Watergate 5K (Inc NE Veterans' Champs) External Results
Gateshead
29 Aug 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:11   Brendan McMillan SBSENMJarrow & Hebburn16:1116:040.1 
216:20   Guy Bracken  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East15:4715:39-0.5 
316:22   Jon Archer PBV35MLow Fell/Gateshead/VAA North East16:2216:2228.5 
416:46   Shaun Anthony Brown PBSENMTyne Bridge16:2216:032.8 
517:12   Jonny Malley PBU23MDark Peak/Sheffield Uni/Gateshead17:1217:124.0 
617:18   Steven McMahon PBSENMSunderland Strollers17:1815:290.1 
717:21   David France SBV35MLow Fell/Police17:2117:005.8 
817:30   Alan Thompson  V50MElswick17:1716:3720.7 
917:34   Joe Horne SENMUnattached    
1017:35   Elliot Kelly  U17MMorpeth17:1915:514.3 
1117:38   Richard Craven  SENMGateshead17:2317:234.5 
1217:40   Alastair Spanner  V40MBlaydon17:2117:142.2 
1317:43   Paul Merrison  V50MSunderland17:2016:294.1 
1417:44   David Warren SBSENMLow Fell17:4417:3535.3 
1517:56   John S Donneky PBSENMDerwentside17:5617:561.7 
1617:59   Jon French  SENMBlyth17:5617:434.2 
1718:00   Stephen Barker  SENMTyne Bridge17:4316:557.6 
1818:10   Alan Hodgson  V40MTyne Bridge17:5717:143.6 
1918:13   Steve Graham  V35MSunderland17:2417:2418.9 
2018:14   Elliott Hails PBU20MTyne Bridge18:1418:1436.0 
2118:18   Chloe Price  U20WDurham18:1618:128.2 
2218:20   James Young PBU15MBlyth18:2014:29-4.5 
2318:21   Jon Davies SENMSunderland Strollers    
2418:34   L Aston SENMUnattached    
2518:35   David Dickinson SENMTyne Bridge    
2618:44   Peter Holmback PBSENMBlyth18:4418:448.2 
2718:46   Tracy Millmore  SENWBirtley18:2517:211.8 
2818:47   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:2517:456.8 
2918:49   Aidan Crowe PBSENMSunderland Strollers18:4917:121.7 
3019:02   Daniel Njai-Rowney PBSENMBlyth19:0219:0230.8 
3119:04   Steve Dickson  V35MDerwentside18:5918:594.7 
3219:05   Ross Thraves SENMAurora Harriers    
3319:07   Dale Smith PBV40MBlyth19:0719:0712.8 
3419:08   Paul Tate SBSENMGateshead19:0818:0124.8 
3519:10   Peter Brown SBV40MBlyth19:1018:324.2 
3619:11   Simon Gardner  V40MElvet17:5917:477.0 
3719:16   David Young  V45MTyne Bridge18:5918:5910.1 
3819:20   John Watson  V55MLow Fell/Sunderland19:1417:429.2 
3919:21   Robert Welsh V50MUnattached    
4019:23   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets19:1418:2110.7 
4119:25   Gary Pemberton  V60MNorth East Vets19:1518:0815.9 
4219:27   David Coulson PBV45MBirtley19:2719:156.2 
4319:34   Fai Ng PBV40MLow Fell19:3419:3421.9 
4419:36   Andrew Hindson PBV35MLow Fell19:3619:3619.4 
4519:38   Ritchie Gerry  V45MSunderland Strollers19:0118:265.9 
4619:40   Paul Dunlop PBV45MSunderland Strollers19:4019:4010.7 
4719:42   Mark McNally SBV65MElswick19:4217:278.2 
4819:48   Harry Harrison  V45MSunderland Strollers19:3919:229.6 
4919:49   Joanne Lee SBV35WTynedale19:4918:385.9 
5019:56   David Reay SBV40MDerwentside19:5619:208.7 
5119:58   Richard Harrison SENMUnattached    
5220:00   Tony Allen PBV45MSunderland Strollers20:0020:0028.7 
5320:03   James Francis PBV45MBirtley20:0320:0336.0 
5420:06   Geoff Hewiston V55MCrook AC    
5520:08   Ian Baxter SBV45MBlyth20:0819:308.9 
5620:09   Anthony John Gladstone PBV40MLow Fell20:0920:0928.6 
5720:16   Heather Robinson  V50WJarrow & Hebburn19:5118:529.5 
5820:24   Nick Pearson  SENMTyne Bridge19:4619:247.9 
5920:26   Natalie Batey  SENWTyne Bridge/Ryton TC20:1019:556.1 
6020:27   Jennifer Batey SENWCoalfields RT    
6120:30   Garry Paterson  V40MLow Fell20:2119:137.2 
6220:36   Steven French  V35MBlyth20:0518:384.9 
6320:38   Alison Brown SBU17WMorpeth20:3619:4010.8 
6420:42   Shaun Connelly  V45MElswick20:2620:267.3 
6520:44   David Bradley PBV55MBlyth20:4420:4414.3 
6620:46   Peter Scaife PBV50MMorpeth20:4619:4514.2 
6720:48   Michael Chappel PBV35MLow Fell20:4820:4836.0 
6820:50   Frank Devlin SBV60MGateshead/North East Vets20:5018:3724.3 
6920:50   George Russell  V45MLow Fell19:3619:3617.3 
7020:51   Mark Ralph PBV40MSunderland Strollers20:5119:027.9 
7120:52   Luke McCromack SENMSunderland Strollers    
7220:56   Lorna MacDonald  SENWMorpeth20:1818:264.9 
7320:58   Nicola Woodward PBV35WAurora20:5819:309.5 
7420:59   Brian Cairns  V40MSunderland Strollers20:5219:439.2 
7521:00   David Shearan PBSENMJarrow & Hebburn/Palestine20:5318:539.1 
7621:00   Shaun Dodd PBV40MBlyth21:0020:599.5 
7721:01   Ashley Loader  SENMJarrow & Hebburn20:5820:588.4 
7821:07   Neil James Kavanagh SBSENMLow Fell21:0718:599.4 
7921:10   Mark Ponton PBV45MBlyth21:1021:1019.1 
8021:12   Michelle Littlemore PBV40WLow Fell21:1221:1215.6 
8121:16   Heather Christopher  V40WBlyth20:3020:3019.5 
8221:20   Glen McWilliams SBV50MWooler21:2020:2314.4 
8321:24   Chris Miller SBSENMLow Fell21:2421:1436.0 
8421:25   Michael Stacey  V50MLow Fell21:1920:547.6 
8521:26   Rachel Ball SBSENWSunderland Strollers21:2620:4511.3 
8621:29   Terry Topping SBV45MSunderland Strollers21:2917:4410.0 
8721:32   Cheryl Parkin PBSENWLow Fell21:3220:577.9 
8821:33   Dean Robson SBV40MSunderland Strollers21:3321:2331.9 
8921:36   Steve Dobby SBV40MBlyth21:3620:318.5 
9021:39   Malcolm Thirlaway SBV55MGateshead21:3918:1510.2 
9121:40   David Bond SBV35MLow Fell21:4020:0523.2 
9221:40   Douglas Long SBV45MLow Fell21:4019:4616.1 
9321:41   Lindsey Chapman PBSENWBlyth21:4121:4136.0 
9421:48   Alister Robson  V40MElvet20:2620:1612.3 
9521:54   Brian Ford SBV45MElvet21:5421:2717.1 
9622:00   David Groark  V45MSunderland Strollers20:0920:0934.3 
9722:04   Terrance McCabe SBV60MBlyth22:0421:3520.0 
9822:08   Philip Watson SBV50MSunderland Strollers22:0821:2320.2 
9922:15   David Potts SBV45MBlyth22:1520:5831.7 
10022:19   Archie Jenkins  V60MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H21:2116:5819.1 
10122:26   Haley Calvert SENWLow Fell RC    
10222:33   Alyson West SBV45WSunderland Strollers/South Shields22:3320:5619.8 
10322:46   Rachel Thraves SENWAurora Harriers    
10422:59   Joy Fenwick  SENWTyne Bridge22:0920:2828.2 
10523:03   Adam Groom PBSENMLow Fell23:0323:0336.0 
10623:11   Kenneth Pyle  V65MAurora22:2722:2719.1 
10723:21   Jenna Maynard  U23WSunderland Strollers22:2720:2810.2 
10823:23   Andrew Robinson V40MUnattached    
10923:27   Louise Karen Outterson  V40WSunderland Strollers23:0022:1624.4 
11023:31   Catherine Young SBV55WBlyth23:3123:1717.6 
11123:33   Richard Hall PBV50MElvet23:3323:3334.6 
11223:46   Claire Calverley SBV35WBlyth23:4620:2411.0 
11323:48   David Reay PBV60MClaremont23:4823:4825.9 
11423:49   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:4621:4915.3 
11523:50   Karen Bousfield PBV45WBlackhill23:5023:5025.2 
11624:00   Vicki Thompson  V40WJarrow & Hebburn23:0921:2414.0 
11724:09   Ron Ingram PBV55MBlyth24:0924:0922.8 
11824:15   Mick Quinn PBV35MAurora/Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club24:1523:2020.3 
11924:21   Mick McKeough SBV50MLow Fell24:2123:2124.8 
12024:34   Danielle Coulson PBU15WBirtley24:3424:3419.6 
12124:34   Julie Lemin SBV35WBlyth24:3423:2115.5 
12224:36   Peter Maylia V55MBlyth RC    
12324:36   Trevor Rowe V60MUnattached    
12424:38   Mel Davies PBV40WSunderland Strollers24:3824:3829.5 
12524:39   Hannah Hill SENWLow Fell RC    
12624:40   Lynne Marr  V50WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H23:2720:1018.7 
12724:44   Vicki Halse SBSENWLow Fell24:4424:3317.1 
12825:04   Arthur Potter  V65MNorth East Vets/South Shields24:4523:4736.0 
12925:16   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead24:3023:5724.0 
13025:22   Kerry Parkinson PBSENWLow Fell25:2225:2236.0 
13125:31   Catrina MacDonald SENWUnattached    
13225:49   Laura Mulroy SBSENWLow Fell25:4925:3416.8 
13325:55   John New  V50MSunderland Strollers24:3023:5516.6 
13425:59   Mac Stephenson  V70MSouth Shields25:2624:5122.3 
13526:02   Julie-Ann Brown SBSENWGateshead26:0223:4636.0 
13626:14   David Foster PBV40MSunderland Strollers26:1426:1436.0 
13726:16   Claire Cole PBV40WLow Fell26:1626:1626.1 
13826:17   Lee Simpson PBV40MBlyth26:1726:1736.0 
13926:20   Bernadette Salmon SBSENWBlaydon26:2025:0316.9 
14026:24   Katie Hedley PBSENWSunderland Strollers/Unattached26:2426:2422.7 
14126:33   Jillian Connolly  V55WSunderland Strollers26:0226:0223.9 
14226:43   Angela Johnson PBV40WBlyth26:4326:4334.1 
14326:47   Reg Checkley SBV75MHeaton/VAA North East26:4721:4325.5 
14427:15   Heather Barrass SBV35WBlyth27:1523:1914.3 
14527:18   Anne Craddock SBV55WBlyth27:1825:4417.1 
14627:34   Christine Lee SBV70WElswick27:3421:3027.6 
14727:49   Amanda Byworth PBSENWLow Fell27:4926:1617.7 
14828:27   Alison Habebi  V45WTyne Bridge26:1226:1226.0 
14928:27   Steven Bell V45MUnattached    
15028:34   Rebecca Fisher  V35WElvet26:2926:2923.3 
15129:12   Helen Rich SBV40WSunderland Strollers29:1228:0025.9 
15229:12   Kirsty McSween  V35WSunderland Strollers28:1228:1229.4 
15329:20   Joy Bell SBV70WBlackhill29:2024:0536.0 
15429:30   Janette Kilgour  V60WHeaton28:4522:0325.8 
15530:04   Barry Murray V45MBirtley AC    
15630:09   Gillian Storey V45WUnattached    
15731:25   Lisa Black PBV45WAurora31:2531:2535.8 
15833:08   David James Tait PBV65MSaltwell33:0833:0836.0 
15933:46   George Routledge  V65MHeaton/North East Vets33:4526:4034.1