Leeds parkrun # 293 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
11 May 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:55   Jago Leckie PBS20MHailsham/Leeds Uni16:5516:5515.9 
217:14   Philip Livermore SBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds16:5616:558.0 
317:27   Gwilym Thomas  V35MValley Striders16:4416:442.4 
417:44   Jon Holah SBV50MPudsey & Bramley17:4417:304.2 
517:44   Ciaran Forde PBU20MUnattached17:1316:20-0.7 
617:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
717:59   Neal Edmondson PBS25MHorsforth Harriers17:5917:463.0 
818:13   Keith McGhie  V50MSpenborough17:5017:443.6 
918:15   Ben Dyson SBS30MDerby/Leeds City18:1517:1612.1 
1018:19   Paul Tranter SBV45MRSPB18:1817:4611.2 
1118:34   Simon Ellis PBV35M 18:2918:093.7 
1218:39   Simon Gilbody PBV45MHyde Park Harriers18:3518:228.2 
1318:50   Benjamin Witz PBSENMUnattached18:5018:5013.7 
1418:58   Daniel Whittle  S20MDurham/Leeds Uni18:3117:197.6 
1519:02   Roy Huggins  V50MValley Striders18:2917:495.2 
1619:04   Ian Sanderson  V40MValley Striders18:1318:134.7 
1719:12   Joseph Ledsam SENMUnattached    
1819:14   Tom Meyers SENMUnattached    
1919:19   Ashley Bailey  S20MLeeds Uni18:5318:4727.7 
2019:26   Sav Szymura SBS25MHyde Park Harriers19:0618:2523.9 
2119:26   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:1818:083.8 
2219:26   Ross Marriott SENMStaffordshire Moorlands AC    
2319:29   David Bones SBSENMUnattached19:1718:419.4 
2419:33   Colleen Wilson  S20WLeeds Uni18:3318:3335.9 
2519:34   Adam Connell  S20MUnattached19:2919:1824.7 
2619:38   Christopher Holdsworth PBS20MClayton le Moors18:0015:16-3.4 
2719:40   Taric Matticks PBS25MEast End/Striders of Croydon19:2718:4614.9 
2819:43   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:4219:097.6 
2919:45   Matthew Castle SENMUnattached    
3019:49   Lea Ruzic SENWUnattached    
3119:49   Alan Ruddock PBS25MWakefield19:4919:4936.0 
3219:54   David Merritt PBSENMUnattached19:5419:2510.3 
3319:56   Paul Miller  S30MKirkstall18:3917:566.0 
3419:57   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe PBS30MUnattached19:3519:055.2 
3520:06   Alex Russell SENMUnattached    
3620:12   Lewis Foster SENMUnattached    
3720:12   Ghassan Al-Sammari SENMUnattached    
3820:13   Jack Crawford SBS25MValley Striders20:1318:079.3 
3920:14   Andy South SBV45MFell Runners Association20:0119:4232.0 
4020:16   Daniel Galpin SENMUnattached    
4120:17   Fred Asare  V35MUnattached20:0819:4134.6 
4220:21   Wayne King-Farlow  V40MBingley19:3619:166.2 
4320:36   Ross Duncan PBSENMUnattached20:3620:3632.4 
4420:39   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached19:5819:1712.7 
4520:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4620:42   Gordon Crawford  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:2820:2810.0 
4720:44   Mark Bailey SENMUnattached    
4820:44   Daniel Garcia PBV35MUnattached20:2520:259.1 
4920:45   Terence Thomson  V55MUnattached20:2220:0429.7 
5020:53   Ben Wright U20MUnattached    
5120:58   Jack Downham U15MUnattached    
5221:00   Tom Cowen SENMUnattached    
5321:02   David Bekaert SENMUnattached    
5421:12   David Womersley  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:4720:138.5 
5521:19   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders17:5317:303.0 
5621:24   Ian Rosser  V40MValley Striders19:3017:578.7 
5721:33   Andy Bell SBSENMUnattached20:1120:1120.4 
5821:33   Ian Lincoln SENMUnattached    
5921:39   Paul Kosinski SENMUnattached    
6021:50   Qingxu Dou V40MUnattached    
6121:52   Hikari Yamaguchi  S20WKirkstall21:2521:2510.9 
6221:53   Joshua Stitson SENMUnattached    
6321:55   Matt Rundle V35MUnattached    
6421:58   Malcolm Coles SBV70MSkyrac/Valley Striders21:5220:0714.0 
6521:59   Fraser Weir  S20MEastbourne/Hyde Park Harriers17:0117:013.5 
6622:00   Alex Pollock SENMUnattached    
6722:01   Steven Robinson SENMUnattached    
6822:02   Robert Halstead  S25MHyde Park Harriers/Hyde Park Harriers21:2421:2411.9 
6922:03   Sam Hawthorn U20MUnattached    
7022:03   Aidan Curley PBV35MUnattached20:1717:327.0 
7122:05   Bartosz Lewandowski SBS30MHyde Park Harriers22:0521:2913.8 
7222:07   Artur Klepacz SBSENMUnattached20:5520:3536.0 
7322:07   Ken Duckworth  V65MUnattached21:2421:2413.6 
7422:07   Daniel Robinson SENMUnattached    
7522:12   Patrick Render SENMUnattached    
7622:14   Mhairi Laughland SENWUnattached    
7722:15   Sue Sunderland  V50WValley Striders21:3521:2211.0 
7822:16   Scott Mourton SENMUnattached    
7922:18   Ai Lyn Tan  V40WUnattached21:4621:2310.3 
8022:20   Abe Gilbody SBU18MHyde Park Harriers22:2020:5835.3 
8122:22   Clare Slorach PBSENWUnattached22:2219:3510.6 
8222:41   Dominic Rayner V40MUnattached    
8322:41   Joshua Humphrey SENMUnattached    
8422:43   Brian Layng V45MUnattached    
8522:45   Anna Nielsen-Scott SENWUnattached    
8622:47   William Kelly SENMUnattached    
8722:48   Lora Maxwell U20WUnattached    
8822:53   Lindsey Noakes  S25WHorsforth Harriers21:3021:2932.8 
8922:54   James Peel SENMUnattached    
9022:58   Alexander Charles William Overton V35MHorsforth Harriers    
9123:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9223:04   Victoria Mackie PBS20WUnattached22:2922:2936.0 
9323:11   Dominic Fogden  SENMUnattached21:3821:0630.2 
9423:12   Jamie Cumiskey  S20MSheffield Uni19:3719:3729.7 
9523:14   Matthew Freeman PBS25MPudsey Runners21:0321:0317.9 
9623:16   Catherine Garbutt PBS20WDurham22:3721:5713.8 
9723:17   Mark Gregory SBV45MUnattached23:1721:2811.2 
9823:23   Peter Duff V45MUnattached    
9923:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10023:33   Adam Rhodes  V35MUnattached20:3820:1114.1 
10123:34   Thomas Norman SENMUnattached    
10223:34   Liam McConigly V35MUnattached    
10323:35   Steve Firth  V45MUnattached19:5519:519.3 
10423:36   Emma Mackenzie-hogg  S25WHyde Park Harriers22:0321:5518.9 
10523:41   Peter Ainsworth V45MUnattached    
10623:42   Stuart Thorpe PBV40MRothwell23:2122:2511.6 
10723:43   Richard Haslett  V35MUnattached23:1023:1036.0 
10823:44   Paul Sanderson  V50MRothwell21:4520:4012.7 
10923:45   Helen Goldthorpe SBS30WKirkstall23:4522:3122.0 
11023:46   Liam Mealey  S30MKirkstall19:1019:1012.4 
11123:49   Andrew Manley SENMUnattached    
11223:50   Iain Thompson  S30MUnattached21:0820:5035.1 
11323:51   Andrew Tidswell  V50MUnattached23:3122:3914.9 
11423:52   David Barras SBV65MLeeds City23:3523:3518.4 
11523:55   Ben Newbery SBU20MUnattached22:2221:1011.0 
11624:05   Nigel Spowage  V35MUnattached23:1320:3336.0 
11724:07   Dave Hewson V35MUnattached    
11824:08   Steve Wood  V60MHorsforth Harriers22:1821:0513.3 
11924:12   Gemma Merritt PBS25WValley Striders23:3922:4014.0 
12024:14   Thomas Veale V35MUnattached    
12124:17   Peter White  V50MUnattached23:4122:5635.9 
12224:18   Kathy Melotte  U20WSt. Mary's Richmond21:4921:1613.0 
12324:18   Ben Drummond SENMUnattached    
12424:19   James A R Thorp U15MAbbey Runners Leeds    
12524:20   Matthew Lech SENMUnattached    
12624:22   John Wani SENMUnattached    
12724:24   Meg Crehan  S20WSt. Helens Sutton23:4823:4835.5 
12824:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12924:27   Michael Hamblett SENMUnattached    
13024:29   Naoya Maruyama SENMUnattached    
13124:31   Ed Downham V40MUnattached    
13224:33   Charlotte Hickson SENWUnattached    
13324:34   Thomas Hazlehurst  S20MSouth Leeds Lakers21:4521:459.9 
13424:38   Aneliese Jones SENWUnattached    
13524:39   Stuart Smith  V45MUnattached24:2823:2122.7 
13624:42   Kate Wales SENWUnattached    
13724:44   Richard Mclellan  V35MUnattached24:3423:4536.0 
13824:45   Pat Eccles SENMUnattached    
13924:46   Jane Webster SBV45WHorsforth Harriers24:4622:3414.0 
14024:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14124:48   Lucy Everett SENWUnattached    
14224:51   Phil Lindsay PBV60MLeeds City24:1624:1619.6 
14324:51   Ian Knight PBS30MPudsey Pacers23:5623:5636.0 
14424:52   Rolf Neugebauer  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds/Unattached23:0523:0528.4 
14524:53   Aaron Boyce U20MUnattached    
14624:54   Sam Dooley SBV50MHyde Park Harriers24:5418:3830.0 
14724:55   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached22:5622:5614.3 
14824:55   Adam Gallagher  S30MUnattached23:5022:3113.9 
14924:56   Andrew Tesseyman  V45MAirecentre Pacers24:1223:4019.2 
15024:57   Sheryl Mcdonald PBS25WUnattached24:3124:3136.0 
15124:58   Natalie Caton SENWUnattached    
15225:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15325:01   Louise Turner SENWUnattached    
15425:01   Rosemary George PBV50WHalifax23:1723:1717.8 
15525:01   Lucy Hetherington SENWUnattached    
15625:02   Tony Clancy  V45MUnattached21:5521:5519.9 
15725:08   Angela Johnson  V60WHorsforth Harriers24:0523:5518.8 
15825:09   Andy Watson V35MUnattached    
15925:10   Helen Jeffs SENWUnattached    
16025:13   Miranda Walters V40WUnattached    
16125:15   Ellie Stead SENWUnattached    
16225:16   James Nundy PBV35MKirkstall23:2621:5818.1 
16325:19   AN Other         
16425:24   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:4823:5119.1 
16525:27   Yan Stevenson V60MUnattached    
16625:33   Niki Halsey V35MUnattached    
16725:37   Emma Barlow  S20WCroydon24:4724:4736.0 
16825:38   Kahleen Gallagher  V45WUnattached24:4423:5935.9 
16925:38   Sophie Stratford SENWUnattached    
17025:39   Sarah Marsden  S20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni22:5122:3114.7 
17125:41   Matthew Evans  S20MLeeds Uni17:4517:136.4 
17225:43   Andy S Thorp V40MUnattached    
17325:44   Richard James Vowden SENMUnattached    
17425:47   Thomas Bradley SENMUnattached    
17525:49   Sarah Robinson SENWUnattached    
17625:51   Martin Bare  V50MDewsbury23:4823:3115.1 
17725:51   Laura Bramante SENWUnattached    
17825:54   Malcolm Johnson  V60MHorsforth Harriers24:0523:0629.4 
17925:57   Elliott Sheeran SBSENMUnattached23:5022:2436.0 
18026:00   Stuart Proud SENMUnattached    
18126:03   Paul Mccormack  V35MUnattached25:2624:1022.8 
18226:04   Isabelle Garside PBSENWUnattached25:5325:3820.4 
18326:05   Kev Stowell SENMUnattached    
18426:06   John Sutton SBSENMUnattached23:3321:279.7 
18526:09   Jianguo Cao SENMUnattached    
18626:09   William Cheng SENMUnattached    
18726:11   Oliver Lindsay  SENMUnattached25:0421:4515.0 
18826:15   Anna Hobbs  V35WValley Striders24:4923:3621.2 
18926:17   Rosie Wortham U20WUnattached    
19026:18   Jack Jones SENMUnattached    
19126:21   David Gammage PBV45MUnattached24:4723:4715.5 
19226:23   Caroline Bull PBS20WWestbury26:2324:1523.0 
19326:24   David French V40MUnattached    
19426:27   Janet Lightfoot V40WUnattached    
19526:29   Erene Hadjiioannou  SENWUnattached25:4625:2228.6 
19626:31   Vicky Paterson  SENWUnattached26:1424:0918.8 
19726:32   Matt Barton SBSENMUnattached24:4221:1714.1 
19826:39   Sheila Fennelly  V50WUnattached25:4325:2318.2 
19926:40   Kate Vaughan Williams SENWUnattached    
20026:41   Jim Rj Rowland V65MUnattached    
20126:42   Emily Forde  S20WRoundhay Runners24:0121:5011.7 
20226:42   Debbie Jones V45WUnattached    
20326:48   Helena Osborne SENWUnattached    
20426:48   Emma Houlston SENWUnattached    
20526:49   Sarah Langford  SENWUnattached26:0226:0225.6 
20626:55   Ubaid Murtaza  U20MUnattached25:3425:3427.9 
20726:57   Ken Patterson V60MAirienteers Orienteering Club    
20826:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20927:00   Hannah Radvan U20WUnattached    
21027:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21127:03   Gill Strecker PBV35WUnattached26:0926:0936.0 
21227:05   Ben Forwood  V35MHyde Park Harriers23:0420:5736.0 
21327:05   Katrina Murray SENWUnattached    
21427:09   Amy Sergeant SENWUnattached    
21527:11   Joe Hogg  V40MHyde Park Harriers24:2523:3717.3 
21627:12   Mark Wortham  V45MUnattached25:5225:5226.3 
21727:14   Tom Jenkins V35MUnattached    
21827:16   Maureen Taylor PBV50WAbbey Runners Leeds27:1227:1235.5 
21927:16   Jamie Begg SENMUnattached    
22027:17   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached25:4623:4921.5 
22127:20   Jessica Haigh SENWUnattached    
22227:23   Jenna Rymer PBS20WValley Striders26:0822:4613.9 
22327:24   Sinead O'Brien PBS20WValley Striders27:0627:0327.5 
22427:26   Luke Pike U20MUnattached    
22527:28   Catherine Bell SENWUnattached    
22627:32   Andrea Barras  V60WUnattached25:5825:5717.7 
22727:34   Sylvia Bennett SBS30WHyde Park Harriers27:3426:5136.0 
22827:35   Isabel Robins SENWUnattached    
22927:36   Paul Bridgman  V35MUnattached26:0826:0836.0 
23027:37   Sarah Copland PBV35WHorsforth Harriers24:5124:5136.0 
23127:41   Alan Darwin  V45MHyde Park Harriers23:1123:1127.4 
23227:42   Stephen O'hara  V60MHorsforth Harriers24:1722:4520.8 
23327:44   Flora Le Borgne  U18WWakefield Triathlon Club27:3425:1123.2 
23427:45   Paul Scantlebury  V45MUnattached27:2127:0135.9 
23527:48   Alex Papaioannou SENMUnattached    
23627:49   Meryll Cripps SBV60WValley Striders27:4926:3525.9 
23727:51   Sasha Radjenovic V45WHorsforth Harriers    
23827:53   Becki Whitelock-wainwright PBSENWUnattached27:5327:5326.0 
23927:56   Ruth Wheeler PBV40WHorsforth Harriers27:5627:5631.7 
24027:56   Laura Potter SENWUnattached    
24127:57   Rochelle Kolbaba SENWUnattached    
24227:59   Stephanie Crefin SENWUnattached    
24328:00   Tandi Gerrard  V35WUnattached26:4026:4033.9 
24428:04   Annie Bentley SENWUnattached    
24528:06   Alice Louth SENWUnattached    
24628:08   Jo Kasher SBV45WHyde Park Harriers28:0827:2329.5 
24728:10   Eleanor Alexander SENWUnattached    
24828:12   Kate Iddon-Coates SENWUnattached    
24928:17   John Gerard Taylor SBV60MUnattached28:0027:1727.7 
25028:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
Page: 1 2