Stockton Summer Tees Trail 5K Series External Results
Cowpen Bewley
9 May 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:01   Wondiye Fikre Indelbu T46  SENMUnattached/Ethiopia14:4414:32-3.8 
216:23   James Askew  U23MDurham15:0815:084.7 
317:12   Mike Jefferies SENM     
417:31   Andy Chadfield  V35MBillingham16:5316:07-0.2 
517:39   Paul Wilson  V35MHartlepool16:1816:18-1.0 
617:43   David Beech  SENMTyne Bridge16:5316:498.7 
717:55   Gavin Duffy  SENMBillingham16:2816:2827.6 
817:58   Chris Sleath SENM     
918:04   Dez Fielden  V40MAycliffe16:3816:384.1 
1018:10   Kevin Patterson  V45MBillingham16:5016:394.8 
1118:26   Richard Fawcett  SENMNorth York Moors17:3217:042.5 
1218:29   David Watkins SBV45MNorth York Moors17:42 17:023.2 
1318:31   Rob Atkin  SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland17:0016:3016.7 
1418:34   Wayne Boutell SENMNorth York Moors AC    
1518:41   Paul Weir  V35MSedgefield17:2416:513.0 
1618:49   Henry Johnson  U15MGateshead16:1716:1723.8 
1718:53   Andrew Davies  SENMBillingham17:0916:486.7 
1818:59   Lee Wren  V35MAycliffe17:2117:2121.5 
1919:04   Paul Dalton  V35MUnattached17:2216:522.5 
2019:15   Bryan Saysell  V45MNorth York Moors/North East Vets18:3518:0312.4 
2119:22   Alex Marshall  SENMHartlepool18:0018:0033.9 
2219:34   Sheldon Cockburn  V40MEsk Valley18:5618:5630.4 
2319:38   Paul McGough SBV35MNorth York Moors18:4817:363.6 
2419:43   Andrew Minister SBV35MHartlepool/Durham Fell Runners19:4317:508.0 
2519:46   Clive Thornton  V45MFell Runners Association/Esk Valley/New Marske17:5316:592.7 
2619:49   David Aaron  SENMNorth York Moors18:1818:1819.2 
2719:51   Matthew Heron  SENMAycliffe19:2619:2623.9 
2819:52   James Fishburn SBSENMBillingham19:5217:141.1 
2919:54   Gary Carter SBV35MBillingham19:5418:4311.4 
3019:55   Tim Whitehead  SENMEsk Valley19:2817:5220.3 
3120:00   Stewart McConnell SENMElvet Striders    
3220:03   Phil Jarvis V40M     
3320:04   Colin McCosh V45M     
3420:06   Richard Campbell  SENMAycliffe18:1418:085.6 
3520:07   David Coutts Fender PBV35MUnattached20:0720:035.3 
3620:08   Mark Forster PBV40MBillingham20:0820:0817.5 
3720:11   Graeme Addison  V45MSedgefield18:5618:565.9 
3820:14   Kay Neesam SBV45WNew Marske18:5918:104.6 
3920:17   Michael Roberts PBU23MDarlington Tri20:1720:1710.2 
4020:21   Philip Crame  V35MLoftus & Whitby18:5218:5012.6 
4120:27   Stephen King  V45MBillingham19:0119:017.1 
4220:40   Martin Knox  SENMAycliffe19:2718:2111.0 
4320:42   Paul Gamble  V35MNorth York Moors18:3418:349.6 
4420:49   Paul David Levett  V40MNorth York Moors18:2218:227.8 
4520:54   Peter Milburn SBV50MAycliffe19:2917:235.4 
4620:55   Sue Phillips  V50WDarlington H19:1919:198.6 
4721:02   Kenneth Stephenson  V50MBillingham19:2119:2112.5 
4821:12   Kath Aspin  V45WNew Marske19:5219:116.1 
4921:13   Stephen Brown  SENMBillingham19:4918:527.6 
5021:15   Michael Fawcett  V45MBillingham20:4420:248.5 
5121:16   Shelli Gordon  SENWNew Marske21:0220:0210.8 
5221:25   Peter Walker PBV40MNew Marske21:2521:2534.7 
5321:30   Darren Smith  SENMHartlepool19:2119:2115.4 
5421:34   Paul Chow  V35MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19:1617:453.2 
5521:35   Darren Stockdale  SENMQuakers19:5519:347.9 
5621:43   Shaun Dodd  V40MBlyth21:0020:5910.1 
5721:45   Lucy Thompson  SENWQuakers19:4819:489.4 
5821:46   Jane Wistow  V35WHartlepool20:1820:1820.4 
5921:48   David Wallace  V55MHartlepool19:5919:5911.1 
6021:49   Robert Howard  V60MLoftus & Whitby20:0119:1424.4 
6121:52   John Burnside  V55MAycliffe20:3520:3516.2 
6221:56   Wayne D'arcy  V35MNorth York Moors21:4821:4828.5 
6322:03   Dave Kirk  V60MHartlepool21:3219:2929.5 
6422:13   C Close V40M     
6522:20   Kevin Brown  SENMBillingham21:2321:2116.5 
6622:21   Phillip Noble  U23MRedcar/New Marske19:1117:3210.6 
6722:26   Mark Rayner  V50MBillingham20:3520:3513.4 
6822:28   Peter Edwin Smith  V50MAycliffe20:1619:339.9 
6922:30   Alister Robson  V40MElvet20:2620:1611.9 
7022:31   Martin Luxton  V60MNorth York Moors22:1722:1712.1 
7122:33   Chris Jamieson  V50MEsk Valley21:1221:1226.8 
7222:37   Richard Robson PBV40MHartlepool22:3722:3734.2 
7322:44   Richie Martin  V40MHartlepool21:2221:2236.0 
7422:49   James Waite  V35MBillingham20:2020:207.2 
7522:50   Erin Corbyn  SENWNew Marske20:0019:5415.8 
7622:51   Craig Hollifield SENMEsk Valley Fell Club    
7722:54   Stuart Hardcastle  V55MSwaledale21:5020:3611.1 
7822:56   Samuel Gary Carter SBU17MBillingham22:5620:4232.2 
7923:03   Sharon Stephenson  V40WHartlepool22:5122:5113.0 
8023:05   Eddie Meehan  V60MNorth York Moors20:3719:5511.1 
8123:06   Mark Wilson V40M     
8223:09   Malcolm Peggs  V55MLoftus & Whitby21:4720:1416.2 
8323:12   Christopher Wright  V50MNorth York Moors23:0420:3114.7 
8423:13   Heather McCosh V45W     
8523:20   Charles Hall V55M     
8623:21   Martin Phillips  V50MDarlington H21:2520:459.8 
8723:23   Ray Johnson PBV45MAycliffe23:2323:2336.0 
8823:26   Kevin Greenall SBV60MAycliffe23:2622:1235.5 
8923:29   Adam Corcoran  V35MBillingham22:0622:0619.4 
9023:31   Michael West SENM     
9123:32   Robert McKay V60M     
9223:34   Stewart Thompson V40M     
9323:35   Michael Stobie  V35MBillingham20:3020:3017.9 
9423:36   Jeff Horrocks V45M     
9523:37   Lesley Strickland PBV45WHartlepool23:3722:2616.3 
9623:38   Chris Garton SENM     
9723:40   Naomi Kellet  U23WAycliffe22:1021:3310.4 
9823:41   Thomas Wall  V40MNorth York Moors19:4919:2632.1 
9923:44   Ian Wanless  V45MNorth York Moors21:5821:5833.9 
10023:45   Nicholas O'Grady  V40MNew Marske20:5320:5310.6 
10123:47   Paul Cutler  V45MBillingham23:1823:1826.2 
10223:48   Emma Palleschi V45W     
10323:50   Jez Makin V50MDurham Fell Runners    
10423:54   Mark Anthony Edwards  V55MNorth York Moors22:5222:1613.6 
10523:59   Mark Brown  V35MNorth York Moors22:0520:5312.2 
10624:04   Gary Lynch SBV45MBillingham21:1721:0836.0 
10724:08   Graham Reginald Prior  V45MBillingham23:0523:0520.0 
10824:11   Craig Lightfoot  V50MBillingham21:3621:2111.0 
10924:16   Mark Symmonds V45M     
11024:19   Anthony Corbett  V45MQuakers22:3322:3315.6 
11124:24   Susan Milburn  V55WAycliffe22:4620:4513.8 
11224:28   Melanie Hudson SBV35WElvet23:1822:3815.5 
11324:41   Shelley McCormack  SENWAycliffe23:2923:2924.7 
11424:47   Paul Haydon  V45MFell Runners Association23:3223:0116.2 
11524:56   Neal Gillson  SENMHartlepool22:4822:4818.6 
11624:57   Georgina Hill PBSENWNorth York Moors24:5722:4815.3 
11725:00   James McGee V60MBillingham Marsh House Harriers    
11825:04   Doug Welsh  V65MNorth York Moors23:3723:2417.0 
11925:06   Christine Hearmon  V50WSedgefield22:3022:2718.1 
12025:07   Helen Adamson  V35WBillingham21:4421:149.3 
12125:12   Michael Williams  V50MBillingham22:3022:3024.1 
12225:15   John Torrison SENM     
12325:16   Ronald Sherwood  V70MNew Marske22:3021:5118.8 
12425:18   Megan Lightfoot  U20WBillingham24:3023:3821.7 
12525:26   Peter Quinn  V45MNorth East Vets23:4123:4117.1 
12625:30   Colin Raby SENM     
12725:33   Helen Johnston  V40WBillingham23:2223:2216.9 
12825:35   Greg Swinbourne  V40MHartlepool23:4722:2115.6 
12925:35   Darryn Wood  SENMQuakers24:3223:5328.7 
13025:42   Danny Gordon  V65MQuakers23:5922:3316.6 
13125:48   Jason Dixon  V35MAycliffe23:1620:0714.7 
13225:49   Paul Glaister  V40M 25:0921:0515.2 
13325:50   Ian Barnes  V75MDarlington H/VAA North East23:3119:2822.0 
13425:57   Louise Dykes  V35WBillingham23:2122:0114.8 
13526:00   Catherine Roberts SENW     
13626:14   Jackie McCabe  V50WBillingham24:4224:4227.8 
13726:16   Abbie Hull  SENWQuakers/Unattached26:1122:2517.2 
13826:21   Simon Robinson  V55MAycliffe25:0925:0936.0 
13926:22   Penny Johnson  V40WAycliffe23:4123:4125.9 
14026:25   Ray Morley  V45MBillingham23:0322:5913.8 
14126:27   Doug Harris V55M     
14226:28   Stephen Thompson V55M     
14326:32   Tracy Gaister V45WBillingham Marsh House Harriers    
14426:33   Sally Dack  V45WBillingham23:5723:4617.6 
14526:37   Richard Payne  V55MQuakers25:2725:1920.4 
14626:44   Matt Jackson  V40MQuakers25:5723:5724.0 
14726:48   Rob Nicholson  V55MAycliffe24:5021:5914.4 
14826:59   Tricia Etherington SENW     
14927:01   Judith Gray  V40WBillingham26:4026:0730.3 
15027:09   Mike Shaw  V60MNorth York Moors26:3126:3136.0 
15127:13   Jan Naisbett  V45WHartlepool24:3724:3736.0 
15227:15   David Mogie  V50MBillingham25:1024:5217.7 
15327:21   Paul Swales SENM     
15427:41   Graham Jordan SENM     
15527:43   Liz Jordan  V50WBillingham26:0625:5021.7 
15627:47   Barbara McGinley  SENWBillingham26:2326:2329.0 
15727:48   Tony Quinn V50M     
15827:55   Nadia Whiteley SENWRedcar Running Club    
15928:04   Rachel Collinson  SENWSedgefield24:0124:0136.0 
16028:17   Paul Hutchinson  SENMQuakers25:5225:4221.1 
16128:24   Jill Abel  V50WBillingham/Middlesbrough & Cleveland26:0326:0319.6 
16228:37   Michelle Dixon  SENWAycliffe27:4122:3117.1 
16328:44   Fiona Torrison SENW     
16428:51   Jill Libby V55WEsk Valley Fell Club    
16528:52   Anne Kellet V55WAycliffe Running Club    
16628:55   Philip Garton V40M     
16729:00   Claire Gillan  SENWThirsk & Sowerby27:0527:0019.4 
16829:08   John Mulligan  V70MBillingham26:1525:0136.0 
16929:20   Gail Woodhouse  V45WBillingham28:0328:0327.2 
17029:26   Lorna Simplein V45WRedcar Running Club    
17129:45   Jean McHugh  V50WNew Marske29:3723:3036.0 
17229:53   Zoe Walls V40W     
17329:57   Sharon Dobson  V40WStockton Striders/Billingham29:3729:3723.6 
17430:04   Jemma Gillson SENWHartlepool Burn Road Harriers    
17530:05   Tracey Long PBV40WHartlepool30:0530:0536.0 
17630:09   Aiden Robertson SENM     
17730:16   Claire Banton  SENWBillingham27:5227:5228.6 
17830:17   Diane Judith Adkins  V45WQuakers28:1826:3119.5 
17930:29   Anne-Marie Cockerill SENWBillingham Marsh House Harriers    
18031:39   Anne Bulmer V50W     
18131:51   Annmarie Wilson SENW     
18232:04   Elaine Stuart  V55WWomens Running Network/Billingham30:1230:1227.9 
18332:09   Peter Braney  V75MBillingham30:5026:1636.0 
18432:11   Mandy Stephens V45W     
18532:12   Karen Wright V50W     
18632:37   Lyndsay Madden  SENWBillingham29:0329:0336.0 
18732:42   Erika Enisz  V70WBillingham32:0027:1429.2 
18832:52   Sara Paley SENWRedcar Running Club    
18932:53   Hilary Morley  V45WBillingham30:3030:3029.7 
19032:59   Joanne Richardson  V50WBedale & Aiskew29:1929:1933.9 
19133:03   Christopher McGrath SENM     
19233:11   Laura Petite SENW     
19333:35   Dave Andrews SENM     
19433:47   Linda Whitaker V45WHartlepool Burn Road Harriers    
19534:15   Louise Shaw SENW     
19634:56   Victoria Smith  SENWBedale & Aiskew31:2231:2236.0 
19735:05   Fiona Shaw  V40WBillingham31:2431:2424.8 
19835:33   Leslie Gordon  V70MBillingham31:0527:0936.0 
19935:39   Elaine Pearson  V55WAycliffe32:5732:5736.0 
20036:02   Catherine York  V35WRedcar31:3931:3928.1 
20136:38   Jacqui King  V45WBillingham29:2429:2436.0 
20236:40   Peter Fleming SBV45MBillingham36:4035:1336.0 
20337:20   Tracey Quinn V45W     
20442:27   Alice Quinn U20W     
20542:32   Rachael Johnson SENW     
20642:33   Steven King  V45MBillingham28:5828:5828.2