6 
417:09   Robert Palmer  V40MLuton/Eastern Masters16:2916:2934.6 
517:33   Adrian Copp  V40MStopsley/Eastern Masters17:1717:1711.0 
617:51   Mike Dooley  V45MUnattached17:1117:040.8 
718:10   Lee Murphy  S20MStopsley18:0817:252.4 
818:15   Andy Holt SBV45MGarden City Runners/Herts Phoenix17:5517:392.5 
918:17   Robert Casserley SBV40MGarden City Runners18:1718:103.3 
1018:18   Graham Macaulay PBV35MUnattached18:1217:5814.9 
1118:26   Stephen Norris V35MUnattached    
1218:35   James Chasen PBS30MHarpenden18:2017:301.8 
1318:36   Keith McLellan PBV55MLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners18:3618:3611.2 
1418:40   Andy Whitfield PBV35MUnattached18:3318:255.1 
1518:41   David Moritz SBS30MHarpenden18:4118:3836.0 
1619:02   Mark Castleton  S30MSt. Albans Striders17:2717:135.9 
1719:08   Tomasz Jardzioch V35MUnattached    
1819:11   Edward Grover SENMUnattached    
1919:13   Alex Threlkeld PBV35MUnattached18:4018:4011.6 
2019:36   Neil Dimon SENMUnattached    
2119:38   Errol Maginley SBV45MSt. Albans Striders19:2818:545.6 
2219:44   Marcus Edwards PBV50MWatford Joggers19:4419:368.0 
2319:51   Michael Martin  S25MSt. Albans Striders19:2017:492.9 
2419:55   Jenny Maginley  S30WSt. Albans Striders19:4419:375.9 
2520:18   Richard Witter SENMUnattached    
2620:32   Richard Townsend  V35MUnattached19:5119:5117.3 
2720:39   Andy Watts  SENMChiltern Church Runners20:3520:019.4 
2820:41   Thomas Rankin U20MUnattached    
2920:52   Dominic Heath  V45MUnattached20:2118:2810.0 
3020:57   Chris Atkins SENMUnattached    
3120:59   David Roffe V40MUnattached    
3221:01   Mick Smith SBV65MGarden City Runners20:5020:5013.7 
3321:05   Maurice Keane  V40MWatford20:3520:0612.4 
3421:10   Mark Seacombe V35MUnattached    
3521:21   Graham Bennett V40MUnattached    
3621:28   Jed Little U20MUnattached    
3721:30   Natalie Wood SBS20WHamilton H21:3019:5416.3 
3821:33   Mark Carrick V45MUnattached    
3921:33   Andy Leeson PBV35MMorpeth20:1319:2711.9 
4021:34   Chris Kitchener  V40MUnattached19:4819:257.3 
4121:36   Paula Nicol  S30WBoxfit Tri20:3920:3912.4 
4221:41   Christian Austin Guy Harwood V35MUnattached    
4321:48   Michael Lamb  V40MDacorum & Tring20:0820:0810.6 
4421:48   Andrew Coles PBS30MSt. Albans Striders20:3720:3736.0 
4521:49   Louise Waters PBSENWUnattached21:4921:4913.5 
4621:55   Marc Phillips SBV50MSt. Albans Striders21:5521:1914.8 
4721:57   Elliot Kitchener  U11MDacorum & Tring21:2021:2034.3 
4821:58   Michael Wilkins PBV45MSt. Albans Striders21:3621:3614.3 
4922:00   Robin Edwards SENMUnattached    
5022:02   Jeremy Coombs V40MUnattached    
5122:03   Paul Sowter PBS30MSt. Albans Striders21:0420:0921.1 
5222:04   Matthew Scrase SENMUnattached    
5322:09   Deirdre Heydecker PBV55WSt. Albans Striders22:0922:0913.1 
5422:11   Gareth Beavis  S25MSt. Albans Striders19:1718:025.8 
5522:12   Fergal Moane PBV40MUnattached22:0522:0516.1 
5622:25   Gary Reynolds V45MUnattached    
5722:31   Russell Bailey PBV45MGade Valley21:2821:2719.9 
5822:34   Andrew Van Heiningen  V45MSerpentine19:5019:5033.5 
5922:36   Jeff Searle SBV35MUnattached22:3622:1336.0 
6022:37   Timothy Surtees Gage  SENMUnattached22:3021:4311.2 
6122:40   Rachel Dixon  V35WSt. Albans Striders22:3222:0411.9 
6222:43   Craig Soper U20MUnattached    
6322:46   Stewart Howard V50MUnattached    
6422:51   Martin Loose  V50MSt. Albans Striders22:2221:5612.2 
6523:00   David Jones SBV35MGade Valley23:0022:1136.0 
6623:03   Harvey Young U15MUnattached    
6723:04   Dave Llewellyn  V45MPurple Patch22:3621:5713.6 
6823:13   James Keeling V45MUnattached    
6923:22   Andrew Holloway SENMUnattached    
7023:24   John Cooper  V65MDacorum & Tring22:1122:1122.7 
7123:35   John Andrew  V35MSt. Albans Striders22:4922:4933.3 
7223:38   Geoff Webb V45MUnattached    
7323:40   Jamie Patrick Davies V35MHarpenden Arrows Running Club    
7423:47   Ken Blythe  V45MDacorum & Tring23:3223:1029.4 
7523:51   Martin Nicholas V40MRoyston Runners    
7623:55   Rebecca Fowlds  SENWUnattached23:0422:4829.5 
7723:57   Ian Emett  V40MUnattached23:1222:3113.3 
7824:00   Steven Jack V45MUnattached    
7924:00   Alice Arnold V35WUnattached    
8024:01   Mark Williamson SENMUnattached    
8124:05   Mike Laffan SENMUnattached    
8224:06   Laura Hawkins PBV35WSt. Albans Striders24:0224:0231.2 
8324:07   Kate Tettmar PBV40WSt. Albans Striders23:5223:5012.9 
8424:08   Richard Underwood SBV40MSt. Albans Striders21:1220:3813.0 
8524:10   James Kent U15MUnattached    
8624:12   Anthony Kent V40MUnattached    
8724:15   Sean McNulty V45MUnattached    
8824:19   Clare Wildey SENWUnattached    
8924:23   Philip James Clark V35MUnattached    
9024:26   John Ivo Godfrey V55MUnattached    
9124:29   Andrew Pollard SENMUnattached    
9224:31   Jackie Goodwin SENWUnattached    
9324:32   Dave Awcock V50MUnattached    
9424:43   Ian Gascoigne SBV55MUnattached24:3524:2122.3 
9524:45   Joanna Gomer SENWUnattached    
9624:52   Nick Withey V40MUnattached    
9724:55   David Thomas Byers V65MUnattached    
9824:57   Leah Rowland V35WUnattached    
9924:57   Mark William Norman Clegg V50MUnattached    
10025:00   Nick Curtis  V35MUnattached23:4522:0936.0 
10125:05   Greg Hall V35MUnattached    
10225:10   Keith Thomas V50MUnattached    
10325:16   Rose McGinness  V45WSt. Albans Striders24:3822:5616.1 
10425:21   Christopher Aikman  S20MUnattached22:2721:0126.2 
10525:24   Sam Marcus Wick U15MUnattached    
10625:32   Dimitris Kakofengitis SENMUnattached    
10725:44   David Gray  S25MUnattached24:5921:2328.1 
10825:52   Barry Heath U15MUnattached    
10925:53   Rory Heath SBSENMUnattached25:5317:5810.5 
11025:58   Susan Smith V50WUnattached    
11126:01   Nerissa Moore V45WUnattached    
11226:01   Stephen Jackson V60MUnattached    
11326:11   Kate Burn PBS30WSt. Albans Striders24:5522:5413.0 
11426:15   Lucy Hopkins SENWUnattached    
11526:17   Phil Joslin V65MUnattached    
11626:39   Andreja Adedayo V35WUnattached    
11726:49   Nick Willott V40MUnattached    
11827:01   Gill Hobley PBS30WFairlands Valley Spartans27:0127:0136.0 
11927:03   Kim Dickson  V40WSt. Albans Striders26:0725:1933.1 
12027:17   Jeff Salter  V50MUnattached27:0226:1724.7 
12127:20   Calypso Phillips  U15WDacorum & Tring25:5025:3229.3 
12227:20   Helen Toms V40WUnattached    
12327:27   Carolyn Martin PBV55WSt. Albans Striders26:2526:1423.7 
12427:30   Helen Grimberg V40WUnattached    
12527:30   Joanne Musselle V40WUnattached    
12627:33   Maria Petts PBS30WStopsley26:1826:1829.9 
12727:33   Fiona McKinnie SENWUnattached    
12828:09   Emily Nicholls U15WUnattached    
12928:10   Mark Nicholls  V45MWatford Joggers21:2321:1812.5 
13028:18   Stephen Devereux V55MUnattached    
13128:23   Will Cooper V40MUnattached    
13228:25   Isabella Devereux U20WUnattached    
13328:29   Matt Carter V40MUnattached    
13428:32   Lucy Cooper SENWUnattached    
13528:37   Nigel Higgs SBV50MWatford Joggers26:0925:2436.0 
13628:45   Brian Benson V60MUnattached    
13728:46   Amanda Rankin PBV45WStopsley28:1728:1728.6 
13828:48   Julia Kent V40WUnattached    
13928:49   Terry Bambrick V60WUnattached    
14028:54   Davina Thomas V50WSt Albans Striders    
14128:59   Kate Axell-Gee V40WUnattached    
14229:01   Monica Deb SBV35WUnattached28:4325:0436.0 
14329:10   Harvey Axell-Gee U15MUnattached    
14429:14   David Watts SBV55MMarch29:1428:2124.7 
14529:15   Jill Rogers SBV50WUnattached28:4628:0126.2 
14629:23   Jenna Pickering SBS25WTri-Force28:4525:2216.6 
14729:28   Kate J Lane SENWUnattached    
14829:33   Madeleine Buckley SENWUnattached    
14929:34   Jean Webb V55WUnattached    
15029:42   Lauren Murphy SENWUnattached    
15129:43   Carol Higgs SBV50WWatford Joggers29:4329:1036.0 
15230:01   Joe Beaton V35MUnattached    
15330:04   Rowena Pike V50WUnattached    
15430:05   Tobi Adio  U15WDacorum & Tring21:1421:1436.0 
15530:09   Wendy Roberts V35WUnattached    
15630:16   Jessica Blume SENWUnattached    
15730:42   Angela S Edwards SBV50WWatford Joggers30:4227:2727.1 
15830:45   Jitka Adio V35WUnattached    
15930:46   Susan Kent V35WUnattached    
16030:52   Martin Wick V45MUnattached    
16131:07   Louise Heeley V45WUnattached    
16231:10   Rebecca Jane Cade  SENWUnattached28:0925:5722.1 
16331:19   Dan Whitehouse V40MUnattached    
16431:22   Natalie Thwaite  SENWUnattached27:4927:4934.1 
16531:30   Lisa Wallman V35WUnattached    
16631:56   David Ives  V65MDacorum & Tring29:4928:2136.0 
16732:08   Jack Musselle U15MUnattached    
16832:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16932:21   Sue Nicholson SBV55WUnattached32:2130:5336.0 
17032:34   Ann Quinn V50WUnattached    
17132:35   Paul Quinn V55MUnattached    
17232:37   Olivia Bird U15WUnattached    
17332:41   Samantha Rolfe PBS25WUnattached32:4129:5735.0 
17432:43   Tara Kitchener V35WUnattached    
17532:44   Cyndy Cohen SBV55WUnattached32:4431:0929.0 
17633:22   Graham Sharp V50MUnattached    
17733:44   Stephanie Warner SENWUnattached    
17834:02   Dawn Gamble V50WUnattached    
17934:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18034:07   Dawn Devereux V55WUnattached    
18134:14   Breda Miller V45WUnattached    
18234:18   Juliet Thomas V45WUnattached    
18334:18   Lindsay O'Dell V45WUnattached    
18434:36   Emma Baddaley V40WUnattached    
18534:37   Nicola Woodhouse V35WUnattached    
18634:44   Kate Collis V35WUnattached    
18735:57   Simon Cohen SBV50MUnattached35:0731:2329.5 
18835:58   Arthur Wyett V50MUnattached